Rosedale Park

Venue Address
Cnr Stroud & National Sts

Warwick Farm
Map Reference
249
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 8.10-58     South West Sydney Magpies   def.   Balmain Tigers 8.9-57 
27/04/19 (Sat) 16:30 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 7.10-52     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Balmain Tigers 15.8-98 
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 3.5-23     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Sydney University Bombers 3.6-24 
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2019) 8.4-52     Macquarie University   def.   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs 2.3-15 
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2019) 14.7-91     South West Blues   def.   UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs 5.7-37 
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 1.3-9     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Macquarie University 1.4-10 
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 4.3-27     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Southern Power 25.13-163 
25/05/19 (Sat) 15:10 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 4.1-25     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Southern Power 12.12-84 
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 1.3-9     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   East Coast Eagles 5.7-37 
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 4.4-28     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Holroyd Parramatta Goannas 17.8-110 
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:10 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 9.7-61     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Holroyd Parramatta Goannas 10.6-66 
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 4.13-37     South West Sydney Magpies   def.   North Shore Bombers 2.1-13 
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2019) 5.6-36     South West Blues   def. by   West Goannas 6.7-43 
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 3.1-19     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Macquarie University 24.19-163 
22/06/19 (Sat) 16:10 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 5.2-32     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Macquarie University 12.12-84 
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2019) 4.11-35     South West Blues   def. by   Southern Power 5.7-37 
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 0.1-1     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Southern Power 30.20-200 
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:40 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 7.7-49     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Southern Power 11.13-79 
29/06/19 (Sat) 17:10 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 0.5-5     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Pennant Hills Demons 3.5-23 
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 10.15-75     South West Sydney Magpies   def.   Newtown Breakaways 0.0-0 
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 1.2-8     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Western Magic 26.17-173 
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:10 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 15.8-98     South West Sydney Magpies   def.   Western Magic 8.6-54 
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 12.13-85     South West Sydney Magpies   def.   Campbelltown Blues 1.1-7 
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 0.7-7     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Penrith Rams 14.14-98 
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 1.4-10     South West Sydney Magpies   def. by   Penrith Rams 16.12-108 
10/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2019) 0.0-75     South West Blues   def.   Penrith Rams 0.0-0 
24/08/19 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 6.14-50     East Coast Eagles   def.   Wollondilly Knights 2.2-14 
24/08/19 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
10:55 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 1.4-10     Sydney University Bombers   def. by   South West Sydney Magpies 4.3-27 
24/08/19 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
12:50 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 9.6-60     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Macquarie University 6.5-41 
24/08/19 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
14:45 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 6.5-41     North Shore Bombers   def.   Southern Power 5.5-35 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Elimination Final)
09:00 ( AFL Sydney Women's Division Three 2019) 3.6-24     UTS Australian Football Club   def. by   St George Dragons 10.7-67 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Qualifying Final)
10:55 ( AFL Sydney Women's Division Three 2019) 3.3-21     Southern Power   def.   Manly Warringah Wolves 1.4-10 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:50 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2019) 7.14-56     Pennant Hills Demons   def.   Randwick City Saints 7.4-46 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2019) 6.14-50     Sydney University   def.   North Shore Bombers 5.3-33