AWAY TEAM DEFAULTED

Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 15th Grade Div 5) 3     Selwyn UFC 15th Blue   def.   Oxford
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:30 (Connetics Girls 11th Grade)   HU G11 Hawks   def.   Oxford  
01/04/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Connetics 11th Grade Band B)   Waimak Gold   def.   Oxford  
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 7) 3     Hurunui Rangers South   def.   Universities Presidents
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:50 (**Connetics Girls 13th Grade Div 2 (OLD)) 3     Coastal Spirit B   def.   CTFC 13 Girls Gold
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 2) 3     Selwyn UFC M47's   def.   HSOB Blobbies
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3) 3     Waimak Vikings   def.   CTFC Foxes
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics Girls 15th Grade Div 2 (OLD)) 3     HU G15 Stars   def.   Methven FC 15 Girls
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 19th Grade Div 1 (NEW)) 3     Universitiki Taka’s   def.   Coastal Spirit FC A
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Connetics 17th Grade Div 3 (NEW)) 3     SBHS   def.   MCUFC
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:15 (Connetics 13th Grade Div 3) 3     Waimak Red   def.   CTFC 13 Gold
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (Connetics Girls 11th Grade)   Ferrymead Bays Moreporks   def.   Oxford  
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 6) 3     Hurunui Rangers Football Club   def.   CTFC Canaries
13/06/17 (Tue) 19:00 (Stadium Cars English Cup) 3     Ferrymead Bays   def.   Matt Blair Motors Hurunui Rangers FC
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Women Div 1) 3     HU Women   def.   Western AFC Princesses
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (Connetics 19th Grade Div 2 (NEW)) 3     MCUFC   def.   St Bedes College FC 19
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Women Div 2) 3     Mid Canterbury   def.   HU Honeys
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:30 (Connetics 10th Grade Band B Red)   Burwood Rockets   vs   CTFC 10th Orange  
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Women Div 2)   Mid Canterbury   vs   CTFC Cruisers  
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 4) 3     Western Rhinos   def.   Papanui Redwood Artillery
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3) Coastal Spirit O'Sheas 11   def.   Parklands United OAP
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 2) 3     FC TWENTY 11 Bombers   def.   Hornby United 0 
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 47 Div 3 Knockouts) Parklands United OAP   def.   Coastal Spirit FC Spikes
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 1) 3     Universities Dabbers   def.   FC TWENTY 11 Mavericks
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 4 Knockouts) 3     CTFC Sweaters   def.   Hornby United
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Women Div 1 Knockouts) 3     HU Women   def.   Western AFC Princesses
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:50 (Connetics 12th Grade Band C)   Hurunui Rangers Amuri 12s   vs   STAC B  
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 1) 3     FC TWENTY 11 Mavericks   def.   Matt Blair Motors Hurunui Rangers FC
26/08/17 (Sat) 10:50 (Connetics 12th Grade Band C)   HU 12 Stars   vs   Methven FC  
26/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Men's Div 1) 3     Matt Blair Motors Hurunui Rangers FC   def.   Universities Dabbers

Ladder

Men's Premier League

Ladder

Women's Premier League

Ladder

Canterbury Championship League

Club Links

Choose a Club

New Zealand Football-Latest News