Fixtures/Results

Seniors 2019

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Haydn Erfurth Stratford 16 50 3.12
Brodie Anderson Wy Yung 20 37 1.85
Rodney O'Keefe Stratford 18 36 2.00
Jacob Green Lucknow 16 34 2.12
Luke Dyer Lindenow 20 33 1.65
Danny Pratt Boisdale-Briagolong 18 31 1.72
James Young Wy Yung 20 31 1.55
Nicolaus Campbell Boisdale-Briagolong 16 29 1.81
Michael Preston Lindenow 11 28 2.55
James Beha Wy Yung 19 26 1.37
Jordan Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 20 26 1.30
Darren Allen Lindenow 9 25 2.78
James Gibbs Lakes Entrance 11 24 2.18
Lachlan Dumaresq Lindenow 19 24 1.26
Daniel Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 11 23 2.09
Hamish Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 23 1.28
Joshua Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 19 22 1.16
Alex Mclaren Paynesville 18 21 1.17
Callan Egan Boisdale-Briagolong 17 21 1.24
Khai Collins Lucknow 16 21 1.31
Damien Hodder Lucknow 18 20 1.11
Aaron Cameron Paynesville 16 19 1.19
Nathan Pollard Stratford 16 19 1.19
Brandon Sauer Lucknow 17 18 1.06
Nathanael Campbell Boisdale-Briagolong 11 18 1.64
Nicholas Pincott Paynesville 16 18 1.12
Thomas Smith Lakes Entrance 14 18 1.29
Jack Haslam Paynesville 17 17 1.00
Jonty Landy Boisdale-Briagolong 14 17 1.21
Luke Elia Wy Yung 20 17 0.85
Nicholas French Stratford 16 15 0.94
Shaun Mooney Wy Yung 18 14 0.78
Ashley Smith Lucknow 16 13 0.81
Daniel Perrin Wy Yung 19 13 0.68
David Mckean Boisdale-Briagolong 19 13 0.68
Angus Fortune Lindenow 18 12 0.67
Timothy Keyte Lucknow 14 12 0.86
Benjamin Crittenden Lakes Entrance 16 11 0.69
Braeden Ross Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 11 0.61
Justin Blair Lindenow 18 11 0.61
Rohan Blandford Lindenow 14 11 0.79
Tim Hawkins Stratford 10 11 1.10
Brendon Rathnow Boisdale-Briagolong 16 10 0.62
Brent West Wy Yung 12 10 0.83
Cory Pescod Paynesville 16 10 0.62
Harold Hood Lindenow 7 10 1.43
Bayden Ashwood Lindenow 16 9 0.56
Christopher Wheeler Wy Yung 20 9 0.45
Jarrah Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 9 0.50
Jordan Robertson Stratford 16 9 0.56
Joshua Piper Lakes Entrance 18 9 0.50
Justin Gould Lindenow 21 9 0.43
Lachlan Heywood Stratford 17 9 0.53
Nicholas Marshall Boisdale-Briagolong 20 9 0.45
Nicholas Sinclair Lucknow 17 9 0.53
Dylan Alexander Boisdale-Briagolong 13 8 0.62
Brian Collier Lindenow 7 7 1.00
Brodie Cameron Lindenow 14 7 0.50
Hayden Burgiel Boisdale-Briagolong 6 7 1.17
Jackson Cottrell Stratford 18 7 0.39
Jacob Bennett Stratford 9 7 0.78
Jay Robbie Lindenow 11 7 0.64
Lewis Bolton Stratford 16 7 0.44
Noah Bottom Lakes Entrance 8 7 0.88
Shaun Bates Boisdale-Briagolong 20 7 0.35
William Blackley Lindenow 13 7 0.54
Bradley White Stratford 18 6 0.33
Jack Bacon Stratford 7 6 0.86
James Sanford Lucknow 19 6 0.32
Liam Rooney Wy Yung 19 6 0.32
Marcus Savage Wy Yung 14 6 0.43
Riley Carroll Lindenow 4 6 1.50
Robert Cooper Lucknow 8 6 0.75
Xavier Woodland Lakes Entrance 10 6 0.60
Atley Williams Lucknow 11 5 0.45
Billy Marshall Boisdale-Briagolong 17 5 0.29
David Thompson Paynesville 10 5 0.50
Joel Mcnamara Lucknow 14 5 0.36
Joshua Clifford Lucknow 9 5 0.56
Kane Thomson Lakes Entrance 13 5 0.38
Luke Belfrage Lucknow 17 5 0.29
Matthew Irish Lindenow 21 5 0.24
Mitchell Fenner Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 5 0.29
Paul Gould Lindenow 12 5 0.42
Ben Plozza Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 4 2.00
Fraser Dostine Lakes Entrance 16 4 0.25
Hudson Grandy Lakes Entrance 4 4 1.00
Max Herbert Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 4 0.24
Nathan Wilson Paynesville 10 4 0.40
Ryan Ladson Lucknow 14 4 0.29
Alexander Crowe Wy Yung 13 3 0.23
Anthony Barrett Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 3 1.50
Bobby Marshall Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 3 1.00
Brady Pendergast Lucknow 5 3 0.60
Brenton Fall Lakes Entrance 15 3 0.20
Curtley Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 3 3.00
Daniel Evans Lucknow 18 3 0.17
Dylan Nikolajew Stratford 6 3 0.50
Jack Van Reyk Lindenow 18 3 0.17
Jacob Keown Paynesville 11 3 0.27
Jake Lawrence Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7 3 0.43
Jan Cabaybay Wy Yung 13 3 0.23
Jessie Pescod Paynesville 13 3 0.23
Jordan Cullen Lakes Entrance 15 3 0.20
Joshua Broome Wy Yung 17 3 0.18
Kaleb Hodson Wy Yung 19 3 0.16
Kane Ashwood Lindenow 13 3 0.23
Lachie Donchi Orbost-Snowy Rovers 13 3 0.23
Matthew Whitelaw Lindenow 20 3 0.15
Max Welsh Orbost-Snowy Rovers 14 3 0.21
Mitchell Dignan Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 3 1.50
Paul Collier Lindenow 1 3 3.00
Reaghan Ashwood Paynesville 5 3 0.60
Regan Tait Stratford 13 3 0.23
Robert Brick Wy Yung 16 3 0.19
Thomas Lee Boisdale-Briagolong 15 3 0.20
Thomas Mckay Paynesville 14 3 0.21
Thomas Stubbs Lakes Entrance 7 3 0.43
Todd Alexander Lindenow 17 3 0.18
Travis Balmer Lucknow 19 3 0.16
Wayne Ablett Paynesville 4 3 0.75
Zac Stevens Lucknow 5 3 0.60
Aaron Scicluna Boisdale-Briagolong 1 2 2.00
Albert Wright Paynesville 1 2 2.00
Andrew Nelson Lucknow 5 2 0.40
Caleb Holland Paynesville 4 2 0.50
Conor Harvey Lindenow 19 2 0.11
Curtley Farley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7 2 0.29
Darcy Murray Wy Yung 16 2 0.12
Harrison Reed Lakes Entrance 13 2 0.15
Harvey Geier Lakes Entrance 10 2 0.20
Jesse Guarnaccia Paynesville 6 2 0.33
Jordan Farquhar Paynesville 17 2 0.12
Jordan Ross Orbost-Snowy Rovers 14 2 0.14
Josh Hof Orbost-Snowy Rovers 14 2 0.14
Joshua Hegarty Boisdale-Briagolong 9 2 0.22
Kyle Derbyshire Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 2 0.67
Lachlan Bell-Towers Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 2 2.00
Lachlan Willmott Paynesville 13 2 0.15
Liam Cunningham Stratford 12 2 0.17
Lloyd Powell Wy Yung 6 2 0.33
Mathew Goodwin Boisdale-Briagolong 16 2 0.12
Mitchell Semmens Boisdale-Briagolong 15 2 0.13
Nicoll Sandison Boisdale-Briagolong 9 2 0.22
Norman Barry Lindenow 7 2 0.29
Reegan Paterson Paynesville 2 2 1.00
Rhys Johnson Boisdale-Briagolong 14 2 0.14
Roydon Fulton Stratford 10 2 0.20
Ryan Holland Paynesville 2 2 1.00
Sam Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 10 2 0.20
Thomas Duncan Lakes Entrance 4 2 0.50
Tyler Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 2 1.00
Zac Kellow Paynesville 5 2 0.40
Adam Hardy Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 1 1.00
Alex Hulme Orbost-Snowy Rovers 4 1 0.25
Ashley Pescod Paynesville 13 1 0.08
Ben Brunt Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 1 1.00
Blake Fulton Lakes Entrance 1 1 1.00
Brett Hargreaves Lindenow 1 1 1.00
Caleb Marsh Paynesville 10 1 0.10
Cohan Lee Stratford 6 1 0.17
Daniel Jones Lucknow 13 1 0.08
Daniel Whittingham Paynesville 8 1 0.12
David Ashworth Paynesville 12 1 0.08
Dayne Jorgensen Orbost-Snowy Rovers 14 1 0.07
Dion Grace Lucknow 17 1 0.06
Dylan O'Shanassy Stratford 3 1 0.33
Gavin Bickery Stratford 5 1 0.20
Harrison ( Harry ) Cairnes Stratford 1 1 1.00
Hayden Kraus Paynesville 17 1 0.06
Jack Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 15 1 0.07
Jack Neal Lindenow 8 1 0.12
Jarred Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 17 1 0.06
Jeremy Woodward Lindenow 17 1 0.06
Jock Overend Wy Yung 8 1 0.12
Joshua White Stratford 4 1 0.25
Kai Henderson Paynesville 15 1 0.07
Koby Sellings Lakes Entrance 10 1 0.10
Leigh Fulford Boisdale-Briagolong 16 1 0.06
Liam Rathman Paynesville 13 1 0.08
Luke Borley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 6 1 0.17
Mark Baylis Lindenow 21 1 0.05
Mark Mcdonald Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 1 0.33
Mathew Simmonds Boisdale-Briagolong 17 1 0.06
Matthew Arnold Wy Yung 6 1 0.17
Matthew Cantrill Lakes Entrance 12 1 0.08
Matthew Marsden Lakes Entrance 6 1 0.17
Michael Young Wy Yung 13 1 0.08
Mitchell Dewar Wy Yung 16 1 0.06
Mitchell Toms Wy Yung 20 1 0.05
Nathan French Stratford 18 1 0.06
Norm Betts Wy Yung 6 1 0.17
Patrick Garbutt Lakes Entrance 17 1 0.06
Ry Mutimer Lucknow 10 1 0.10
Ryan Marsden Lakes Entrance 17 1 0.06
Ryan Marshall Boisdale-Briagolong 2 1 0.50
Sam Galloway Paynesville 4 1 0.25
Shane Thorpe Lindenow 3 1 0.33
Will Forrester Lakes Entrance 3 1 0.33
William Siania Lucknow 3 1 0.33
William Walker Orbost-Snowy Rovers 6 1 0.17
Zane Candian Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 1 0.33
Christopher Jehu Paynesville 1 0.00
Adam Selleck Paynesville 2 0.00
Ajai Singh Paynesville 8 0.00
Andrew Stevens Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Andrew Thomson Wy Yung 20 0.00
Angus Mckenzie Lakes Entrance 6 0.00
Beau Haslam Lucknow 18 0.00
Beau Taysom Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Ben Murphy Paynesville 1 0.00
Ben Oswald Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Ben Richardson Lakes Entrance 9 0.00
Benjamin Powell Wy Yung 5 0.00
Billy Trinder Lucknow 13 0.00
Blake Healey Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Bradley Pedder Stratford 9 0.00
Brady Egan Lindenow 1 0.00
Brayden Baade Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Brendan Goodwin Stratford 2 0.00
Brett Carroll Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Brock Smith Lucknow 18 0.00
Bryce Riches Paynesville 17 0.00
Byron Sandeman Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Charles Priestley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 0.00
Christian Ferretti Paynesville 3 0.00
Christopher Darling Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Christopher Hammond Lucknow 19 0.00
Cody Robertson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 0.00
Cooper Bailey Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Cooper Dixon Stratford 1 0.00
Dale Turvey Paynesville 1 0.00
Darcy Mckendry Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Darcy Sumner Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
David Waddell Wy Yung 20 0.00
Deon Scott Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Drew Marsden Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Dylan Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Dylan Cartwright Stratford 1 0.00
Dylan Wilkins Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Ethan Albrecht Stratford 3 0.00
Ethan Hall Paynesville 9 0.00
Ethan Hubbard Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Ethan Kincaid-Shingles Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Finn Somerville Lakes Entrance 2 0.00
Flinn Carroll Lakes Entrance 4 0.00
Glenn Van Ruiswyk Stratford 3 0.00
Harrison Cook Paynesville 2 0.00
Harry Kellow Paynesville 1 0.00
Jack Bills Orbost-Snowy Rovers 10 0.00
Jack Halabut Lindenow 13 0.00
Jack Harper Stratford 10 0.00
Jack Ronalds Stratford 4 0.00
Jack Welsh Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jacob Van De Vegt Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jaidyn Jones Lucknow 1 0.00
Jake Bellman Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jake Kinder Paynesville 2 0.00
Jake Renooy Boisdale-Briagolong 15 0.00
James Mccarthy Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Jamie Willox Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Jason Eaton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Jason Langshaw Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Jason Mccloy Paynesville 1 0.00
Jason Puruntatameri Lakes Entrance 18 0.00
Jayden Junker Paynesville 12 0.00
Jayden Price Orbost-Snowy Rovers 6 0.00
Jeremy Coad Paynesville 1 0.00
Jeremy Reid Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Jesse Broadbent Stratford 18 0.00
Jimmy Bavadra Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Jobe Somerville Wy Yung 1 0.00
Joel Wallace Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jon Dewsbury Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Jordan Clarke Lindenow 1 0.00
Jordan Clegg Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 0.00
Jordan Knight Boisdale-Briagolong 7 0.00
Josh Street Wy Yung 6 0.00
Joshua Kennedy Stratford 14 0.00
Joshua Lando Lindenow 19 0.00
Joshua Martyn Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Justin Slattery Stratford 11 0.00
Jye Mitton Lucknow 4 0.00
Kaine Allen Stratford 4 0.00
Kevin Bongers Lindenow 1 0.00
Kyle Ferris Lakes Entrance 3 0.00
Kyle Hargreaves Stratford 6 0.00
Kyle Mcnamara Wy Yung 3 0.00
Lachlan Barnes Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 0.00
Lachlan Bott Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Lachlan Derham Stratford 1 0.00
Lachlan James Osborn Orbost-Snowy Rovers 16 0.00
Lachlan O’connor Paynesville 2 0.00
Liam Carroll Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Liam Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 0.00
Logan Sinclair Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Luke Clohesy Stratford 6 0.00
Marcus Totham Lindenow 3 0.00
Max Battel Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Max Bowden Lakes Entrance 2 0.00
Michael Anson Lakes Entrance 7 0.00
Michael Heyne Orbost-Snowy Rovers 6 0.00
Michael Lee Stratford 12 0.00
Mikael Hulme Orbost-Snowy Rovers 15 0.00
Mitchell Eaton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 9 0.00
Mitchell Hawkins Stratford 1 0.00
Mitchell Neal Lindenow 16 0.00
Mitchell Willmott Paynesville 15 0.00
Nathan Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 14 0.00
Nathan Pruscino Lucknow 1 0.00
Nicholas Bates Orbost-Snowy Rovers 8 0.00
Nicholas Ericson Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Nicholas Ward Wy Yung 14 0.00
Oliver Derham Stratford 2 0.00
Oscar Clarke Paynesville 8 0.00
Oscar Pike Paynesville 1 0.00
Patrick St. John Boisdale-Briagolong 17 0.00
Quinn Christy Orbost-Snowy Rovers 13 0.00
Reuben O'Brien Lucknow 9 0.00
Rhys Robinson Lucknow 15 0.00
Ridge Peters Lindenow 4 0.00
Royston Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Ryan Hooper Lakes Entrance 4 0.00
Shannon Cottrell Stratford 1 0.00
Shay Ferguson Boisdale-Briagolong 9 0.00
Simon Jago Stratford 14 0.00
Stephen Groves Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Sylvani Babui Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Terry Provan Wy Yung 1 0.00
Tobias Leeds Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Tom Alkemade Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Tommy Mitchell Lindenow 2 0.00
Travis Price Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Tyson Rainer Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Tyson Veale Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Vincent O'Mara Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
William Maynard Lindenow 1 0.00
William Virgil ( Jnr ) Puruntatameri Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Zeb Paterson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 0.00

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Evans Petroleum

Photo Gallery

FNEG Notices

 

NOTICE OF MEETING

 

The next meeting of the Football Netball East Gippsland Commissioners will be held on Wednesday 19th February 2020 in the Conference Rooms at Gamcorp, commencing at 5:45 p.m. This will be a meeting for the Commissioners only. Clubs are not required to attend.