Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Faatimah Amen-Ra Dubbo Rams 5 48 8 40 20 124 24.8
Jordon Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 4 35 13 22 5 88 22
Samantha Mccubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 30 5 25 12 77 19.25
Shakera Barnes Wagga Wagga Blaze 4 31 6 25 3 71 17.75
Teagan Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 4 25 11 14 6 67 16.75
Racquel Villavicencio Camden Valley Wildfire 3 14 2 12 20 50 16.67
Khiani Clark Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 33 2 31 9 77 15.4
Demi Wilson Dubbo Rams 4 19 19 23 61 15.25
Anika Earsman Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 21 3 18 11 56 14
Emma Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 4 23 1 22 7 54 13.5
Molly Mcphee Queanbeyan Yowies 2 11 11 5 27 13.5
Tegan Ketels Queanbeyan Yowies 6 24 11 13 22 81 13.5
Zoe Roulston Goulburn Bears 3 15 7 8 37 12.33
Sophie Anderson Queanbeyan Yowies 6 24 12 12 12 72 12
Hannah Ryan Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 23 23 13 59 11.8
Tori Monk Dubbo Rams 5 23 6 17 7 59 11.8
Julie Ticehurst Queanbeyan Yowies 3 16 16 2 34 11.33
Amy Polmear Coffs Harbour Suns 4 19 2 17 4 44 11
Jordan Huntley Goulburn Bears 4 17 1 16 8 43 10.75
Maddison Blewitt Shoalhaven Tigers 4 14 1 13 14 43 10.75
Emily Tudman Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 16 6 10 4 42 10.5
Georgia Mae Teague Goulburn Bears 2 8 4 4 1 21 10.5
Mary-Jane Toole Shoalhaven Tigers 4 18 18 5 41 10.25
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze 6 24 3 21 10 61 10.17
Tianna Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 1 4 1 3 1 10 10
Alice Coddington Queanbeyan Yowies 2 6 6 7 19 9.5
Georgia Noack Goulburn Bears 4 14 7 7 3 38 9.5
Taylor Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 10 1 9 17 38 9.5
Tomilayo Akinpetide Camden Valley Wildfire 3 8 8 12 28 9.33
Chelsea Hogg Shoalhaven Tigers 4 12 3 9 10 37 9.25
Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 4 16 2 14 3 37 9.25
Stephanie Male Wagga Wagga Blaze 6 19 1 18 11 50 8.33
Abbie Davis Queanbeyan Yowies 4 13 13 7 33 8.25
Belinda Morris Shoalhaven Tigers 4 14 14 5 33 8.25
Cara Gordon Dubbo Rams 5 15 7 8 4 41 8.2
Abbie Merritt Dubbo Rams 5 13 11 2 3 40 8
Naomi Lucas Goulburn Bears 4 14 1 13 3 32 8
Caren Hugo Wagga Wagga Blaze 6 18 2 16 8 46 7.67
Madeline Di Mauro Camden Valley Wildfire 3 10 10 3 23 7.67
Abby Favell Wagga Wagga Blaze 2 4 1 3 6 15 7.5
Georgia Joseph Shoalhaven Tigers 4 12 2 10 4 30 7.5
Jaymee Mcpherson Shoalhaven Tigers 4 10 2 8 5 27 6.75
Jasmyn Boutzos Queanbeyan Yowies 5 9 6 3 9 33 6.6
Amber Ditterick Goulburn Bears 4 12 12 2 26 6.5
Mae Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 6 15 3 12 6 39 6.5
Kelsey Templeman Coffs Harbour Suns 1 2 2 2 6 6
Georgina Mitchell Goulburn Bears 3 8 1 7 17 5.67
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears 3 7 7 2 16 5.33
Allysa Chanthavong Camden Valley Wildfire 3 6 6 4 16 5.33
Sienna Kennedy Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 5 1 4 5 16 5.33
Carissa Moroney Goulburn Bears 3 7 7 14 4.67
Samantha Schuberth Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 8 8 2 18 4.5
Melissa Lee Dubbo Rams 3 6 6 1 13 4.33
Charlotte Balzer Shoalhaven Tigers 4 5 5 7 17 4.25
Bronte Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 7 1 6 1 16 4
Sarah Fahey Coffs Harbour Suns 1 2 2 4 4
Stella Mcrobbie Queanbeyan Yowies 2 4 4 8 4
Alyson Willmott Coffs Harbour Suns 4 7 7 1 15 3.75
Laura Chadban Camden Valley Wildfire 3 5 5 1 11 3.67
Maddison Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 8 8 2 18 3.6
Emily Rickards Coffs Harbour Suns 3 4 4 2 10 3.33
Ashley Jones Queanbeyan Yowies 6 8 8 3 19 3.17
Summa Stephens Wagga Wagga Blaze 6 8 1 7 2 19 3.17
Amelia Hassett Wagga Wagga Blaze 2 3 3 6 3
Bonnie Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns 2 2 2 2 6 3
Manulele Minute Camden Valley Wildfire 3 3 3 2 8 2.67
Kirsty Christensen Coffs Harbour Suns 4 4 4 2 10 2.5
Laura Wilson Dubbo Rams 4 5 5 10 2.5
Hayley Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 2 1 1 2 7 2.33
Emma Drury Shoalhaven Tigers 4 4 1 3 9 2.25
Bella Grace Coffs Harbour Suns 3 3 3 6 2
Courtney Edwards Goulburn Bears 2 2 2 4 2
Dhalara Knox Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 3 3 6 2
Grace Whale Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 2 2 2 6 2
Nicole Howarth Coffs Harbour Suns 4 3 2 1 8 2
Madeleine Clear Wagga Wagga Blaze 6 5 1 4 11 1.83
Alexa Warwick Shoalhaven Tigers 4 3 3 1 7 1.75
Melissa Mcwilliams Camden Valley Wildfire 3 2 2 1 5 1.67
Lily Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 3 2 2 4 1.33
Abi Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 1 1 1 3 1
Ciara Montano Camden Valley Wildfire 2 1 1 2 1
Jasmine Huntley Goulburn Bears 4 2 2 4 1
Tolu Akinpetide Camden Valley Wildfire 2 2 2 1
Renae Drury Shoalhaven Tigers 4 1 1 3 0.75
Monique Wilson Dubbo Rams 3 1 1 2 0.67
Carla Balsar Shoalhaven Tigers 4 2 2 0.5
Marlee Day Goulburn Bears 4 1 1 2 0.5
Alannah Forde Shoalhaven Tigers 1
Darci Dwyer Dubbo Rams 1
Ebony-Jade Annor Camden Valley Wildfire 2
Emily Pavey Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Gabi Herbert Dubbo Rams 5
Georgia Hill Dubbo Rams 3
Holly Scotcher Queanbeyan Yowies 5
Khiarna Hargraves Dubbo Rams 2
Ruby Watterson Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Tshinta Knox Tamworth Thunderbolts 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News