Starling Park 1

Venue Address
Glen Road
Ranui
Ranui
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 13th Div 1 Grading) Ranui Swanson Strikers 13/1   def. by   East Coast Bays Development 13C 12 
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th/7th Divs GRADING GROUP A) 1     Ranui Swanson Kegs M6   def. by   Waitemata Wanderers M6
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 2     Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   Glenfield War Machine O35/4
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th/7th Divs GRADING GROUP A) 3     Ranui Swanson Kegs M6   def.   Hibiscus Millennials M7
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 1     West Auckland Old Farts O35/4   vs   Ranui Reformed O35/4
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 6 Grading) 10     Ranui Swanson United 11/6   def.   Oratia Phoenix 11/6
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (HW 13th Div 4 Grading) 1     Ranui Swanson Wizards 13/4   def. by   North Shore Serbia 13/4
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   Greenhithe Roaring 40's O35/4
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 1 Grading) 3     Ranui Swanson Strikers 13/1   def.   East Coast Bays Raptors 13/2
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 11th Div 6 Grading) 2     Ranui Swanson United 11/6   def.   Birkenhead Bendigo 11/6
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 12th Div 2 Grading) 3     Ranui Swanson Legendz 12/2   def.   Oratia Wanderer's 12/3
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 1     Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   North Shore Hobbs O35/4
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 12th Div 4 Grading) 1     Ranui Swanson Striking Thunders 12/5   vs   Albany Strikers 12/5
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) Ranui Reformed O35/4   vs   Waitakere Matrix O35/4
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 12th Div 4 Grading) Ranui Swanson Striking Thunders 12/5   def. by   Oratia Glory 12/4
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) 4     Ranui Swanson Strikers 13/1   def.   Waitakere City 13/1
03/06/17 (Sat)
(Ranui won PSO 3-1)
14:45 (NFF Masters Legends Cup 2017) Ranui Reformed O35/4   def.   Norwest United New O35/5
10/06/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
10:00 (Girls Only 11th Blue Div Grading) 1     Ranui Swanson Swans 11G   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Rockets 11G
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (NFF Girls Only 13th Championship) Ranui Swanson Firebirds 13G   vs   North Shore Italy 13G
10/06/17 (Sat)
(Mast Leg Cup QF)
14:45 (NFF Masters Legends Cup 2017) 4     Ranui Reformed O35/4   def.   Te Atatu Blue O35/4
17/06/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
10:00 (SW 11th Div 6 Grading) 1     Ranui Swanson United 11/6   vs   Waitakere City 11/6
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 12th Div 2 Championship) 1     Ranui Swanson Legendz 12/2   vs   Birkenhead Bristol 12/2
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) 1     Ranui Swanson Strikers 13/1   def. by   North Shore United 13/1
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   Takapuna Allgood FC O35/4
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 6th Division (CHAMPIONSHIP) 2017) 1     Ranui Swanson Kegs M6   def. by   Birkenhead Barons M6
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 2     Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   Glenfield Mutineers O35/4
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
11:00 (NFF Girls Only 13th Championship) Ranui Swanson Firebirds 13G   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Coasties 13G
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
12:15 (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) 1     Ranui Swanson Strikers 13/1   def. by   Forrest Hill Brasilia 13/1
29/07/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled from 8/7)
13:30 (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) 1     Waitemata 13/1   def. by   North Shore United 13/1
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Women's Championship)   Waitemata WCH   vs   Forrest Hill Milford Pace WCH  
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Cup 1st Round)
10:00 (Girls 11th Div 2 Championship) 1     Ranui Swanson Swans 11G   def.   Norwest Jets 11G
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 12th Div 2 Championship) 1     Ranui Swanson Legendz 12/2   vs   Hibiscus Coast Rooney 12/2
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Cup 1st Round)
12:00 (NFF Girls Only 13th Championship) Ranui Swanson Firebirds 13G   def. by   Oratia Whippets 13G
12/08/17 (Sat)
(FRIENDLY)
13:15 (NFF MEN'S FRIENDLIES 2017)   Ranui Swanson Kegs M6   vs   Albany Youthz M6  
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Cup 3rd/4th Playoff)
12:00 (HW 13th Div 4 Championship) 5     Ranui Swanson Wizards 13/4   def.   Puhoi Scorpions 13/4
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Plate Final)
11:00 (NFF Girls Only 13th Championship) Ranui Swanson Firebirds 13G   def. by   North Shore Italy 13G
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Supplementary Fixture)
13:30 (HW 13th Div 4 Championship) 3     Ranui Swanson Wizards 13/4   def. by   Birkenhead Belgium 13/4
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 8 July)
14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) Ranui Reformed O35/4   def. by   West Auckland Old Farts O35/4
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Re-scheduled from 19 August)
14:45 (NFF O35s 4th Division 2017) 3     Ranui Reformed O35/4   def.   Te Atatu Blue O35/4