Fixtures/Results

2018 Division 1 Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Kate Denyer Shoalhaven Tigers 13 74 28 46 78 254 19.54
Shakera Barnes Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 94 3 91 51 256 18.29
Laura Bamford-Cleland Coffs Harbour Suns 14 88 43 45 13 232 16.57
Rachael Mcginniskin Coffs Harbour Suns 14 85 1 84 25 193 13.79
Khiani Clark Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 65 65 44 187 13.36
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 7 38 7 31 5 88 12.57
Jordon Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 14 52 38 14 29 171 12.21
Chelsea Hogg Shoalhaven Tigers 13 48 17 31 43 156 12
Jordan Huntley Goulburn Bears 11 46 2 44 26 130 11.82
Samantha Mccubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 17 5 12 5 59 11.8
Mary-Jane Toole Shoalhaven Tigers 13 60 60 33 153 11.77
Stephanie Male Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 51 51 36 151 11.62
Taylor Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 39 13 26 41 138 11.5
Naomi Lucas Goulburn Bears 12 53 3 50 21 137 11.42
Josie Chick Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 7 7 7 33 11
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 11 51 4 47 13 119 10.82
Rachel Louise James Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 35 14 21 13 97 10.78
Emily Tudman Maitland Mustangs 13 42 16 26 34 136 10.46
Amanda Bendeich Maitland Mustangs 12 50 50 13 122 10.17
Ashleigh Fasala Coffs Harbour Suns 14 58 58 24 139 9.93
Maddison Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 42 7 35 27 124 9.54
Kristy Crooks Newcastle Hunters 9 31 4 27 19 85 9.44
Carissa Moroney Goulburn Bears 11 42 1 41 11 100 9.09
Brianna Hoy Coffs Harbour Suns 14 41 11 30 23 116 8.29
Karlee Grayson Maitland Mustangs 11 31 7 24 15 86 7.82
Grace Kibble Newcastle Hunters 11 36 5 31 8 85 7.73
Sarah Bolt Shoalhaven Tigers 8 25 25 11 61 7.62
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 28 1 27 12 73 7.3
Hannah Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 28 28 28 94 7.23
Sienna Kennedy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 19 5 14 13 65 7.22
Jemma Clifford Newcastle Hunters 10 35 35 2 72 7.2
Bronte Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 32 4 28 16 86 7.17
Janica Duncombe Maitland Mustangs 8 18 3 15 12 57 7.12
Georgia Noack Goulburn Bears 10 26 8 18 5 71 7.1
Amber Ditterick Goulburn Bears 6 17 17 2 36 6
Jessica Orr Maitland Mustangs 11 28 3 25 2 64 5.82
Lisa Smith Newcastle Hunters 2 3 3 5 11 5.5
Mae Grant Goulburn Bears 11 24 12 12 60 5.45
Georgia Griffiths Tamworth Thunderbolts 10 17 1 16 15 52 5.2
Kirah-Lee Thomas Newcastle Hunters 11 17 7 10 16 57 5.18
Aimee Diebold Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 2 2 1 5 5
Amy May Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 23 4 19 8 62 4.77
Krista Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 10 18 18 11 47 4.7
Laura Dick Newcastle Hunters 9 15 5 10 7 42 4.67
Maddison Nowland Newcastle Hunters 8 15 2 13 5 37 4.62
Christie Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 21 2 19 11 55 4.58
Cassandra Deacon-Casey Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 10 1 9 4 36 4.5
Jessica Sommerfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 22 1 21 13 61 4.36
Bonnie Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns 6 11 11 4 26 4.33
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 9 12 12 14 38 4.22
Teagan Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 14 21 9 12 8 59 4.21
Kaitlyne Watson Maitland Mustangs 8 14 14 5 33 4.12
Amber Shipard Maitland Mustangs 1 2 2 4 4
Rachel Laws Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 2 2 4 4
Laura Bird Newcastle Hunters 8 12 12 7 31 3.88
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 6 4 2 2 3 22 3.67
Molly Browne Shoalhaven Tigers 13 18 7 11 4 47 3.62
Georgia Mae Teague Goulburn Bears 9 11 2 9 5 32 3.56
Olivia Patterson Shoalhaven Tigers 6 7 3 4 4 21 3.5
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears 9 10 10 7 27 3
Kelly Ann Grayson Maitland Mustangs 1 1 1 1 3 3
Courtney Edwards Goulburn Bears 12 10 1 9 14 35 2.92
Lara Shipard Maitland Mustangs 12 10 3 7 4 33 2.75
Hayley Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 9 3 6 3 24 2.67
Carlin Day Shoalhaven Tigers 12 9 4 5 9 31 2.58
Amy Lennox Newcastle Hunters 7 6 1 5 4 17 2.43
Jessica Watt Coffs Harbour Suns 11 12 12 2 26 2.36
Sheriden Allen Newcastle Hunters 10 11 11 1 23 2.3
April Wilkinson Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 3 3 3 9 2.25
Samantha Schuberth Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 9 1 8 2 19 2.11
Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 10 9 1 8 2 21 2.1
Amelia Hassett Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 5 5 4 20 2
Bella Grace Coffs Harbour Suns 11 8 8 6 22 2
Kiara Bloomfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 1 2 2 2
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 10 6 2 4 16 1.6
Summa Stephens Wagga Wagga Blaze 12 4 3 1 2 18 1.5
Paige Penning Goulburn Bears 12 6 6 4 16 1.33
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 4 2 1 1 5 1.25
Lily Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 12 5 1 4 3 14 1.17
Chiara Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 5 2 3 12 1
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 2 1 1 2 1
Marlee Day Goulburn Bears 9 2 2 2 6 0.67
Naomi Monckton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 2 2 1 5 0.42
Nicole Howarth Coffs Harbour Suns 12 2 1 1 5 0.42
Olivia Fawns Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 2 2 1 5 0.36
Gaby Watkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 1 1 2 0.33
Bianca Wilson Newcastle Hunters 11 1 1 1 3 0.27
Madeleine Clear Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 1 1 1 3 0.21
Anthony Guihot Newcastle Hunters 1
Cathryne Huntley Goulburn Bears 2
Connie Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Darren Noack Goulburn Bears 3
Hannah Freebody Goulburn Bears 1
Josh Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Kellie Fox Maitland Mustangs 1
Ken Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 2
Kerri Mark Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Peter Lucas Goulburn Bears 3
Peter O'Leary Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Robyn Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News