Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Youth Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Xanthe Fitzgerald Central Coast Crusaders 1 8 4 4 5 25 25
Rebekah Dallinger Norths Bears 7 40 3 37 39 171 24.43
Elle Carroll Norths Bears 7 56 6 50 27 155 22.14
Rachael Mcginniskin Newcastle Hunters 11 91 91 31 221 20.09
Tasmyn Haynes Bankstown Bruins 9 68 12 56 29 177 19.67
Emily Matthews Sydney Comets 8 49 19 30 36 153 19.12
Lucy Chapman Central Coast Crusaders 9 58 22 36 23 161 17.89
Antonia Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 64 12 52 31 171 17.1
Kira Mocatta Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 60 1 59 31 152 16.89
Ella Dent Illawarra Hawks 2 11 6 5 4 32 16
Emily Crampton Newcastle Hunters 11 55 24 31 29 176 16
Jamei Pate Central Coast Crusaders 10 64 13 51 16 157 15.7
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 9 50 16 34 25 141 15.67
Casey Ardern Albury 1 6 6 3 15 15
Madison Hare Hills Hornets 9 55 4 51 21 135 15
Sadie Walsh-Gay Sydney Comets 9 49 10 39 25 133 14.78
Tazmin Fulcher Illawarra Hawks 9 38 3 35 45 124 13.78
Erica Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 43 11 32 13 110 13.75
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 9 41 16 25 21 119 13.22
Rachel Whittet Sutherland Sharks 8 39 17 22 8 103 12.88
Charlotte Beavan Albury 2 9 1 8 6 25 12.5
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 9 34 11 23 29 108 12
Felicity Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 37 4 33 17 95 11.88
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters 3 10 2 8 3 35 11.67
Mikayla Kirby Albury 2 10 10 3 23 11.5
Chantelle Taylor Bankstown Bruins 9 40 4 36 19 103 11.44
Mia Wellisch Norths Bears 3 12 1 11 1 34 11.33
Katelyn Russell Albury 7 33 33 10 76 10.86
Sage Laarakkers Sutherland Sharks 10 38 8 30 22 106 10.6
Tylah Mundine Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 29 13 16 24 95 10.56
Imogen Greenslade Norths Bears 8 21 1 20 19 84 10.5
Ruby Watson Albury 7 25 4 21 18 72 10.29
Abbey Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 8 30 9 21 13 82 10.25
Maddison Delaney Illawarra Hawks 7 27 4 23 13 71 10.14
Anecia Wilkie Penrith Panthers 8 23 4 19 18 80 10
Tianna Hughes Albury 1 2 1 1 5 10 10
Britney Money Sydney Comets 10 38 19 19 4 99 9.9
Lauren Mccaffrey Sutherland Sharks 9 36 8 28 9 89 9.89
Losalini Katia Central Coast Crusaders 3 11 11 7 29 9.67
Taylor Newbould Penrith Panthers 8 20 5 15 27 77 9.62
Ebony Petre Illawarra Hawks 9 32 1 31 20 85 9.44
Paris Roditis Hills Hornets 9 26 4 22 27 83 9.22
Taryn Rose Mahoney Norths Bears 7 26 7 19 5 64 9.14
Chloe Storer Albury 1 4 4 1 9 9
Kelsey Curtin Hills Hornets 8 30 5 25 5 70 8.75
Georgia Gale Bankstown Bruins 6 18 1 17 15 52 8.67
Kay-Hauata Phillips Hills Hornets 9 31 31 15 77 8.56
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 9 31 8 23 4 74 8.22
Lilli Howe Albury 3 12 12 24 8
Tahli Smith Albury 7 18 5 13 15 56 8
Tyler Vukovcan Illawarra Hawks 9 28 3 25 12 71 7.89
Grace Turner Albury 6 17 5 12 8 47 7.83
Anja Kolodziej Hills Hornets 9 29 29 10 68 7.56
Josie Bulman Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 32 7 25 4 75 7.5
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters 4 7 4 3 30 7.5
Ruby-Belle Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 2 6 1 5 2 15 7.5
Kayla Mcspadden Newcastle Hunters 8 21 21 13 59 7.38
Caitlin Brines Penrith Panthers 9 23 23 8 66 7.33
Zoey Miller Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 6 15 5 10 8 43 7.17
Jessica Maschmedt Norths Bears 9 17 4 13 12 64 7.11
Sarah Wacher Sydney Comets 9 25 7 18 7 64 7.11
Elise St John Newcastle Hunters 11 25 5 20 18 78 7.09
Anthea Godden Albury 1 3 3 1 7 7
Emily Foy Newcastle Hunters 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Sophie Richards Maitland Mustangs 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Carly Mclachlan Sutherland Sharks 10 27 4 23 11 69 6.9
Lauryn Walker Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 24 9 15 12 69 6.9
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 8 21 2 19 2 55 6.88
Abby O'Flynn Sydney Comets 10 27 6 21 8 68 6.8
Katie Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 10 24 7 17 12 67 6.7
Parrish Leavai Sydney Comets 8 23 1 22 4 51 6.38
Zoey Simpson Newcastle Hunters 10 26 26 5 63 6.3
Jordyn Dewhurst Sutherland Sharks 9 18 10 8 10 56 6.22
Chloe Morrissey Sydney Comets 8 19 3 16 8 49 6.12
Sienna Timev Illawarra Hawks 9 21 12 9 1 55 6.11
Maddison Nelson Hills Hornets 8 18 3 15 9 48 6
Bianca Blades Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 21 21 5 47 5.88
Daila Walker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 18 3 15 8 47 5.88
Clara Stockhorst Norths Bears 4 7 7 1 23 5.75
Elena Berbeniuk Bankstown Bruins 8 19 3 16 5 46 5.75
Hayley Fell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 17 3 14 9 46 5.75
Madeleine Suprain Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 20 10 10 1 51 5.67
Laura Davidson Hills Hornets 9 18 9 9 5 50 5.56
Kiahna Davis-White Bankstown Bruins 4 7 4 3 4 22 5.5
Soriah Vos Illawarra Hawks 9 21 21 7 49 5.44
Taylah Thomas Central Coast Crusaders 9 18 4 14 9 49 5.44
Maddie Emmett-Duignan Hills Hornets 5 13 1 12 27 5.4
Meliame Mafile'O Bankstown Bruins 7 16 16 5 37 5.29
Lauren Fisher Sutherland Sharks 10 19 6 13 8 52 5.2
Lara Warner Norths Bears 8 9 3 6 8 41 5.12
Grace Kuypers Penrith Panthers 9 10 4 6 22 46 5.11
Danielle Shepherd Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 7 15 15 5 35 5
Kiara Haumono Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 14 7 7 5 40 5
Lily Newbould Penrith Panthers 7 7 7 14 35 5
Molly Dignan Norths Bears 9 8 4 4 8 44 4.89
Sandhya Thapa Albury 7 13 4 9 4 34 4.86
Evangeline Nicol Central Coast Crusaders 9 15 1 14 11 42 4.67
Emma Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 8 13 2 11 8 36 4.5
Hannah Nimmo Newcastle Hunters 3 4 3 1 2 13 4.33
Jessica Knight Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 16 16 7 39 4.33
Bronte Moore Central Coast Crusaders 8 14 2 12 2 32 4
Emily Garland Sutherland Sharks 8 10 5 5 7 32 4
Isabelle Long Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 4 6 1 5 3 16 4
Kasee Mcilvenny Bankstown Bruins 9 16 16 1 33 3.67
Mollie Pennay Penrith Panthers 9 12 12 4 30 3.33
Boston Pate Central Coast Crusaders 4 5 3 2 13 3.25
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 11 10 2 8 13 35 3.18
Amy Laws Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 10 3 7 5 28 3.11
Sophia Micos Sydney Comets 9 9 2 7 8 28 3.11
Evie Hughes Albury 1 1 1 3 3
Jessica Relf Newcastle Hunters 3 3 3 9 3
Kelly Bowden Maitland Mustangs 5 5 2 3 3 15 3
Niamh Jones Central Coast Crusaders 1 1 1 3 3
Samantha Reibel Maitland Mustangs 5 6 6 3 15 3
Matilda-Jane Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 9 8 8 9 25 2.78
Tara Phillips Sutherland Sharks 7 7 7 5 19 2.71
Emily Vuljanic Bankstown Bruins 9 10 10 4 24 2.67
Caitlin Hayes Central Coast Crusaders 8 8 5 3 21 2.62
Emily Mackenzie Bankstown Bruins 8 7 7 6 20 2.5
Sophie Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 6 7 7 1 15 2.5
Rachael Mules Hills Hornets 9 7 3 4 5 22 2.44
Aishani Mosquera Norths Bears 10 5 5 5 24 2.4
Chaylee Reeve Norths Bears 7 4 4 2 16 2.29
Sally Faehrmann Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 7 6 3 3 1 16 2.29
Emma Tunstead Central Coast Crusaders 8 9 9 18 2.25
Anneliese Tims Norths Bears 6 5 1 4 2 13 2.17
Krystal Jukic Sutherland Sharks 10 7 1 6 6 21 2.1
Venus Turner Sydney Comets 10 6 4 2 5 21 2.1
Chloe Lavalle Illawarra Hawks 1 1 1 2 2
Georgia Bromilow Penrith Panthers 9 8 1 7 18 2
Luisa Kaihea Illawarra Hawks 2 2 2 4 2
Madison Wolfinger Penrith Panthers 9 5 1 4 7 18 2
Olivia Schneider Penrith Panthers 1 1 1 2 2
Sailor Kennard Sydney Comets 7 6 6 2 14 2
Sophie Williams Maitland Mustangs 1 1 1 2 2
Jamie Lee Ladewig Bankstown Bruins 7 5 3 2 13 1.86
Anna O'Donnell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 5 2 3 4 16 1.78
Olivia Mills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 5 2 3 4 16 1.78
Olivia Hatch Norths Bears 7 4 2 2 12 1.71
Caitlin Hale Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 8 1 7 17 1.7
Mia Bruce Sutherland Sharks 3 1 1 3 5 1.67
Kalina Englezos Sutherland Sharks 10 5 1 4 5 16 1.6
T'Keyah Smith Penrith Panthers 9 3 3 1 14 1.56
Amelia Raidaveta Newcastle Hunters 4 2 2 2 6 1.5
Emma Rutherford Bankstown Bruins 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Hadia Moir Central Coast Crusaders 4 3 3 6 1.5
Ella Berryman Penrith Panthers 9 5 5 1 13 1.44
Grace Beckmore Maitland Mustangs 7 5 5 10 1.43
Ella O'Brien Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 5 5 4 14 1.4
Rhiannon Waugh Penrith Panthers 8 2 1 1 6 11 1.38
Isabella Coghlan Penrith Panthers 9 4 2 2 2 12 1.33
Monique Gray Hills Hornets 3 1 1 1 4 1.33
Shannon Burton Maitland Mustangs 3 2 2 4 1.33
Laura Baker Hills Hornets 7 4 1 3 9 1.29
Zahra Kemp-Tollefsen Sydney Comets 10 4 4 3 11 1.1
Erin Wilson Maitland Mustangs 2 1 1 2 1
Isabella Carpenter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2 1 1 2 1
Isabelle Docker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 3 1 1 3 1
Johanna Titus Bankstown Bruins 9 4 4 8 0.89
Zoe Mance Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 3 1 2 1 8 0.89
Jade Younger Norths Bears 6 2 1 1 5 0.83
Yoveta Tifali Paguno Norths Bears 4 3 0.75
Alexandra Cox Bankstown Bruins 8 4 4 0.5
Ashleigh Johnston Sutherland Sharks 9 2 2 4 0.44
Isabella Price Sutherland Sharks 7 1 1 1 3 0.43
Bella Fielder Albury 5 2 2 0.4
Tendai Musesengwa Hills Hornets 5 1 1 2 0.4
Chloe Grant Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 1 1 2 0.25
Darcy Faulkes Sutherland Sharks 2
Lusia Pikula Bankstown Bruins 4
Meg Jackson Maitland Mustangs 1
Mila Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 1
Sally Ferguson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2
Tamar Aghajanian Norths Bears 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News