Fixtures/Results

Seniors 2018

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Darren Allen Lindenow 14 57 4.07
Haydn Erfurth Stratford 15 53 3.53
Rodney O'Keefe Stratford 20 43 2.15
Jacob Green Lucknow 15 39 2.60
Alexander Saunders Lakes Entrance 21 36 1.71
Hamish Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 36 2.00
James Gibbs Lakes Entrance 12 36 3.00
Wesley Russell Wy Yung 12 35 2.92
Joshua Kiss Stratford 11 34 3.09
Callan Egan Boisdale-Briagolong 17 32 1.88
Keenan Hynes Lucknow 17 32 1.88
Thomas Smith Lakes Entrance 20 32 1.60
Gary Puruntatameri Lakes Entrance 12 31 2.58
Luke Dyer Lindenow 19 30 1.58
Dylan Bolton Boisdale-Briagolong 11 28 2.55
Michael Preston Lindenow 19 28 1.47
Brodie Anderson Wy Yung 18 24 1.33
Jack Bacon Stratford 14 24 1.71
Joshua Piper Lakes Entrance 21 24 1.14
Lachlan Heywood Stratford 20 24 1.20
Daniel Evans Lucknow 18 22 1.22
Jack Haslam Paynesville 14 22 1.57
Peter Craze Wy Yung 18 22 1.22
Tim Hawkins Stratford 20 22 1.10
Patrick Gordon Stratford 6 21 3.50
Harold Hood Lindenow 14 20 1.43
Jeremy Reid Boisdale-Briagolong 18 20 1.11
Travis Balmer Lucknow 18 19 1.06
Craig Froud Wy Yung 17 18 1.06
Daniel Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 10 18 1.80
William Virgil ( Jnr ) Puruntatameri Lakes Entrance 21 18 0.86
Jordan Robertson Stratford 15 17 1.13
Rohan Blandford Lindenow 18 17 0.94
Bradley White Wy Yung 19 16 0.84
Brendon Rathnow Boisdale-Briagolong 16 15 0.94
Braeden Ross Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 14 0.82
Lachlan Dumaresq Lindenow 17 14 0.82
Nicholas French Stratford 17 14 0.82
Daniel Perrin Wy Yung 17 13 0.76
Brandon Sauer Lakes Entrance 16 12 0.75
Curtley Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 12 0.67
Nicoll Sandison Boisdale-Briagolong 15 12 0.80
Jordan Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 17 11 0.65
Fraser Dostine Lakes Entrance 14 10 0.71
Shaun Ryan Lucknow 6 10 1.67
Benjamin Powell Wy Yung 6 9 1.50
Jarrah Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 18 9 0.50
Jonty Landy Boisdale-Briagolong 14 9 0.64
Jordan Farquhar Paynesville 18 9 0.50
Nathan Pollard Stratford 18 9 0.50
Ashley Smith Lucknow 16 8 0.50
Brenton Fall Lakes Entrance 17 8 0.47
Charlie Bryan Wy Yung 20 8 0.40
Joshua Stubbe Boisdale-Briagolong 10 8 0.80
Kane Thomson Lakes Entrance 15 8 0.53
Patrick Alexander Lindenow 18 8 0.44
Robert Brick Wy Yung 15 8 0.53
Alex Mclaren Paynesville 3 7 2.33
Ben Haslam Paynesville 12 7 0.58
Clint Voss Orbost-Snowy Rovers 9 7 0.78
Cory Pescod Paynesville 18 7 0.39
David Waddell Wy Yung 17 7 0.41
Jacob Weatherley Boisdale-Briagolong 15 7 0.47
Lachlan Willmott Paynesville 17 7 0.41
Luke Elia Wy Yung 17 7 0.41
Nicholas Marshall Boisdale-Briagolong 17 7 0.41
Brock Smith Lucknow 15 6 0.40
Cohan Lee Stratford 9 6 0.67
Danny Pratt Boisdale-Briagolong 4 6 1.50
Dylan Nikolajew Stratford 17 6 0.35
Jack Neal Lindenow 17 6 0.35
Jackson Cottrell Stratford 10 6 0.60
Jason Mccloy Paynesville 7 6 0.86
Liam Lemon Stratford 20 6 0.30
Lucky Whelan Lakes Entrance 4 6 1.50
Matthew Irish Lindenow 18 6 0.33
Tyran Rees Lucknow 1 6 6.00
Anthony Bence Lakes Entrance 2 5 2.50
Daniel Murphy Boisdale-Briagolong 10 5 0.50
Dion Grace Lucknow 18 5 0.28
Jack Van Reyk Lindenow 19 5 0.26
James Hood Lindenow 3 5 1.67
James Sanford Lucknow 16 5 0.31
Justin Fulton Lindenow 15 5 0.33
Kane Ashwood Lindenow 16 5 0.31
Luke Pratt Stratford 4 5 1.25
Marcus Savage Wy Yung 11 5 0.45
Mark Mcdonald Orbost-Snowy Rovers 13 5 0.38
Riley Horton Paynesville 8 5 0.62
Tyrone Hayes Lakes Entrance 2 5 2.50
Tyson Siddle Orbost-Snowy Rovers 9 5 0.56
Zac Kellow Paynesville 11 5 0.45
Alexander Crowe Wy Yung 14 4 0.29
Andrew Kenny Orbost-Snowy Rovers 4 4 1.00
Billy Marshall Boisdale-Briagolong 13 4 0.31
Brendan Bassett Lakes Entrance 3 4 1.33
David Ashworth Paynesville 17 4 0.24
Jarred Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 15 4 0.27
Jeremy Woodward Lindenow 16 4 0.25
Jesse Glassborow Lucknow 11 4 0.36
Kaleb Hodson Wy Yung 13 4 0.31
Khai Collins Lucknow 6 4 0.67
Liam Rooney Wy Yung 7 4 0.57
Mitchell Fenner Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7 4 0.57
Nathan French Stratford 19 4 0.21
Reagan Kyle Wy Yung 15 4 0.27
Shaun Bates Boisdale-Briagolong 18 4 0.22
Angus Fortune Lindenow 13 3 0.23
Ashley Pescod Paynesville 14 3 0.21
Brent West Wy Yung 5 3 0.60
Bryce Riches Paynesville 17 3 0.18
Hafis Matthews Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 3 1.50
Jan Cabaybay Wy Yung 4 3 0.75
Joel Mcnamara Lucknow 15 3 0.20
Justin Slattery Stratford 20 3 0.15
Koby Sellings Lakes Entrance 12 3 0.25
Lachlan Mcdonald Paynesville 15 3 0.20
Lewis Bolton Stratford 19 3 0.16
Mathew Goodwin Boisdale-Briagolong 9 3 0.33
Max Herbert Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 3 0.18
Peter Jenner Lucknow 13 3 0.23
Regan Tait Stratford 19 3 0.16
Samuel East Lucknow 15 3 0.20
Shaun Mooney Wy Yung 19 3 0.16
Thomas Mckay Paynesville 13 3 0.23
William Hamilton Lucknow 2 3 1.50
William Maynard Lindenow 5 3 0.60
William Trimnell Wy Yung 17 3 0.18
Adam Selleck Paynesville 13 2 0.15
Aidan Fitzgerald Lucknow 2 2 1.00
Andrew Stevens Lakes Entrance 5 2 0.40
Bayden Ashwood Lindenow 8 2 0.25
Benjamin Crittenden Lakes Entrance 8 2 0.25
Benjamin Mckinnon Paynesville 1 2 2.00
Brent Henderson Lindenow 10 2 0.20
Brett Hargreaves Lindenow 11 2 0.18
Calvin Robinson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 11 2 0.18
Christopher Hammond Lucknow 17 2 0.12
Daniel Abbott Wy Yung 3 2 0.67
Darcy Murray Wy Yung 20 2 0.10
Harvey Geier Lakes Entrance 18 2 0.11
Jack Mcnaughton Paynesville 3 2 0.67
Jack Trevaskis Lindenow 9 2 0.22
Jake Lemaitre Lakes Entrance 9 2 0.22
Jordan Rodda Boisdale-Briagolong 7 2 0.29
Jordan Cullen Lakes Entrance 10 2 0.20
Joshua Broome Wy Yung 20 2 0.10
Joshua White Stratford 16 2 0.12
Lee Duffield Stratford 6 2 0.33
Liam Rathman Lucknow 10 2 0.20
Mathew Simmonds Boisdale-Briagolong 2 2 1.00
Matthew Freeman Boisdale-Briagolong 12 2 0.17
Mitchell Dewar Wy Yung 12 2 0.17
Mitchell Neal Lindenow 19 2 0.11
Reegan Paterson Paynesville 13 2 0.15
Rhys Robinson Lucknow 17 2 0.12
Richard Harrison Lucknow 8 2 0.25
Robert Abraham Lucknow 10 2 0.20
Sean Kelly Lakes Entrance 17 2 0.12
Trent Wilson Paynesville 11 2 0.18
William Siania Lucknow 10 2 0.20
Zachary Kearns Boisdale-Briagolong 5 2 0.40
Christopher Jehu Paynesville 13 1 0.08
Andrew Rooney Wy Yung 2 1 0.50
Beau Mynard Stratford 18 1 0.06
Ben Murphy Paynesville 9 1 0.11
Brad Mcdonald Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7 1 0.14
Brett Telford Stratford 8 1 0.12
Christopher Ellul Lucknow 5 1 0.20
Cody Robertson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 17 1 0.06
Corey Campbell Wy Yung 12 1 0.08
Daniel Gledhill Lucknow 6 1 0.17
Daniel Shiers Boisdale-Briagolong 7 1 0.14
Gavin Bickery Stratford 10 1 0.10
Harrison Reed Lakes Entrance 21 1 0.05
Harry Conway Stratford 2 1 0.50
Jacob Bennett Stratford 13 1 0.08
Jacob Keown Paynesville 5 1 0.20
Jake Bellman Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 1 0.20
Jake Kinder Paynesville 6 1 0.17
Jayden Junker Paynesville 9 1 0.11
Jayden Price Orbost-Snowy Rovers 10 1 0.10
Jesse Broadbent Stratford 20 1 0.05
Jesse Guarnaccia Lakes Entrance 6 1 0.17
John Hooper Lakes Entrance 6 1 0.17
Jonah Thomas Lindenow 8 1 0.12
Jordan Dadswell Lindenow 5 1 0.20
Jordan Ross Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 1 0.20
Joshua Hegarty Boisdale-Briagolong 4 1 0.25
Kieran Vickery Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 1 0.33
Luke Borley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 14 1 0.07
Matthew Corbett Lucknow 1 1 1.00
Max Bowden Lakes Entrance 5 1 0.20
Max Welsh Orbost-Snowy Rovers 6 1 0.17
Michael Sowden Paynesville 8 1 0.12
Mitchell Hawkins Stratford 11 1 0.09
Nicholas Bulmer Lakes Entrance 1 1 1.00
Patrick Garbutt Lakes Entrance 6 1 0.17
Rhys Johnson Boisdale-Briagolong 10 1 0.10
Ry Mutimer Lucknow 4 1 0.25
Ryan Ladson Wy Yung 19 1 0.05
Ryan Marsden Lakes Entrance 2 1 0.50
Samuel Park Lucknow 12 1 0.08
Timothy Keyte Lucknow 12 1 0.08
Tyron Turner Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 1 0.20
Aaron Cameron Paynesville 3 0.00
Aaron Matthews Lakes Entrance 11 0.00
Aaron Scicluna Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Adam Chalmers Boisdale-Briagolong 10 0.00
Adam Lowcock Lakes Entrance 5 0.00
Adam Rees Lucknow 3 0.00
Adrian Cadd Paynesville 3 0.00
Aidan Jewell Lucknow 16 0.00
Ajai Singh Paynesville 3 0.00
Alex Hulme Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Alex Maiden Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Andrew Nelson Lucknow 11 0.00
Andrew Thomson Wy Yung 19 0.00
Angus Mckenzie Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Ashliegh Jonkers Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 0.00
Beau Haslam Paynesville 13 0.00
Ben Oswald Lakes Entrance 2 0.00
Benjamin Purnell Lucknow 1 0.00
Blake Healey Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7 0.00
Blake Ingram Lucknow 8 0.00
Brad Carroll Lucknow 3 0.00
Brayden Love Paynesville 5 0.00
Braydon Sargent Boisdale-Briagolong 6 0.00
Brendan Gallus Lindenow 1 0.00
Brett Campisi Lakes Entrance 17 0.00
Brett Carroll Lakes Entrance 19 0.00
Brett Davidson Lindenow 7 0.00
Brodie Peel Boisdale-Briagolong 8 0.00
Byron Vickery Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Byron Perkins Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Callum Cassin Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Cameron Hood Stratford 1 0.00
Charles Priestley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 11 0.00
Cooper Bailey Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Craig Dooley Paynesville 6 0.00
Curtley Farley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 4 0.00
Dale Turvey Paynesville 5 0.00
Damien Hodder Lucknow 1 0.00
Damon Steed Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Daniel Harrison Lindenow 13 0.00
Daniel Johnson Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Darcy Gray Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Darcy Mckendry Lakes Entrance 19 0.00
Darcy Sumner Lakes Entrance 4 0.00
Dayne Jorgensen Orbost-Snowy Rovers 16 0.00
Deon Scott Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Dwayne Kenny Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Dylan Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 9 0.00
Dylan Holden Lindenow 1 0.00
Dylan Wilkins Boisdale-Briagolong 5 0.00
Eion May Paynesville 1 0.00
Ethan Hall Paynesville 11 0.00
Glen Perkins Lindenow 1 0.00
Glenn Van Ruiswyk Stratford 2 0.00
Grant Pugh Paynesville 17 0.00
Gus Leemon Boisdale-Briagolong 9 0.00
Harrison Cook Paynesville 2 0.00
Harrison Preston Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Harry Gibbs Paynesville 2 0.00
Jack Bills Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 0.00
Jack Halabut Lindenow 2 0.00
Jack Harper Stratford 7 0.00
Jack Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 13 0.00
Jack Mills Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Jack Welsh Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jackson Bates Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Jacob Petrac Lindenow 12 0.00
Jae Derbyshire Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jake Richards Wy Yung 1 0.00
James Mccarthy Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Jamie Donnelly Lindenow 1 0.00
Jamie Welsh Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jason Eaton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Jason Langshaw Boisdale-Briagolong 13 0.00
Jayden Pratt Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Jeremy Coad Paynesville 4 0.00
Jessie Pescod Paynesville 12 0.00
Jobe Somerville Wy Yung 3 0.00
Joe Williamson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 8 0.00
Joel Campbell Lakes Entrance 16 0.00
Joel Kelly Lucknow 9 0.00
Jordan Clegg Orbost-Snowy Rovers 15 0.00
Jordan Kiss Paynesville 2 0.00
Jordan Knight Boisdale-Briagolong 7 0.00
Jordan Ray Lucknow 3 0.00
Josh Street Wy Yung 3 0.00
Josh Vesey Lucknow 1 0.00
Joshua Kennedy Stratford 17 0.00
Joshua Wykes Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Kahu Dickson Paynesville 6 0.00
Kallam Orchard Lucknow 7 0.00
Kyle Derbyshire Orbost-Snowy Rovers 4 0.00
Kyle Hargreaves Stratford 1 0.00
Kyle Mcnamara Wy Yung 2 0.00
Lachie Donchi Orbost-Snowy Rovers 12 0.00
Lachlan James Osborn Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5 0.00
Lee Rigby Paynesville 1 0.00
Leigh Fulford Boisdale-Briagolong 15 0.00
Leroy Yomo Lakes Entrance 2 0.00
Liam Cunningham Boisdale-Briagolong 3 0.00
Liam Morrow Orbost-Snowy Rovers 15 0.00
Liam Saunders Lindenow 1 0.00
Logan Sinclair Orbost-Snowy Rovers 15 0.00
Luke Belfrage Lucknow 16 0.00
Mark Baylis Lindenow 16 0.00
Mark Boote Paynesville 2 0.00
Mathew Dooley Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 0.00
Matthew Arnold Wy Yung 20 0.00
Matthew Shanahan Orbost-Snowy Rovers 3 0.00
Matthew Whitelaw Lindenow 19 0.00
Matthew Wilkinson Boisdale-Briagolong 1 0.00
Max Battel Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Michael Lee Stratford 10 0.00
Michael Mckenna Lakes Entrance 7 0.00
Mikael Hulme Orbost-Snowy Rovers 11 0.00
Mitch Holdsworth Paynesville 7 0.00
Mitchell Dignan Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Mitchell Rowley Boisdale-Briagolong 6 0.00
Mitchell Willmott Paynesville 7 0.00
Nathan Mcdonnell Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Nathan Pegler Lakes Entrance 3 0.00
Nathan Pruscino Lucknow 1 0.00
Nicholas Ericson Boisdale-Briagolong 11 0.00
Nicholas Postma Paynesville 3 0.00
Nicholas Ward Wy Yung 6 0.00
Nick Pesa Paynesville 2 0.00
Noah Bottom Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Norm Betts Wy Yung 1 0.00
Norman Barry Lindenow 2 0.00
Oliver Derham Stratford 3 0.00
Patrick St. John Boisdale-Briagolong 18 0.00
Paul Gould Lindenow 1 0.00
Peter Seal Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2 0.00
Ridge Peters Lindenow 6 0.00
Riley Frost Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Robert O'Neill Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Rodney Harrison Lindenow 8 0.00
Royston Nettleton Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Ryan Hall Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00
Ryan Holland Lindenow 2 0.00
Ryan Hooper Lakes Entrance 1 0.00
Rylee Jenkins Stratford 2 0.00
Shay Ferguson Boisdale-Briagolong 12 0.00
Shaymus Jones Boisdale-Briagolong 2 0.00
Simon Jago Stratford 2 0.00
Thomas Calvert Wy Yung 3 0.00
Thomas Morgan Orbost-Snowy Rovers 9 0.00
Thomas Ogilvie Wy Yung 13 0.00
Thomas Williams Lakes Entrance 3 0.00
Todd Alexander Lindenow 6 0.00
Todd Fleischer Paynesville 1 0.00
Tommy Mitchell Lindenow 4 0.00
Trent Riley Paynesville 1 0.00
Ty Osborne Paynesville 2 0.00
Tyron Turner Lucknow 2 0.00
William Blackley Lindenow 4 0.00
William Webb Stratford 1 0.00
Zachary Svetlik Lakes Entrance 17 0.00
Zeb Paterson Orbost-Snowy Rovers 1 0.00

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Evans Petroleum

Photo Gallery

FNEG Notices

 

NOTICE OF MEETING

 

The next meeting of the Football Netball East Gippsland Commissioners will be held on Wednesday 19th February 2020 in the Conference Rooms at Gamcorp, commencing at 5:45 p.m. This will be a meeting for the Commissioners only. Clubs are not required to attend.