Great Ryrie PS

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
17/04/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 38     RFB's   def.   NQR 30 
17/04/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 26     Saints   def. by   Turtles 34 
17/04/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 23     SPAP   def. by   Titans 43 
17/04/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 37     Ringwood Celtics   def.   Victorious Secret 14 
24/04/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 22     Travellers   vs   Jammit 22 
24/04/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 28     Lone Wolves   def.   URR 25 
24/04/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 7     That's a paddlin   def. by   Phoenix 29 
24/04/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) Gary Garnett   def. by   Eastside Amigos 20 
01/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 29     Speedsters   def. by   NQR 34 
01/05/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 45     Saints   def. by   Eastern Jazz 47 
01/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 46     SPAP   def.   Extra mild 37 
01/05/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 21     Rubies   def.   Basket Bellas 16 
08/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 31     RFB's   def. by   Below The Rim 34 
08/05/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 28     Allsorts   def. by   Eastern Jazz 41 
08/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 15     Red Emporers   def. by   F-Troop 17 
08/05/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 29     Rubies   def. by   Spirit 41 
15/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 44     Below The Rim   def.   Jammit 18 
15/05/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 20     Saints   def.   URR
15/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 19     Grinners   def.   Janper Raiders 16 
15/05/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 36     The Grovers   def.   Spirit 25 
22/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 25     Jammit   def. by   Speedsters 33 
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 31     Young Bucks   def.   Lone Wolves 21 
22/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 44     Janper Raiders   def.   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 13 
22/05/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 34     The Grovers   def.   Rubies 27 
29/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 22     RFB's   def.   Not Like Mike 13 
29/05/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 32     Mono   def.   Young Bucks 28 
29/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) F-Troop   def. by   Wantirna Jetbacks 2 20 
29/05/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 24     Spirit   def.   That's a paddlin 18 
05/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 35     Those Guys   def.   Travellers 32 
05/06/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 32     Saints   def. by   Turtles 46 
05/06/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 29     Grinners   def.   Red Emporers 25 
05/06/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 8     That's a paddlin   def. by   The Grovers 10 
12/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 27     Travellers   def. by   Peptides Please!! 29 
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 20     Lone Wolves   def. by   URR 33 
12/06/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 11     F-Troop   def. by   Red Emporers 20 
12/06/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 29     Spirit   vs   Rubies 29 
19/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 34     Peptides Please!!   def.   Not Like Mike 25 
19/06/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 30     Turtles   def. by   URR 33 
19/06/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 22     Janper Raiders   def. by   Grinners 32 
19/06/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 27     Victorious Secret   def.   Basket Bellas 18 
26/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 30     Not Like Mike   def.   NQR 12 
26/06/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 3 Winter 2019) 36     Allsorts   vs   Eastern Jazz 36 
26/06/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 7 Winter 2019) 26     Wantirna Jetbacks 2   def. by   Janper Raiders 35 
26/06/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 2 Winter 2019) 54     Rubies   def.   Victorious Secret 33 
03/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 24     Those Guys   def.   Tuned Squad 17 
03/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 27     Eastside Amigos   def.   SPAP 24 
03/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 29     Black Leg   vs   Freddies 29 
03/07/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 27     Ringwood Celtics   def. by   Midori Madams 43 
10/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 25     Travellers   def.   Tuned Squad 22 
10/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 37     Panthers   def.   Eastside Amigos 25 
10/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 24     Yamum   def.   Chirnside Park 21 
10/07/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 42     Pacers   def.   Phoenix 16 
17/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 44     Below The Rim   def.   Jammit 21 
17/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 37     Panthers   def.   Gary Garnett 14 
17/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 27     The Sons 2.0   def.   Yamum 24 
17/07/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 46     Pacers   def.   Midori Madams 26 
24/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 32     Jammit   def.   Speedsters 22 
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 33     Gary Garnett   def. by   Extra mild 43 
24/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 23     Freddies   def. by   Jorant Jammers 36 
24/07/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 39     Phoenix   def. by   Has Beens 42 
31/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 23     Speedsters   def. by   Those Guys 24 
31/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 30     Extra mild   def. by   Swish Kebabs 36 
31/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 38     Chirnside Park   def.   Black Leg 27 
31/07/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 22     Has Beens   def. by   Ringwood Celtics 25 
07/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 28     RFB's   def.   Tuned Squad 24 
07/08/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 40     Swish Kebabs   def.   Titans 30 
07/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 28     Freddies   def. by   Nunawading Flashes 34 
07/08/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 27     Midori Madams   def. by   Ringwood Celtics 37 
14/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 19     Those Guys   def. by   Not Like Mike 28 
14/08/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 34     Titans   def.   SPAP 31 
14/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 21     HB's   def. by   Nunawading Flashes 32 
14/08/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 20     Phoenix   def. by   Pacers 62 
21/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 35     Speedsters   def.   Below The Rim 26 
21/08/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 32     SPAP   def.   Eastside Amigos 20 
21/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 16     HB's   def. by   Chirnside Park 37 
21/08/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 27     No Regrets   def.   Has Beens 24 
28/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 20     Travellers   vs   Peptides Please!! 20 
28/08/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 20     Eastside Amigos   vs   Panthers 20 
28/08/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 30     Yamum   vs   The Sons 2.0 30 
28/08/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 48     Has Beens   def.   Phoenix 21 
04/09/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 5/6 Winter 2019) 24     Jammit   def. by   Tuned Squad 25 
04/09/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 4 Winter 2019) 24     Gary Garnett   def. by   Panthers 32 
04/09/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Wednesday Over 30's Men Division 2 Winter 2019) 24     Jorant Jammers   def.   Freddies 17 
04/09/19 (Wed) 20:45 (Wednesday Open Women Division 1 Winter 2019) 43     Pacers   def.   No Regrets 23 

Ringwood Noticeboard


 

 


 

 

Average Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Joshua Shield
Leader
18.4
AV PTS
Match Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Free Throws Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Aydan Kane
Leader
45
FTM
Pos Player Team FTM 2 Tom Hanson Steamed Hams 35 3 Joshua Shield TDU 32 4 Daniel Shield TDU 28 5 Harry Wilson TDU 24
Total Two Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Three Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Personal Fouls
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019

VJBL News

Basketball Victoria News

Basketball Australia News