football west

Macedonia Park

Venue Address:
273 Albert Street, Balcatta
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/03/16 (Sun) 17:00 (Amateur Night Series) 1     Gwelup Croatia SC   def. by   North Perth United SC
06/03/16 (Sun) 19:00 (Amateur Night Series) 4     Kingsley SC   def.   East Perth FC
28/03/16 (Mon) 10:30 (State League U18 Cup) 12     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Morley-Windmills SC
28/03/16 (Mon) 12:45 (State League Reserves Cup) 5     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Morley-Windmills SC
03/04/16 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan Cup) 4     Stirling Lions SC (NDV5)   def.   Balga SC (NDV4)
10/04/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Metro North Division 5) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Carramar FC
10/04/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   South Perth United SC
10/04/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   South Perth United SC
17/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 - Cup) 4     Stirling Lions SC - DV1   def.   Curtin University FC - DV2
24/04/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Joondalup United FC  
24/04/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U14 - North Div 1) 5     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Dianella SC
24/04/16 (Sun) 10:10 (U16 - Div 5) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Caversham Wolves JSC
24/04/16 (Sun) 12:00 (Amateur Reserves Cup) 3     Stirling Lions SC Div 3   def.   Joondalup United FC Div 5
24/04/16 (Sun) 14:30 (Amateur Cup) 5     Stirling Lions SC Div 3   def.   Joondalup United FC Div 5
25/04/16 (Mon) 13:00 (State League U18 Cup) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Inglewood United SC
25/04/16 (Mon) 15:15 (State League Reserves Cup) Stirling Lions SC   def.   Perth SC
01/05/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U9 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Bayswater City SC  
01/05/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 2     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Ahly Perth FC
01/05/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Ahly Perth FC
01/05/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Northern Perth Challenger SC
08/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (U12 - Div 1) 2     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Sorrento FC
08/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (U14 - North Div 1) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   North Beach SC
08/05/16 (Sun) 13:15 (U16 - Div 5) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Melville City FC
14/05/16 (Sat) 09:00 (U12 - Cup) 8     Stirling Lions SC - DV1   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC - NDV1
14/05/16 (Sat) 12:45 (State League U18 Cup) 4     Subiaco AFC   def.   Wanneroo City SC
14/05/16 (Sat) 15:00 (State League Reserves Cup) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Quinns FC
15/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Quinns FC  
15/05/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   La Fiamma
15/05/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   La Fiamma
22/05/16 (Sun) 08:30 (U12 - Div 1) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Forrestfield United SC
22/05/16 (Sun) 09:30 (U14 - North Div 1) 1     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Wanneroo City SC
29/05/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Carramar FC  
29/05/16 (Sun) 11:30 (U16 - Div 5) 6     Stirling Lions SC   def.   South Perth United SC
29/05/16 (Sun) 12:15 (Amateur Reserves Cup) Stirling Lions SC Div 3   def.   Whitford City SC Div 1
29/05/16 (Sun) 14:30 (Amateur Cup) 1     Stirling Lions SC Div 3   def. by   Whitford City SC Div 1
04/06/16 (Sat) 09:00 (U15 - Cup) 1     Stirling Lions SC - NPL   def. by   Subiaco AFC - DV1
04/06/16 (Sat) 11:00 (U14 - Cup) 15     Stirling Lions SC - NPL   def.   Joondalup United FC - NDV1
05/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 - Div 1) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Bayswater City SC
05/06/16 (Sun) 10:45 (Metro North Division 5) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Phoenix Glory SC
05/06/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 5     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Brooklands FC
05/06/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 5     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Brooklands FC
06/06/16 (Mon) 10:00 (State League U18 Cup) 3     Subiaco AFC   def. by   Cockburn City SC
06/06/16 (Mon) 12:15 (State League Reserves Cup) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   ECU Joondalup SC
12/06/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Bayswater City SC  
12/06/16 (Sun) 11:30 (U12 - Div 1) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   NTC Girls
19/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 - North Purple)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Ellenbrook United FC  
19/06/16 (Sun) 10:15 (U16 - Div 5) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Curtin University FC
19/06/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Caversham Athletic FC
19/06/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Caversham Athletic FC
26/06/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U10 - North Purple)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Subiaco AFC  
03/07/16 (Sun) 11:45 (Metro North Division 5) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Perth Hills Utd
03/07/16 (Sun) 13:30 (U12 - Div 1) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Fremantle City FC
03/07/16 (Sun) 14:30 (U14 - North Div 1) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Sorrento FC
03/07/16 (Sun) 15:45 (U16 - Div 5) 3     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Cockburn City SC
16/07/16 (Sat) 09:00 (U14 - Cup) 1     Stirling Lions SC - NPL   def.   Cockburn City SC - NPL
17/07/16 (Sun)
(68)
10:30 (Metro North Division 5) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Swan Valley SC
24/07/16 (Sun) 14:00 (U14 - North Div 1) 1     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Joondalup United FC
30/07/16 (Sat) 09:00 (U14 - Cup) Stirling Lions SC - NPL   vs   Melville City FC - NPL
31/07/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U10 - North Purple)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Balcatta FC  
31/07/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U11 - North Green)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Bayswater City SC  
31/07/16 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 - North Red)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Balcatta FC  
07/08/16 (Sun) 10:30 (Metro North Division 5) 2     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Curtin University FC
07/08/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Canning City SC
07/08/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 1     Stirling Lions SC   vs   Canning City SC
14/08/16 (Sun) 11:00 (U14 - North Div 1) Stirling Lions SC   def. by   Quinns FC
21/08/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Subiaco AFC B  
21/08/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U11 - North Green)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Bassendean Caledonian FC  
21/08/16 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 - North Red)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Carramar FC  
21/08/16 (Sun) 12:00 (Metro North Division 5) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def.   UWA-Nedlands FC
21/08/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 2     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Lynwood United FC
21/08/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Lynwood United FC
28/08/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 - Div 1) 1     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Subiaco AFC
28/08/16 (Sun) 10:00 (U14 - North Div 1) 4     Stirling Lions SC   def.   Western Knights SC
04/09/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U10 - North Purple)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Morley-Windmills SC  
04/09/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Metro North Division 5)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Two Rocks FC  
04/09/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   East Perth FC  
04/09/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   East Perth FC  
11/09/16 (Sun) 08:00 (U8 - North Socceroos Gold)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Balcatta FC  
11/09/16 (Sun) 09:00 (U11 - North Green)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Maccabi SC  
11/09/16 (Sun) 10:00 (U11 - North Red)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Balga SC  
25/09/16 (Sun) 11:00 (Metro North Division 5)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Quinns FC  
25/09/16 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Olympic Kingsway SC  
25/09/16 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3)   Stirling Lions SC   vs   Olympic Kingsway SC