Fixtures/Results

Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Russell Martin The Gerries 5 16
Kieran Perkins The Gerries 6 15
Shez Fogarty NUFAN 4 14
Christopher Akers Basket Brawlers 6 12
Matt Orr The Yacht Club 6 12
Aiden Kane The Gerries 5 11
J.d. Ware The Yacht Club 6 10
Samuel Mark Alcordo The Yacht Club 6 10
James Gordon The Gerries 6 9
John Parkes Basket Brawlers 5 9
Adrian Green NUFAN 4 8
Leon Mannix MIM 5 8
Matt Adamek DT 5 8
Matt Purcell DT 4 8
Michael Tufvesson Freeballers 4 8
Rhys Cartwright Basket Brawlers 4 8
Jake Bradley DT 2 7
Liam Lyall MIM 6 7
Ryan Parks The Gerries 5 7
Steve Pinchbeck Freeballers 4 7
Travis Fraser Freeballers 4 7
Ben Trethewey MIM 4 6
Jacob Virtue The Yacht Club 5 6
Mitch Plummer MIM 5 6
Dax Ireson Basket Brawlers 4 5
Dylan Gaudion MIM 4 5
Jake Maher Steamed Hams 4 5
Andrew Duke Basket Brawlers 5 4
Ben Cherry NUFAN 3 4
Daniel Shield TDU 2 4
Geoff Latham The Gerries 1 4
Haimish Lazaro DT 5 4
Max Taratuta Steamed Hams 4 4
Paul Hanos Basket Brawlers 6 4
Rourke O'Sullivan Steamed Hams 5 4
Brad Green NUFAN 3 3
Daniel Lucev Basket Brawlers 6 3
Joshua Shield TDU 1 3
Kyle O'Leary MIM 5 3
Leroy Winnett DT 5 3
Luca Ceresera NUFAN 1 3
Matthew Anderson The Gerries 5 3
Moses Gai The Yacht Club 5 3
Ron Ramos Freeballers 2 3
Ruwan Amadoru TDU 2 3
Steven Mcpherson DT 4 3
Tom Hanson Steamed Hams 5 3
Aaron Purcell DT 4 2
Benjamin Shield TDU 2 2
Brooke Waldron Basket Brawlers 5 2
Bryce Mott Basket Brawlers 4 2
Caleb Baldwin DT 2 2
Daniel Ware The Yacht Club 1 2
Harry Wilson TDU 2 2
Matt Hutchinson DT 1 2
Mikey Dsouza Freeballers 4 2
Steven Deakin NUFAN 1 2
Adrian George Freeballers 3 1
Cameron Tomecek Freeballers 3 1
Chris Mcdonald Freeballers 1 1
Daniel Spinoso Steamed Hams 2 1
Ethan Parkinson The Yacht Club 1 1
Jackson Wilson TDU 1 1
James Murray Steamed Hams 4 1
James Taylor NUFAN 1 1
Kye Watkins The Gerries 1 1
Lachlan Sinclair The Gerries 1 1
Warner Damien NUFAN 1 1
Zach Thiessen MIM 4 1
Chris Dunkley Freeballers 1
Daniel Hoffman Steamed Hams 1
Hayden Johnson NUFAN 4
Jack Swindell TDU 2
Tyson Calder MIM 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Ringwood Noticeboard

Ringwood hosts the Southern Sabres in NBL1 Round 7 action on Saturday 18 May.


To watch livestreams of both games click here for the women's game (6:00pm) and here for the men's game (8:00pm).

Click here to view the NBL1 ladders.


Click here for a printable version of Ringwood's fixture and here for the full NBL1 fixture.

Average Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Tom Hanson
Leader
15.4
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joshua Shield TDU 15 3 Harry Wilson TDU 13.5 4 Rourke O'Sullivan Steamed Hams 13.4 5 Zach Thiessen MIM 13
Match Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Free Throws Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Two Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Three Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019
Total Personal Fouls
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Winter 2019

VJBL News

Basketball Victoria News

Basketball Australia News