Fixtures/Results

2018 Division 1 Youth Men

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Luke Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 24 75
Daniel Millburn Maitland Mustangs 20 73
Joshua Shephard Penrith Panthers 23 73
Lewis Mason Newcastle Hunters 24 67
Jonah Armstrong Newcastle Hunters 19 63
Benjamin Planinic Hills Hornets 23 61
Brendan Winstanley Sutherland Sharks 21 61
Isike Kippaya Hills Hornets 20 61
Jacob Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 22 60
Hayden Blankley Blacktown Storm 19 58
Hayden Howell Newcastle Hunters 23 58
Samuel Pares Penrith Panthers 24 57
Raphael Gundi Blacktown Storm 22 56
Jai Thomas Sutherland Sharks 21 55
Marcus Duffy Hills Hornets 23 55
Nicholas Wooller Central Coast Crusaders 21 54
Caleb Henwood Bankstown Bruins 21 53
Noman Massimino Penrith Panthers 24 53
Surafel Solomon Mulugeta Blacktown Storm 22 53
Ezra Ganzevoort Central Coast Crusaders 20 52
Adam Fawcett Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 51
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 24 50
Benjamin White Norths Bears 17 49
William Hoogervorst Hills Hornets 22 49
Ernest Docker Sydney Comets 18 48
Joseph Parente Newcastle Hunters 19 48
Oliver Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 21 48
Cameron Jefferys Bankstown Bruins 19 47
Liam Elton Sutherland Sharks 21 47
Max Wallner Sydney Comets 17 47
Nicholas Rinkin Maitland Mustangs 21 47
Zachary Stosic Hills Hornets 21 47
Taiga Cantor Maitland Mustangs 15 46
William Stewart Norths Bears 19 46
Akok Akok Blacktown Storm 20 44
Callum Norris Sutherland Sharks 21 43
Ciaron Fitz-Gerald Hills Hornets 17 43
Ramon Cao Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 43
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 20 42
Jaylen Maua Newcastle Hunters 20 41
Ethan Wilks Norths Bears 15 40
Hammish Loader Central Coast Crusaders 20 40
Lachlan Reid Newcastle Hunters 22 40
Richmond Whitmore Central Coast Crusaders 22 39
Riley Villacampa Maitland Mustangs 23 38
Daniel Goldrick Penrith Panthers 12 37
Edward Finlayson Sydney Comets 20 37
Lachlan Beavis Maitland Mustangs 20 37
Jamie Hepburn Sydney Comets 18 36
Jayden Prakash Hills Hornets 16 36
Lachlan Charlton Penrith Panthers 24 36
Christian Maran Blacktown Storm 18 35
Christopher Vera Bankstown Bruins 17 34
Elijah Manu Maitland Mustangs 23 34
Jakob Dorricott Newcastle Hunters 20 34
Liam Haddock Sutherland Sharks 21 34
Nathaniel Page Norths Bears 22 34
Samuel Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 20 34
Ben Johnston Sutherland Sharks 21 33
Kevin Achampong Penrith Panthers 23 33
Jacob Foy Newcastle Hunters 22 32
Max Cooper Central Coast Crusaders 24 32
William Pearce Sydney Comets 13 32
Alexander Clinton Newcastle Hunters 18 31
Daniel Mankarious Blacktown Storm 16 31
Emmanuel Edwards Bankstown Bruins 15 31
Joshua Kalwy Penrith Panthers 19 30
Lachlan Mckimm Norths Bears 22 30
Marley Grace Sutherland Sharks 14 30
Sebastian Diaz Norths Bears 22 30
Edgars Lacis Sydney Comets 12 29
Joel Klein Penrith Panthers 14 29
Quinn Campbell Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 23 29
Ryan Chapman Hills Hornets 18 29
Baba Elkander Blacktown Storm 11 28
Connor Edwards Maitland Mustangs 19 28
Jacob Albertini Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 23 28
Vishaal Behari Bankstown Bruins 19 28
Christian Cabellon Blacktown Storm 17 27
Jack Murfet Norths Bears 22 27
Thomas Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 13 27
Yohana Henry Maitland Mustangs 15 27
Zachary Anderson Bankstown Bruins 17 27
Ben Eather Newcastle Hunters 22 26
Charlie Sherlock Maitland Mustangs 15 26
James Beverley Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 26
Mark Winter Maitland Mustangs 20 25
Nathan Sutton Sydney Comets 14 25
Shareef Saipaia Bankstown Bruins 15 25
Angelo Zafiratos Bankstown Bruins 15 24
James Cabban Penrith Panthers 22 24
Jared Okeno Maitland Mustangs 20 23
Keanu Reed Bankstown Bruins 16 23
Ziggy Tosic Sydney Comets 11 23
Harry Groves Sydney Comets 14 22
Jayme Thorncraft Sutherland Sharks 13 22
Joseph Crick Central Coast Crusaders 22 22
Nathaniel Henty Brown Sydney Comets 13 22
Riley Mackie Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 22
Anthony Maras Norths Bears 16 21
Sean Trostel Bankstown Bruins 20 21
Thomas Cowell Penrith Panthers 17 21
Carlos Bioh Blacktown Storm 19 19
Danny Charmand Bankstown Bruins 15 19
Josef Flores Blacktown Storm 10 19
Nico Sandaga Norths Bears 19 19
Alexander Higgins- Titsha Sydney Comets 9 18
Angus Richmond Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 24 18
Bosko Djurovic Bankstown Bruins 19 18
Jackson Proudlock Sutherland Sharks 21 18
Jordan Duffy Hills Hornets 21 18
Bryn Williams Sydney Comets 10 17
Jordan Hargrove Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 24 17
Aleksandar Sipka Bankstown Bruins 17 16
Liam Humphrey Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 16
Alexander Mcdonald Sydney Comets 16 15
Thomas Daus Bankstown Bruins 19 15
Daniel Garrett Norths Bears 13 14
Brendan Fattore Sutherland Sharks 18 12
Callum Barnes Norths Bears 19 12
Gabriel Alvarez Hills Hornets 19 12
Jake Kerry Sutherland Sharks 10 12
Aher Francis Diing Blacktown Storm 13 11
Luke Cassidy Central Coast Crusaders 20 11
Vladimir Iltiakov Hills Hornets 17 11
Daniel Titus Central Coast Crusaders 18 10
Jamie Szabo Norths Bears 6 10
Jason Gregg Hills Hornets 7 10
Andrew Oak Central Coast Crusaders 18 9
Chol Adup Blacktown Storm 4 9
Logan Kubica Maitland Mustangs 12 9
Myles Cherry Newcastle Hunters 8 9
Stephen Hanna Blacktown Storm 6 9
Connor Yetman Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 8
Rhyss Limguangco Blacktown Storm 5 8
Daniel Keneally Sydney Comets 2 7
Khai Genish-Grant Norths Bears 13 7
Lochlan Hutchison Sutherland Sharks 3 7
Denis Radosevic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 5 6
Hamish Mcgregor Sydney Comets 3 4
Liam Cavanagh-Downs Ryde Bulls 8 4
Willam Peter Maitland Mustangs 9 4
Ethan Button Blacktown Storm 11 3
Jesse Parker Maitland Mustangs 6 3
Trae Boyle Maitland Mustangs 12 3
Bailey Mccurtayne Penrith Panthers 19 2
Joshua Taylor Lillas Penrith Panthers 5 2
Lachlan Lee Sutherland Sharks 3 2
William Potter Sydney Comets 1 2
Jarryd Fernandes Sydney Comets 2 1
Nicholas Kingham Newcastle Hunters 2 1
Ronan Elorri Sutherland Sharks 7 1
Dimitri Georgopoulos Sydney Comets 1
Jamal Shoaib Central Coast Crusaders 1
Jarred Murarotto Sutherland Sharks 7
Jonah Anderson Newcastle Hunters 1
Ken Page Norths Bears 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News