Fixtures/Results

2019 Division 1 Youth Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Rachael Mcginniskin Newcastle Hunters 11 91 91 31 221 20.09
Kira Mocatta Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 60 1 59 31 152 16.89
Tasmyn Haynes Bankstown Bruins 9 68 12 56 29 177 19.67
Antonia Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 64 12 52 31 171 17.1
Jamei Pate Central Coast Crusaders 10 64 13 51 16 157 15.7
Madison Hare Hills Hornets 9 55 4 51 21 135 15
Elle Carroll Norths Bears 7 56 6 50 27 155 22.14
Sadie Walsh-Gay Sydney Comets 9 49 10 39 25 133 14.78
Rebekah Dallinger Norths Bears 7 40 3 37 39 171 24.43
Chantelle Taylor Bankstown Bruins 9 40 4 36 19 103 11.44
Lucy Chapman Central Coast Crusaders 9 58 22 36 23 161 17.89
Tazmin Fulcher Illawarra Hawks 9 38 3 35 45 124 13.78
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 9 50 16 34 25 141 15.67
Felicity Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 37 4 33 17 95 11.88
Katelyn Russell Albury 7 33 33 10 76 10.86
Erica Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 43 11 32 13 110 13.75
Ebony Petre Illawarra Hawks 9 32 1 31 20 85 9.44
Emily Crampton Newcastle Hunters 11 55 24 31 29 176 16
Kay-Hauata Phillips Hills Hornets 9 31 31 15 77 8.56
Emily Matthews Sydney Comets 8 49 19 30 36 153 19.12
Sage Laarakkers Sutherland Sharks 10 38 8 30 22 106 10.6
Anja Kolodziej Hills Hornets 9 29 29 10 68 7.56
Lauren Mccaffrey Sutherland Sharks 9 36 8 28 9 89 9.89
Zoey Simpson Newcastle Hunters 10 26 26 5 63 6.3
Josie Bulman Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 32 7 25 4 75 7.5
Kelsey Curtin Hills Hornets 8 30 5 25 5 70 8.75
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 9 41 16 25 21 119 13.22
Tyler Vukovcan Illawarra Hawks 9 28 3 25 12 71 7.89
Caitlin Brines Penrith Panthers 9 23 23 8 66 7.33
Carly Mclachlan Sutherland Sharks 10 27 4 23 11 69 6.9
Maddison Delaney Illawarra Hawks 7 27 4 23 13 71 10.14
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 9 34 11 23 29 108 12
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 9 31 8 23 4 74 8.22
Paris Roditis Hills Hornets 9 26 4 22 27 83 9.22
Parrish Leavai Sydney Comets 8 23 1 22 4 51 6.38
Rachel Whittet Sutherland Sharks 8 39 17 22 8 103 12.88
Abbey Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 8 30 9 21 13 82 10.25
Abby O'Flynn Sydney Comets 10 27 6 21 8 68 6.8
Bianca Blades Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 21 21 5 47 5.88
Kayla Mcspadden Newcastle Hunters 8 21 21 13 59 7.38
Ruby Watson Albury 7 25 4 21 18 72 10.29
Soriah Vos Illawarra Hawks 9 21 21 7 49 5.44
Elise St John Newcastle Hunters 11 25 5 20 18 78 7.09
Imogen Greenslade Norths Bears 8 21 1 20 19 84 10.5
Anecia Wilkie Penrith Panthers 8 23 4 19 18 80 10
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 8 21 2 19 2 55 6.88
Britney Money Sydney Comets 10 38 19 19 4 99 9.9
Taryn Rose Mahoney Norths Bears 7 26 7 19 5 64 9.14
Sarah Wacher Sydney Comets 9 25 7 18 7 64 7.11
Georgia Gale Bankstown Bruins 6 18 1 17 15 52 8.67
Katie Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 10 24 7 17 12 67 6.7
Chloe Morrissey Sydney Comets 8 19 3 16 8 49 6.12
Elena Berbeniuk Bankstown Bruins 8 19 3 16 5 46 5.75
Jessica Knight Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 16 16 7 39 4.33
Kasee Mcilvenny Bankstown Bruins 9 16 16 1 33 3.67
Meliame Mafile'O Bankstown Bruins 7 16 16 5 37 5.29
Tylah Mundine Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 29 13 16 24 95 10.56
Daila Walker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 18 3 15 8 47 5.88
Danielle Shepherd Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 7 15 15 5 35 5
Lauryn Walker Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 24 9 15 12 69 6.9
Maddison Nelson Hills Hornets 8 18 3 15 9 48 6
Taylor Newbould Penrith Panthers 8 20 5 15 27 77 9.62
Evangeline Nicol Central Coast Crusaders 9 15 1 14 11 42 4.67
Hayley Fell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 8 17 3 14 9 46 5.75
Taylah Thomas Central Coast Crusaders 9 18 4 14 9 49 5.44
Jessica Maschmedt Norths Bears 9 17 4 13 12 64 7.11
Lauren Fisher Sutherland Sharks 10 19 6 13 8 52 5.2
Tahli Smith Albury 7 18 5 13 15 56 8
Bronte Moore Central Coast Crusaders 8 14 2 12 2 32 4
Grace Turner Albury 6 17 5 12 8 47 7.83
Lilli Howe Albury 3 12 12 24 8
Maddie Emmett-Duignan Hills Hornets 5 13 1 12 27 5.4
Mollie Pennay Penrith Panthers 9 12 12 4 30 3.33
Emma Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 8 13 2 11 8 36 4.5
Losalini Katia Central Coast Crusaders 3 11 11 7 29 9.67
Mia Wellisch Norths Bears 3 12 1 11 1 34 11.33
Emily Vuljanic Bankstown Bruins 9 10 10 4 24 2.67
Madeleine Suprain Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 20 10 10 1 51 5.67
Mikayla Kirby Albury 2 10 10 3 23 11.5
Zoey Miller Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 6 15 5 10 8 43 7.17
Emma Tunstead Central Coast Crusaders 8 9 9 18 2.25
Laura Davidson Hills Hornets 9 18 9 9 5 50 5.56
Sandhya Thapa Albury 7 13 4 9 4 34 4.86
Sienna Timev Illawarra Hawks 9 21 12 9 1 55 6.11
Charlotte Beavan Albury 2 9 1 8 6 25 12.5
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters 3 10 2 8 3 35 11.67
Jordyn Dewhurst Sutherland Sharks 9 18 10 8 10 56 6.22
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 11 10 2 8 13 35 3.18
Matilda-Jane Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 9 8 8 9 25 2.78
Amy Laws Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 10 3 7 5 28 3.11
Caitlin Hale Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 8 1 7 17 1.7
Clara Stockhorst Norths Bears 4 7 7 1 23 5.75
Emily Foy Newcastle Hunters 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Emily Mackenzie Bankstown Bruins 8 7 7 6 20 2.5
Georgia Bromilow Penrith Panthers 9 8 1 7 18 2
Kiara Haumono Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 14 7 7 5 40 5
Lily Newbould Penrith Panthers 7 7 7 14 35 5
Sophia Micos Sydney Comets 9 9 2 7 8 28 3.11
Sophie Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 6 7 7 1 15 2.5
Sophie Richards Maitland Mustangs 3 8 1 7 4 21 7
Tara Phillips Sutherland Sharks 7 7 7 5 19 2.71
Casey Ardern Albury 1 6 6 3 15 15
Grace Kuypers Penrith Panthers 9 10 4 6 22 46 5.11
Krystal Jukic Sutherland Sharks 10 7 1 6 6 21 2.1
Lara Warner Norths Bears 8 9 3 6 8 41 5.12
Sailor Kennard Sydney Comets 7 6 6 2 14 2
Samantha Reibel Maitland Mustangs 5 6 6 3 15 3
Aishani Mosquera Norths Bears 10 5 5 5 24 2.4
Ella Berryman Penrith Panthers 9 5 5 1 13 1.44
Ella Dent Illawarra Hawks 2 11 6 5 4 32 16
Ella O'Brien Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 10 5 5 4 14 1.4
Emily Garland Sutherland Sharks 8 10 5 5 7 32 4
Emma Rutherford Bankstown Bruins 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 8 5 5 2 12 1.5
Grace Beckmore Maitland Mustangs 7 5 5 10 1.43
Isabelle Long Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 4 6 1 5 3 16 4
Ruby-Belle Macdonald Illawarra Hawks 2 6 1 5 2 15 7.5
Anneliese Tims Norths Bears 6 5 1 4 2 13 2.17
Chaylee Reeve Norths Bears 7 4 4 2 16 2.29
Chloe Storer Albury 1 4 4 1 9 9
Johanna Titus Bankstown Bruins 9 4 4 8 0.89
Kalina Englezos Sutherland Sharks 10 5 1 4 5 16 1.6
Madison Wolfinger Penrith Panthers 9 5 1 4 7 18 2
Molly Dignan Norths Bears 9 8 4 4 8 44 4.89
Rachael Mules Hills Hornets 9 7 3 4 5 22 2.44
Xanthe Fitzgerald Central Coast Crusaders 1 8 4 4 5 25 25
Zahra Kemp-Tollefsen Sydney Comets 10 4 4 3 11 1.1
Anna O'Donnell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 5 2 3 4 16 1.78
Anthea Godden Albury 1 3 3 1 7 7
Caitlin Hayes Central Coast Crusaders 8 8 5 3 21 2.62
Hadia Moir Central Coast Crusaders 4 3 3 6 1.5
Jessica Relf Newcastle Hunters 3 3 3 9 3
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters 4 7 4 3 30 7.5
Kelly Bowden Maitland Mustangs 5 5 2 3 3 15 3
Kiahna Davis-White Bankstown Bruins 4 7 4 3 4 22 5.5
Laura Baker Hills Hornets 7 4 1 3 9 1.29
Olivia Mills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 9 5 2 3 4 16 1.78
Sally Faehrmann Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 7 6 3 3 1 16 2.29
Amelia Raidaveta Newcastle Hunters 4 2 2 2 6 1.5
Ashleigh Johnston Sutherland Sharks 9 2 2 4 0.44
Boston Pate Central Coast Crusaders 4 5 3 2 13 3.25
Isabella Coghlan Penrith Panthers 9 4 2 2 2 12 1.33
Jamie Lee Ladewig Bankstown Bruins 7 5 3 2 13 1.86
Luisa Kaihea Illawarra Hawks 2 2 2 4 2
Olivia Hatch Norths Bears 7 4 2 2 12 1.71
Shannon Burton Maitland Mustangs 3 2 2 4 1.33
Venus Turner Sydney Comets 10 6 4 2 5 21 2.1
Zoe Mance Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 9 3 1 2 1 8 0.89
Chloe Grant Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 8 1 1 2 0.25
Chloe Lavalle Illawarra Hawks 1 1 1 2 2
Erin Wilson Maitland Mustangs 2 1 1 2 1
Hannah Nimmo Newcastle Hunters 3 4 3 1 2 13 4.33
Isabella Carpenter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2 1 1 2 1
Isabella Price Sutherland Sharks 7 1 1 1 3 0.43
Jade Younger Norths Bears 6 2 1 1 5 0.83
Mia Bruce Sutherland Sharks 3 1 1 3 5 1.67
Olivia Schneider Penrith Panthers 1 1 1 2 2
Rhiannon Waugh Penrith Panthers 8 2 1 1 6 11 1.38
Sophie Williams Maitland Mustangs 1 1 1 2 2
Tendai Musesengwa Hills Hornets 5 1 1 2 0.4
Tianna Hughes Albury 1 2 1 1 5 10 10
Alexandra Cox Bankstown Bruins 8 4 4 0.5
Bella Fielder Albury 5 2 2 0.4
Darcy Faulkes Sutherland Sharks 2
Evie Hughes Albury 1 1 1 3 3
Isabelle Docker Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders 3 1 1 3 1
Lusia Pikula Bankstown Bruins 4
Meg Jackson Maitland Mustangs 1
Mila Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 1
Monique Gray Hills Hornets 3 1 1 1 4 1.33
Niamh Jones Central Coast Crusaders 1 1 1 3 3
Sally Ferguson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles. 2
T'Keyah Smith Penrith Panthers 9 3 3 1 14 1.56
Tamar Aghajanian Norths Bears 1
Yoveta Tifali Paguno Norths Bears 4 3 0.75

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2019 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2019 Championship Women

Basketball News