Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Men

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Robert Dewar Dubbo Rams 7 58 2 56 58 219 31.29
Matthew Brunell Wagga Wagga Heat 10 61 4 57 46 172 17.2
Mitchell Selwood Orange Eagles 11 61 6 55 42 186 16.91
Will Mayfield Canberra Gunners Academy 9 82 22 60 42 228 25.33
Michael Johnson Lithgow Lazers 9 89 17 72 41 236 26.22
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 80 17 63 39 216 21.6
Benjamin Graham Hills Hornets 10 32 16 16 38 118 11.8
Luke Davies St George Saints 8 69 20 49 37 195 24.38
Chris Georgopoulos St George Saints 11 39 3 36 34 115 10.45
Reece Craigie Sutherland Sharks 8 48 11 37 33 140 17.5
Bruce Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 8 66 17 49 31 180 22.5
Jason Freshwater Sutherland Sharks 10 56 16 40 31 159 15.9
William Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 10 43 19 24 31 136 13.6
Erik Dorbek St George Saints 9 81 9 72 29 200 22.22
Georgios Dimitrious St George Saints 10 59 3 56 29 150 15
Andre Boykin Bankstown Bruins 10 51 51 28 130 13
Omer Akech Hawkesbury Jets 10 38 3 35 28 107 10.7
Gregory Laver Newcastle Hunters 7 31 31 27 89 12.71
Kobe Mansell Orange Eagles 9 55 20 35 27 170 18.89
Chris Skilton Tamworth Thunderbolts 7 24 1 23 26 75 10.71
Dane Jensen Shoalhaven Tigers 10 26 26 26 78 7.8
Drelan Tripplett Lithgow Lazers 6 44 20 24 26 134 22.33
Matthew Charles Holmes Newcastle Hunters 10 90 2 88 26 208 20.8
Scott Hunter Illawarra Hawks 8 31 13 18 26 101 12.62
Alexander Brown Shoalhaven Tigers 6 35 4 31 25 99 16.5
Alfonso Agbulos Springwood Scorchers 8 35 35 25 95 11.88
Billy Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 9 45 12 33 25 127 14.11
Quayshun Hawkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 74 16 58 25 189 21
Sean Mullan Illawarra Hawks 10 45 9 36 24 141 14.1
Hayden Ellis Central Coast Crusaders 10 38 10 28 23 109 10.9
Trent Anderson Hawkesbury Jets 10 49 1 48 23 122 12.2
Thomas Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 10 38 3 35 22 101 10.1
Paul Labua Bankstown Bruins 8 11 11 21 43 5.38
Sam Hutchin Central Coast Waves 10 39 3 36 21 102 10.2
Jack Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 8 16 6 10 20 58 7.25
Kim Chua Springwood Scorchers 9 16 16 20 52 5.78
Luke Cooper Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 30 14 16 20 94 18.8
Svetomir Gavrilovic Bankstown Bruins 7 59 28 31 20 166 23.71
Callan Crapp Newcastle Hunters 9 44 4 40 19 111 12.33
John Mapiou Canberra Gunners Academy 8 24 1 23 19 68 8.5
Dylan Russell Central Coast Crusaders 9 40 25 15 18 123 13.67
Marvin Fidel Hills Hornets 10 53 12 41 18 136 13.6
Jeremy Walker Central Coast Waves 10 55 9 46 17 136 13.6
Kieron Moss Newcastle Hunters 10 32 5 27 17 86 8.6
Michael Cox Lithgow Lazers 9 55 16 39 17 143 15.89
Torren Hunter Port Macquarie Dolphins 9 44 8 36 17 113 12.56
Akech Mayom Canberra Gunners Academy 10 40 10 30 16 106 10.6
Clary Annis-Brown Orange Eagles 11 5 5 16 26 2.36
Jonathon Miller Queanbeyan Yowies 10 55 13 42 16 139 13.9
Mitchell Wilson St George Saints 9 42 4 38 16 104 11.56
William Granger Central Coast Crusaders 7 21 6 15 16 64 9.14
Heath Wiechman Hills Hornets 9 51 1 50 15 118 13.11
Jimmy Kien Bankstown Bruins 7 35 8 27 15 93 13.29
Lance Guild Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 15 6 9 15 51 7.29
Shemlon Dixon Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 38 2 36 15 93 13.29
Trystan Platt Central Coast Waves 10 25 13 12 15 78 7.8
Hilary Zakria Hawkesbury Jets 9 36 4 32 14 90 10
Jake Wallis Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 35 4 31 14 88 11
Robert Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 10 19 5 14 14 57 5.7
Bailey Musulin Sutherland Sharks 7 39 10 29 13 101 14.43
Richard Sagar Springwood Scorchers 6 30 1 29 13 74 12.33
Abdullah Hashimi Springwood Scorchers 8 38 38 12 88 11
Cameron Springall Newcastle Hunters 6 18 1 17 12 49 8.17
Harley Pupuke Queanbeyan Yowies 5 22 22 12 56 11.2
James O'Neill Dubbo Rams 8 11 2 9 12 36 4.5
Joshua Warren Hills Hornets 7 31 8 23 12 82 11.71
Sam Petrie Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 24 4 20 12 64 8
Scott Hare Wagga Wagga Heat 9 46 2 44 12 106 11.78
Stephen Whitehead Bankstown Bruins 9 23 23 12 58 6.44
Aaron Gorman Queanbeyan Yowies 8 22 1 21 11 56 7
Adam Marjoram Lithgow Lazers 10 24 15 9 11 74 7.4
Ben Hutchin Central Coast Waves 8 14 2 12 11 41 5.12
Brett Foster Bankstown Bruins 8 36 1 35 11 84 10.5
Dhal Fieg Canberra Gunners Academy 8 32 15 17 11 90 11.25
Dominic Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 10 46 2 44 11 105 10.5
Jake Newham Illawarra Hawks 8 35 4 31 11 91 11.38
Joshua Hathaway Queanbeyan Yowies 10 47 3 44 11 108 10.8
Justin Leehy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 21 1 20 11 54 6
Mahesh Padmanabhan St George Saints 11 45 28 17 11 129 11.73
Martin Roberts Newcastle Hunters 5 9 5 4 11 34 6.8
Samuel Burton Queanbeyan Yowies 7 12 12 11 35 5
William Lane Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 10 10 11 31 4.43
Austyn Lincoln Lithgow Lazers 9 4 4 10 18 2
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 6 21 21 10 52 8.67
Jarryd Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 20 3 17 10 53 6.62
Joshua Minihan Port Macquarie Dolphins 10 31 12 19 10 84 8.4
Lazarus Jovic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 35 10 25 10 90 11.25
Mitchell Van Asten Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 27 2 25 10 66 7.33
Robert-Gordon Powell Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 2 17 10 50 6.25
Sam Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 8 23 1 22 10 57 7.12
Scott Law Springwood Scorchers 10 45 2 43 10 102 10.2
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 7 20 20 9 49 7
Cameron Clayton Central Coast Crusaders 10 35 22 13 9 101 10.1
David Rankovich Newcastle Hunters 10 22 6 16 9 59 5.9
Jacob Albertini Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 24 2 22 9 59 7.38
Jarrod Sorenson Illawarra Hawks 10 39 8 31 9 111 11.1
Jye Rose Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 34 16 18 9 93 11.62
Lachlan Jackson Newcastle Hunters 8 42 42 9 93 11.62
Liam Matthews Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 8 13 9 59 6.56
Zacchery Maloney Wagga Wagga Heat 10 37 24 13 9 107 10.7
Adam Jackson Queanbeyan Yowies 9 10 10 8 28 3.11
Ben Gundry Orange Eagles 11 21 1 20 8 58 5.27
Benjamin White Sutherland Sharks 6 24 11 13 8 67 11.17
Jackson Gogoll Sutherland Sharks 10 42 10 32 8 102 10.2
Joshua Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 9 23 14 9 8 68 7.56
Lachlan Lee Sutherland Sharks 7 9 5 4 8 31 4.43
Murray Robotham Orange Eagles 9 31 4 27 8 84 9.33
Nicholas Lewis Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 9 6 3 8 32 4
Aaron Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 10 23 16 7 7 69 6.9
Benjamin Elliott Hills Hornets 7 9 3 6 7 28 4
Cameron Bokenham Illawarra Hawks 9 25 15 10 7 76 8.44
Daniel Medway Dubbo Rams 8 15 4 11 7 68 8.5
Hayden Cox Lithgow Lazers 9 20 1 19 7 48 5.33
Liam Wanless Newcastle Hunters 10 25 1 24 7 58 5.8
Richard Van Der Snoek Springwood Scorchers 5 10 4 6 7 31 6.2
Shannon Klein Wagga Wagga Heat 8 16 16 7 39 4.88
Benjamin Schacht Hills Hornets 8 32 21 11 6 91 11.38
Billy Parsons Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 27 1 26 6 61 6.78
Brendon Hill Sutherland Sharks 6 3 2 1 6 14 2.33
Caleb Fitzpatrick Lithgow Lazers 10 13 1 12 6 33 3.3
Daniel Calcatera Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 10 11 6 58 6.44
Daniel Garland Hills Hornets 9 17 5 12 6 45 5
Darrell Anderson Central Coast Waves 8 9 9 6 24 3
Emmanuel Gido Hawkesbury Jets 10 44 24 20 6 118 11.8
Fletcher Mullen Bankstown Bruins 7 32 6 26 6 76 10.86
Fletcher Swift Lithgow Lazers 4 6 4 2 6 22 5.5
Jack Mills Central Coast Crusaders 9 11 1 10 6 29 3.22
Jack Muston Canberra Gunners Academy 10 17 5 12 6 45 4.5
Jayden Simaitis Springwood Scorchers 7 11 11 6 28 4
Jerome Thompson Illawarra Hawks 4 2 1 1 6 11 2.75
Matthew Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 4 4 6 14 2.33
Michael Ward Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 24 24 6 54 7.71
Nathanael Bennett Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 21 6 48 5.33
Riley Murphy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 35 8 27 6 84 9.33
Sawyer Dearborn Wagga Wagga Heat 2 16 5 11 6 43 21.5
Scott Burrell Sutherland Sharks 10 14 14 6 34 3.4
Alex Archer Canberra Gunners Academy 9 22 14 8 5 63 7
Alex Mahony Hills Hornets 8 4 1 3 5 14 1.75
Jacob Rauch Newcastle Hunters 9 28 12 16 5 73 8.11
Jarrod Phillips Canberra Gunners Academy 1 4 2 2 5 15 15
Joel Geering Sutherland Sharks 7 12 12 5 29 4.14
Joel Kimber Sutherland Sharks 10 11 11 5 27 2.7
Joel Smith Shoalhaven Tigers 9 9 9 5 23 2.56
Jonathan Lazaro Queanbeyan Yowies 9 15 3 12 5 38 4.22
Kwaku Brefo Hills Hornets 9 27 27 5 59 6.56
Mitchell Brain Lithgow Lazers 9 1 1 5 7 0.78
Robert Francis Springwood Scorchers 6 15 15 5 35 5.83
Steven Batey Bankstown Bruins 10 9 2 7 5 25 2.5
Timothy Hanlon Shoalhaven Tigers 9 20 1 19 5 46 5.11
Toby Whale Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 17 4 13 5 43 5.38
Abe Dwyer-Westhorpe Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 29 2 27 4 64 7.11
Craig Cameron Central Coast Waves 6 24 24 4 52 8.67
Daniel Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 11 1 10 4 27 3.86
Daniel Styles Port Macquarie Dolphins 4 6 6 4 16 4
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 8 28 11 17 4 71 8.88
Joshua Cohen Tamworth Thunderbolts 7 16 7 9 4 43 6.14
Keegan Naidoo Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 4 15 4 46 5.75
Kieren Corbyn Illawarra Hawks 8 24 24 4 56 7
Luke Carter Central Coast Waves 2 3 3 4 10 5
Mario Kondosorov Newcastle Hunters 8 15 6 9 4 40 5
Nicholas Bizjak Shoalhaven Tigers 8 21 12 9 4 58 7.25
Nicholas Conte Dubbo Rams 9 13 13 4 34 3.78
Scott Duchatel-Kirby Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 8 8 4 20 10
Scott Goodier Central Coast Waves 9 6 2 4 4 18 2
Zac Mcdermott Canberra Gunners Academy 8 11 11 4 26 3.25
Adam Kuenzle Sutherland Sharks 2 3 3 3 9 4.5
Andrew Manios Orange Eagles 5 28 12 16 3 71 14.2
Blake Channells Illawarra Hawks 9 4 1 3 3 14 1.56
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 9 6 6 3 21 2.33
Cody Beresford Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 5 1 4 3 14 2.8
Dean Abbott Queanbeyan Yowies 7 10 6 4 3 29 4.14
Declan Pratt Canberra Gunners Academy 10 12 2 10 3 29 2.9
Gabriel Haynes Queanbeyan Yowies 10 33 33 3 69 6.9
Gary Bruderlin Central Coast Waves 7 4 4 3 11 1.57
Gregory Barnes Bankstown Bruins 8 15 13 2 3 46 5.75
James Lee Queanbeyan Yowies 4 2 2 3 7 1.75
Jordan Woolmer Dubbo Rams 4 13 5 8 3 34 8.5
Luke Krug Central Coast Crusaders 6 7 5 2 3 22 3.67
Matt Hughes Lithgow Lazers 3 9 1 8 3 22 7.33
Michael Farrell Hills Hornets 8 11 7 4 3 32 4
Michael Shipton Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 6 6 3 15 2.5
Miguel Escandon Wagga Wagga Heat 5 5 5 3 13 2.6
Richard Cridland Central Coast Waves 8 12 9 3 3 36 4.5
Sam Goddard Central Coast Crusaders 8 11 7 4 3 32 4
Tommas De Marinis St George Saints 6 4 2 2 3 13 2.17
Trent Baker Central Coast Crusaders 8 26 11 15 3 66 8.25
William Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 1 1 1 3 5 5
Yuto Iketani Springwood Scorchers 8 5 3 2 3 16 2
Zak Simons Orange Eagles 2 8 8 3 34 17
Andrew Gray Illawarra Hawks 9 31 23 8 2 98 10.89
Angus Williams Canberra Gunners Academy 5 11 3 8 2 27 5.4
Charles Bain Dubbo Rams 10 30 12 18 2 78 7.8
Christopher Bradford Newcastle Hunters 4 3 3 2 8 2
Damien Reid Dubbo Rams 11 19 3 16 2 52 4.73
Douglas Hofman Illawarra Hawks 10 1 1 2 7 0.7
Eddie Merkel Wagga Wagga Heat 9 5 5 2 12 1.33
Harman Josan Hawkesbury Jets 10 27 3 24 2 59 5.9
Harrison Matthew Canberra Gunners Academy 4 8 6 2 2 24 6
Jake Davidson Hills Hornets 6 13 7 6 2 35 5.83
James Gogala Orange Eagles 11 18 2 16 2 40 3.64
Jarrod Rayner-Badior Central Coast Waves 10 18 7 11 2 45 4.5
Jason Alaca St George Saints 5 2 2 2 8 1.6
John Cahill Bankstown Bruins 4 2 2 2 6 1.5
Johnny Micallef Illawarra Hawks 10 7 4 3 2 29 2.9
Jordan Sheehan Central Coast Crusaders 7 17 15 2 2 51 7.29
Justin Parish Orange Eagles 11 11 11 2 25 2.27
Kyle Reed Bankstown Bruins 8 4 4 2 10 1.25
Laurence York Newcastle Hunters 1 2 2 2
Luke Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1 2 2 2 6 6
Matthew Vieira Bankstown Bruins 3 4 4 2 10 3.33
Michael Brooks Lithgow Lazers 9 8 6 2 2 24 2.67
Rade Dotlich St George Saints 10 5 2 3 2 14 1.4
Rhys Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 52 4 48 2 110 12.22
Rohan Birrell Dubbo Rams 5 12 8 4 2 39 7.8
Samuel Chappell Dubbo Rams 7 3 3 2 16 2.29
Adam Gavranich Canberra Gunners Academy 2 6 6 1 13 6.5
Alex Iaconis Hills Hornets 3 7 1 6 1 16 5.33
Andrew Bottomley Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 2 1 1 1 6 0.75
Bradley Pateman Canberra Gunners Academy 8 10 10 1 21 2.62
Chaz Bishop Wagga Wagga Heat 9 16 6 10 1 39 4.33
Dawei Ding Orange Eagles 6 2 2 1 6 1
Dean Janson Newcastle Hunters 2 1 1 0.5
Fletcher Petersen Wagga Wagga Heat 5 1 1 1 3 0.6
Harrison Betts Orange Eagles 10 7 7 1 15 1.5
Harrison Chalke Hills Hornets 4 6 1 5 1 14 3.5
Jackson Smyth Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 1 1 1 3 1.5
Jacob Barton Springwood Scorchers 2 3 3 1 10 5
Kaleb Campling Central Coast Waves 9 17 12 5 1 47 5.22
Kharl Carlos Hills Hornets 5 12 10 2 1 35 7
Lachlan Bailey Shoalhaven Tigers 5 1 1 1 3 0.6
Leighvi Dennison Shoalhaven Tigers 5 2 2 1 5 1
Liam Angelis St George Saints 10 25 23 2 1 74 7.4
Marcus Towers St George Saints 11 2 1 1 1 6 0.55
Michael Papandreas Sutherland Sharks 6 12 5 7 1 30 5
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 4 8 1 7 1 18 4.5
Nathan Hunter Newcastle Hunters 2 1 1 1 3 1.5
Nicholas Monteith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 13 5 8 1 32 6.4
Nicholas Graham Hills Hornets 2 4 2 2 1 11 5.5
Nicholas Kennedy Springwood Scorchers 5 8 1 7 1 18 3.6
Philippe Danet Central Coast Crusaders 3 9 3 6 1 22 7.33
Ronan Busing Canberra Gunners Academy 10 18 14 4 1 51 5.1
Ross Aliferis St George Saints 8 3 3 1 7 0.88
Scott Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 2 6 1 5 1 14 7
Sean Quinn Illawarra Hawks 8 3 3 1 7 0.88
Shaun Kirby Orange Eagles 10 1 1 1 15 1.5
Trent Haseley Sutherland Sharks 8 2 2 1 5 0.62
Tyson Demos Illawarra Hawks 4 12 4 8 1 29 7.25
Will Smith Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 6 1 5 1 14 2.33
Zeke Evans Lithgow Lazers 4 8 1 7 1 18 4.5
Alex Watson Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Anthony Daniel Bankstown Bruins 6
Bart Sykes Dubbo Rams 1 9 9
Ben Antonio Bankstown Bruins 4 11 6 5 28 7
Ben Morris Shoalhaven Tigers 8 6 6 12 1.5
Benjamin Clark Queanbeyan Yowies 1
Benjamin Kingham Newcastle Hunters 6 1 1 2 0.33
Brent Nemeth Shoalhaven Tigers 1
Brian Amos Dubbo Rams 5 4 4 12 2.4
Brock Mcmahon Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 21 13 8 55 9.17
Caleb Owen Central Coast Waves 9 6 4 2 16 1.78
Charles Kilby Orange Eagles 4 3 3 6 1.5
Christopher Christodoulou St George Saints 1
Clinton Lewis Central Coast Waves 10
Connor Klaassen Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 11 6 5 28 3.5
Craig Winter Dubbo Rams 3
David Bourke Tamworth Thunderbolts 7
Dennis Starmans Springwood Scorchers 1 2 2 4 4
Don Qiu St George Saints 8
Eamonn Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 10 20 20 40 4
Ethan Murdock Dubbo Rams 7
Grant Stevens Hawkesbury Jets 1
Isaac Tieman Newcastle Hunters 6 7 7 14 2.33
Jack Braddock Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Jack Pike Port Macquarie Dolphins 2
Jacob Edwards Wagga Wagga Heat 1
Jake Tilston Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 6 6 12 1.5
Jason Brown Dubbo Rams 6 3 3 13 2.17
Jayden Baker Orange Eagles 7 3 3 6 0.86
Jean-Pierre Venecourt Dubbo Rams 2 3 1.5
Jordan Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 2
Joshua Olson Springwood Scorchers 9 13 8 5 34 3.78
Khan Barnes-Childs Dubbo Rams 2 4 4 8 4
Kobe Hunter Lithgow Lazers 8 14 7 7 35 4.38
Lachlan Crowe Shoalhaven Tigers 8 8 8 16 2
Leslie Stanton Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 6 6
Luke Taunton-Stelzner Queanbeyan Yowies 1
Mathew Chapman Orange Eagles 8 3 1 2 11 1.38
Matthew Gambrill Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 4 1 3 9 9
Matthew Pearce Wagga Wagga Heat 3 2 2 4 1.33
Michael Bonney Dubbo Rams 1
Michael O'Neill Dubbo Rams 1
Mikus Eversons Canberra Gunners Academy 9 5 2 3 12 1.33
Nathaniel Mcgrath Tamworth Thunderbolts 1
Nicholas Price Queanbeyan Yowies 6 1 1 3 0.5
Nick Leon Sutherland Sharks 3 1 1 2 0.67
Noah Taylor Wagga Wagga Heat 2
Oscar Walker Dubbo Rams 3 4 1.33
Patrick Mecham-Hoare Wagga Wagga Heat 3
Rama Pattison Lithgow Lazers 2
Raymond Szeto Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 9 2 7 20 3.33
Rhys Willis Queanbeyan Yowies 4 3 2 1 8 2
Ryan Maplesden Queanbeyan Yowies 2
Shane Atkinson Wagga Wagga Heat 6
Shaun Carter Wagga Wagga Heat 1 1 1 2 2
Shoan Denholm Hawkesbury Jets 7 3 3 6 0.86
Steven Hall Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 9 9
Steven Nabaki Bankstown Bruins 2
Tim Hill Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4 16 14 2 46 11.5
Timothy Garland Hills Hornets 6 6 1 5 13 2.17
Trev Roberts Dubbo Rams 7
Ty Mitchell Hawkesbury Jets 2
Tye Forrester Dubbo Rams 1
Zachary Kennedy Newcastle Hunters 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News