Henson Park

Venue Address
Sydenham Rd

Marrickville
Map Reference
17
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:45 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 21.20-146     Sydney University   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 1.1-7 
27/04/19 (Sat) 16:35 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 3.10-28     Sydney University   def. by   Pennant Hills Demons 4.15-39 
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 9.11-65     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   North Shore Bombers 1.13-19 
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 14.14-98     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   North Shore Bombers 6.6-42 
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:40 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 11.7-73     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   North Shore Bombers 9.5-59 
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 8.6-54     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   North Shore Bombers 10.10-70 
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 6.9-45     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Sydney University 6.5-41 
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 10.5-65     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Sydney University 9.9-63 
11/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 3.7-25     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Sydney University 15.7-97 
11/05/19 (Sat) 19:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 3.6-24     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Sydney University 9.4-58 
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:20 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 5.6-36     Sydney University   def. by   Southern Power 5.12-42 
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:50 (AFL Sydney Men's Division One 2019) 7.11-53     Sydney University   def. by   North Shore Bombers 11.12-78 
18/05/19 (Sat) 16:40 (AFL Sydney Masters 2019) 18.24-132     Sydney University   def.   North Shore Bombers 1.4-10 
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 4.8-32     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Manly Warringah Wolves 9.9-63 
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:50 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 13.9-87     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies 4.3-27 
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:50 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 13.11-89     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies 8.9-57 
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:50 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2019) 11.7-73     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Inner West Magpies 2.1-13 
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 10.15-75     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Manly Warringah Wolves 1.1-7 
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 14.20-104     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Manly Warringah Wolves 1.4-10 
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:40 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 16.12-108     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Manly Warringah Wolves 4.9-33 
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:10 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 18.19-127     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Manly Warringah Wolves 2.2-14 
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 9.9-63     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Nor-West Jets 2.9-21 
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 21.7-133     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   UTS Australian Football Club 4.3-27 
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 7.17-59     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   UTS Australian Football Club 4.5-29 
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 17.20-122     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   UTS Australian Football Club 1.5-11 
13/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 3.5-23     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   East Coast Eagles 3.3-21 
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2019) 2.6-18     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   Southern Power 5.12-42 
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 13.10-88     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   St George Dragons 8.9-57 
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:50 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 9.7-61     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   St George Dragons 7.8-50 
20/07/19 (Sat) 08:30 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 0.0-80     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   East Coast Eagles 0.0-0 
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2019) 6.7-43     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def. by   West Goannas 10.9-69 
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 17.17-119     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   East Coast Eagles 2.4-16 
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 22.14-146     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   East Coast Eagles 6.4-40 
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:20 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 18.9-117     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   East Coast Eagles 7.2-44 
17/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2019) 22.10-142     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Camden Cats 2.5-17 
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:40 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 6.12-48     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Camden Cats 4.5-29 
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (AFL Sydney Premier Division Reserves 2019 ) 14.14-98     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Camden Cats 2.4-16 
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (AFL Sydney Premier Division 2019) 18.7-115     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Camden Cats 6.10-46 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 14.11-95     Western Magic   def.   Penrith Rams 4.6-30 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division Reserves 2019) 8.16-64     Southern Power   def.   Macquarie University 6.4-40 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 15.5-95     Southern Power   def.   Western Magic 6.10-46 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (AFL Sydney Platinum Division 2019 ) 4.10-34     Penrith Rams   def. by   Macquarie University 8.12-60 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 9.16-70     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Southern Power 0.5-5 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:55 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 9.12-66     Camden Cats   def. by   North Shore Bombers 15.7-97 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:50 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 6.8-44     UTS Australian Football Club   def. by   St George Dragons 8.9-57 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:45 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 8.3-51     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   North Shore Bombers 3.9-27 
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:00 ( AFL Sydney Women's Division Three 2019) 8.4-52     St George Dragons   def.   Southern Power 3.8-26 
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
10:55 (AFL Sydney Women's Division Two 2019) 4.4-28     East Coast Eagles   def.   South West Sydney Magpies 2.6-18 
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
12:50 (AFL Sydney Women's Division One 2019) 3.1-19     Manly Warringah Wolves   def.   Pennant Hills Demons 2.6-18 
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (AFL Sydney Men's Division Two 2019) 10.11-71     St George Dragons   def.   North Shore Bombers 5.7-37 
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
16:40 ( AFL Sydney Men's Division Three 2019) 9.15-69     UNSW Eastern Suburbs Bulldogs   def.   Camden Cats 0.4-4