Fixtures/Results

2017 Division 1 Men

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Tom Hemsley Sutherland Sharks 19 80
Lucas Longauer Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 17 67
Nathanael Bennett Hawkesbury Jets 17 60
Michael Smedley Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 15 57
Benjamin Robertson Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 17 55
Ryan Adams Port Macquarie Dolphins 17 54
Yann Fasbender Sydney Uni Spiders 18 54
Ashten Auguste Norths Bears 18 53
Harman Josan Hawkesbury Jets 16 53
Kurt Northey Lithgow Lazers 17 53
Joel Mbah Ahanda Antoine Bankstown Bruins 18 52
Jason Duerden Norths Bears 14 51
Shaun Tarrant Port Macquarie Dolphins 16 51
Joel Geering Sutherland Sharks 16 50
Justin Leehy Tamworth Thunderbolts 21 50
Matt Hughes Lithgow Lazers 15 50
Rhys Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 18 50
Benjamin Wilkin Dubbo Rams 17 49
Jason Taylor Central Coast Crusaders 16 49
Scott Mcgann Tamworth Thunderbolts 19 48
Bradley Barnett Port Macquarie Dolphins 14 47
Joshua Hathaway Queanbeyan Yowies 15 47
Conrad Etchi Dubbo Rams 17 46
Izac Wallis Hawkesbury Jets 17 45
Jason Freshwater Sutherland Sharks 18 45
Bill Greenfield Norths Bears 15 44
Cameron Clayton Central Coast Crusaders 16 44
Dennis Starmans Springwood Scorchers 18 44
Tinashe Huni Hawkesbury Jets 15 44
Jordan Grant Queanbeyan Yowies 14 43
Shannon Klein Wagga Wagga Heat 13 43
Stephen Smith Lithgow Lazers 15 43
Tom Commins Canberra Gunners 18 43
Daniel Saggus Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15 42
John-Paul Daneel Norths Bears 17 42
Steve Shaw Springwood Scorchers 17 42
Brett Foster Bankstown Bruins 20 41
Addison Flynn Lithgow Lazers 15 40
Brad Ryan Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 17 40
Mathew Cook Coffs Harbour Suns 16 40
Ryley Hughes Lithgow Lazers 13 40
Andrew Le Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 18 39
Joshua Minihan Port Macquarie Dolphins 17 39
Matthew Caddy Bankstown Bruins 20 39
Matthew Simes Illawarra Hawks 14 39
Nathan Akamarmoi Central Coast Crusaders 18 39
Benjamin White Sutherland Sharks 16 38
Harrison Cowan Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 15 38
Luke Krug Central Coast Crusaders 14 38
Samuel Howe Illawarra Hawks 12 38
Scott Burrell Sutherland Sharks 17 38
Thomas Elkington Norths Bears 14 38
Adam Marjoram Lithgow Lazers 18 37
Anthony Cogan Springwood Scorchers 14 37
Joel Kimber Sutherland Sharks 17 37
Jordan Phillips Canberra Gunners 15 37
Mitchell Cole Central Coast Crusaders 12 37
Ryan Thompson Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 15 37
Zacchery Maloney Wagga Wagga Heat 17 37
Benjamin Ireland Sydney Uni Spiders 15 36
Justyn Wood Springwood Scorchers 17 36
Lachlan Gowland Sutherland Sharks 19 36
Matthew Johnston Central Coast Crusaders 14 36
Trent Baker Central Coast Crusaders 15 36
Beau Montgomery Port Macquarie Dolphins 16 35
Damien Reid Dubbo Rams 17 35
Darien Mocatta Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 18 35
Dylan Russell Central Coast Crusaders 13 35
Luke Davies Bankstown Bruins 16 35
Nicholas Kennedy Springwood Scorchers 14 35
Christopher Skilton Tamworth Thunderbolts 17 34
Daniel Berends Sutherland Sharks 17 34
James Martin Canberra Gunners 15 34
Mackenzie Rae Illawarra Hawks 10 34
Paul Labua Bankstown Bruins 20 34
Jayden Pryer Tamworth Thunderbolts 21 33
Jordan Bell Hawkesbury Jets 13 33
Matthew Monckton Tamworth Thunderbolts 19 33
Max Chillingworth Tamworth Thunderbolts 19 33
Adam Gavranich Canberra Gunners 12 32
Anthony Fotopoulos Sydney Uni Spiders 17 32
Keegan Naidoo Hawkesbury Jets 16 32
Nicholas Peters Sydney Uni Spiders 16 32
Scott Law Springwood Scorchers 12 32
Adrian Pachecki Springwood Scorchers 15 31
Amir Mohsen Balouchi Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 13 31
Kyle Gupton Tamworth Thunderbolts 21 31
Shane Jayamanne Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 14 31
Shem Dixon Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15 31
Trent Awadallah Hawkesbury Jets 15 31
Jake Wallis Port Macquarie Dolphins 17 30
Leigh Marks Springwood Scorchers 12 30
Matthew Veloso Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 13 30
William Lopez Bankstown Bruins 19 30
Christopher Geronimi Sutherland Sharks 15 29
Jarryd Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 17 29
Nathan Smith Queanbeyan Yowies 14 29
Stevan Ivic Hawkesbury Jets 13 29
Daniel Babb Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 10 28
Huw Smith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15 28
Jack Bartholomeusz Canberra Gunners 18 28
Liam Matthews Sydney Uni Spiders 15 28
Nick Conte Dubbo Rams 17 28
Alexander Evans Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16 27
Benjamin Killen Sydney Uni Spiders 12 27
Brett Sykes Dubbo Rams 10 27
Jonathan Lazaro Queanbeyan Yowies 15 27
Luke Carter Central Coast Crusaders 11 27
Nelson Lee Port Macquarie Dolphins 15 27
Robert Powell Springwood Scorchers 13 27
Daniel Schroeder Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 17 26
Michael Cox Lithgow Lazers 11 26
Ben Newham Lithgow Lazers 16 25
Brodrick Ward Tamworth Thunderbolts 18 25
Jonathan Mann Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 18 25
Peter Vrljic Norths Bears 12 25
Samuel Petrie Port Macquarie Dolphins 12 25
Troy Lockwood Central Coast Crusaders 13 25
Zachary Pitt Norths Bears 10 25
Adonis Taylor Illawarra Hawks 9 24
Kharl Carlos Hills Hornets 18 24
Mark Willis Dubbo Rams 6 24
Mitchell Van Asten Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 17 24
Brody Peak Tamworth Thunderbolts 17 23
Chris Nattrass Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 16 23
Gregory Campbell Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 18 23
Lee Anderson Central Coast Crusaders 15 23
Nicholas Womersley Norths Bears 13 23
Sebastian Kouw Queanbeyan Yowies 10 22
Timothy Hill Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15 22
Cody Miller Tamworth Thunderbolts 13 21
Josh Kelly Port Macquarie Dolphins 11 21
Shayne Brown Dubbo Rams 17 21
Jordan Edwards Sutherland Sharks 16 20
Kerry Simpson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 13 20
Shoan Denholm Hawkesbury Jets 14 20
Zac Mills Dubbo Rams 14 20
James Lee Queanbeyan Yowies 11 19
Patrick Adams Queanbeyan Yowies 13 19
William Mayfield Canberra Gunners 8 19
Harry Groves Sydney Uni Spiders 13 18
Jack Braddock Canberra Gunners 12 18
Nathan Gavin Bankstown Bruins 16 18
Nathan Kirwan Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 12 18
Todd Brownlow Lithgow Lazers 8 18
Alexander Phipps Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 12 17
Cameron Billett Illawarra Hawks 9 17
Fergus Cotton Queanbeyan Yowies 13 17
Jarrod Phillips Canberra Gunners 13 17
Michael Bonney Dubbo Rams 15 17
Corey Condon Illawarra Hawks 10 16
Jarrod Fenwick Canberra Gunners 10 16
John Fenton Lithgow Lazers 7 16
Antoine Grant Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 8 15
Daniel Medway Dubbo Rams 11 15
Douglas Hofman Illawarra Hawks 11 15
James Andrews Sydney Uni Spiders 12 15
Sam White Sydney Uni Spiders 10 15
Sergio Antelmi Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 8 15
James Sanki Sutherland Sharks 13 14
Jordan Woolmer Norths Bears 12 14
Mi.us Eversons Canberra Gunners 14 14
Michael Hamilton Hawkesbury Jets 16 14
Nathan Novacek Norths Bears 8 14
Daniel Hind Hawkesbury Jets 15 13
Gilles Martin Sydney Uni Spiders 6 13
Lachlan Myers Port Macquarie Dolphins 12 13
Mitchell Gurney Lithgow Lazers 8 13
Nicholas Ferrari Springwood Scorchers 7 13
Stephen Whitehead Bankstown Bruins 17 13
Tristan Scotcher Canberra Gunners 11 13
Lance Guild Port Macquarie Dolphins 10 12
Lucas Angelakos St George Saints 5 12
Matther Smylie Illawarra Hawks 5 12
Matthew Le Illawarra Hawks 5 12
Michael Blacklaw Norths Bears 16 12
Zac Simon Williams Norths Bears 9 12
Johnny Micallef Illawarra Hawks 3 11
Matthew Vieira Bankstown Bruins 9 11
Michael Brooks Lithgow Lazers 17 11
Michael Papandreas Sutherland Sharks 10 11
Mitchell Brown Canberra Gunners 5 11
Nicholas Monteith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 10 11
Shaun Thomson Bankstown Bruins 7 11
Ben Antonio Bankstown Bruins 18 10
Benjamin Smylie Illawarra Hawks 11 10
Callan Crapp Newcastle Hunters 6 10
Diego Alonso Moller-Hergt Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 8 10
Jeremiah Amoah Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 5 10
Joshua Collier Sydney Uni Spiders 12 10
Joshua Rowcliffe Queanbeyan Yowies 14 10
Mark Garland Central Coast Crusaders 17 10
Mitchell Grant Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 18 10
Troy Van Spanje Norths Bears 4 10
Aaron Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 6 9
Abe Dwyer-Westhorpe Tamworth Thunderbolts 11 9
Blake Kelly Sutherland Sharks 15 9
James Cashion Norths Bears 15 9
Kobe Hunter Lithgow Lazers 15 9
Kwame Agyeman Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 4 9
Mitchell Porter Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 8 9
Samuel Burton Queanbeyan Yowies 8 9
Tedros Reda Canberra Gunners 5 9
Adam Wheeler Dubbo Rams 4 8
Kris Hayman Hawkesbury Jets 5 8
Samuel Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 5 8
Alan Carswell Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 2 7
Andre Carter Dubbo Rams 8 7
Anthony Daniel Bankstown Bruins 18 7
Brent Rampton Queanbeyan Yowies 10 7
Glenn Morison Canberra Gunners 3 7
Steven Batey Bankstown Bruins 18 7
Andrew Wood Springwood Scorchers 18 6
Jacob Crowe Queanbeyan Yowies 4 6
Jake Robinson Queanbeyan Yowies 8 6
Jean Pierre Venecourt Central Coast Crusaders 6 6
Nicolas Feng Sydney Uni Spiders 2 6
Sam Ackroyd Illawarra Hawks 4 6
Stuart Phair Canberra Gunners 7 6
Tom Kelly Tamworth Thunderbolts 5 6
Alexander Mcdonald Sydney Uni Spiders 4 5
Edward Colyer Sydney Uni Spiders 4 5
Hayden Cox Lithgow Lazers 10 5
Isaac Plunkett Canberra Gunners 3 5
Nate Brown Canberra Gunners 4 5
Nathaniel Bennett Hawkesbury Jets 1 5
O'Neal Perez Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 17 5
Shaun Mills Canberra Gunners 3 5
Stevan Ivic Hawkesbury Jets 1 5
Andrew Gray Illawarra Hawks 1 4
Broderick Doran Canberra Gunners 4 4
Iaden Barnett Canberra Gunners 8 4
John Cahill Bankstown Bruins 8 4
Ryan Stein Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 7 4
Trae Takiari Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 5 4
Trent Awadallah Hawkesbury Jets 1 4
Blake Bratby Hawkesbury Jets 2 3
Connor Ryan Sydney Uni Spiders 11 3
David Burke Tamworth Thunderbolts 7 3
Eric Alvarez Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 2 3
James Spence Sydney Uni Spiders 1 3
Lachlan Coughlan-Ryan Illawarra Hawks 1 3
Matthew Clarke Dubbo Rams 4 3
Okesene Junior Fonoti Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 3 3
Tanaka Chigwende Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 2 3
Andrew Peters Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 3 2
Blake Thompson Illawarra Hawks 2 2
Cade Flores Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 1 2
Harman Josan Hawkesbury Jets 1 2
Hayden Ford Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders 1 2
James Toohey Canberra Gunners 1 2
Jordan Bell Hawkesbury Jets 1 2
Marcus Saguiguit Central Coast Crusaders 6 2
Noah Walsh-Gay Illawarra Hawks 1 2
Tinashe Huni Hawkesbury Jets 1 2
William Clark Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 1 2
Dan Hind Hawkesbury Jets 1 1
Ethan Johnson Norths Bears 1 1
Hayden Howell Dubbo Rams 1 1
Joshua Smith Port Macquarie Dolphins 2 1
Keegan Naidoo Hawkesbury Jets 1 1
Lachlan Paxton Illawarra Hawks 1 1
Michael Hamilton Hawkesbury Jets 1 1
Alexander Delores Liverpool-Macarthur Razorbacks 2
Brodin Corby Dubbo Rams 1
Evan Hine Springwood Scorchers 1
Grant Stevens Hawkesbury Jets 2
Isaac Post Port Macquarie Dolphins 1
Izac Wallis Hawkesbury Jets 1
Jake Pendergast Tamworth Thunderbolts 1
James Macdonald Shoalhaven Tigers 1
Konrad Feng Sydney Uni Spiders 2
Lachlan Paxton Illawarra Hawks 1
Logan Atchison Dubbo Rams 2
Mariano Cerutti Norths Bears 1
Mark Champion Port Macquarie Dolphins 1
Mitchell Brain Lithgow Lazers 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Major Sponsor

Champ Men Ladder

2018 Championship Men

Champ Women Ladder

2018 Championship Women
POS TEAM % Won
1 Norths Bears 100.00
2 Hornsby Spiders 80.00
3 Sutherland Sharks 80.00
4 Newcastle Hunters 50.00
5 Central Coast Crusaders 50.00
6 Sydney Comets 40.00
7 Bankstown Bruins 33.33
8 Hills Hornets 20.00
9 Penrith Panthers 16.67

Basketball News