Watson Park A3

Venue Address
Awapuni Rd

Gisborne
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 2     Central Gold   def. by   Makauri Marauders
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Te Wharau United  
14/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Ngatapa Strikers   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
21/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) Makauri Marauders   def. by   Mangapapa Hurricanes
21/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Thunderbolts   vs   Ormond Strikers  
21/05/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Sunbirds   vs   Mangapapa Typhoons  
28/05/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 5     Mangapapa Hurricanes   def.   Central Gold
28/05/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   Makaraka Meteors  
28/05/16 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Sunbirds   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
04/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 1     St Marys Force   def. by   Awapuni Cougars
04/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Thunderbolts   vs   Awapuni Jaguars  
04/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Te Karaka Area School Sunbirds  
11/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 1     Wainui Thunder   def. by   Mangapapa Hurricanes
11/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   Te Wharau United  
11/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Ngatapa Strikers   vs   Mangapapa Typhoons  
18/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 2     Central Gold   def. by   Awapuni Cougars
18/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Makauri Massive  
18/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
25/06/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 1     Awapuni Cougars   def. by   Mangapapa Hurricanes
25/06/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   Te Hapara High Flyers  
25/06/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Ngatapa Strikers   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
02/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 3     Awapuni Cougars   def.   Wainui Thunder
02/07/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   OPSM Wainui  
02/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Kaiti Kickers  
09/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   Mangapapa Typhoons  
30/07/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 6     St Marys Force   def. by   Ormond All Stars 11 
30/07/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makaraka Meteors   vs   Awapuni Jaguars  
30/07/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Central Diamonds  
06/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 6     Awapuni Cougars   def.   St Marys Force
06/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Ormond Strikers   vs   St Marys Thunderbolts  
06/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Te Karaka Area School Sunbirds   vs   Mangapapa Typhoons  
13/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1) 5     Awapuni Cougars   def.   Central Gold
13/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makaraka Meteors   vs   Makauri Massive  
13/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Ngatapa Strikers  
20/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div KO Cup) 8     Mangapapa Hurricanes   def.   Central Gold
20/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   OPSM Wainui   vs   Awapuni Jaguars  
20/08/16 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   St Marys Thunderbolts  
20/08/16 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Ngatapa Strikers   vs   Te Karaka Area School Sunbirds  
27/08/16 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade KO Plate) 2     Wainui Thunder   def.   Central Gold
27/08/16 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Awapuni Jaguars   vs   St Marys Thunderbolts  
27/08/16 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 3)   Mangapapa Typhoons   vs   Kaiti Kickers  

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup