Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Abbie Merritt Dubbo Rams 5 13 11 2 3 40 8
Jordon Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 3 26 10 16 3 65 21.67
Sophie Anderson Queanbeyan Yowies 5 21 10 11 4 56 11.2
Tegan Ketels Queanbeyan Yowies 5 19 9 10 17 64 12.8
Faatimah Amen-Ra Dubbo Rams 5 48 8 40 20 124 24.8
Cara Gordon Dubbo Rams 5 15 7 8 4 41 8.2
Georgia Noack Goulburn Bears 4 14 7 7 3 38 9.5
Teagan Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 3 16 7 9 5 44 14.67
Zoe Roulston Goulburn Bears 3 15 7 8 37 12.33
Jasmyn Boutzos Queanbeyan Yowies 4 9 6 3 9 33 8.25
Tori Monk Dubbo Rams 5 23 6 17 7 59 11.8
Georgia Mae Teague Goulburn Bears 2 8 4 4 1 21 10.5
Samantha Mccubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 26 4 22 10 66 22
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 21 3 18 10 55 11
Chelsea Hogg Shoalhaven Tigers 4 12 3 9 10 37 9.25
Emily Tudman Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 10 3 7 1 24 8
Mae Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 5 15 3 12 5 38 7.6
Shakera Barnes Wagga Wagga Blaze 3 20 3 17 3 46 15.33
Amy Polmear Coffs Harbour Suns 3 16 2 14 2 36 12
Caren Hugo Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 13 2 11 8 36 7.2
Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 3 10 2 8 1 23 7.67
Georgia Joseph Shoalhaven Tigers 4 12 2 10 4 30 7.5
Jaymee Mcpherson Shoalhaven Tigers 4 10 2 8 5 27 6.75
Khiani Clark Wagga Wagga Blaze 4 31 2 29 5 69 17.25
Racquel Villavicencio Camden Valley Wildfire 3 14 2 12 20 50 16.67
Anika Earsman Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 16 1 15 9 42 14
Bronte Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 5 1 4 1 12 4
Emma Drury Shoalhaven Tigers 4 4 1 3 9 2.25
Emma Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 3 18 1 17 6 43 14.33
Georgina Mitchell Goulburn Bears 3 8 1 7 17 5.67
Jordan Huntley Goulburn Bears 4 17 1 16 8 43 10.75
Maddison Blewitt Shoalhaven Tigers 4 14 1 13 14 43 10.75
Madeleine Clear Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 5 1 4 11 2.2
Naomi Lucas Goulburn Bears 4 14 1 13 3 32 8
Renae Drury Shoalhaven Tigers 4 1 1 3 0.75
Sienna Kennedy Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 5 1 4 5 16 5.33
Stephanie Male Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 16 1 15 11 44 8.8
Summa Stephens Wagga Wagga Blaze 5 8 1 7 2 19 3.8
Tianna Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 1 4 1 3 1 10 10
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears 3 7 7 2 16 5.33
Abbie Davis Queanbeyan Yowies 4 13 13 7 33 8.25
Abby Favell Wagga Wagga Blaze 1 3 3 2 8 8
Abi Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 2 1 1 0.5
Alannah Forde Shoalhaven Tigers 1
Alexa Warwick Shoalhaven Tigers 4 3 3 1 7 1.75
Alice Coddington Queanbeyan Yowies 2 6 6 7 19 9.5
Allysa Chanthavong Camden Valley Wildfire 3 6 6 4 16 5.33
Alyson Willmott Coffs Harbour Suns 3 6 6 12 4
Amber Ditterick Goulburn Bears 4 12 12 2 26 6.5
Amelia Hassett Wagga Wagga Blaze 2 3 3 6 3
Ashley Jones Queanbeyan Yowies 5 7 7 3 17 3.4
Belinda Morris Shoalhaven Tigers 4 14 14 5 33 8.25
Bella Grace Coffs Harbour Suns 3 3 3 6 2
Bonnie Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns 2 2 2 2 6 3
Carissa Moroney Goulburn Bears 3 7 7 14 4.67
Carla Balsar Shoalhaven Tigers 4 2 2 0.5
Charlotte Balzer Shoalhaven Tigers 4 5 5 7 17 4.25
Ciara Montano Camden Valley Wildfire 2 1 1 2 1
Courtney Edwards Goulburn Bears 2 2 2 4 2
Darci Dwyer Dubbo Rams 1
Demi Wilson Dubbo Rams 4 19 19 23 61 15.25
Dhalara Knox Tamworth Thunderbolts 2 2 2 4 2
Ebony-Jade Annor Camden Valley Wildfire 2
Emily Pavey Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Emily Rickards Coffs Harbour Suns 3 4 4 2 10 3.33
Gabi Herbert Dubbo Rams 5
Georgia Hill Dubbo Rams 3
Grace Whale Tamworth Thunderbolts 2 2 2 4 2
Hannah Ryan Wagga Wagga Blaze 4 19 19 11 49 12.25
Hayley Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 2
Holly Scotcher Queanbeyan Yowies 5
Jasmine Huntley Goulburn Bears 4 2 2 4 1
Julie Ticehurst Queanbeyan Yowies 2 10 10 1 21 10.5
Khiarna Hargraves Dubbo Rams 2
Kirsty Christensen Coffs Harbour Suns 3 2 2 0.67
Laura Chadban Camden Valley Wildfire 3 5 5 1 11 3.67
Laura Wilson Dubbo Rams 4 5 5 10 2.5
Lily Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 3 2 2 4 1.33
Maddison Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 4 8 8 2 18 4.5
Madeline Di Mauro Camden Valley Wildfire 3 10 10 3 23 7.67
Manulele Minute Camden Valley Wildfire 3 3 3 2 8 2.67
Marlee Day Goulburn Bears 4 1 1 2 0.5
Mary-Jane Toole Shoalhaven Tigers 4 18 18 5 41 10.25
Melissa Lee Dubbo Rams 3 6 6 1 13 4.33
Melissa Mcwilliams Camden Valley Wildfire 3 2 2 1 5 1.67
Molly Mcphee Queanbeyan Yowies 2 11 11 5 27 13.5
Monique Wilson Dubbo Rams 3 1 1 2 0.67
Nicole Howarth Coffs Harbour Suns 3
Samantha Schuberth Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 7 7 2 16 5.33
Sarah Fahey Coffs Harbour Suns 1 2 2 4 4
Stella Mcrobbie Queanbeyan Yowies 2 4 4 8 4
Taylor Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 9 9 15 33 11
Tolu Akinpetide Camden Valley Wildfire 2 2 2 1
Tomilayo Akinpetide Camden Valley Wildfire 3 8 8 12 28 9.33
Tshinta Knox Tamworth Thunderbolts 2

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News