Grovedale Reserve - Pitch 1
Venue Address:
Barwon SC, Reserve Road, Grovedale
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/04/23 (Fri) | 19:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 3) | 2 | Barwon SC | def. | Armstrong United FC | 1 |
23/04/23 (Sun) | 09:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 6 | Barwon SC White | def. | Corio SC | 2 |
23/04/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 6 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Bell Park SC U16 | 0 |
28/04/23 (Fri) | 19:30 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 3 | Barwon SC | vs | Breakwater Eagles SC | 3 |
30/04/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 13) | 1 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | FC Leopold | 0 |
30/04/23 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 2 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Barwon SC Blue | 4 |
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC White_102548 | vs | Barwon Heads SC_103695 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Surf Coast FC Blue - Daniel/Mike | vs | Armstrong United FC Galahs_103422 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Sky_102550 | vs | Barwon U7 Kangas | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Pelicans_103416 | vs | Surfside Waves SC Blue_102547 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Cockatoos_103417 | vs | Surf Coast FC Yellow - Daniel TE | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | FC Leopold Jessica | vs | Surf Coast FC Blue - Adrian | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Navy_102510 | vs | Surfside Waves SC Sky_102508 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Honeyeaters | vs | Surf Coast FC Yellow - Mariela | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Bellarine Sharks AFC "MAKO Sharks" | vs | FC Leopold Brendan | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Surf Coast FC - Damien | vs | FC Leopold Luke/Sal | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Deakin Ducks FC | vs | Drysdale Soccer Club - Blue | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Barwon SC Red | vs | Surfside Waves SC Green_102546 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | FC Leopold - James_102293 | vs | Barwon Heads SC | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Sparrows | vs | FC Leopold - Gary_102295 | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Barwon SC White | vs | Barwon SC Blue | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Bellarine Sharks AFC "TIGER Sharks" | vs | Drysdale Soccer Club - Yellow | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Yellow_102545 | vs | Barwon SC Yellow | ||
07/05/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC White | vs | Barwon Heads SC | 0 |
12/05/23 (Fri) | 19:30 | (Geelong Men's Division 3) | 8 | Barwon SC | def. | Colac Otway Rovers AFC | 0 |
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | FC Leopold Luke/Sal | vs | Barwon SC White | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Galahs_103422 | vs | Barwon Heads SC_103695 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Surf Coast FC Yellow - Daniel TE | vs | Surfside Waves SC Navy_102549 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Armstrong United FC Pelicans_103416 | vs | Surfside Waves SC Sky_102550 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Wallabies-Kangaroos - Southern) | Barwon U7 Kangas | vs | Surfside Waves SC Blue_102547 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Navy_102510 | vs | Surf Coast FC Yellow - Mariela | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Sky_102508 | vs | FC Leopold Jessica | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 09:50 | (Geelong Girls Under 7's - Southern) | Surf Coast FC Blue - Adrian | vs | Armstrong United FC Honeyeaters | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Breakwater Eagles SC | vs | Bellarine Sharks AFC "TIGER Sharks" | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Barwon SC Yellow | vs | Deakin Ducks FC | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Surfside Waves SC Green_102546 | vs | Surf Coast FC - Damien | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 10:40 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Barwon SC Blue | vs | Drysdale Soccer Club - Green | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | FC Leopold Brendan | vs | Surfside Waves SC Yellow_102545 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Barwon Heads SC | vs | Barwon SC Red | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | Drysdale Soccer Club - Yellow | vs | Armstrong United FC Sparrows | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 7 Joeys - Southern) | FC Leopold - Gary_102295 | vs | Bellarine Sharks AFC_Reef Sharks_104351 | ||
14/05/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 4 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Barwon SC White | 2 |
21/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 12 - Kangaroos) | 0 | Barwon SC | def. by | Geelong SC | 2 |
21/05/23 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 7 | Barwon SC White | def. | FC Leopold | 0 |
21/05/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 4 | Barwon SC White | def. | Breakwater Eagles SC | 1 |
28/05/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 13) | 1 | Barwon SC Blue | vs | Surf Coast FC | 1 |
28/05/23 (Sun) | 10:15 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 10 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Geelong Rangers SC | 3 |
28/05/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 1 | Barwon SC | def. by | Geelong SC | 4 |
28/05/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Geelong Rangers SC | 1 |
01/06/23 (Thu) | 17:45 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 8 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Barwon SC White | 1 |
04/06/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 2 | Barwon SC Blue | vs | Armstrong United FC | 2 |
16/06/23 (Fri) | 19:30 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 3 | Barwon SC | def. | Lara United FC Blue | 0 |
18/06/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 9 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Surfside Waves SC | 0 |
18/06/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC White | vs | Surf Coast FC | 0 |
25/06/23 (Sun) | 10:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 1 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Barwon Heads SC | 6 |
25/06/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 3 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Geelong Rangers SC | 1 |
09/07/23 (Sun) | 11:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 5 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | North Geelong Warriors SC | 1 |
09/07/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 0 | Barwon SC | def. by | Bell Park SC u18 | 1 |
09/07/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Armstrong United FC | 1 |
16/07/23 (Sun) | 09:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 0 | Barwon SC Blue | vs | Barwon Heads SC | 0 |
16/07/23 (Sun) | 11:15 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 3 | Barwon SC White | def. | Surf Coast FC | 2 |
16/07/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 1 | Barwon SC Blue | def. by | Surf Coast FC | 2 |
16/07/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | FC Leopold | 1 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 13) | 1 | Barwon SC White | def. by | FC Leopold | 3 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 10:15 | (Geelong Boys' Under 13) | 7 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Geelong Rangers SC | 2 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 11:45 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 6 | Barwon SC White | def. | Drysdale Soccer Club | 1 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 1 | Barwon SC | def. by | Corio SC | 3 |
23/07/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 2 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Bell Park SC div 1 | 1 |
30/07/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Surfside Waves SC | 4 |
30/07/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 4 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Surf Coast FC | 1 |
30/07/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 0 | Barwon SC | def. by | Deakin Ducks FC | 3 |
30/07/23 (Sun) | 17:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 1 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Barwon SC Blue | 6 |
05/08/23 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Geelong Girls' Under 14/15) | 2 | Barwon SC | vs | Ballarat SC | 2 |
06/08/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 0 | Barwon SC | def. by | Drysdale Soccer Club | 7 |
06/08/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 3 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | FC Leopold | 0 |
13/08/23 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 12 - Kangaroos) | 7 | Barwon SC | def. | Drysdale Soccer Club | 2 |
13/08/23 (Sun) | 10:15 | (Geelong Boys' Under 12 - Sunday Wallabies) | 3 | Barwon SC | def. | Drysdale Soccer Club | 1 |
13/08/23 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 8 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | Drysdale Soccer Club | 0 |
13/08/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 2 | Barwon SC White | def. | Surfside Waves SC | 0 |
18/08/23 (Fri) | 19:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 3 | Barwon SC | def. | Lara United FC White | 2 |
20/08/23 (Sun) | 11:45 | (Geelong Boys' Under 14) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Corio SC | 13 |
22/08/23 (Tue) | 18:00 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 0 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Barwon SC Blue | 2 |
27/08/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 0 | Barwon SC Blue | vs | Breakwater Eagles SC | 0 |
03/09/23 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Geelong Boys' Under 16) | 11 | Barwon SC Blue | def. | FC Leopold | 0 |
03/09/23 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 2) | 3 | Barwon SC | def. by | Surf Coast FC | 4 |
03/09/23 (Sun) | 15:00 | (Geelong Men's Division 1) | 1 | Barwon SC White | def. by | Bell Park SC div 1 | 0 |