Fixtures/Results

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Josh Porozny The Ducks 7 26
Frazer Cole The Ducks 7 19
Erfan Momeni Best Believe 6 18
James Timms Best Believe 6 17
Tom Craigie The Ducks 7 16
Benjamin Buratto Best Believe 5 15
Ivanco Neskovski Best Believe 6 15
Andrew Hayne Rosewood 5 14
Luther Juric The Ducks 6 14
James Vasilev-Robertson Old Trinity Grammarians 5 13
Nicholas Kiefer Old Trinity Grammarians 6 13
Sam Lee Old Trinity Grammarians 6 13
Hunter Santamaria Rosewood 6 12
Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 5 12
Joshua Butler The Ducks 6 12
Paul Larsen Valhalla 6 12
Jai Cesari Pirates 4 11
Jia Shi Zheng Sand1 6 11
Adam Firinauskas Varpas 5 10
Darren Holness Valhalla 6 10
Lazar Miza Best Believe 6 10
Luke Neilson Rosewood 6 10
Luke Skimbirauskas Varpas 6 10
Ned Creamer Old Trinity Grammarians 6 10
Stephen Carter Valhalla 5 10
Andrew Walter Valhalla 5 9
Joshua Turton Old Trinity Grammarians 6 9
Michael Firinauskas Varpas 5 9
Peter Jordan Valhalla 5 9
Thomas Pryor Old Trinity Grammarians 6 9
Zane Leyden Washed Up 3 9
Andrew Peters Sand1 4 8
Costas Hronopoulos Varpas 6 8
Dale Weston Varpas 5 8
Fred Zhou Sand1 6 8
Hayden Morris Pirates 5 8
Jack Lefroy Old Trinity Grammarians 3 8
Ross Weston Varpas 5 8
Simon Treeby The Ducks 4 8
Andrew Pattison Varpas 6 7
Dion Jewell Pirates 4 7
Jack Dominic Kerin Washed Up 4 7
Jeremy Tran Sand1 5 7
Michael Harper Old Trinity Grammarians 2 7
Michael Koopman Old Trinity Grammarians 6 7
Sam Matthews Atoms Kookas 2 7
Adam Bennett Sand1 6 6
Andrew Parkinson Pirates 6 6
Athanasios Gioulekas Old Trinity Grammarians 3 6
Ben Aoukar Washed Up 4 6
Cam Powell Sand1 6 6
David Stiff Pirates 3 6
Jay Allen Rosewood 6 6
Michael Dimattina Pirates 6 6
Zachary Barry Rosewood 3 6
Adam Quick Rosewood 3 5
Andrew Kepitis Washed Up 2 5
David Schaffert Rosewood 6 5
Greg Niven Pirates 5 5
Nelson Kirksey Pirates 3 5
Zlatan Kapetanovic Best Believe 4 5
Alek Harper Atoms Kookas 2 4
Chris Beluszar Valhalla 2 4
Kieran Kaufmann Washed Up 4 4
Luke Swinkels Atoms Kookas 2 4
Mark Di Guglielmo Best Believe 3 4
Oliver Landos Atoms Kookas 2 4
Richard Ji Sand1 5 4
Warren Staples Valhalla 4 4
Zachariah Rose Washed Up 3 4
Andre Laughlin Atoms Kookas 1 3
Benjamin Silagy Sand1 1 3
Ethan Delzoppo Pirates 2 3
Jack Barry The Ducks 2 3
Josh Arrowsmith Washed Up 3 3
Scott Delzoppo Pirates 3 3
Bailey Armstrong Atoms Kookas 2 2
Chris Bellesini Valhalla 6 2
Harrison Walker Atoms Kookas 2 2
Nemanja Mrdic Best Believe 2 2
Simon Nash Atoms Kookas 1 2
Steven Lunardon Pirates 3 2
Thomas Burns Valhalla 3 2
Hayden Dillon Varpas 1 1
Oscar Sleeman Atoms Kookas 1 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition