Fixtures/Results

2018 Championship Men

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Callum Jenkins Central Coast Crusaders 21 74
Jake Wilson Sutherland Sharks 18 71
Joshua Clifford Maitland Mustangs 19 68
Thomas Dawson Sydney Comets 21 68
James Trustum Central Coast Crusaders 21 67
Michael Golding Norths Bears 21 66
Austin Thornton Newcastle Hunters 19 62
Daniel Carniel Sydney Comets 18 62
Erik Dorbek Norths Bears 21 61
Steven White Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 22 59
Jeffrey Van Dyke Sutherland Sharks 20 58
Ryan Morgan Bankstown Bruins 19 57
Oliver Robilliard Central Coast Crusaders 21 56
Stefan Blaszczynski Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 55
Adrian Cabrera Hills Hornets 18 54
Daniel Millburn Maitland Mustangs 18 54
Mitchell Rueter Central Coast Crusaders 21 54
Nicholas Brown Hornsby Spiders 20 54
Paul Brotherson Hills Hornets 21 54
Lochlan Hutchison Sutherland Sharks 20 52
Sean Weekes Penrith Panthers 19 52
Samuel Huggins Maitland Mustangs 19 51
Matthew Mcelhone Hornsby Spiders 20 50
Nicholas Blair Norths Bears 17 50
Themistocles Pantzouris Sutherland Sharks 13 48
Terrell Turner Maitland Mustangs 20 47
Isaiah Ryan Maitland Mustangs 20 46
Tyler Monroe Maitland Mustangs 12 46
Igor Bosnjak Penrith Panthers 17 45
Jack Edwards Maitland Mustangs 18 45
James Maccann Norths Bears 21 44
Viliami Foketi Penrith Panthers 17 44
Sharif Watson Newcastle Hunters 20 43
Heath Wiechman Hills Hornets 21 42
Joshil Wallis Sutherland Sharks 17 42
Joshua Chapman Hills Hornets 22 42
Mark Franco Bankstown Bruins 18 42
Nathan Sutton Sydney Comets 16 42
William Bates Central Coast Crusaders 21 42
Alex Overs Sydney Comets 20 41
Alexander Foster Bankstown Bruins 18 41
Alexander Stalder Sydney Comets 18 41
Joshua Morgan Newcastle Hunters 18 41
Svetomir Gavrilovic Bankstown Bruins 15 41
Dalibor Nonkovic Bankstown Bruins 14 40
Benjamin Hawkesley Newcastle Hunters 13 39
Clayton Carfino Sutherland Sharks 17 39
Abe Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 38
Jacob Foy Newcastle Hunters 22 38
Linden Smith-Hyde Norths Bears 22 38
Kyle Painter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 37
Tye Mcgann Central Coast Crusaders 17 37
Brennan Rymer Norths Bears 13 36
Jack Larkins Hornsby Spiders 17 36
Jayden Gibbeson Penrith Panthers 20 36
Mitchell Cullen Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 20 36
Cale Bulgin Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 35
Jaden Weldon Sydney Comets 18 35
Stephen Mackay Central Coast Crusaders 18 35
Benjamin Fakira Hornsby Spiders 9 34
Christian Petrovski Bankstown Bruins 15 33
Lachlan Jackson Newcastle Hunters 20 33
Luke Cooper Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 21 33
Robert Meyrick Hills Hornets 22 33
Jason Strong Hills Hornets 20 32
Pat Emery Hornsby Spiders 11 32
Thomas Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 10 32
Anatoly Bose Norths Bears 12 31
Benjamin Kearins Penrith Panthers 20 31
Jacob Cracknell Central Coast Crusaders 21 31
Mitchell Brown Hills Hornets 22 31
David Hayman Hills Hornets 21 30
James Mcanulty Maitland Mustangs 18 30
Stefan Erak Bankstown Bruins 19 30
William Hickey Sydney Comets 14 30
Michael Smedley Hornsby Spiders 8 29
Jason Edwards Bankstown Bruins 10 27
Richmond Whitmore Central Coast Crusaders 21 27
Samuel Bresnik Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16 27
Emils Duselis Hills Hornets 18 26
Hayden Howell Newcastle Hunters 20 26
Jakob Dorricott Newcastle Hunters 16 26
Lampros Tsontzos Norths Bears 22 26
Sam Hyman Norths Bears 19 26
Ban Kosei Hornsby Spiders 13 25
Robert Simonovski Sutherland Sharks 11 25
Ethan Laudato Sutherland Sharks 17 24
Goran Veg Hills Hornets 20 24
Luke Griffith Penrith Panthers 18 24
Thomas Giles Norths Bears 21 24
Jeremiah Amoah Hornsby Spiders 16 23
Keegan Richmond Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 19 23
Kwaku Brefo Hornsby Spiders 13 23
Steven Davis Newcastle Hunters 16 23
Darcy Emery Hornsby Spiders 11 22
Adam Stanger Sutherland Sharks 8 21
Daniel Pitcher Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 13 21
Krenz Carlos Penrith Panthers 14 21
Yehya Sabra Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 8 21
Daniel Young Norths Bears 10 20
Luke Mckaig Sutherland Sharks 18 20
Saxon Penn Norths Bears 22 19
Bryden Albertyn Penrith Panthers 19 18
Aleksandar Opacic Bankstown Bruins 8 16
Chris Christodoulides Bankstown Bruins 19 16
Samuel Mccorkindale Hills Hornets 15 16
Jonathon Howe Newcastle Hunters 5 15
Jonni Mei-Edwards Sydney Comets 12 15
Michael Wilson Newcastle Hunters 19 15
Ryan Beisty Newcastle Hunters 9 15
Evan Apolony Sutherland Sharks 16 14
Lincoln Wright Hornsby Spiders 8 14
Curtleigh Albertyn Penrith Panthers 11 13
Jacob Braddy Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 13
Keanu Reed Bankstown Bruins 15 13
Madol Chol Penrith Panthers 5 13
Matthew Horsley Hornsby Spiders 13 13
Nathan Ruprecht Newcastle Hunters 21 13
Hayden Ford Hornsby Spiders 6 12
Ru Daniel Penrith Panthers 19 12
Cameron Day Penrith Panthers 15 11
Jamie Newth Hills Hornets 17 11
Karl Moore Maitland Mustangs 3 11
Marshal Ndebele Sutherland Sharks 13 11
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 20 11
William Mcfee Sydney Comets 4 11
Jai Thomas Sutherland Sharks 5 10
Luke Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 14 10
Lachlan Beavis Maitland Mustangs 17 9
Lachlan Charlton Penrith Panthers 6 9
Nicholas Peters Sydney Comets 16 9
Joshua Kalwy Penrith Panthers 9 8
Ben Fraser Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 7
Callum Norris Sutherland Sharks 12 7
Daniel Goldrick Penrith Panthers 8 7
Mitchell Wilson Sutherland Sharks 12 7
Taiga Cantor Maitland Mustangs 11 7
Branden Ferris Central Coast Crusaders 17 6
Christopher Vera Bankstown Bruins 17 6
Luke Martin Sydney Comets 11 6
Noah Cleur Hornsby Spiders 4 6
Ryan Denholm Maitland Mustangs 13 6
Alexander Clinton Newcastle Hunters 12 5
Caleb Henwood Bankstown Bruins 11 5
Daniel Hill Sutherland Sharks 5 5
Luke Boyle Maitland Mustangs 20 5
Thibaud Fraisse Central Coast Crusaders 8 5
Benjamin Jerome Norths Bears 10 4
Sameer Singh Hornsby Spiders 1 4
Harrison Chen Hornsby Spiders 4 3
Marcel Bray Sydney Comets 7 3
Samuel Pares Penrith Panthers 6 3
Thomas Garlepp Norths Bears 4 3
Adam Fawcett Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 7 2
Ante Matos Bankstown Bruins 7 2
Filip Andric Norths Bears 3 2
Jock Jensen Sydney Comets 1 2
Jordan Woolmer Sydney Comets 11 2
Nicholas Womersley Norths Bears 12 2
Riley Villacampa Maitland Mustangs 3 2
Ari Vanderent Hills Hornets 10 1
Ashley Soper Maitland Mustangs 3 1
Ernest Docker Sydney Comets 4 1
Geoffrey Gerlach Sutherland Sharks 2 1
Isaac Tieman Maitland Mustangs 7 1
Jagos Kalapac Bankstown Bruins 8 1
Kevin Achampong Penrith Panthers 2 1
Kulvir Grewal Hornsby Spiders 1 1
Michael Blacklaw Sydney Comets 9 1
Daniel Moser Hornsby Spiders 1
Jeffrey Kilbourne Penrith Panthers 2
Kristian Spasevski Bankstown Bruins 1
Lachlan Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1
Tom Savage Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News