Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Men

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Matthew Charles Holmes Newcastle Hunters 9 80 1 79 24 185 20.56
Michael Johnson Lithgow Lazers 8 84 16 68 39 223 27.88
Erik Dorbek St George Saints 8 69 7 62 27 172 21.5
Robert Dewar Dubbo Rams 7 58 2 56 58 219 31.29
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 9 71 16 55 36 194 21.56
Quayshun Hawkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 70 15 55 25 180 22.5
Will Mayfield Canberra Gunners Academy 8 74 22 52 39 209 26.12
Georgios Dimitrious St George Saints 9 54 3 51 24 135 15
Matthew Brunell Wagga Wagga Heat 9 54 3 51 41 152 16.89
Andre Boykin Bankstown Bruins 9 50 50 28 128 14.22
Bruce Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 8 66 17 49 31 180 22.5
Heath Wiechman Hills Hornets 8 49 1 48 13 112 14
Mitchell Selwood Orange Eagles 10 53 5 48 41 168 16.8
Luke Davies St George Saints 7 60 15 45 31 166 23.71
Jeremy Walker Central Coast Waves 9 53 9 44 15 130 14.44
Scott Hare Wagga Wagga Heat 8 45 2 43 12 104 13
Rhys Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 46 4 42 2 98 12.25
Trent Anderson Hawkesbury Jets 9 43 1 42 23 110 12.22
Scott Law Springwood Scorchers 9 42 2 40 10 96 10.67
Dominic Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 9 41 2 39 10 94 10.44
Jonathon Miller Queanbeyan Yowies 9 51 12 39 14 128 14.22
Joshua Hathaway Queanbeyan Yowies 9 41 2 39 10 94 10.44
Abdullah Hashimi Springwood Scorchers 8 38 38 12 88 11
Reece Craigie Sutherland Sharks 8 48 11 37 33 140 17.5
Lachlan Jackson Newcastle Hunters 7 36 36 9 81 11.57
Marvin Fidel Hills Hornets 9 48 12 36 17 125 13.89
Michael Cox Lithgow Lazers 8 52 16 36 12 132 16.5
Torren Hunter Port Macquarie Dolphins 9 44 8 36 17 113 12.56
Jason Freshwater Sutherland Sharks 9 51 16 35 26 144 16
Kobe Mansell Orange Eagles 9 55 20 35 27 170 18.89
Mitchell Wilson St George Saints 8 39 4 35 16 98 12.25
Chris Georgopoulos St George Saints 10 37 3 34 31 108 10.8
Alfonso Agbulos Springwood Scorchers 7 32 32 19 83 11.86
Sam Hutchin Central Coast Waves 9 35 3 32 17 90 10
Shemlon Dixon Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 32 32 10 74 12.33
Thomas Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 9 34 2 32 22 92 10.22
Hilary Zakria Hawkesbury Jets 8 35 4 31 14 88 11
Jake Wallis Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 35 4 31 14 88 11
Omer Akech Hawkesbury Jets 9 34 3 31 27 98 10.89
Brett Foster Bankstown Bruins 7 31 1 30 11 74 10.57
Gabriel Haynes Queanbeyan Yowies 9 30 30 3 63 7
Jarrod Sorenson Illawarra Hawks 9 36 6 30 9 103 11.44
Sean Mullan Illawarra Hawks 9 39 9 30 23 128 14.22
Bailey Musulin Sutherland Sharks 7 39 10 29 13 101 14.43
Callan Crapp Newcastle Hunters 8 33 4 29 19 89 11.12
Svetomir Gavrilovic Bankstown Bruins 6 54 26 28 16 150 25
Akech Mayom Canberra Gunners Academy 9 35 8 27 14 92 10.22
Billy Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 8 39 12 27 18 108 13.5
Hayden Ellis Central Coast Crusaders 9 35 8 27 22 100 11.11
Jimmy Kien Bankstown Bruins 6 34 7 27 15 90 15
Gregory Laver Newcastle Hunters 6 26 26 22 74 12.33
Richard Sagar Springwood Scorchers 5 26 26 9 61 12.2
Abe Dwyer-Westhorpe Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 26 1 25 4 57 7.12
Jake Newham Illawarra Hawks 7 28 3 25 11 76 10.86
Jackson Gogoll Sutherland Sharks 9 33 9 24 6 81 9
Kieren Corbyn Illawarra Hawks 8 24 24 4 56 7
Lazarus Jovic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 32 8 24 9 81 11.57
Michael Ward Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 24 24 6 54 7.71
Murray Robotham Orange Eagles 8 27 3 24 8 75 9.38
Riley Murphy Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 30 7 23 5 72 9
Alexander Brown Shoalhaven Tigers 5 26 4 22 23 79 15.8
Billy Parsons Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 23 1 22 6 53 6.62
Craig Cameron Central Coast Waves 5 22 22 4 48 9.6
Harley Pupuke Queanbeyan Yowies 5 22 22 12 56 11.2
Harman Josan Hawkesbury Jets 9 25 3 22 2 55 6.11
Kieron Moss Newcastle Hunters 9 27 5 22 17 76 8.44
Mitchell Van Asten Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 24 2 22 10 60 7.5
Stephen Whitehead Bankstown Bruins 8 22 22 12 56 7
William Ozolins Shoalhaven Tigers 9 41 19 22 30 131 14.56
Drelan Tripplett Lithgow Lazers 5 41 20 21 23 125 25
Fletcher Mullen Bankstown Bruins 6 27 6 21 6 66 11
John Mapiou Canberra Gunners Academy 7 22 1 21 17 62 8.86
Kwaku Brefo Hills Hornets 8 21 21 5 47 5.88
Ben Gundry Orange Eagles 10 21 1 20 7 57 5.7
Chris Skilton Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 21 1 20 22 65 10.83
Joshua Warren Hills Hornets 6 27 7 20 9 70 11.67
Sam Petrie Port Macquarie Dolphins 8 24 4 20 12 64 8
Aaron Gorman Queanbeyan Yowies 7 20 1 19 10 51 7.29
Dane Jensen Shoalhaven Tigers 9 19 19 21 59 6.56
Hayden Cox Lithgow Lazers 9 20 1 19 7 48 5.33
Jacob Albertini Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 20 1 19 9 50 7.14
Justin Leehy Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 20 1 19 8 49 6.12
Sam Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 7 20 1 19 8 49 7
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 6 18 18 7 43 7.17
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 5 18 18 5 41 8.2
Joshua Minihan Port Macquarie Dolphins 9 29 11 18 8 77 8.56
Liam Wanless Newcastle Hunters 9 19 1 18 7 46 5.11
Nathanael Bennett Hawkesbury Jets 8 18 18 6 42 5.25
Cameron Springall Newcastle Hunters 6 18 1 17 12 49 8.17
Eamonn Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 9 17 17 34 3.78
Emmanuel Gido Hawkesbury Jets 9 38 21 17 5 102 11.33
Robert-Gordon Powell Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 2 17 10 50 6.25
Scott Hunter Illawarra Hawks 7 26 9 17 25 86 12.29
Andrew Manios Orange Eagles 5 28 12 16 3 71 14.2
Dhal Fieg Canberra Gunners Academy 7 30 14 16 11 85 12.14
James Gogala Orange Eagles 10 18 2 16 2 40 4
Kim Chua Springwood Scorchers 9 16 16 20 52 5.78
Luke Cooper Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 30 14 16 20 94 18.8
Mahesh Padmanabhan St George Saints 10 41 25 16 11 118 11.8
Shannon Klein Wagga Wagga Heat 7 16 16 4 36 5.14
Timothy Hanlon Shoalhaven Tigers 8 17 1 16 5 40 5
Benjamin Graham Hills Hornets 9 30 15 15 33 108 12
Dylan Russell Central Coast Crusaders 8 38 23 15 15 114 14.25
Jarryd Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 17 2 15 10 46 6.57
Robert Francis Springwood Scorchers 6 15 15 5 35 5.83
Trent Baker Central Coast Crusaders 8 26 11 15 3 66 8.25
Damien Reid Dubbo Rams 10 17 3 14 2 48 4.8
Jacob Rauch Newcastle Hunters 8 26 12 14 4 68 8.5
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 7 22 8 14 4 56 8
Robert Tye Wagga Wagga Heat 9 19 5 14 14 57 6.33
Scott Burrell Sutherland Sharks 9 14 14 5 33 3.67
Charles Bain Dubbo Rams 9 23 10 13 2 62 6.89
David Rankovich Newcastle Hunters 9 19 6 13 7 51 5.67
Jye Rose Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 25 12 13 7 69 9.86
Toby Whale Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 17 4 13 5 43 5.38
William Granger Central Coast Crusaders 6 18 5 13 14 55 9.17
Zacchery Maloney Wagga Wagga Heat 9 37 24 13 7 105 11.67
Caleb Fitzpatrick Lithgow Lazers 9 13 1 12 6 33 3.67
Daniel Garland Hills Hornets 8 16 4 12 4 40 5
Jonathan Lazaro Queanbeyan Yowies 8 15 3 12 4 37 4.62
Keegan Naidoo Hawkesbury Jets 7 15 3 12 4 37 5.29
Benjamin Schacht Hills Hornets 7 32 21 11 6 91 13
Cameron Clayton Central Coast Crusaders 9 30 19 11 7 86 9.56
Joel Geering Sutherland Sharks 6 11 11 5 27 4.5
Justin Parish Orange Eagles 10 11 11 2 25 2.5
Liam Matthews Hawkesbury Jets 8 19 8 11 9 55 6.88
Nicholas Conte Dubbo Rams 8 11 11 4 30 3.75
Sawyer Dearborn Wagga Wagga Heat 2 16 5 11 6 43 21.5
Trystan Platt Central Coast Waves 9 24 13 11 15 76 8.44
Zac Mcdermott Canberra Gunners Academy 8 11 11 4 26 3.25
Benjamin White Sutherland Sharks 5 18 8 10 7 51 10.2
Daniel Calcatera Hawkesbury Jets 8 20 10 10 6 56 7
Jack Muston Canberra Gunners Academy 9 14 4 10 6 38 4.22
Jarrod Rayner-Badior Central Coast Waves 9 15 5 10 2 37 4.11
Jayden Simaitis Springwood Scorchers 6 10 10 6 26 4.33
William Lane Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 10 10 11 31 4.43
Adam Marjoram Lithgow Lazers 9 24 15 9 10 73 8.11
Ben Hutchin Central Coast Waves 7 11 2 9 7 31 4.43
Cameron Bokenham Illawarra Hawks 8 21 12 9 7 65 8.12
Chaz Bishop Wagga Wagga Heat 8 14 5 9 33 4.12
Daniel Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6 10 1 9 4 25 4.17
Darrell Anderson Central Coast Waves 7 9 9 6 24 3.43
Mario Kondosorov Newcastle Hunters 7 14 5 9 4 37 5.29
Samuel Burton Queanbeyan Yowies 6 9 9 8 26 4.33
Adam Jackson Queanbeyan Yowies 8 8 8 8 24 3
Brock Mcmahon Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 21 13 8 55 9.17
Declan Pratt Canberra Gunners Academy 9 9 1 8 2 21 2.33
Jack Mills Central Coast Crusaders 8 8 8 6 22 2.75
James O'Neill Dubbo Rams 7 9 1 8 9 28 4
Joel Smith Shoalhaven Tigers 8 8 8 3 19 2.38
Jordan Woolmer Dubbo Rams 4 13 5 8 3 34 8.5
Joshua Cohen Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 13 5 8 2 33 5.5
Lachlan Crowe Shoalhaven Tigers 7 8 8 16 2.29
Scott Duchatel-Kirby Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 8 8 4 20 10
Tyson Demos Illawarra Hawks 4 12 4 8 1 29 7.25
Zak Simons Orange Eagles 2 8 8 3 34 17
Aaron Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 9 22 15 7 7 66 7.33
Alex Archer Canberra Gunners Academy 8 17 10 7 5 49 6.12
Andrew Gray Illawarra Hawks 8 26 19 7 2 84 10.5
Daniel Medway Dubbo Rams 7 10 3 7 5 55 7.86
Jack Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 7 12 5 7 18 47 6.71
Kobe Hunter Lithgow Lazers 7 14 7 7 35 5
Lance Guild Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 12 5 7 13 42 7
Michael Papandreas Sutherland Sharks 5 11 4 7 1 27 5.4
Nicholas Bizjak Shoalhaven Tigers 7 18 11 7 4 51 7.29
Paul Labua Bankstown Bruins 7 7 7 21 35 5
Steven Batey Bankstown Bruins 9 9 2 7 5 25 2.78
Zeke Evans Lithgow Lazers 4 8 1 7 1 18 4.5
Adam Gavranich Canberra Gunners Academy 2 6 6 1 13 6.5
Alex Iaconis Hills Hornets 3 7 1 6 1 16 5.33
Ben Morris Shoalhaven Tigers 8 6 6 12 1.5
Benjamin Elliott Hills Hornets 7 9 3 6 7 28 4
Bradley Pateman Canberra Gunners Academy 7 6 6 1 13 1.86
Daniel Styles Port Macquarie Dolphins 4 6 6 4 16 4
Harrison Betts Orange Eagles 9 6 6 1 13 1.44
Jake Davidson Hills Hornets 5 12 6 6 2 32 6.4
Joel Kimber Sutherland Sharks 9 6 6 4 16 1.78
Matt Hughes Lithgow Lazers 2 7 1 6 2 17 8.5
Michael Shipton Port Macquarie Dolphins 6 6 6 3 15 2.5
Nicholas Monteith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4 11 5 6 1 28 7
Philippe Danet Central Coast Crusaders 2 8 2 6 18 9
Raymond Szeto Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 8 2 6 18 3.6
Richard Van Der Snoek Springwood Scorchers 5 10 4 6 7 31 6.2
Angus Williams Canberra Gunners Academy 4 7 2 5 1 17 4.25
Clary Annis-Brown Orange Eagles 10 5 5 13 23 2.3
Eddie Merkel Wagga Wagga Heat 8 5 5 1 11 1.38
Harrison Chalke Hills Hornets 4 6 1 5 1 14 3.5
Jake Tilston Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 5 5 10 1.43
Joshua Olson Springwood Scorchers 8 11 6 5 28 3.5
Joshua Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 8 19 14 5 8 60 7.5
Kaleb Campling Central Coast Waves 8 16 11 5 1 44 5.5
Miguel Escandon Wagga Wagga Heat 5 5 5 3 13 2.6
Nicholas Kennedy Springwood Scorchers 4 6 1 5 1 14 3.5
Timothy Garland Hills Hornets 6 6 1 5 13 2.17
Austyn Lincoln Lithgow Lazers 8 4 4 10 18 2.25
Ben Antonio Bankstown Bruins 3 8 4 4 20 6.67
Connor Klaassen Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 6 2 4 14 2
Dean Abbott Queanbeyan Yowies 7 10 6 4 3 29 4.14
Gary Bruderlin Central Coast Waves 7 4 4 3 11 1.57
Kyle Reed Bankstown Bruins 7 4 4 1 9 1.29
Martin Roberts Newcastle Hunters 5 9 5 4 11 34 6.8
Matthew Vieira Bankstown Bruins 3 4 4 2 10 3.33
Michael Farrell Hills Hornets 7 11 7 4 3 32 4.57
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 3 4 4 1 9 3
Ronan Busing Canberra Gunners Academy 9 18 14 4 1 51 5.67
Sam Goddard Central Coast Crusaders 8 11 7 4 3 32 4
Scott Goodier Central Coast Waves 8 6 2 4 4 18 2.25
Will Smith Port Macquarie Dolphins 5 5 1 4 11 2.2
Adam Kuenzle Sutherland Sharks 2 3 3 3 9 4.5
Alex Mahony Hills Hornets 8 4 1 3 5 14 1.75
Blake Channells Illawarra Hawks 9 4 1 3 3 14 1.56
Christopher Bradford Newcastle Hunters 4 3 3 2 8 2
Johnny Micallef Illawarra Hawks 9 7 4 3 2 29 3.22
Lachlan Lee Sutherland Sharks 6 7 4 3 8 26 4.33
Leslie Stanton Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 6 6
Mikus Eversons Canberra Gunners Academy 8 5 2 3 12 1.5
Rade Dotlich St George Saints 9 5 2 3 2 14 1.56
Richard Cridland Central Coast Waves 8 12 9 3 3 36 4.5
Rohan Birrell Dubbo Rams 4 10 7 3 2 34 8.5
Ross Aliferis St George Saints 7 3 3 1 7 1
Samuel Chappell Dubbo Rams 7 3 3 2 16 2.29
Scott Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 3 3 6 6
Sean Quinn Illawarra Hawks 7 3 3 1 7 1
Shoan Denholm Hawkesbury Jets 6 3 3 6 1
Caleb Owen Central Coast Waves 8 5 3 2 13 1.62
Cody Beresford Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 3 1 2 1 8 2
Dawei Ding Orange Eagles 6 2 2 1 6 1
Harrison Matthew Canberra Gunners Academy 3 6 4 2 2 18 6
James Lee Queanbeyan Yowies 4 2 2 3 7 1.75
Jarrod Phillips Canberra Gunners Academy 1 4 2 2 5 15 15
Jason Brown Dubbo Rams 5 2 2 11 2.2
Jayden Baker Orange Eagles 6 2 2 4 0.67
John Cahill Bankstown Bruins 4 2 2 2 6 1.5
Kharl Carlos Hills Hornets 4 11 9 2 1 32 8
Leighvi Dennison Shoalhaven Tigers 5 2 2 1 5 1
Liam Angelis St George Saints 9 24 22 2 1 71 7.89
Luke Krug Central Coast Crusaders 6 7 5 2 3 22 3.67
Mathew Chapman Orange Eagles 8 3 1 2 11 1.38
Matthew Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 2 2 6 10 2
Matthew Pearce Wagga Wagga Heat 3 2 2 4 1.33
Michael Brooks Lithgow Lazers 8 8 6 2 2 24 3
Nicholas Graham Hills Hornets 1 4 2 2 1 11 11
Nicholas Lewis Port Macquarie Dolphins 7 5 3 2 5 18 2.57
Tim Hill Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4 16 14 2 46 11.5
Tommas De Marinis St George Saints 6 4 2 2 3 13 2.17
Trent Haseley Sutherland Sharks 7 2 2 4 0.57
Yuto Iketani Springwood Scorchers 8 5 3 2 3 16 2
Andrew Bottomley Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 2 1 1 1 6 0.86
Benjamin Kingham Newcastle Hunters 6 1 1 2 0.33
Brendon Hill Sutherland Sharks 6 3 2 1 6 14 2.33
Brian Amos Dubbo Rams 4 1 1 6 1.5
Fletcher Petersen Wagga Wagga Heat 4 1 1 1 3 0.75
Fletcher Swift Lithgow Lazers 3 4 3 1 4 15 5
Gregory Barnes Bankstown Bruins 7 13 12 1 3 41 5.86
Isaac Tieman Newcastle Hunters 5 1 1 2 0.4
Jackson Smyth Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2 1 1 1 3 1.5
Jerome Thompson Illawarra Hawks 4 2 1 1 6 11 2.75
Jordan Sheehan Central Coast Crusaders 6 13 12 1 2 40 6.67
Khan Barnes-Childs Dubbo Rams 1 1 1 2 2
Lachlan Bailey Shoalhaven Tigers 5 1 1 1 3 0.6
Luke Carter Central Coast Waves 1 1 1 2 4 4
Marcus Towers St George Saints 10 2 1 1 1 6 0.6
Mitchell Brain Lithgow Lazers 8 1 1 5 7 0.88
Nick Leon Sutherland Sharks 2 1 1 2 1
Rhys Willis Queanbeyan Yowies 4 3 2 1 8 2
Shaun Carter Wagga Wagga Heat 1 1 1 2 2
Shaun Kirby Orange Eagles 9 1 1 1 15 1.67
William Campbell Shoalhaven Tigers 1 1 1 3 5 5
Alex Watson Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Anthony Daniel Bankstown Bruins 5
Bart Sykes Dubbo Rams 1 9 9
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 8 5 5 1 16 2
Charles Kilby Orange Eagles 3
Clinton Lewis Central Coast Waves 9
Craig Winter Dubbo Rams 2
David Bourke Tamworth Thunderbolts 7
Dean Janson Newcastle Hunters 2 1 1 0.5
Don Qiu St George Saints 7
Douglas Hofman Illawarra Hawks 9 2 5 0.56
Ethan Murdock Dubbo Rams 6
Grant Stevens Hawkesbury Jets 1
Jack Braddock Canberra Gunners Academy 2
Jack Pike Port Macquarie Dolphins 2
Jacob Barton Springwood Scorchers 2 3 3 1 10 5
Jason Alaca St George Saints 5 2 2 2 8 1.6
Jean-Pierre Venecourt Dubbo Rams 2 3 1.5
Jordan Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 1
Laurence York Newcastle Hunters 1 2 2 2
Michael Bonney Dubbo Rams 1
Michael O'Neill Dubbo Rams 1
Nathan Hunter Newcastle Hunters 1 1 1 1
Nathaniel Mcgrath Tamworth Thunderbolts 1
Nicholas Price Queanbeyan Yowies 6 1 1 3 0.5
Noah Taylor Wagga Wagga Heat 1
Oscar Walker Dubbo Rams 3 4 1.33
Patrick Mecham-Hoare Wagga Wagga Heat 2
Rama Pattison Lithgow Lazers 2
Ryan Maplesden Queanbeyan Yowies 2
Shane Atkinson Wagga Wagga Heat 6
Steven Hall Dubbo Rams 1 3 3 9 9
Steven Nabaki Bankstown Bruins 2
Trev Roberts Dubbo Rams 7
Ty Mitchell Hawkesbury Jets 2
Tye Forrester Dubbo Rams 1
Zachary Kennedy Newcastle Hunters 2

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News