Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Men

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Robert Dewar Dubbo Rams 7 58 2 56 58 219 31.29
Michael Johnson Lithgow Lazers 9 89 17 72 41 236 26.22
Will Mayfield Canberra Gunners Academy 9 82 22 60 42 228 25.33
Luke Davies St George Saints 8 69 20 49 37 195 24.38
Svetomir Gavrilovic Bankstown Bruins 7 59 28 31 20 166 23.71
Bruce Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 8 66 17 49 31 180 22.5
Drelan Tripplett Lithgow Lazers 6 44 20 24 26 134 22.33
Erik Dorbek St George Saints 9 81 9 72 29 200 22.22
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 80 17 63 39 216 21.6
Sawyer Dearborn Wagga Wagga Heat 2 16 5 11 6 43 21.5
Quayshun Hawkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 74 16 58 25 189 21
Matthew Charles Holmes Newcastle Hunters 10 90 2 88 26 208 20.8
Kobe Mansell Orange Eagles 9 55 20 35 27 170 18.89
Luke Cooper Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 30 14 16 20 94 18.8
Reece Craigie Sutherland Sharks 8 48 11 37 33 140 17.5
Matthew Brunell Wagga Wagga Heat 10 61 4 57 46 172 17.2
Zak Simons Orange Eagles 2 8 8 3 34 17
Mitchell Selwood Orange Eagles 11 61 6 55 42 186 16.91
Alexander Brown Shoalhaven Tigers 6 35 4 31 25 99 16.5
Jason Freshwater Sutherland Sharks 10 56 16 40 31 159 15.9
Michael Cox Lithgow Lazers 9 55 16 39 17 143 15.89
Georgios Dimitrious St George Saints 10 59 3 56 29 150 15
Jarrod Phillips Canberra Gunners Academy 1 4 2 2 5 15 15
Bailey Musulin Sutherland Sharks 7 39 10 29 13 101 14.43
Andrew Manios Orange Eagles 5 28 12 16 3 71 14.2
Billy Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 9 45 12 33 25 127 14.11
Sean Mullan Illawarra Hawks 10 45 9 36 24 141 14.1
Jonathon Miller Queanbeyan Yowies 10 55 13 42 16 139 13.9
Dylan Russell Central Coast Crusaders 9 40 25 15 18 123 13.67
Jeremy Walker Central Coast Waves 10 55 9 46 17 136 13.6
Marvin Fidel Hills Hornets 10 53 12 41 18 136 13.6
William Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 10 43 19 24 31 136 13.6
Jimmy Kien Bankstown Bruins 7 35 8 27 15 93 13.29
Shemlon Dixon Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 38 2 36 15 93 13.29
Heath Wiechman Hills Hornets 9 51 1 50 15 118 13.11
Andre Boykin Bankstown Bruins 10 51 51 28 130 13
Gregory Laver Newcastle Hunters 7 31 31 27 89 12.71
Scott Hunter Illawarra Hawks 8 31 13 18 26 101 12.62
Torren Hunter Port Macquarie Dolphins 9 44 8 36 17 113 12.56
Callan Crapp Newcastle Hunters 9 44 4 40 19 111 12.33
Richard Sagar Springwood Scorchers 6 30 1 29 13 74 12.33
Rhys Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 52 4 48 2 110 12.22
Trent Anderson Hawkesbury Jets 10 49 1 48 23 122 12.2
Alfonso Agbulos Springwood Scorchers 8 35 35 25 95 11.88
Benjamin Graham Hills Hornets 10 32 16 16 38 118 11.8
Emmanuel Gido Hawkesbury Jets 10 44 24 20 6 118 11.8
Scott Hare Wagga Wagga Heat 9 46 2 44 12 106 11.78
Mahesh Padmanabhan St George Saints 11 45 28 17 11 129 11.73
Joshua Warren Hills Hornets 7 31 8 23 12 82 11.71
Jye Rose Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 34 16 18 9 93 11.62
Lachlan Jackson Newcastle Hunters 8 42 42 9 93 11.62
Mitchell Wilson St George Saints 9 42 4 38 16 104 11.56
Tim Hill Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4 16 14 2 46 11.5
Benjamin Schacht Hills Hornets 8 32 21 11 6 91 11.38
Jake Newham Illawarra Hawks 8 35 4 31 11 91 11.38
Dhal Fieg Canberra Gunners Academy 8 32 15 17 11 90 11.25
Lazarus Jovic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 35 10 25 10 90 11.25
Harley Pupuke Queanbeyan Yowies 5 22 22 12 56 11.2
Benjamin White Sutherland Sharks 6 24 11 13 8 67 11.17
Jarrod Sorenson Illawarra Hawks 10 39 8 31 9 111 11.1
Abdullah Hashimi Springwood Scorchers 8 38 38 12 88 11
Jake Wallis Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 35 4 31 14 88 11
Hayden Ellis Central Coast Crusaders 10 38 10 28 23 109 10.9
Andrew Gray Illawarra Hawks 9 31 23 8 2 98 10.89
Fletcher Mullen Bankstown Bruins 7 32 6 26 6 76 10.86
Joshua Hathaway Queanbeyan Yowies 10 47 3 44 11 108 10.8
Chris Skilton Tamworth Thunderbolts 7 24 1 23 26 75 10.71
Omer Akech Hawkesbury Jets 10 38 3 35 28 107 10.7
Zacchery Maloney Wagga Wagga Heat 10 37 24 13 9 107 10.7
Akech Mayom Canberra Gunners Academy 10 40 10 30 16 106 10.6
Brett Foster Bankstown Bruins 8 36 1 35 11 84 10.5
Dominic Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 10 46 2 44 11 105 10.5
Chris Georgopoulos St George Saints 11 39 3 36 34 115 10.45
Jackson Gogoll Sutherland Sharks 10 42 10 32 8 102 10.2
Sam Hutchin Central Coast Waves 10 39 3 36 21 102 10.2
Scott Law Springwood Scorchers 10 45 2 43 10 102 10.2
Cameron Clayton Central Coast Crusaders 10 35 22 13 9 101 10.1
Thomas Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 10 38 3 35 22 101 10.1
Hilary Zakria Hawkesbury Jets 9 36 4 32 14 90 10
Scott Duchatel-Kirby Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 8 8 4 20 10
Murray Robotham Orange Eagles 9 31 4 27 8 84 9.33
Riley Murphy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 35 8 27 6 84 9.33
Brock Mcmahon Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 21 13 8 55 9.17
William Granger Central Coast Crusaders 7 21 6 15 16 64 9.14
Bart Sykes Dubbo Rams 1 9 9
Matthew Gambrill Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 4 1 3 9 9
Steven Hall Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 9 9
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 8 28 11 17 4 71 8.88
Craig Cameron Central Coast Waves 6 24 24 4 52 8.67
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 6 21 21 10 52 8.67
Kieron Moss Newcastle Hunters 10 32 5 27 17 86 8.6
Daniel Medway Dubbo Rams 8 15 4 11 7 68 8.5
John Mapiou Canberra Gunners Academy 8 24 1 23 19 68 8.5
Jordan Woolmer Dubbo Rams 4 13 5 8 3 34 8.5
Cameron Bokenham Illawarra Hawks 9 25 15 10 7 76 8.44
Joshua Minihan Port Macquarie Dolphins 10 31 12 19 10 84 8.4
Trent Baker Central Coast Crusaders 8 26 11 15 3 66 8.25
Cameron Springall Newcastle Hunters 6 18 1 17 12 49 8.17
Jacob Rauch Newcastle Hunters 9 28 12 16 5 73 8.11
Sam Petrie Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 24 4 20 12 64 8
Charles Bain Dubbo Rams 10 30 12 18 2 78 7.8
Dane Jensen Shoalhaven Tigers 10 26 26 26 78 7.8
Rohan Birrell Dubbo Rams 5 12 8 4 2 39 7.8
Trystan Platt Central Coast Waves 10 25 13 12 15 78 7.8
Michael Ward Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 24 24 6 54 7.71
Joshua Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 9 23 14 9 8 68 7.56
Adam Marjoram Lithgow Lazers 10 24 15 9 11 74 7.4
Liam Angelis St George Saints 10 25 23 2 1 74 7.4
Jacob Albertini Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 24 2 22 9 59 7.38
Matt Hughes Lithgow Lazers 3 9 1 8 3 22 7.33
Mitchell Van Asten Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 27 2 25 10 66 7.33
Philippe Danet Central Coast Crusaders 3 9 3 6 1 22 7.33
Jordan Sheehan Central Coast Crusaders 7 17 15 2 2 51 7.29
Lance Guild Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 15 6 9 15 51 7.29
Jack Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 8 16 6 10 20 58 7.25
Nicholas Bizjak Shoalhaven Tigers 8 21 12 9 4 58 7.25
Tyson Demos Illawarra Hawks 4 12 4 8 1 29 7.25
Sam Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 8 23 1 22 10 57 7.12
Abe Dwyer-Westhorpe Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 29 2 27 4 64 7.11
Aaron Gorman Queanbeyan Yowies 8 22 1 21 11 56 7
Alex Archer Canberra Gunners Academy 9 22 14 8 5 63 7
Ben Antonio Bankstown Bruins 4 11 6 5 28 7
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 7 20 20 9 49 7
Kharl Carlos Hills Hornets 5 12 10 2 1 35 7
Kieren Corbyn Illawarra Hawks 8 24 24 4 56 7
Scott Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 2 6 1 5 1 14 7
Aaron Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 10 23 16 7 7 69 6.9
Gabriel Haynes Queanbeyan Yowies 10 33 33 3 69 6.9
Martin Roberts Newcastle Hunters 5 9 5 4 11 34 6.8
Billy Parsons Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 27 1 26 6 61 6.78
Jarryd Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 20 3 17 10 53 6.62
Kwaku Brefo Hills Hornets 9 27 27 5 59 6.56
Liam Matthews Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 8 13 9 59 6.56
Adam Gavranich Canberra Gunners Academy 2 6 6 1 13 6.5
Daniel Calcatera Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 10 11 6 58 6.44
Stephen Whitehead Bankstown Bruins 9 23 23 12 58 6.44
Nicholas Monteith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 13 5 8 1 32 6.4
Robert-Gordon Powell Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 2 17 10 50 6.25
Richard Van Der Snoek Springwood Scorchers 5 10 4 6 7 31 6.2
Joshua Cohen Tamworth Thunderbolts 7 16 7 9 4 43 6.14
Harrison Matthew Canberra Gunners Academy 4 8 6 2 2 24 6
Justin Leehy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 21 1 20 11 54 6
Leslie Stanton Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 6 6
Luke Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1 2 2 2 6 6
David Rankovich Newcastle Hunters 10 22 6 16 9 59 5.9
Harman Josan Hawkesbury Jets 10 27 3 24 2 59 5.9
Jake Davidson Hills Hornets 6 13 7 6 2 35 5.83
Robert Francis Springwood Scorchers 6 15 15 5 35 5.83
Liam Wanless Newcastle Hunters 10 25 1 24 7 58 5.8
Kim Chua Springwood Scorchers 9 16 16 20 52 5.78
Gregory Barnes Bankstown Bruins 8 15 13 2 3 46 5.75
Keegan Naidoo Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 4 15 4 46 5.75
Robert Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 10 19 5 14 14 57 5.7
Fletcher Swift Lithgow Lazers 4 6 4 2 6 22 5.5
Nicholas Graham Hills Hornets 2 4 2 2 1 11 5.5
Angus Williams Canberra Gunners Academy 5 11 3 8 2 27 5.4
Paul Labua Bankstown Bruins 8 11 11 21 43 5.38
Toby Whale Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 17 4 13 5 43 5.38
Alex Iaconis Hills Hornets 3 7 1 6 1 16 5.33
Hayden Cox Lithgow Lazers 9 20 1 19 7 48 5.33
Nathanael Bennett Hawkesbury Jets 9 21 21 6 48 5.33
Ben Gundry Orange Eagles 11 21 1 20 8 58 5.27
Kaleb Campling Central Coast Waves 9 17 12 5 1 47 5.22
Ben Hutchin Central Coast Waves 8 14 2 12 11 41 5.12
Timothy Hanlon Shoalhaven Tigers 9 20 1 19 5 46 5.11
Ronan Busing Canberra Gunners Academy 10 18 14 4 1 51 5.1
Daniel Garland Hills Hornets 9 17 5 12 6 45 5
Jacob Barton Springwood Scorchers 2 3 3 1 10 5
Luke Carter Central Coast Waves 2 3 3 4 10 5
Mario Kondosorov Newcastle Hunters 8 15 6 9 4 40 5
Michael Papandreas Sutherland Sharks 6 12 5 7 1 30 5
Samuel Burton Queanbeyan Yowies 7 12 12 11 35 5
William Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 1 1 1 3 5 5
Shannon Klein Wagga Wagga Heat 8 16 16 7 39 4.88
Damien Reid Dubbo Rams 11 19 3 16 2 52 4.73
Adam Kuenzle Sutherland Sharks 2 3 3 3 9 4.5
Jack Muston Canberra Gunners Academy 10 17 5 12 6 45 4.5
James O'Neill Dubbo Rams 8 11 2 9 12 36 4.5
Jarrod Rayner-Badior Central Coast Waves 10 18 7 11 2 45 4.5
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 4 8 1 7 1 18 4.5
Richard Cridland Central Coast Waves 8 12 9 3 3 36 4.5
Zeke Evans Lithgow Lazers 4 8 1 7 1 18 4.5
Lachlan Lee Sutherland Sharks 7 9 5 4 8 31 4.43
William Lane Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 10 10 11 31 4.43
Kobe Hunter Lithgow Lazers 8 14 7 7 35 4.38
Chaz Bishop Wagga Wagga Heat 9 16 6 10 1 39 4.33
Jonathan Lazaro Queanbeyan Yowies 9 15 3 12 5 38 4.22
Dean Abbott Queanbeyan Yowies 7 10 6 4 3 29 4.14
Joel Geering Sutherland Sharks 7 12 12 5 29 4.14
Benjamin Elliott Hills Hornets 7 9 3 6 7 28 4
Daniel Styles Port Macquarie Dolphins 4 6 6 4 16 4
Dennis Starmans Springwood Scorchers 1 2 2 4 4
Eamonn Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 10 20 20 40 4
Jayden Simaitis Springwood Scorchers 7 11 11 6 28 4
Khan Barnes-Childs Dubbo Rams 2 4 4 8 4
Michael Farrell Hills Hornets 8 11 7 4 3 32 4
Nicholas Lewis Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 9 6 3 8 32 4
Sam Goddard Central Coast Crusaders 8 11 7 4 3 32 4
Daniel Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 11 1 10 4 27 3.86
Joshua Olson Springwood Scorchers 9 13 8 5 34 3.78
Nicholas Conte Dubbo Rams 9 13 13 4 34 3.78
Luke Krug Central Coast Crusaders 6 7 5 2 3 22 3.67
James Gogala Orange Eagles 11 18 2 16 2 40 3.64
Nicholas Kennedy Springwood Scorchers 5 8 1 7 1 18 3.6
Connor Klaassen Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 11 6 5 28 3.5
Harrison Chalke Hills Hornets 4 6 1 5 1 14 3.5
Scott Burrell Sutherland Sharks 10 14 14 6 34 3.4
Matthew Vieira Bankstown Bruins 3 4 4 2 10 3.33
Raymond Szeto Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 9 2 7 20 3.33
Caleb Fitzpatrick Lithgow Lazers 10 13 1 12 6 33 3.3
Zac Mcdermott Canberra Gunners Academy 8 11 11 4 26 3.25
Jack Mills Central Coast Crusaders 9 11 1 10 6 29 3.22
Adam Jackson Queanbeyan Yowies 9 10 10 8 28 3.11
Darrell Anderson Central Coast Waves 8 9 9 6 24 3
Declan Pratt Canberra Gunners Academy 10 12 2 10 3 29 2.9
Johnny Micallef Illawarra Hawks 10 7 4 3 2 29 2.9
Cody Beresford Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 5 1 4 3 14 2.8
Jerome Thompson Illawarra Hawks 4 2 1 1 6 11 2.75
Joel Kimber Sutherland Sharks 10 11 11 5 27 2.7
Michael Brooks Lithgow Lazers 9 8 6 2 2 24 2.67
Bradley Pateman Canberra Gunners Academy 8 10 10 1 21 2.62
Miguel Escandon Wagga Wagga Heat 5 5 5 3 13 2.6
Joel Smith Shoalhaven Tigers 9 9 9 5 23 2.56
Michael Shipton Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 6 6 3 15 2.5
Steven Batey Bankstown Bruins 10 9 2 7 5 25 2.5
Brian Amos Dubbo Rams 5 4 4 12 2.4
Clary Annis-Brown Orange Eagles 11 5 5 16 26 2.36
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 9 6 6 3 21 2.33
Brendon Hill Sutherland Sharks 6 3 2 1 6 14 2.33
Isaac Tieman Newcastle Hunters 6 7 7 14 2.33
Matthew Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 4 4 6 14 2.33
Will Smith Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 6 1 5 1 14 2.33
Samuel Chappell Dubbo Rams 7 3 3 2 16 2.29
Justin Parish Orange Eagles 11 11 11 2 25 2.27
Jason Brown Dubbo Rams 6 3 3 13 2.17
Timothy Garland Hills Hornets 6 6 1 5 13 2.17
Tommas De Marinis St George Saints 6 4 2 2 3 13 2.17
Austyn Lincoln Lithgow Lazers 9 4 4 10 18 2
Christopher Bradford Newcastle Hunters 4 3 3 2 8 2
Lachlan Crowe Shoalhaven Tigers 8 8 8 16 2
Laurence York Newcastle Hunters 1 2 2 2
Rhys Willis Queanbeyan Yowies 4 3 2 1 8 2
Scott Goodier Central Coast Waves 9 6 2 4 4 18 2
Shaun Carter Wagga Wagga Heat 1 1 1 2 2
Yuto Iketani Springwood Scorchers 8 5 3 2 3 16 2
Caleb Owen Central Coast Waves 9 6 4 2 16 1.78
Alex Mahony Hills Hornets 8 4 1 3 5 14 1.75
James Lee Queanbeyan Yowies 4 2 2 3 7 1.75
Jason Alaca St George Saints 5 2 2 2 8 1.6
Gary Bruderlin Central Coast Waves 7 4 4 3 11 1.57
Blake Channells Illawarra Hawks 9 4 1 3 3 14 1.56
Ben Morris Shoalhaven Tigers 8 6 6 12 1.5
Charles Kilby Orange Eagles 4 3 3 6 1.5
Harrison Betts Orange Eagles 10 7 7 1 15 1.5
Jackson Smyth Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 1 1 1 3 1.5
Jake Tilston Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 6 6 12 1.5
Jean-Pierre Venecourt Dubbo Rams 2 3 1.5
John Cahill Bankstown Bruins 4 2 2 2 6 1.5
Nathan Hunter Newcastle Hunters 2 1 1 1 3 1.5
Shaun Kirby Orange Eagles 10 1 1 1 15 1.5
Rade Dotlich St George Saints 10 5 2 3 2 14 1.4
Mathew Chapman Orange Eagles 8 3 1 2 11 1.38
Eddie Merkel Wagga Wagga Heat 9 5 5 2 12 1.33
Matthew Pearce Wagga Wagga Heat 3 2 2 4 1.33
Mikus Eversons Canberra Gunners Academy 9 5 2 3 12 1.33
Oscar Walker Dubbo Rams 3 4 1.33
Kyle Reed Bankstown Bruins 8 4 4 2 10 1.25
Dawei Ding Orange Eagles 6 2 2 1 6 1
Leighvi Dennison Shoalhaven Tigers 5 2 2 1 5 1
Ross Aliferis St George Saints 8 3 3 1 7 0.88
Sean Quinn Illawarra Hawks 8 3 3 1 7 0.88
Jayden Baker Orange Eagles 7 3 3 6 0.86
Shoan Denholm Hawkesbury Jets 7 3 3 6 0.86
Mitchell Brain Lithgow Lazers 9 1 1 5 7 0.78
Andrew Bottomley Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 2 1 1 1 6 0.75
Douglas Hofman Illawarra Hawks 10 1 1 2 7 0.7
Nick Leon Sutherland Sharks 3 1 1 2 0.67
Trent Haseley Sutherland Sharks 8 2 2 1 5 0.62
Fletcher Petersen Wagga Wagga Heat 5 1 1 1 3 0.6
Lachlan Bailey Shoalhaven Tigers 5 1 1 1 3 0.6
Marcus Towers St George Saints 11 2 1 1 1 6 0.55
Dean Janson Newcastle Hunters 2 1 1 0.5
Nicholas Price Queanbeyan Yowies 6 1 1 3 0.5
Benjamin Kingham Newcastle Hunters 6 1 1 2 0.33
Alex Watson Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Anthony Daniel Bankstown Bruins 6
Benjamin Clark Queanbeyan Yowies 1
Brent Nemeth Shoalhaven Tigers 1
Christopher Christodoulou St George Saints 1
Clinton Lewis Central Coast Waves 10
Craig Winter Dubbo Rams 3
David Bourke Tamworth Thunderbolts 7
Don Qiu St George Saints 8
Ethan Murdock Dubbo Rams 7
Grant Stevens Hawkesbury Jets 1
Jack Braddock Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Jack Pike Port Macquarie Dolphins 2
Jacob Edwards Wagga Wagga Heat 1
Jordan Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 2
Luke Taunton-Stelzner Queanbeyan Yowies 1
Michael Bonney Dubbo Rams 1
Michael O'Neill Dubbo Rams 1
Nathaniel Mcgrath Tamworth Thunderbolts 1
Noah Taylor Wagga Wagga Heat 2
Patrick Mecham-Hoare Wagga Wagga Heat 3
Rama Pattison Lithgow Lazers 2
Ryan Maplesden Queanbeyan Yowies 2
Shane Atkinson Wagga Wagga Heat 6
Steven Nabaki Bankstown Bruins 2
Trev Roberts Dubbo Rams 7
Ty Mitchell Hawkesbury Jets 2
Tye Forrester Dubbo Rams 1
Zachary Kennedy Newcastle Hunters 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News