Taharoto Park 1

Venue Address
Taharoto Road
Takapuna
North Shore City
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Grading) 2     Takapuna Fury 14G   def.   Warkworth Ferns 14G
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 3     Takapuna Gunners M3   def.   Albany Athletic M3
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Manukau City WCH  
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 17th Div 1 Grading) 3     Takapuna Demons 17/1   def.   Te Atatu Rangers 17/1
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def. by   Birkenhead United M1
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 6     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Takapuna Social W2
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division) 1     Takapuna Gunners M3   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Raptors M3
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Glen Eden United WCH  
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Grading) 2     Takapuna Fury 14G   def.   Hibiscus Coast 14G
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   def.   East Coast Bays Napoli M1
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 7     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Warkworth W2
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   West Auckland WCH  
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading) 4     Takapuna Wolves 11/5   def.   Birkenhead Boston 11/5
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 1     Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Albany Africans M1
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 8     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Glenfield Chaos W2
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 4th Division 2017) 2     Takapuna Bombers M4   def.   Albany Colombians M4
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017) 4     Takapuna AUT Titans W2   def.   Norwest United W2
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Takapuna WCH   vs   Norwest Barker WCH  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading)   Takapuna Wolves 11/5   vs   Hibiscus Coast Beckham 11/5  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (NFF Girls Only 14th Grading)   Takapuna Fury 14G   vs   Glenfield Rovers Opals 14G  
05/06/17 (Mon)
(ROUND 2)
14:00 (ISP Handa CHATHAM CUP)   Takapuna NRFL2   vs   Oratia United NRFL1  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 5 Grading)   Takapuna Wolves 11/5   vs   Glenfield Storm 11/5  
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Hibiscus Coast AA's W2  
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Glenfield Gazelles W2  
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M3   vs   Forrest Hill Warriors M3  
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   North Shore Seagulls M1  
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   West Auckland Reserves W2  
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M3   vs   Albany Brewers M3  
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   East Coast Bays Sheehan M1  
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Te Atatu New W2  
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division 2017)   Takapuna AUT Titans W2   vs   Ranui Swanson W2  
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   Takapuna Gunners M3   vs   North Shore Devo Beach M3  
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors M1   vs   Albany Catimba M1