Cahill Oval

Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 44     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Macquarie RLFC
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 38     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Macquarie Scorpions RLFC 12 
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 10     Lakes United   def. by   Macquarie Scorpions 22 
23/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 32     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Macquarie Scorpions RLFC 20 
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 6     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   South Newcastle RLFC 14 
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 36     Lakes United RLFC   def.   South Newcastle RLFC 16 
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 10     Lakes United   def. by   South Newcastle 12 
13/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 26     Lakes United RLFC   def.   South Newcastle RLFC 16 
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 22     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Kurri Kurri RLFC
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 20     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   Kurri Kurri RLFC 26 
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 26     Lakes United   def.   Kurri Kurri
28/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 34     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Kurri Kurri RLFC 24 
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 4     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   Central Newcastle RLFC 14 
02/07/17 (Sun) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 28     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Central Newcastle RLFC 14 
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 32     Lakes United   def.   Central Newcastle
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 32     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Central Newcastle RLFC 20 
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 8     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   Wests Newcastle RLFC 16 
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 48     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Western Suburbs RLFC
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 12     Lakes United   def. by   Western Suburbs 36 
09/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 12     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   Western Suburbs RLFC 40 
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 18     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Maitland RLFC
29/07/17 (Sat) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 32     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Maitland Pickers RLFC
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 34     Lakes United   def.   Maitland
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 38     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Maitland Pickers RLC 26 
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) Lakes United RLFC   def. by   South Newcastle RLFC 14 
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:15 (2017 Reserve Grade) 22     Lakes United   def.   South Newcastle 20 
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:45 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 26     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   South Newcastle RLFC 36 
06/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 18     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   South Newcastle RLFC 36 
26/08/17 (Sat) 11:10 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 44     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Cessnock RLFC
26/08/17 (Sat) 12:15 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 10     Lakes United RLFC   def. by   Cessnock RLFC 20 
26/08/17 (Sat) 13:30 (2017 Reserve Grade) 44     Lakes United   def.   Cessnock
26/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 28     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Cessnock RLFC
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
10:50 (2017 HPP Ladies League Tag) 18     Lakes United RLFC   def.   Kurri Kurri RLFC
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
12:00 (2017 OAS Under 19s) 12     Macquarie Scorpions RLFC   def. by   Central Newcastle RLFC 28 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
13:20 (2017 Reserve Grade) 34     Western Suburbs   def.   Maitland
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
15:00 (2017 Business Plaza Cup) 22     Lakes United RLFC   def.   South Newcastle RLFC 16 

Major Sponsor