Taharoto Park 1

Venue Address
Taharoto Road
Takapuna
North Shore City
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Championship) 2     Takapuna Fury 14G   def.   Warkworth Ferns 14G
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division 2017) 3     Takapuna Gunners M3   def.   Albany Athletic M3
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference 2017)   Takapuna Brasilia O40/C   vs   Hibiscus Rovers O40/C  
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Manukau City WCH  
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 17th Div 1 Grading) 3     Takapuna Demons 17/1   def.   Te Atatu Rangers 17/2
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def. by   Birkenhead United M1
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 6     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Takapuna Social W2
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Gunners M3   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Raptors M3
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Glen Eden United WCH  
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Championship) 2     Takapuna Fury 14G   def.   Hibiscus Coast 14G
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def.   East Coast Bays Napoli M1
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 7     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Warkworth W2
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   West Auckland WCH  
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 4     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   Birkenhead Boston 11/5
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Albany Africans M1
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 8     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Glenfield Chaos W2
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 4th Division 2017) 2     Takapuna Bombers M4   def.   Albany Colombians M4
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference 2017)   Takapuna Brasilia O40/C   vs   Pukekohe O40/C  
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 4     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Norwest United W2
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Norwest Barker WCH  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 7     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   Hibiscus Coast Beckham 11/5
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Championship) Takapuna Fury 14G   vs   Glenfield Rovers Opals 14G
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:15 (NFF Men's Combined Cup 2017) Takapuna Gunners M3   def. by   Forrest Hill Muff M4
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Masters Veterans Cup 2017) 7     Takapuna Brasilia O40/C   def.   East Coast Bays Foreign Legion O45/1
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's Second Division Cup 2017) 3     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Glenfield Gazelles W2
05/06/17 (Mon)
(R2. AET. FT 4-4)
14:00 (ISPS Handa CHATHAM CUP) 5     Takapuna NRFL2   def.   Oratia United NRFL1
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 3     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   Glenfield Storm 11/5
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Pace WCH  
17/06/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 3     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   Te Atatu Pumas 11/5
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (HW 17th Div 1 Championship) 2     Takapuna Demons 17/1   def. by   Warkworth New World 17/1
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def. by   Glenfield Gazelles W2
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Juventus 9th Grade   vs   Hibiscus Coast Cole 9th Grade  
24/06/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 5     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   East Coast Bays Pitt 11/5
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Juventus 9th Grade   vs   Hibiscus Coast Cole 9th Grade  
24/06/17 (Sat)
(Chatham Cup R3)
14:00 (ISPS Handa CHATHAM CUP) 1     Takapuna NRFL2   def. by   Central United NRFLP
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division 2017) Takapuna Gunners M3   def. by   Forrest Hill Warriors M3
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference 2017)   Takapuna Brasilia O40/C   vs   Ellerslie O40/C  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) Takapuna Social W2   def. by   Takapuna AUT Titans W2
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Western Springs Development WCH  
16/07/17 (Sun)
(Div 2 Cup Semi (FORFEIT WIN TO WARKWORTH, INEL PLAYER))
10:30 (NFF Women's Second Division Cup 2017) Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def. by   Warkworth W2
16/07/17 (Sun)
(Fed One Plate Semi)
13:00 (NFF Women's Federation One Cup 2017) 3     Takapuna WCH   def.   Te Atatu WCH
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division 2017) 2     Takapuna Gunners M3   def.   Albany Brewers M3
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division 2017) Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   East Coast Bays Sheehan M1
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 5     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Te Atatu New W2
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Te Atatu WCH  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Jaguars 9th Grade   vs   Hibiscus Coast Rufer 9th Grade  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Championship) 2     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   North Shore Leverkusen 11/4
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Jaguars 9th Grade   vs   Hibiscus Coast Rufer 9th Grade  
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
11:00 (HW 14th Div 2 Championship) 3     Takapuna Hammers 14/2   vs   Waitakere City 14/2
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 4th Division 2017) 2     Takapuna Bombers M4   def.   North Shore Raw M4
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference 2017)   Takapuna Brasilia O40/C   vs   Fencibles Dogbolters O40/C  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 3     Takapuna Social W2   def.   Norwest United W2
05/08/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
10:30 (NFF Girls Only 14th Championship) Takapuna Fury 14G   def. by   North Shore USA 14G
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 16 July)
10:45 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Birkenhead United WCH  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Championship) 3     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   vs   East Coast Bays Cooper 11/5
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 14th Div 3 Championship) 10     Takapuna Ironmen 14/3   def.   Kristin United Spurs 14/3
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 22 April)
14:45 (NFF O45s 1st Division 2017) 2     Takapuna Cavaliers O45/1   def.   Oratia Rovers O45/1
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 5     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Ranui Swanson W2
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Legends Plate Semi-Final)
13:00 (NFF Masters Legends Cup 2017) 3     Takapuna Allgood FC O35/4   def.   Forrest Hill Titans O35/5
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division 2017) 3     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def.   Albany Catimba M1
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Jaguars 9th Grade   vs   East Coast Bays Honey 9th Grade  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div RE GRADED)   Takapuna Jaguars 9th Grade   vs   East Coast Bays Honey 9th Grade  
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 16 July)
10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 4     Takapuna Social W2   def.   Hibiscus Coast AA's W2
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 19 August)
13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Gunners M3   def.   North Shore Devo Beach M3
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 9 July)
10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 3     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   West Auckland Reserves W2
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Re-scheduled from 11 June)
10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 7     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Hibiscus Coast AA's W2
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 19 August)
13:00 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 1     Takapuna Allgood FC O35/4   def. by   Glenfield War Machine O35/4
23/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2017)   Takapuna Bombers   vs   East Coast Bays Fuse