Fixtures/Results

2018 Division 1 Youth Women

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Brittany Clark Illawarra Hawks 17 70
Danielle Pruijs Sydney Comets 18 65
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 18 60
Paris Roditis Hills Hornets 19 60
Sabrina Zenatti Bankstown Bruins 18 59
Taylah Cottees Hills Hornets 20 57
Abby O'Flynn Sydney Comets 18 56
Teiarna Offner Penrith Panthers 18 55
Taylah Thomas Central Coast Crusaders 18 51
T'Keyah Smith Penrith Panthers 15 49
Demi Wilson Illawarra Hawks 14 47
Emily Vuljanic Bankstown Bruins 15 47
Bianca Blades Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 17 46
Jamei Pate Central Coast Crusaders 19 46
Ebony Petre Illawarra Hawks 18 45
Abbi Williams Penrith Panthers 18 44
Kasee Mcilvenny Bankstown Bruins 18 44
Rachel Duncan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 44
Alysha Skerritt Sydney Comets 16 43
Amy Laws Hornsby Spiders 19 43
Anja Kolodziej Hills Hornets 19 42
Soriah Vos Illawarra Hawks 17 42
Bronte Corke Hornsby Spiders 21 41
Melanie Edwards Newcastle Hunters 13 41
Shakera Reilly Central Coast Crusaders 16 41
Antonia Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 40
Olivia Schneider Penrith Panthers 17 39
Kelsey Curtin Hills Hornets 18 38
Brooke Rowsthorne Newcastle Hunters 17 37
Lucy Chapman Sydney Comets 14 37
Madeleine Suprain Hornsby Spiders 21 37
Meliame Mafile'O Bankstown Bruins 14 36
Erica Pitman Hornsby Spiders 20 34
Sophia Micos Sydney Comets 16 34
Tendai Musesengwa Hills Hornets 18 34
Binta Salawu Penrith Panthers 17 32
Carla Liebenberg Norths Bears 13 32
Jessica Maschmedt Norths Bears 14 32
Katelyn Castle Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15 31
Lauryn Walker Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 31
Lucy Chapman Central Coast Crusaders 14 31
Elise St Jonh Newcastle Hunters 18 30
Jessica Mcguiness Central Coast Crusaders 16 30
Ruby-Belle Macdonald Hornsby Spiders 11 30
Sarah-Jane Thomas Norths Bears 14 30
Taryn Rose Mahoney Norths Bears 14 30
Faith Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 29
Lauren Mccaffrey Sydney Comets 18 29
Amy Venardos Bankstown Bruins 16 27
Emilie Krimmer Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 13 27
Emily Crampton Newcastle Hunters 18 27
Lily Newbould Penrith Panthers 17 27
Matilda-Jane Macdonald Hornsby Spiders 12 27
Tasmyn Haynes Bankstown Bruins 18 27
Nadine Rabaa Bankstown Bruins 10 26
Ebony Frost Penrith Panthers 14 25
Laura Davidson Hills Hornets 16 25
Markie Eirth Sydney Comets 14 25
Taylor Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 13 25
Taylor Newbould Penrith Panthers 16 25
Elle Carroll Norths Bears 10 24
Imogen Greenslade Norths Bears 14 24
Krystal Jukic Bankstown Bruins 16 24
Mackenzie Penn Hornsby Spiders 10 23
Tazmin Fulcher Illawarra Hawks 11 23
Jessica Relf Newcastle Hunters 13 22
Kayla Tanevski Bankstown Bruins 12 22
Madison Hare Hills Hornets 17 22
Tylah Mundine Hornsby Spiders 21 22
Tyler Vukovcan Illawarra Hawks 10 22
Charlie Evans Central Coast Crusaders 15 21
Molly Dignan Norths Bears 10 21
Sarina Hashemi Bankstown Bruins 14 21
Serena Waters Hornsby Spiders 12 21
Sage Laarakkers Illawarra Hawks 19 20
Chloe Lavalle Illawarra Hawks 13 19
Maddison Delaney Illawarra Hawks 18 19
Tayla Black Hills Hornets 8 19
Britney Money Sydney Comets 18 18
Danielle Shepherd Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 18
Karsyn Toleafoa Hills Hornets 9 18
Jenarl Faraimo Bankstown Bruins 6 17
Katie Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 15 17
Kay-Hauata Phillips Penrith Panthers 11 17
Rachael Mules Hills Hornets 20 17
Geena Valos Norths Bears 17 16
Josie Bulman Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 13 16
Madison Goddard Central Coast Crusaders 10 16
Deanna Kalivitis Hornsby Spiders 10 15
Emma Bailey Central Coast Crusaders 12 15
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters 8 14
Evangeline Nicol Central Coast Crusaders 13 13
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters 5 13
Peggy Schell Norths Bears 9 13
Sherrie Calleia Hills Hornets 10 12
Yoveta Tifali Paguno Norths Bears 12 12
Zara Baldwin Newcastle Hunters 12 12
Alexandra Cox Bankstown Bruins 15 11
Chloe Genner Illawarra Hawks 5 11
Isabelle Docker Hornsby Spiders 15 11
Xarlotte Valledor Fitas Norths Bears 15 11
Anna O'Donnell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 17 10
Brianna Wooller Central Coast Crusaders 8 10
Elena Berbeniuk Bankstown Bruins 4 10
Ella Dent Illawarra Hawks 9 10
Jordan Nast Hills Hornets 13 10
Nicola Sainsbury Norths Bears 11 10
Isabella Coghlan Penrith Panthers 17 9
Losalini Katia Central Coast Crusaders 3 9
Toni Tait Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16 9
Janica Duncombe Illawarra Hawks 8 8
Isabella Carpenter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 7
Jessica Sancataldo Hornsby Spiders 8 7
Samantha Orchard Norths Bears 10 7
Zoe Mance Hornsby Spiders 21 7
Bronte Moore Central Coast Crusaders 7 6
Chloe Chapman Sydney Comets 13 6
Kaylee Walker Central Coast Crusaders 14 6
Olivia Mills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 6
Sally Ferguson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 6
Tamar Aghajanian Norths Bears 12 6
Alison Ebzery Newcastle Hunters 3 5
Jade Younger Norths Bears 3 5
Paris Forcadilla Central Coast Crusaders 7 5
Rebecca Dedden Sydney Comets 14 5
Sarah Cooper Newcastle Hunters 2 5
Carolina Knight Sydney Comets 6 4
Grace Kibble Newcastle Hunters 5 4
Marisa Psaltis Sydney Comets 16 4
Rachel Williams Central Coast Crusaders 2 4
Abbey Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 2 3
Bhavya Coburn Norths Bears 7 3
Emma Tunstead Central Coast Crusaders 8 3
Jayda Elliott Illawarra Hawks 5 3
Madison Wolfinger Penrith Panthers 16 3
Amelia Sing Hills Hornets 3 2
Javiera Lo-Loyola Bankstown Bruins 3 2
Liv O'Dea Norths Bears 2 2
Rachel Irwin Hornsby Spiders 5 2
Sally Faehrmann Hills Hornets 2 2
Zoey Simpson Newcastle Hunters 2 2
Cassidy Mclean Newcastle Hunters 2 1
Charli Campbell Bankstown Bruins 7 1
Maddison Nowland Newcastle Hunters 1 1
Sami Sproule Hills Hornets 1 1
Sophie Cole Norths Bears 1 1
Tatiana Beaumont Penrith Panthers 3 1
Tegan Bowring Norths Bears 4 1
Atara Peddijanto Norths Bears 2
Boston Pate Central Coast Crusaders 1
Dalia Radosevic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 2
Donna Garcia Sydney Comets 1
Kimberley Hodge Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Liam Forcadilla Central Coast Crusaders 1
Maddie Emmett-Duignan Hills Hornets 1
Sophie Irwin Hornsby Spiders 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News