Fixtures & Results

Wakerley Park 1

Venue Address:
Cnr Dew Street & Nathan Road, Runcorn
Map Reference:
R5 220
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   vs   UQ FC City 4
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Souths Utd City 6   def.   Bethania Rams City 6
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Womens City League 1) 2     Souths United City 1   def. by   Mitchelton City 1
18/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) 2     Souths United U14 Div 2   def.   Oxley United U14 Div 2
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 2     Souths United U15 Div 5   def. by   UQFC U15 Div 5
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Souths United City 5   def. by   Bayside Utd City 5
25/03/18 (Sun) 10:45 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) Souths United U16 Div 1   def. by   Wolves FC U16 Div 1
25/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 4     Souths United City 7   def.   Mt Gravatt City 7
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 5     Souths United City 5   def.   Rochedale City 5
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 1) Souths United City 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 1
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) 2     Souths United City 1   def.   Southside Eagles City 1
15/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Souths Utd City 6   vs   Mount Gravatt City 6
20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Souths United City 5   def. by   Bethania Rams City 5 10 
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 South) Souths U13 Div 3   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers U13 Div 3
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 2     Souths United U15 Div 5   def. by   Caboolture Sports FC U15 Div 5
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 7     Souths United U15 Div 3   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 3
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:20 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 15     Souths United U16 Div 5   def.   Ipswich City U16 Div 5
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 7     Souths United City 3   def.   Park Ridge City 3
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   def. by   Annerley City 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 8     Souths United U16 Div 5   def.   Taringa Rovers U16 Div 5
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Grange Thistle U13 Div 3 Girls
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) Souths United U15 Div 5   def. by   Bayside MBBC U15 Div 5
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:15 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 4     Souths United U15 Div 3   def.   Redlands United U15 Div 3
06/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Souths United U16 Div 1   def. by   Slacks Creek U16 Div 1
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Womens City League 1) 2     Souths United City 1   def. by   The Gap City 1
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 South) 2     Souths U13 Div 3   def. by   Redlands U13 Div 3
12/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 1) 1     Souths United City 1   vs   Olympic FC City 1
13/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 9     Souths United U16 Div 5   def.   UQFC U16 Div 5
13/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Souths United City 7   vs   Holland Park Hawks City 7
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   vs   The Gap City 4
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Caboolture U13 Div 3 Girls
19/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     Souths United City 1   def.   Redlands United City 1
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 8     Souths United U15 Div 3   def.   The Gap U15 Div 3
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) Souths United U16 Div 1   def. by   Mitchelton U16 Div 1
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 3     Souths United City 3   def.   St. George City 3
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 3     Souths United U14 Div 1 Girls   def.   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1 Girls
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) 3     Souths United U14 Div 2   def.   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 2
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 3     Souths United U16 Div 5   def. by   Brighton Bulldogs U16 Div 5
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 11     Souths United City 5   def.   Ipswich City City 5
27/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 4     Souths United City 7   def.   Springfield United City 7
27/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Souths Utd City 6   vs   Capalaba City 6
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) Souths United City 3   def. by   Ipswich City City 3
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 6     Souths United U15 Div 3   def.   Brighton Bulldogs U15 Div 3
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 3     Souths United U16 Div 5   def. by   North Star U16 Div 5
03/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Souths United City 5   vs   Logan City Kings City 5
03/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Souths Utd City 6   def.   Wolves FC City 6
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 4     Souths United U14 Div 1 Girls   def.   Albany Creek U14 Div 1 Girls
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:45 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 2     Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Tarragindi U13 Div 3 Girls
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 7     Souths United U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 2     Souths United City 3   def. by   Bayside Utd City 3
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) Souths Utd City 4 Gold   def. by   Southside Eagles City 4
23/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 1) Souths United City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning City 1
23/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 1) 1     Souths United City 1   def.   Capalaba City 1
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 6     Souths United U16 Div 5   def.   Annerley FC U16 Div 5
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Souths United U16 Div 1   vs   North Pine U16 Div 1
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 1     Souths United City 7   def.   Logan Lightning City 7
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Souths Utd City 6   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 6
30/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Souths United City 5   vs   Jimboomba City 5
30/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     Souths United City 1   def.   UQFC City 1
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   def.   Ipswich Knights City 4
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) Souths United City 3   def. by   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3
15/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Souths United City 7   def.   Logan City Kings - Black City 7
15/07/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Souths Utd City 6   vs   Clairvaux City 6
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 1) Souths United City 1   def. by   Mitchelton City 1
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Souths United U16 Div 1   def. by   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 5     Souths Utd City 6   def.   Bethania Rams City 6
22/07/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Souths United City 5   def. by   Teviot Downs City 5
25/07/18 (Wed) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 3     Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def.   Albany Creek U13 Div 3 Girls
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:45 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 1     Souths United U14 Div 1 Girls   vs   UQFC U14 Div 1 Girls
27/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 6     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   def.   Eastern Suburbs City 4
01/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens City League 1) 2     Souths United City 1   def. by   Capalaba City 1
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Premiership) 1     Souths United U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Albany Creek U16 Div 1 Girls
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 5     Souths United U16 Div 1   def. by   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) Souths United U14 Div 2   def. by   Caboolture FC U14 Div 2
05/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Souths United City 5   def. by   Logan Village City 5
05/08/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 6     Souths United City 7   def.   Teviot Downs City 7
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Souths Utd City 4 Gold   def. by   New Farm City 4
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 1     Souths United City 3   vs   Centenary Stormers City 3
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:15 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 3     Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def.   The Lakes U13 Div 3 Girls
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 4     Souths Utd City 6   def.   Mount Gravatt City 6
18/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 1) Souths United City 1   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 1
18/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     Souths United City 1   def.   Southside Eagles City 1
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Souths United U16 Div 1   vs   Jimboomba U16 Div 1
19/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 5     Souths United U15 Div 3   def.   Holland Park Hawks U15 Div 3
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 10     Souths United U16 Div 5   def.   Ipswich City U16 Div 5 0 
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 7     Souths U13 Div 3 Girls   def.   The Lakes U13 Div 3 Girls
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
19:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 2     Souths United City 7   def. by   Ipswich City City 7