Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Youth Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Tazmin Fulcher Illawarra Hawks 10 39 3 36 49 130 13
Emily Matthews Sydney Comets 10 68 26 42 48 210 21
Rebekah Dallinger Norths Bears 8 48 3 45 45 193 24.12
Antonia Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 11 67 12 55 34 180 16.36
Emily Crampton Newcastle Hunters 12 59 27 32 34 192 16
Rachael Mcginniskin Newcastle Hunters 12 99 99 32 238 19.83
Kira Mocatta Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 69 2 67 31 171 17.1
Elle Carroll Norths Bears 8 66 10 56 29 181 22.62
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 10 61 19 42 29 170 17
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 9 34 11 23 29 108 12
Tasmyn Haynes Bankstown Bruins 9 68 12 56 29 177 19.67
Madison Hare Hills Hornets 11 69 4 65 28 170 15.45
Paris Roditis Hills Hornets 11 32 5 27 28 97 8.82
Taylor Newbould Penrith Panthers 8 20 5 15 27 77 9.62
Sadie Walsh-Gay Sydney Comets 9 49 10 39 25 133 14.78
Tylah Mundine Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 30 13 17 25 98 9.8
Lucy Chapman Central Coast Crusaders 10 63 23 40 24 173 17.3
Grace Kuypers Penrith Panthers 9 10 4 6 22 46 5.11
Sage Laarakkers Sutherland Sharks 11 45 9 36 22 121 11
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 10 46 17 29 22 131 13.1
Chantelle Taylor Bankstown Bruins 10 47 5 42 21 120 12
Ebony Petre Illawarra Hawks 10 32 1 31 20 85 8.5
Felicity Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 43 6 37 19 111 12.33
Georgia Gale Bankstown Bruins 7 20 1 19 19 60 8.57
Imogen Greenslade Norths Bears 9 26 1 25 19 94 10.44
Anecia Wilkie Penrith Panthers 8 23 4 19 18 80 10
Elise St John Newcastle Hunters 12 27 6 21 18 83 6.92
Ruby Watson Albury 8 27 4 23 18 76 9.5
Abbey Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 9 37 12 25 17 103 11.44
Jamei Pate Central Coast Crusaders 11 66 13 53 16 161 14.64
Kay-Hauata Phillips Hills Hornets 11 36 36 16 88 8
Anja Kolodziej Hills Hornets 11 41 41 15 97 8.82
Erica Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 50 12 38 15 127 14.11
Katie Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 11 24 7 17 15 70 6.36
Lauryn Walker Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 11 27 9 18 15 78 7.09
Tahli Smith Albury 7 18 5 13 15 56 8
Lily Newbould Penrith Panthers 7 7 7 14 35 5
Grace Turner Albury 7 20 6 14 13 59 8.43
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 12 14 4 10 13 45 3.75
Kayla Mcspadden Newcastle Hunters 8 21 21 13 59 7.38
Maddison Delaney Illawarra Hawks 8 28 4 24 13 73 9.12
Jessica Maschmedt Norths Bears 10 20 5 15 12 71 7.1
Sophia Micos Sydney Comets 11 9 2 7 12 32 2.91
Tyler Vukovcan Illawarra Hawks 10 32 3 29 12 79 7.9
Carly Mclachlan Sutherland Sharks 11 28 4 24 11 71 6.45
Evangeline Nicol Central Coast Crusaders 10 19 1 18 11 50 5
Lara Warner Norths Bears 9 10 3 7 11 46 5.11
Chloe Morrissey Sydney Comets 10 27 5 22 10 69 6.9
Jordyn Dewhurst Sutherland Sharks 9 18 10 8 10 56 6.22
Katelyn Russell Albury 8 36 36 10 82 10.25
Maddison Nelson Hills Hornets 10 21 4 17 10 56 5.6
Zoey Miller Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 7 18 6 12 10 52 7.43
Hayley Fell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 17 3 14 9 46 5.75
Lauren Fisher Sutherland Sharks 11 20 6 14 9 55 5
Lauren Mccaffrey Sutherland Sharks 10 41 8 33 9 99 9.9
Matilda-Jane Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 10 9 9 9 27 2.7
Taylah Thomas Central Coast Crusaders 10 19 4 15 9 51 5.1
Abby O'Flynn Sydney Comets 10 27 6 21 8 68 6.8
Caitlin Brines Penrith Panthers 9 23 23 8 66 7.33
Charlotte Beavan Albury 3 14 4 10 8 40 13.33
Daila Walker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 18 3 15 8 47 5.22
Emma Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 9 14 2 12 8 38 4.22
Molly Dignan Norths Bears 10 10 6 4 8 50 5
Parrish Leavai Sydney Comets 10 30 1 29 8 69 6.9
Rachel Whittet Sutherland Sharks 9 42 19 23 8 111 12.33
Casey Ardern Albury 2 16 3 13 7 42 21
Emily Garland Sutherland Sharks 8 10 5 5 7 32 4
Emily Mackenzie Bankstown Bruins 9 9 9 7 25 2.78
Jessica Knight Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 17 17 7 41 4.1
Losalini Katia Central Coast Crusaders 3 11 11 7 29 9.67
Madison Wolfinger Penrith Panthers 9 5 1 4 7 18 2
Sarah Wacher Sydney Comets 11 28 7 21 7 70 6.36
Soriah Vos Illawarra Hawks 10 27 27 7 61 6.1
Elena Berbeniuk Bankstown Bruins 9 22 3 19 6 53 5.89
Ella Dent Illawarra Hawks 3 17 7 10 6 47 15.67
Kalina Englezos Sutherland Sharks 11 7 1 6 6 21 1.91
Krystal Jukic Sutherland Sharks 11 7 1 6 6 21 1.91
Rhiannon Waugh Penrith Panthers 8 2 1 1 6 11 1.38
Venus Turner Sydney Comets 12 6 4 2 6 22 1.83
Aishani Mosquera Norths Bears 11 7 1 6 5 29 2.64
Alexandra Cox Bankstown Bruins 9 1 1 5 7 0.78
Amelia Raidaveta Newcastle Hunters 5 3 3 5 11 2.2
Amy Laws Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 11 3 8 5 30 3
Bianca Blades Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 23 23 5 51 5.67
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters 4 13 2 11 5 43 10.75
Danielle Shepherd Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 18 18 5 41 5.12
Kelsey Curtin Hills Hornets 10 32 6 26 5 75 7.5
Kiara Haumono Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 14 7 7 5 40 4.44
Laura Davidson Hills Hornets 11 23 11 12 5 62 5.64
Meliame Mafile'O Bankstown Bruins 8 21 21 5 47 5.88
Rachael Mules Hills Hornets 11 9 4 5 5 27 2.45
Sandhya Thapa Albury 8 15 4 11 5 39 4.88
Tara Phillips Sutherland Sharks 7 7 7 5 19 2.71
Taryn Rose Mahoney Norths Bears 8 30 7 23 5 72 9
Tianna Hughes Albury 1 2 1 1 5 10 10
Xanthe Fitzgerald Central Coast Crusaders 1 8 4 4 5 25 25
Zoey Simpson Newcastle Hunters 11 31 31 5 73 6.64
Anna O'Donnell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 6 2 4 4 18 1.8
Britney Money Sydney Comets 12 41 21 20 4 107 8.92
Ella O'Brien Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 5 5 4 14 1.4
Emily Foy Newcastle Hunters 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Emily Vuljanic Bankstown Bruins 10 13 13 4 30 3
Josie Bulman Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 11 36 9 27 4 85 7.73
Kiahna Davis-White Bankstown Bruins 4 7 4 3 4 22 5.5
Mollie Pennay Penrith Panthers 9 12 12 4 30 3.33
Olivia Mills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 8 3 5 4 23 2.3
Sophie Richards Maitland Mustangs 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 10 36 8 28 4 84 8.4
Isabelle Long Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 4 6 1 5 3 16 4
Kasee Mcilvenny Bankstown Bruins 10 19 19 3 41 4.1
Kelly Bowden Maitland Mustangs 5 5 2 3 3 15 3
Madeleine Suprain Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 20 10 10 3 53 5.3
Mia Bruce Sutherland Sharks 4 2 2 3 7 1.75
Mikayla Kirby Albury 3 10 10 3 23 7.67
Samantha Reibel Maitland Mustangs 6 6 6 3 15 2.5
Zahra Kemp-Tollefsen Sydney Comets 12 4 4 3 11 0.92
Anneliese Tims Norths Bears 7 6 1 5 2 15 2.14
Bella Fielder Albury 6 2 2 0.33
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 9 23 3 20 2 60 6.67
Bronte Moore Central Coast Crusaders 9 17 4 13 2 40 4.44
Chaylee Reeve Norths Bears 8 4 4 2 16 2
Emma Rutherford Bankstown Bruins 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 9 8 8 2 18 2
Grace Beckmore Maitland Mustangs 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Hannah Nimmo Newcastle Hunters 3 4 3 1 2 13 4.33
Isabella Coghlan Penrith Panthers 9 4 2 2 2 12 1.33
Ruby-Belle Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 3 10 2 8 2 24 8
Sailor Kennard Sydney Comets 7 6 6 2 14 2
Anthea Godden Albury 1 3 3 1 7 7
Boston Pate Central Coast Crusaders 5 5 3 2 1 14 2.8
Chloe Storer Albury 2 7 7 1 15 7.5
Clara Stockhorst Norths Bears 4 7 7 1 23 5.75
Ella Berryman Penrith Panthers 9 5 5 1 13 1.44
Isabella Price Sutherland Sharks 7 1 1 1 3 0.43
Jamie Lee Ladewig Bankstown Bruins 8 6 4 2 1 17 2.12
Mia Wellisch Norths Bears 3 12 1 11 1 34 11.33
Monique Gray Hills Hornets 3 1 1 1 4 1.33
Sally Faehrmann Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 6 3 3 1 16 2
Sienna Timev Illawarra Hawks 10 21 12 9 1 55 5.5
Sophie Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 7 8 8 1 17 2.43
T'Keyah Smith Penrith Panthers 9 3 3 1 14 1.56
Zoe Mance Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 10 3 1 2 1 8 0.8
Ashleigh Johnston Sutherland Sharks 10 3 3 6 0.6
Caitlin Hale Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 11 8 1 7 17 1.55
Caitlin Hayes Central Coast Crusaders 9 9 6 3 24 2.67
Chloe Grant Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 1 1 2 0.22
Chloe Lavalle Illawarra Hawks 1 1 1 2 2
Darcy Faulkes Sutherland Sharks 3
Emma Tunstead Central Coast Crusaders 8 9 9 18 2.25
Erin Wilson Maitland Mustangs 2 1 1 2 1
Evie Hughes Albury 1 1 1 3 3
Georgia Bromilow Penrith Panthers 9 8 1 7 18 2
Hadia Moir Central Coast Crusaders 5 3 3 6 1.2
Inez Tanoi Sydney Comets 2
Isabella Carpenter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2 1 1 2 1
Isabelle Docker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 3 1 1 3 1
Jade Younger Norths Bears 7 2 1 1 5 0.71
Jessica Relf Newcastle Hunters 4 3 3 9 2.25
Johanna Titus Bankstown Bruins 9 4 4 8 0.89
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters 5 12 8 4 44 8.8
Laura Baker Hills Hornets 9 4 1 3 9 1
Lilli Howe Albury 4 15 15 30 7.5
Luisa Kaihea Illawarra Hawks 2 2 2 4 2
Lusia Pikula Bankstown Bruins 4
Maddie Emmett-Duignan Hills Hornets 7 14 2 12 30 4.29
Meg Jackson Maitland Mustangs 1
Mila Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 1
Niamh Jones Central Coast Crusaders 1 1 1 3 3
Olivia Hatch Norths Bears 8 5 2 3 14 1.75
Olivia Schneider Penrith Panthers 1 1 1 2 2
Rachel Kemp Sydney Comets 2 5 2 3 12 6
Sally Ferguson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2
Shannon Burton Maitland Mustangs 4 6 6 12 3
Sophie Williams Maitland Mustangs 1 1 1 2 2
Tamar Aghajanian Norths Bears 1
Tendai Musesengwa Hills Hornets 5 1 1 2 0.4
Yoveta Tifali Paguno Norths Bears 4 3 0.75

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News