Deakin Reserve

Venue Address
Corner of Skene, Harold and Nixon Streets

Shepparton
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 13.9-87     Shepparton United   def.   Shepparton Swans 3.2-20 
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 11.12-78     Shepparton United   def.   Shepparton Swans 2.7-19 
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:20 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 16.14-110     Shepparton United   def.   Shepparton Swans 4.6-30 
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 4.12-36     Shepparton   def. by   Kyabram 9.11-65 
13/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 14.10-94     Shepparton   def.   Kyabram 5.7-37 
13/04/19 (Sat) 18:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 9.11-65     Shepparton   def. by   Kyabram 17.12-114 
19/04/19 (Fri) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 8.6-54     Shepparton   def.   Shepparton United 6.7-43 
19/04/19 (Fri) 16:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.3-15     Shepparton   def. by   Shepparton United 18.13-121 
19/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 13.14-92     Shepparton   def.   Shepparton United 11.5-71 
25/04/19 (Thu) 13:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 6.9-45     Shepparton United   def. by   Mooroopna 14.8-92 
25/04/19 (Thu) 15:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 9.7-61     Shepparton United   def.   Mooroopna 5.6-36 
25/04/19 (Thu) 17:15 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 13.14-92     Shepparton United   def.   Mooroopna 3.16-34 
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 5.6-36     Shepparton   def. by   Seymour 5.7-37 
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.1-13     Shepparton   def. by   Seymour 11.12-78 
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 7.9-51     Shepparton   def. by   Seymour 13.4-82 
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 5.11-41     Shepparton United   def. by   Rochester 8.15-63 
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.5-17     Shepparton United   def. by   Rochester 13.10-88 
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 4.3-27     Shepparton United   def. by   Rochester 21.14-140 
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 20.15-135     Shepparton   def.   Tatura 3.5-23 
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 7.10-52     Shepparton   def. by   Tatura 8.10-58 
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 14.11-95     Shepparton   def.   Tatura 6.12-48 
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 9.9-63     Shepparton   def.   Rochester 6.7-43 
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.5-17     Shepparton   def. by   Rochester 10.10-70 
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 6.11-47     Shepparton   def. by   Rochester 7.8-50 
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 6.6-42     Shepparton United   def. by   Seymour 9.10-64 
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.7-19     Shepparton United   def. by   Seymour 19.12-126 
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 3.6-24     Shepparton United   def. by   Seymour 15.12-102 
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 3.5-23     Shepparton   def. by   Echuca 12.8-80 
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 4.6-30     Shepparton   def. by   Echuca 14.8-92 
16/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 5.4-34     Shepparton   def. by   Echuca 6.14-50 
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 6.8-44     Shepparton United   def.   Benalla 2.9-21 
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 5.13-43     Shepparton United   def.   Benalla 5.10-40 
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 5.10-40     Shepparton United   def.   Benalla 5.4-34 
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 5.6-36     Shepparton   def. by   Mooroopna 7.4-46 
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 6.9-45     Shepparton   def.   Mooroopna 5.6-36 
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 10.24-84     Shepparton   def.   Mooroopna 2.4-16 
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 13.20-98     Shepparton United   def.   Tatura 1.0-6 
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 4.8-32     Shepparton United   def. by   Tatura 10.8-68 
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 7.13-55     Shepparton United   def.   Tatura 8.6-54 
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 4.2-26     Shepparton United   def. by   Shepparton 16.6-102 
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 7.13-55     Shepparton United   def.   Shepparton 5.2-32 
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 7.8-50     Shepparton United   def. by   Shepparton 10.13-73 
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 19.24-138     Shepparton   def.   Shepparton Swans 5.7-37 
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 2.5-17     Shepparton   def. by   Shepparton Swans 10.15-75 
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 20.14-134     Shepparton   def.   Shepparton Swans 9.8-62 
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 11.6-72     Shepparton United   def.   Mansfield 2.10-22 
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 6.12-48     Shepparton United   def.   Mansfield 5.6-36 
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 3.7-25     Shepparton United   def. by   Mansfield 8.10-58 
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18) 20.17-137     Shepparton   def.   Benalla 5.2-32 
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves) 7.6-48     Shepparton   def. by   Benalla 8.8-56 
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors) 15.10-100     Shepparton   def.   Benalla 5.7-37 
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL U18)   Shepparton United   vs   Echuca  
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves)   Shepparton United   vs   Echuca  
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors)   Shepparton United   vs   Echuca  

Senior Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kyabram 68
2 Echuca 60
3 Shepparton 44
4 Seymour 38
5 Tatura 36
6 Rochester 36
7 Benalla 36
8 Mansfield 24
9 Euroa 24
10 Shepparton United 20
11 Mooroopna 12
12 Shepparton Swans 10

Reserves Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Seymour 60
2 Rochester 60
3 Echuca 56
4 Euroa 52
5 Shepparton United 36
6 Shepparton Swans 32
7 Tatura 28
8 Benalla 24
9 Shepparton 20
10 Mansfield 20
11 Kyabram 12
12 Mooroopna 8

U18 Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL U18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Echuca 68
2 Seymour 52
3 Mooroopna 48
4 Kyabram 48
5 Rochester 44
6 Shepparton 42
7 Shepparton United 36
8 Mansfield 30
9 Benalla 16
10 Euroa 12
11 Shepparton Swans 8
12 Tatura 4