Edwin Wheeler Oval

Venue Address
Cnr Maxwell & Cartwright Avenue

MILLER
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 6 - Group 2)   All Saints   vs   East No.2  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 3)   Valley   vs   Mac Saints No.3  
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 3)   All Saints   vs   Gas  
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Under 8 - Group 2)   All Saints   vs   I.R.S.L.  
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 16     Valley   def. by   East 38 
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 Under 11 - Division 3) 24     All Saints   def.   LCC No.2 22 
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 - Division 2) 6     Warriors No.2   def. by   Hinchinbrook 28 
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 6 - Group 2)   All Saints   vs   LCC No.2  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 2)   Hinchinbrook   vs   LCC No.2  
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 3)   Valley   vs   IRSL No.2  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 38     Valley   def.   Hinchinbrook 26 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 Under 10 - Division 2) 18     Hinchinbrook   def. by   LCC No.2 38 
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 Under 11 - Division 3) 38     All Saints   def.   East No.2 28 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 12 - Division 2) 24     Hinchinbrook   def.   LCC No.2 14 
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 6 - Group 3)   Hinchinbrook   vs   ESA No.3  
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 2)   Hinchinbrook   vs   Collegians  
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 3)   Valley   vs   ESA No.3  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 30     Valley   def.   Hinchinbrook 26 
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 Under 10 - Division 2) 30     Hinchinbrook   def.   Minto No.2 20 
29/07/17 (Sat) 23:15 (2017 Under 12 - Division 2) 21     Hinchinbrook   def.   Minto
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 6 - Group 1)   LCC No.1   vs   Minto No.1  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 6 - Group 2)   LCC No.2   vs   Minto No.2  
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:45 (2017 Under 7 - Group 3)   Valley   vs   All Saints  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:30 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 20     Valley   def.   East 14 
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:20 (2017 Under 9 - Division 1) IRSL No.2   def. by   LCC No.1 16 
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 Under 10 - Division 1) 30     Campbelltown City   def.   LCC No.1 22 
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (2017 Under 11 - Division 3) 42     All Saints   def.   LCC No.2
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 3) 38     Warriors No.2   def.   Campbelltown City 22 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
10:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 3) 40     ESA No.2   def.   Collegians 16 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 40     East   def.   Hinchinbrook 10 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 2) 30     Minto No.1   def.   Valley 24 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 1) 24     IRSL No.1   def. by   LCC No.1 26 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
14:00 (2017 Under 9 - Division 1) 30     ESA No.1   def.   Mac Saints