Fixtures/Results

2017 Division 1 Women

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Olivia Patterson Tigers 13 38
Rachael Mcginniskin Suns 13 36
Rachel Murray Goldminers 14 34
Chantelle Manoe St George 9 32
Mary Costello Jets 10 32
Taylor Skelton Thunderbol 11 32
Lily Darcy Thunderbol 11 31
Mary-Jane Toole Tigers 13 29
Taylah Cottees Jets 10 28
Tiarne Saunders Suns 12 28
Catalina Aravena St George 11 26
Hannah Ryan Tigers 8 26
Laycee Covington-Gorst Goldminers 11 26
Jaymee Mcpherson Tigers 13 25
Madaline Cartwright Jets 10 25
Tshinta Knox Thunderbol 11 25
Chiara Arthur Tigers 12 24
Felicity Cook Suns 13 24
Laura Bamford-Cleland Suns 11 24
Jasmine Host Suns 13 23
Rachel Laws Thunderbol 9 22
Stephanie Johnson Goldminers 13 22
Mannilyn Go St George 10 21
Eleanor Hewitt Suns 12 20
Olivia Doble Goldminers 11 20
Amy May Fox Mustangs 12 19
Claire Woolmington Goldminers 9 19
Jessi Reeves Suns 8 19
Kate Bellamy Tigers 13 19
Aimee Diebold Thunderbol 5 18
Carlin Day Tigers 10 18
Danielle Schwarzer Jets 8 18
Haylee Lepaio Goldminers 11 18
Jessica Matthews Goldminers 10 18
Jordon Woods Suns 8 18
Kate Denyer Tigers 10 18
Leanna Gorman St George 7 18
Matilda Flood Goldminers 11 18
Sophie Kleeman Goldminers 11 18
Bronte Emanuel Goldminers 9 17
Emily Crampton Suns 13 17
Jane Zou St George 9 17
Margarita Saad Jets 6 17
Kaitlin Lomnicki Jets 10 16
Scout Bourke Suns 9 16
Dhlara Knox Thunderbol 7 15
Nicole Marshall St George 9 15
April Wilkinson Thunderbol 10 14
Ashleigh Waters Tigers 7 14
Marlee Day Bears 10 14
Christina Athanasiadis St George 10 13
Katelyn Eather Jets 9 13
Sara Westman Thunderbol 6 13
Sharina Ladharam Jets 6 13
Chelsea Noon Goldminers 11 12
Emma Hogan Jets 6 12
Tracey Blair Jets 7 12
Anthea Rose Jarrett Jets 7 11
Ashleigh Fasala Suns 7 11
Chantelle Lee Thunderbol 3 11
Jessica Peroy St George 7 11
Stacey Rigas St George 7 11
Chloe Benson Jets 10 10
Kate Joveski St George 5 10
Aysha Hardaker Suns 7 9
Karen Bulmer St George 8 9
Simone Hackett Tigers 13 9
Tammy Mcmahon Thunderbol 5 9
Amelia Dadd Thunderbol 9 8
Kiata Knox Thunderbol 8 8
Madeline Dadd Thunderbol 5 8
Kandelka Knox Thunderbol 4 7
Amy Howat St George 9 5
Rachel Borysko Jets 4 5
Brianna Hoy Suns 8 4
Catalina Aravena St George 1 4
Esther Lum Kon St George 5 4
Kaitlin Lomnicki Jets 1 4
Mannilyn Go St George 1 4
Mary Costello Jets 1 4
Rachel Borysko Jets 1 4
Amy Howat St George 1 3
Christina Athanasaidis St George 1 3
Danielle Schwarzer Jets 1 3
Lauren Barton Blaze 1 3
Stacey Rigas St George 1 3
Bonnie Kuchel Suns 1 2
Leanne Gorman St George 1 2
Madi Cartwright Jets 1 2
Pippa Mcmahon Thunderbol 2 2
Siarn Woods Suns 1 2
Chloe Benson Jets 1 1
Jane Zou St George 1 1
Kamie Kennedy Suns 1 1
Katelyn Eather Jets 1 1
Emma Hogan Jets 1
Kate Joveski St George 1
Sandra Ozolins Tigers 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 100.00
2 Hornsby Spiders 80.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 80.00
4 Newcastle Hunters 50.00
5 Central Coast Crusaders 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 40.00
7 Bankstown Bruins 33.33
8 Hills Hornets 20.00
9 Penrith Panthers 16.67

Basketball News