Bromley Park S1

Venue Address
Buckleys Road

Linwood
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 3) 4     CTFC 15 Gold   def. by   Coastal Spirit FC C
01/04/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 5) CTFC 14 Blue   def.   Coastal Spirit FC B
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 3) 1     CTFC 15 Gold   vs   Ferrymead Bays Eagles
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5) 6     CTFC 17 Gold   def. by   CBHS 17 Blue (Yr 11)
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 3) 0     CTFC 15 Gold   def. by   MCUFC 9 
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5) 2     CTFC 17 Gold   def. by   Waimak 17th Red
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3) 4     CTFC 13 Gold   vs   CTFC 13 Blue
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3) 1     CTFC Foxes   def. by   Coastal Spirit FC Spikes
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3) 6     CTFC 13 Blue   def.   Nomads 13's Red
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 2) 7     CTFC 14 B   def.   St Bedes College FC 14A
21/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (CSSL Div 2) 2     FC Lyttleton   def.   Coastal Spirit Rovers
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3) 4     CTFC 13 Blue   def.   Hurunui Rangers 13s
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) CTFC 14 Gold   def. by   MCUFC
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 1) CTFC 13 B   def. by   Christchurch United Academy
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 1) CTFC 14 A   def. by   Selwyn UFC 14th Colts
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 3     CTFC 17 Gold   def. by   HU 17 Force
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 1     CTFC 14 Gold   def. by   Parklands United Black
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 7     CTFC 15 Gold   def.   CBHS 15 Blue
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 1     CTFC 14 Gold   def. by   FC Twenty 11 Green
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 35 Div 1 (NEW)) 1     CTFC Pele's Children   vs   Nomads United
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 1     CTFC 15 Gold   def. by   Coastal Spirit FC C
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 1     CTFC 17 Gold   def. by   HU 17 Stars
08/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 3     CTFC 13 Blue   def. by   STAC
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 1     CTFC 14 Gold   def. by   Christchurch United Rams
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3) CTFC Foxes   def. by   Papanui Redwood Old Boys
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3 (NEW))   CTFC 13 Blue   vs   Christ's College 13A  
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 2     CTFC 17 Gold   def. by   Waimak 17th Red
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 2     CTFC 13 Blue   def. by   FC Twenty 11 Red 12 
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 14th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) CTFC 14 Gold   def. by   Papanui Redwood Hawks
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3) 2     CTFC Foxes   def.   Waimak Vikings
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 2     CTFC 13 Blue   def. by   Parklands United Black
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 3     CTFC 17 Gold   def.   Nomads 17B
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 5 (NEW)) 4     CTFC 17 Gold   def.   CBHS 17 Blue (Yr 11)
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 4 Knockouts) 2     CTFC Sweaters   def.   Methven FC Seniors
26/08/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 4 (NEW)) 4     CTFC 13 Gold   def.   Hurunui Rangers 13s

Ladder

Men's Premier League

Ladder

Women's Premier League

Ladder

Canterbury Championship League

Club Links

Choose a Club

New Zealand Football-Latest News