Ballarat Court 2

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
30/09/19 (Mon) 11:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 29     Ballarat Rush U14 Girls   def. by   Forestville Eagles U14 Girls 73 
30/09/19 (Mon) 12:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 54     Kilsyth Cobras U14 Boys   def. by   Northside Wizards U14 Boys 61 
30/09/19 (Mon) 14:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 78     Hawthorn Magic U14 Boys   def.   Southern Districts Spartans U14 Boys 59 
30/09/19 (Mon) 15:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 44     Sturt Sabres U14 Girls   def.   Newcastle Hunters U14 Girls 41 
30/09/19 (Mon) 17:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 71     Bankstown Bruins U14 Girls   def.   Ballarat Rush U14 Girls 42 
30/09/19 (Mon) 18:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 68     Northside Wizards U14 Boys   def.   North Adelaide Rockets U14 Boys 66 
01/10/19 (Tue) 11:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 32     Gosford City Rebels U14 Girls   def. by   Sale Sonics U14 Girls 44 
01/10/19 (Tue) 13:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 69     Central Districts U14 Boys   def.   Ballarat Miners U14 Boys 46 
01/10/19 (Tue) 14:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 44     Ipswich Force U14 Girls   def. by   Nunawading Spectres U14 Girls 55 
01/10/19 (Tue) 16:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 74     Newcastle Hunters U14 Boys   def.   Geelong Supercats U14 Boys 68 
01/10/19 (Tue) 17:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 60     Sale Sonics U14 Girls   def.   Willetton Tigers U14 Girls 46 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 54     Ballarat Miners U14 Boys   def. by   Perry Lakes Hawks U14 Boys 75 
02/10/19 (Wed) 10:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 58     Canberra Gunners U14 Boys   def.   Norwood Flames U14 Boys 51 
02/10/19 (Wed) 11:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 77     Hawthorn Magic U14 Girls   def.   Bankstown Bruins U14 Girls 53 
02/10/19 (Wed) 13:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 40     Newcastle Hunters U14 Boys   def. by   Hawthorn Magic U14 Boys 80 
02/10/19 (Wed) 16:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 63     Geelong Supercats U14 Boys   def. by   Perry Lakes Hawks U14 Boys 65 
02/10/19 (Wed) 17:30 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 46     Sale Sonics U14 Girls   def.   Forestville Eagles U14 Girls 41 
02/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 54     Warwick Senators U14 Boys   def. by   Central Districts U14 Boys 77 
03/10/19 (Thu) 10:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 55     Mackay Meteorettes U14 Girls   def.   Joondalup Wolves U14 Girls 51 
03/10/19 (Thu) 11:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 48     Willetton Tigers U14 Boys   def.   Cairns Marlins U14 Boys 39 
03/10/19 (Thu) 13:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 59     Melbourne Tigers U14 Girls   def.   Frankston Blues U14 Girls 35 
03/10/19 (Thu)
(Quarter Final)
16:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 53     North Adelaide Rockets U14 Girls   def.   Ballarat Rush U14 Girls 44 
03/10/19 (Thu)
(Quarter Final)
17:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 54     Northside Wizards U14 Boys   def.   Central Districts U14 Boys 44 
03/10/19 (Thu)
(Quarter Final)
19:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 57     Melbourne Tigers U14 Girls   def.   Bankstown Bruins U14 Girls 51 
04/10/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final)
11:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 42     North Adelaide Rockets U14 Girls   def. by   Mackay Meteorettes U14 Girls 43 
04/10/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final)
12:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 48     Ballarat Miners U14 Boys   def. by   Kilsyth Cobras U14 Boys 56 
04/10/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final)
14:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 47     Melbourne Tigers U14 Girls   def.   Sale Sonics U14 Girls 38 
04/10/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final)
15:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 67     Hawthorn Magic U14 Boys   def.   Northside Wizards U14 Boys 65 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Gold Medal)
11:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 56     Mackay Meteorettes U14 Girls   def.   Hills Hornets U14 Girls 38 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Shield Gold Medal)
12:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 60     Kilsyth Cobras U14 Boys   def. by   McKinnon Cougars U14 Boys 63 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Bronze Medal)
14:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 61     Gold Coast Waves U14 Girls   def.   Sale Sonics U14 Girls 54 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Championship Bronze Medal)
15:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 70     Southern Districts Spartans U14 Boys   def. by   Northside Wizards U14 Boys 74 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Gold Medal)
17:00 (2019 Under-14 Girls) 26     Melbourne Tigers U14 Girls   def. by   Hawthorn Magic U14 Girls 44 
05/10/19 (Sat)
(Championship Gold Medal)
18:30 (2019 Under-14 Boys) 49     Hawthorn Magic U14 Boys   def. by   Hills Hornets U14 Boys 52 
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
18.25
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 3 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 4 Lil Dart QLD South 15.33 5 Nyadiew Puoch VIC Metro 15.11
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
11.75
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Mia Slater ACT 11.5 3 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 4 Shorna Preston QLD South 9.67 5 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Pos Player Team AV ASS 2 Lil Dart QLD South 3.56 3 Tayla Brazel SA Metro 3.38 4 Layla-J Cameron QLD South 3.33 5 Tess Heal VIC Metro 2.89
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Lil Dart
Leader
4.56
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Lilly Rotunno QLD South 3.56 3 Emily Nguyen ACT 3.5 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 5 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 80.77 5 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls