Fixtures/Results

2018 Division 1 Women

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Stephanie Male Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 45
Khiani Clark Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 43
Rachael Mcginniskin Coffs Harbour Suns 14 43
Ashleigh Fasala Coffs Harbour Suns 14 41
Kate Denyer Shoalhaven Tigers 13 41
Maddison Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 13 39
Carlin Day Shoalhaven Tigers 12 36
Naomi Lucas Goulburn Bears 12 36
Amanda Bendeich Maitland Mustangs 12 35
Mary-Jane Toole Shoalhaven Tigers 13 35
Taylor Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 35
Laura Bamford-Cleland Coffs Harbour Suns 14 34
Laura Dick Newcastle Hunters 9 33
Bonnie Frost Newcastle Hunters 11 32
Jordon Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 14 32
Kayla Lawson Newcastle Hunters 9 32
Jordan Huntley Goulburn Bears 11 31
Emily Tudman Maitland Mustangs 13 29
Hannah Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 27
Jessica Sommerfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 27
Paige Penning Goulburn Bears 12 25
Carissa Moroney Goulburn Bears 11 24
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 23
Georgia Noack Goulburn Bears 10 23
Karlee Grayson Maitland Mustangs 11 23
Lily Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 12 23
Samantha Schuberth Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 23
Bella Grace Coffs Harbour Suns 11 22
Brianna Hoy Coffs Harbour Suns 14 22
Courtney Edwards Goulburn Bears 12 22
Amy Lennox Newcastle Hunters 7 21
Bianca Wilson Newcastle Hunters 11 21
Bronte Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 21
Jessica Orr Maitland Mustangs 11 21
Laura Bird Newcastle Hunters 8 21
Chelsea Hogg Shoalhaven Tigers 13 20
Christie Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 20
Olivia Fawns Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 20
Rachel Louise James Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 20
Shakera Barnes Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 20
Cassandra Deacon-Casey Tamworth Thunderbolts 8 18
Chiara Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 12 18
Jemma Clifford Newcastle Hunters 10 18
Sienna Kennedy Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 18
Amy May Fox Maitland Mustangs 13 17
Kristy Crooks Newcastle Hunters 9 17
Molly Browne Shoalhaven Tigers 13 17
Sheriden Allen Newcastle Hunters 10 17
Olivia Patterson Shoalhaven Tigers 6 16
Shakera Reilly Maitland Mustangs 7 16
Georgia Griffiths Tamworth Thunderbolts 10 15
Jessica Watt Coffs Harbour Suns 11 15
Kirah-Lee Thomas Newcastle Hunters 11 15
Teagan Mayer Coffs Harbour Suns 14 15
Felicity Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 10 14
Kaitlyne Watson Maitland Mustangs 8 13
Maddison Nowland Newcastle Hunters 8 13
Sarah Bolt Shoalhaven Tigers 8 13
Summa Stephens Wagga Wagga Blaze 12 13
Grace Kibble Newcastle Hunters 11 12
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears 9 11
Amelia Hassett Wagga Wagga Blaze 10 11
Lara Shipard Maitland Mustangs 12 11
Amber Ditterick Goulburn Bears 6 10
Janica Duncombe Maitland Mustangs 8 10
Krista Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs 10 10
Mae Grant Goulburn Bears 11 10
Samantha Mccubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 10
Gaby Watkins Tamworth Thunderbolts 6 9
Hannah Griffin Maitland Mustangs 6 9
Josie Chick Tamworth Thunderbolts 3 9
Taylah Bultitude Maitland Mustangs 10 9
Georgia Mae Teague Goulburn Bears 9 8
Naomi Monckton Tamworth Thunderbolts 12 8
Nicole Howarth Coffs Harbour Suns 12 6
Aimee Diebold Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 5
Bonnie Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns 6 5
Lisa Smith Newcastle Hunters 2 4
Marlee Day Goulburn Bears 9 4
Rachel Laws Tamworth Thunderbolts 1 4
April Wilkinson Tamworth Thunderbolts 4 3
Hayley Beck Tamworth Thunderbolts 9 2
Kelly Ann Grayson Maitland Mustangs 1 2
Madeleine Clear Wagga Wagga Blaze 14 2
Rachel Williams Maitland Mustangs 2 2
Amber Shipard Maitland Mustangs 1 1
Grace Beavis Maitland Mustangs 4 1
Kellie Fox Maitland Mustangs 1 1
Kiara Bloomfield Wagga Wagga Blaze 1 1
Anthony Guihot Newcastle Hunters 1
Cathryne Huntley Goulburn Bears 2
Connie Woods Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Darren Noack Goulburn Bears 3
Hannah Freebody Goulburn Bears 1
Josh Clyne Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Ken Arthur Shoalhaven Tigers 2
Kerri Mark Coffs Harbour Suns 1
Peter Lucas Goulburn Bears 3
Peter O'Leary Wagga Wagga Blaze 1
Robyn Skelton Tamworth Thunderbolts 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 87.50
2 Hornsby Spiders 75.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 68.75
4 Newcastle Hunters 62.50
5 Bankstown Bruins 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 50.00
7 Hills Hornets 25.00
8 Central Coast Crusaders 25.00
9 Penrith Panthers 6.25

Basketball News