Fixtures/Results

2018 Division 1 Women

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM 3PM 2PM FTM PTS AV PTS
Shakera Barnes Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 94 3 91 51 256 18.29
Rachael Mcginniskin Coffs Harbour Suns 14 85 1 84 25 193 13.79
Khiani Clark Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 65 65 44 187 13.36
Mary-Jane Toole Shoalhaven Tigers 13 60 60 33 153 11.77
Ashleigh Fasala Coffs Harbour Suns 14 58 58 24 139 9.93
Stephanie Male Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 51 51 36 151 11.62
Amanda Bendeich Maitland Mustangs 12 50 50 13 122 10.17
Naomi Lucas Goulburn Bears 12 53 3 50 21 137 11.42
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 11 51 4 47 13 119 10.82
Kate Denyer Shoalhaven Tigers 13 74 28 46 78 254 19.54
Laura Bamford-Cleland Coffs Harbour Suns 14 88 43 45 13 232 16.57
Jordan Huntley Goulburn Bears 11 46 2 44 26 130 11.82
Carissa Moroney Goulburn Bears 11 42 1 41 11 100 9.09
Jemma Clifford Newcastle Hunters 10 35 35 2 72 7.2
Maddison Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 42 7 35 27 124 9.54
Chelsea Hogg Shoalhaven Tigers 13 48 17 31 43 156 12
Grace Kibble Newcastle Hunters 11 36 5 31 8 85 7.73
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 7 38 7 31 5 88 12.57
Brianna Hoy Coffs Harbour Suns 14 41 11 30 23 116 8.29
Bronte Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 32 4 28 16 86 7.17
Hannah Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 28 28 28 94 7.23
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 28 1 27 12 73 7.3
Kristy Crooks Newcastle Hunters 9 31 4 27 19 85 9.44
Emily Tudman Maitland Mustangs 13 42 16 26 34 136 10.46
Taylor Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 39 13 26 41 138 11.5
Jessica Orr Maitland Mustangs 11 28 3 25 2 64 5.82
Sarah Bolt Shoalhaven Tigers 8 25 25 11 61 7.62
Karlee Grayson Maitland Mustangs 11 31 7 24 15 86 7.82
Jessica Sommerfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 22 1 21 13 61 4.36
Rachel Louise James Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 35 14 21 13 97 10.78
Amy May Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 23 4 19 8 62 4.77
Christie Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 21 2 19 11 55 4.58
Georgia Noack Goulburn Bears 10 26 8 18 5 71 7.1
Krista Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 10 18 18 11 47 4.7
Amber Ditterick Goulburn Bears 6 17 17 2 36 6
Georgia Griffiths Tamworth Thunderbolts 10 17 1 16 15 52 5.2
Janica Duncombe Maitland Mustangs 8 18 3 15 12 57 7.12
Jordon Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 14 52 38 14 29 171 12.21
Kaitlyne Watson Maitland Mustangs 8 14 14 5 33 4.12
Sienna Kennedy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 19 5 14 13 65 7.22
Maddison Nowland Newcastle Hunters 8 15 2 13 5 37 4.62
Jessica Watt Coffs Harbour Suns 11 12 12 2 26 2.36
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 9 12 12 14 38 4.22
Laura Bird Newcastle Hunters 8 12 12 7 31 3.88
Mae Grant Goulburn Bears 11 24 12 12 60 5.45
Samantha Mccubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 17 5 12 5 59 11.8
Teagan Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 14 21 9 12 8 59 4.21
Bonnie Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns 6 11 11 4 26 4.33
Molly Browne Shoalhaven Tigers 13 18 7 11 4 47 3.62
Sheriden Allen Newcastle Hunters 10 11 11 1 23 2.3
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears 9 10 10 7 27 3
Kirah-Lee Thomas Newcastle Hunters 11 17 7 10 16 57 5.18
Laura Dick Newcastle Hunters 9 15 5 10 7 42 4.67
Cassandra Deacon-Casey Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 10 1 9 4 36 4.5
Courtney Edwards Goulburn Bears 12 10 1 9 14 35 2.92
Georgia Mae Teague Goulburn Bears 9 11 2 9 5 32 3.56
Bella Grace Coffs Harbour Suns 11 8 8 6 22 2
Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 10 9 1 8 2 21 2.1
Samantha Schuberth Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 9 1 8 2 19 2.11
Josie Chick Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 7 7 7 33 11
Lara Shipard Maitland Mustangs 12 10 3 7 4 33 2.75
Hayley Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 9 3 6 3 24 2.67
Paige Penning Goulburn Bears 12 6 6 4 16 1.33
Amelia Hassett Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 5 5 4 20 2
Amy Lennox Newcastle Hunters 7 6 1 5 4 17 2.43
Carlin Day Shoalhaven Tigers 12 9 4 5 9 31 2.58
Lily Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 12 5 1 4 3 14 1.17
Olivia Patterson Shoalhaven Tigers 6 7 3 4 4 21 3.5
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 10 6 2 4 16 1.6
April Wilkinson Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 3 3 3 9 2.25
Chiara Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 5 2 3 12 1
Lisa Smith Newcastle Hunters 2 3 3 5 11 5.5
Aimee Diebold Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 2 2 1 5 5
Amber Shipard Maitland Mustangs 1 2 2 4 4
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 6 4 2 2 3 22 3.67
Marlee Day Goulburn Bears 9 2 2 2 6 0.67
Naomi Monckton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 2 2 1 5 0.42
Olivia Fawns Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 2 2 1 5 0.36
Rachel Laws Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 2 2 4 4
Bianca Wilson Newcastle Hunters 11 1 1 1 3 0.27
Gaby Watkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 1 1 2 0.33
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 4 2 1 1 5 1.25
Kelly Ann Grayson Maitland Mustangs 1 1 1 1 3 3
Madeleine Clear Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 1 1 1 3 0.21
Nicole Howarth Coffs Harbour Suns 12 2 1 1 5 0.42
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 2 1 1 2 1
Summa Stephens Wagga Wagga Blaze 12 4 3 1 2 18 1.5
Anthony Guihot Newcastle Hunters 1
Cathryne Huntley Goulburn Bears 2
Connie Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Darren Noack Goulburn Bears 3
Hannah Freebody Goulburn Bears 1
Josh Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Kellie Fox Maitland Mustangs 1
Ken Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 2
Kerri Mark Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Kiara Bloomfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 1 2 2 2
Peter Lucas Goulburn Bears 3
Peter O'Leary Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Robyn Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News