FFA National Championships

ANU Sports Centre - Court 2

Venue Address:
North Road, Acton
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
13/01/20 (Mon) 09:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 2     FQ Metro   def. by   Football NSW Metro Thunder
13/01/20 (Mon) 10:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 4     Solomon Islands   def.   Football NSW Metro Lightning
13/01/20 (Mon) 11:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 4     FQ Metro   vs   Football NSW Metro Lightning
13/01/20 (Mon) 12:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 8     Football Victoria   def.   Football NSW Country North
13/01/20 (Mon) 13:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 13     Football Victoria   def.   Football NSW Country
13/01/20 (Mon) 14:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 1     Football West Black Swans   def. by   Capital Football
13/01/20 (Mon) 15:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 1     Football West Black Swans   def. by   Football NSW Country
13/01/20 (Mon) 16:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 1     Football SA Red   def. by   Capital Football 11 
14/01/20 (Tue) 09:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 4     Football SA Blue   def. by   FQ Metro
14/01/20 (Tue) 10:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 6     Football NSW Metro Thunder   def.   Football Victoria
14/01/20 (Tue) 11:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 1     Football SA Red   def. by   FQ Metro 12 
14/01/20 (Tue) 12:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) Football SA Blue   def. by   Solomon Islands
14/01/20 (Tue) 13:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 4     FQ Metro   def.   Football NSW Country
14/01/20 (Tue) 14:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 5     Football Victoria   def.   Capital Football
15/01/20 (Wed) 09:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 14     FQ Metro   def.   Football NSW Country
15/01/20 (Wed) 10:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 4     Solomon Islands   def.   Capital Football
15/01/20 (Wed) 11:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 4     Football West Black Swans   def. by   FQ Metro
15/01/20 (Wed) 12:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 1     Football SA Red   def. by   Football Victoria
15/01/20 (Wed) 13:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 8     Football Victoria   def.   FQ Metro
15/01/20 (Wed) 14:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 2     Football West Black Swans   def. by   Solomon Islands
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Qualifying Final)
09:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 2     Football NSW Metro Lightning   def. by   Capital Football
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Qualifying Final)
10:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 5     Football Victoria   def.   Football NSW Country
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Qualifying Final)
11:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 7     Football Victoria   def.   Football SA Blue
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Qualifying Final)
12:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 3     Football NSW Metro Lightning   def. by   FQ Metro 3 
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Semi Final 2)
14:00 (U13 Boys NFC20) 5     Football NSW Metro Thunder   def.   Capital Football
16/01/20 (Thu)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (U14 Boys NFC20) 2     Solomon Islands   def. by   Football Victoria