Fixtures & Results

Jack Speare Park 1

Venue Address:
Fairley Street, Indooroopilly
Map Reference:
N5 178
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
17/02/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Taringa U13 BYPL   def. by   Peninsula U13 BYPL
17/02/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def. by   UQFC U16 BYPL
17/02/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Taringa Rovers BPL Res   vs   North Star Cap 1 Res  
17/02/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Taringa Rovers BPL   vs   North Star Cap 1  
24/02/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def.   North Pine BPL Reserves
24/02/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Premier League) 6     Taringa Rovers BPL   def.   North Pine BPL
03/03/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 4     Taringa U13 BYPL   def.   The Lakes U13 BYPL
03/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def. by   Lakes FC U16 BYPL
10/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Taringa U13 BYPL   def.   UQ FC U13 BYPL
10/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def. by   Virginia United FC U16 BYPL
10/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Premier League Reserves) 7     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def.   Caboolture BPL Reserves
10/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers BPL   def. by   Caboolture FC BPL
16/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def.   Toowong BPL Reserves
16/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers BPL   def. by   Toowong BPL
23/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 2     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def. by   Virginia United FC MC7B
23/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 2     Taringa Rovers MC5B   def.   The Lakes MC5B
23/03/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   AC Carina MC4G
24/03/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 3     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   def. by   Caboolture U14 Div 4 Nth 10 
24/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   def. by   The Lakes BWPL Reserves
24/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   The Lakes BWPL
30/03/19 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 4     Taringa Rovers U13 Div 1 Girls   def.   Bayside U13 Div 1 Girls
30/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 10     Taringa Rovers MC3B   def.   North Brisbane MC3B
30/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 5     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def.   Acacia Ridge BPL Reserves
30/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 2     Taringa Rovers BPL   def.   Acacia Ridge BPL
30/03/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 4     Taringa Rovers MC1   vs   Centenary Stormers MC1
31/03/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def. by   Albany Creek U14 Div 1
31/03/19 (Sun) 10:40 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 6     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def.   Olympic FC U16 BYPL
31/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) Taringa Rovers WC3B   def. by   UQ FC WC3B
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def.   Samford MC7B
06/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 1     Taringa Rovers WC3B   def. by   Virginia United FC WC3B
06/04/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   def. by   Annerley BWPL Res
06/04/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   Annerley BWPL 10 
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   vs   UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:45 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Taringa U13 BYPL   def. by   Brisbane City U13 BYPL
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   Toowong MC4G
07/04/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Veto Mens City League 1) 5     Taringa Rovers MC1   def.   UQFC Blue MC1
13/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC5B   def.   Newmarket MC5B
13/04/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC3B   def. by   UQFC MC3 Blue
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 4     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def. by   Centenary Stormers BPL Reserves
27/04/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL   def.   Centenary Stormers BPL
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Taringa U13 BYPL   def. by   Albany Creek U13 BYPL
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 2     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def.   Albany Creek U16 BYPL
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def. by   Bayside U14 Div 1
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) Taringa Rovers WC3B   def. by   Pine Rivers WC3B
28/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC3B   def.   Pine Hills MC3B
28/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     Taringa Rovers MC1   def. by   Redlands Red MC1
04/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers WC3B   def.   Mitchelton WC3B
04/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Coomera BWPL Reserves  
04/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Taringa Rovers BWPL   vs   Coomera BWPL  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 North) Taringa Rovers U13 Div 2 Nth   def. by   Caboolture U13 Div 2 Nth
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 1     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   def. by   Mitchelton U15 Div 2
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) Taringa Rovers MC5B   def. by   Bardon Latrobe MC5B
05/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC3B   def.   Albany Creek MC3B
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 5     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls
11/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def. by   The Gap BPL Reserves
11/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL   def.   The Gap BPL
11/05/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 4     Taringa Rovers MC1   def.   Bayside United MC1
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 3     Taringa U13 BYPL   def.   Annerley U13 BYPL
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def. by   The Gap U16 BYPL
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 2     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def.   Peninsula Power U14 Div 1
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def.   North Brisbane MC7B
12/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 2     Taringa Rovers MC5B   vs   Pine Rivers MC5B
12/05/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def.   Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) Taringa Rovers MC3B   def. by   Grange Thistle MC3B
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers WC3B   vs   Westside WC3B
19/05/19 (Sun) 15:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def. by   Brisbane Athletic FC U14 Div 1
19/05/19 (Sun) 17:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 1     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   vs   Pine Hills U15 Div 2
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Veto Mens City League 1) 4     Taringa Rovers MC1   def.   Capalaba Blue MC1
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def. by   Rochedale Rovers U14 Div 1
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:50 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 5     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   def.   Bayside U15 Div 2
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 1     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Mitchelton U15 Div 1 Girls
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def. by   Caboolture MC7B
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) Taringa Rovers MC5B   def. by   North Star MC5B
01/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   def. by   Ipswich City BWPL Res
01/06/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   Ipswich City BWPL
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Taringa U13 BYPL   def. by   Lions FC U13 BYPL
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 2     Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   def. by   Lions FC U16 BYPL
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) Taringa Rovers U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Moggill U15 Div 1 Girls 2019
02/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Taringa Rovers MC4G   vs   Tarragindi Tigers MC4G
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 2     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   North Star U15 Div 1 Girls
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves  
08/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Taringa Rovers BWPL   vs   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL  
08/06/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 5     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def.   Narangba MC7B
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   def. by   Brighton Bulldogs U14 Div 4 Nth
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     Taringa Rovers MC1   def. by   The Gap MC1
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   def. by   Albany Creek BPL Reserves
09/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Premier League) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL   vs   Albany Creek BPL
09/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   New Farm MC4G
10/06/19 (Mon) 19:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL Reserves
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   Peninsula Power BWPL
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 2     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   def.   Annerley FC U15 Div 2
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 1     Taringa Rovers WC3B   def. by   The Lakes WC3B
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def. by   Bardon Latrobe MC7B
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves
22/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 3     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def. by   Lions FC U14 Div 1
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 4     Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   def.   Moggill U15 Div 2
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) Taringa Rovers MC5B   def. by   UQFC MC5B
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   Brisbane City NIG MC4G
23/06/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     Taringa Rovers MC1   vs   Annerley MC1
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 1     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   vs   Mitchelton U14 Div 4 Nth
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves) 1     Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   vs   Bayside United BPL Reserves
29/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League) 3     Taringa Rovers BPL   def.   Bayside United BPL
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 4     Taringa U13 BYPL   def.   Souths U13 BYPL
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) Taringa Rovers MC5B   def. by   Grange Thistle MC5B
30/06/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 4     Taringa Rovers MC3B   def.   Brisbane City MC3B
02/07/19 (Tue) 19:30 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 4     Taringa Rovers - Canale Cup   def.   Bayside United- Canale Cup
13/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   UQFC MC4G
13/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) Taringa Rovers WC3B   def. by   Samford Rangers WC3B
13/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   def. by   UQ FC BWPL Reserves
13/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Taringa Rovers BWPL   def. by   UQ FC BWPL
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 1) 2     Taringa Rovers MC1   def. by   Rochedale Rovers MC1 3 
20/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 6     Taringa Rovers MC7B   def.   Mt Gravatt MC7B
20/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   vs   UQ FC BPL Reserves  
20/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BPL   vs   UQ FC BPL  
20/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Taringa Rovers MC4G   def. by   Eastern Suburbs MC4G
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 3     Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   def.   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue) 3     Taringa Rovers MC5B   def.   Albany Creek MC5B
24/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls)   Taringa Rovers U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Albany Creek U15 Div 1 Girls  
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Taringa Rovers MC3B   vs   Samford Rangers MC3B  
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   Taringa Rovers WC3B   vs   Narangba WC3B  
27/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves  
27/07/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BWPL   vs   Virginia United FC BWPL  
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   vs   Brisbane City U16 BYPL  
28/07/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate)   Taringa Rovers MC1   vs   Olympic MC1  
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue)   Taringa Rovers MC7B   vs   Pine Hills MC7B  
03/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Blue)   Taringa Rovers MC5B   vs   Peninsula Power MC5B  
03/08/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold)   Taringa Rovers MC4G   vs   Southside Eagles MC4G  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Taringa Rovers U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U13 Div 1 Girls  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North)   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   vs   Peninsula Power U14 Div 4 Nth  
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2)   Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   vs   Souths United U15 Div 2  
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL Reserves  
04/08/19 (Sun) 17:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BWPL   vs   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL  
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate)   Taringa Rovers MC1   vs   Capalaba Blue MC1  
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   vs   Grange Thistle BPL Reserves  
10/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BPL   vs   Grange Thistle BPL  
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Taringa U13 BYPL   vs   Bayside U13 BYPL  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   vs   Grange Thistle U16 BYPL  
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 )   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   vs   Redlands United U14 Div 1  
11/08/19 (Sun) 16:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Taringa Rovers MC3B   vs   Virginia United FC MC3B  
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Taringa Rovers MC3B   vs   Southside Eagles MC3B  
17/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves   vs   North Brisbane BWPL Res  
17/08/19 (Sat) 19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BWPL   vs   North Brisbane BWPL  
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North)   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 4 Nth   vs   North Lakes Mustangs U14 Div 4 Nth  
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2)   Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   vs   Samford Rangers U15 D2  
24/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 1 Plate)   Taringa Rovers MC1   vs   Centenary Stormers MC1  
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (U13 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Taringa U13 BYPL   vs   Caboolture Sports FC U13 BYPL  
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL   vs   Caboolture FC 16 BYPL  
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Premier League Reserves)   Taringa Rovers BPL Reserves   vs   Brisbane Knights BPL Reserves  
25/08/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Premier League)   Taringa Rovers BPL   vs   Brisbane Knights BPL  
01/09/19 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 )   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1   vs   UQFC U14 Division 1  
01/09/19 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2)   Taringa Rovers U15 Div 2   vs   Oxley Utd U15 Div 2