Fixtures/Results

2018 Championship Men

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M TR OR DR
Thomas Dawson Sydney Comets 21 291 114 177
Austin Thornton Newcastle Hunters 19 269 46 223
Sharif Watson Newcastle Hunters 20 218 71 147
Sean Weekes Penrith Panthers 19 204 69 135
Callum Jenkins Central Coast Crusaders 21 194 55 139
Igor Bosnjak Penrith Panthers 17 168 64 104
Paul Brotherson Hills Hornets 21 164 43 121
Mitchell Rueter Central Coast Crusaders 21 161 36 125
Tyler Monroe Maitland Mustangs 12 146 47 99
Kyle Painter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 143 56 87
Joshua Chapman Hills Hornets 22 140 24 116
Daniel Carniel Sydney Comets 18 138 57 81
Lampros Tsontzos Norths Bears 22 136 49 87
Adrian Cabrera Hills Hornets 18 131 17 114
Samuel Huggins Maitland Mustangs 19 130 43 87
Erik Dorbek Norths Bears 21 129 34 95
Michael Golding Norths Bears 21 128 58 70
Alex Overs Sydney Comets 20 127 24 103
James Trustum Central Coast Crusaders 21 116 43 73
Goran Veg Hills Hornets 20 110 38 72
Stefan Blaszczynski Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 110 28 82
Jacob Foy Newcastle Hunters 22 109 29 80
Ryan Morgan Bankstown Bruins 19 109 12 97
Jack Edwards Maitland Mustangs 18 105 26 79
William Hickey Sydney Comets 14 105 25 80
Anatoly Bose Norths Bears 12 103 36 67
Joshua Clifford Maitland Mustangs 19 103 34 69
Alexander Stalder Sydney Comets 18 100 29 71
Benjamin Kearins Penrith Panthers 20 98 13 85
Dalibor Nonkovic Bankstown Bruins 14 98 25 73
Abe Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 96 29 67
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 18 95 19 76
Mitchell Cullen Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 94 30 64
Svetomir Gavrilovic Bankstown Bruins 15 93 12 81
Clayton Carfino Sutherland Sharks 17 88 27 61
Terrell Turner Maitland Mustangs 20 86 22 64
Luke Cooper Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 85 18 67
Themistocles Pantzouris Sutherland Sharks 13 85 24 61
Linden Smith-Hyde Norths Bears 22 84 26 58
Isaiah Ryan Maitland Mustangs 20 83 33 50
Alexander Foster Bankstown Bruins 18 80 32 48
Steven White Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 22 80 19 61
Lochlan Hutchison Sutherland Sharks 20 79 21 58
Joshua Morgan Newcastle Hunters 18 75 20 55
Heath Wiechman Hills Hornets 21 74 16 58
Oliver Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 21 73 19 54
Viliami Foketi Penrith Panthers 17 73 23 50
Christian Petrovski Bankstown Bruins 15 71 21 50
James Maccann Norths Bears 21 71 21 50
Nicholas Blair Norths Bears 17 71 21 50
William Bates Central Coast Crusaders 21 69 19 50
Jeffrey Van Dyke Sutherland Sharks 20 68 22 46
Cale Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 67 24 43
Luke Griffith Penrith Panthers 18 67 22 45
Daniel Millburn Maitland Mustangs 18 65 25 40
Mitchell Brown Hills Hornets 22 63 22 41
Stefan Erak Bankstown Bruins 19 63 30 33
Stephen Mackay Central Coast Crusaders 18 62 15 47
Tye Mcgann Central Coast Crusaders 17 62 29 33
Jaden Weldon Sydney Comets 18 60 11 49
David Hayman Hills Hornets 21 59 9 50
Benjamin Hawkesley Newcastle Hunters 13 58 19 39
Aleksandar Opacic Bankstown Bruins 8 57 8 49
Sam Hyman Norths Bears 19 55 8 47
Brennan Rymer Norths Bears 13 54 12 42
Lachlan Jackson Newcastle Hunters 20 54 21 33
Daniel Young Norths Bears 10 53 18 35
Robert Simonovski Sutherland Sharks 11 51 12 39
Thomas Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 10 50 20 30
Daniel Pitcher Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 13 49 13 36
Nathan Sutton Sydney Comets 16 47 16 31
Robert Meyrick Hills Hornets 22 46 13 33
Joshil Wallis Sutherland Sharks 17 45 20 25
James Mcanulty Maitland Mustangs 18 44 11 33
Jason Edwards Bankstown Bruins 10 44 11 33
Ryan Beisty Newcastle Hunters 9 44 18 26
Karl Moore Maitland Mustangs 3 43 13 30
Emils Duselis Hills Hornets 18 42 14 28
Jacob Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 21 42 10 32
Keegan Richmond Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 41 18 23
Yehya Sabra Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 38 18 20
Hayden Howell Newcastle Hunters 20 37 11 26
Ethan Laudato Sutherland Sharks 17 34 4 30
Jayden Gibbeson Penrith Panthers 20 33 4 29
Jacob Braddy Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 32 3 29
Jason Strong Hills Hornets 20 32 7 25
Adam Stanger Sutherland Sharks 8 31 13 18
Krenz Carlos Penrith Panthers 14 31 6 25
Bryden Albertyn Penrith Panthers 19 30 8 22
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 17 30 6 24
Luke Mckaig Sutherland Sharks 18 30 10 20
Samuel Bresnik Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16 29 13 16
Christopher Vera Bankstown Bruins 17 28 12 16
Mark Franco Bankstown Bruins 18 28 4 24
Saxon Penn Norths Bears 22 28 14 14
Thomas Giles Norths Bears 21 28 11 17
Chris Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 19 27 11 16
Samuel Mccorkindale Hills Hornets 15 27 5 22
Madol Chol Penrith Panthers 5 26 8 18
Steven Davis Newcastle Hunters 16 26 7 19
Ru Daniel Penrith Panthers 19 25 7 18
Marshal Ndebele Sutherland Sharks 13 24 8 16
Richmond Whitmore Central Coast Crusaders 21 24 10 14
Thomas Garlepp Norths Bears 4 23 6 17
Keanu Reed Bankstown Bruins 15 22 4 18
Geoffrey Gerlach Sutherland Sharks 2 21 3 18
Jakob Dorricott Newcastle Hunters 16 20 6 14
Joshua Kalwy Penrith Panthers 9 20 4 16
William Mcfee Sydney Comets 4 18 2 16
Jonni Mei-Edwards Sydney Comets 12 17 6 11
Nathan Ruprecht Newcastle Hunters 21 17 4 13
Taiga Cantor Maitland Mustangs 11 17 6 11
Luke Martin Sydney Comets 11 16 2 14
Alexander Clinton Newcastle Hunters 12 15 5 10
Jai Thomas Sutherland Sharks 5 15 6 9
Michael Wilson Newcastle Hunters 19 15 5 10
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 20 14 3 11
Jonathon Howe Newcastle Hunters 5 13 5 8
Lachlan Charlton Penrith Panthers 6 12 5 7
Caleb Henwood Bankstown Bruins 11 11 3 8
Callum Norris Sutherland Sharks 12 11 2 9
Cameron Day Penrith Panthers 15 11 3 8
Nicholas Peters Sydney Comets 16 11 2 9
Benjamin Jerome Norths Bears 10 10 3 7
Curtleigh Albertyn Penrith Panthers 11 10 2 8
Thibaud Fraisse Central Coast Crusaders 8 10 5 5
Daniel Goldrick Penrith Panthers 8 9 3 6
Evan Apolony Sutherland Sharks 16 9 3 6
Mitchell Wilson Sutherland Sharks 12 9 4 5
Ryan Denholm Maitland Mustangs 13 9 3 6
Daniel Hill Sutherland Sharks 5 8 8
Lachlan Beavis Maitland Mustangs 17 8 8
Luke Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 14 8 1 7
Samuel Pares Penrith Panthers 6 8 2 6
Adam Fawcett Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 6 3 3
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 17 6 4 2
Kulvir Grewal Hornsby Spiders 1 6 1 5
Marcel Bray Sydney Comets 7 5 1 4
Kevin Achampong Penrith Panthers 2 4 4
Ari Vanderent Hills Hornets 10 3 2 1
Jock Jensen Sydney Comets 1 3 3
Luke Boyle Maitland Mustangs 20 3 1 2
Ante Matos Bankstown Bruins 7 2 1 1
Ben Fraser Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 2 2
Jagos Kalapac Bankstown Bruins 8 2 1 1
Jeffrey Kilbourne Penrith Panthers 2 2 2
Nicholas Womersley Norths Bears 12 2 1 1
Riley Villacampa Maitland Mustangs 3 2 1 1
Ashley Soper Maitland Mustangs 3 1 1
Isaac Tieman Maitland Mustangs 7 1 1
Jordan Woolmer Sydney Comets 11 1 1
Ernest Docker Sydney Comets 4
Filip Andric Norths Bears 3
Kristian Spasevski Bankstown Bruins 1
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Michael Blacklaw Sydney Comets 9
Tom Savage Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News