Fixtures/Results

Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18

Fouls Summary

Player Name Team M PFS
Ryan Farmilo Suns 15 49
James Gordon The Gerries 17 47
Aiden Kane The Gerries 14 40
Sean Julius Bel-Air 16 39
Craig Williams Suns 12 38
Russell Martin The Gerries 18 38
Andrew Stephen Old Skool 15 36
Andrew Kelly Old Skool 18 35
Ryan Parks The Gerries 14 35
Leigh Deledio Suns 14 33
Alan Stride Suns 13 32
Richard Fleay Semi-Pro 17 31
Shaun Lucas Bel-Air 16 31
Adam Giffin Old Skool 15 30
Josh Warman Old Skool 13 30
Daniel Shield TDU 14 29
Jackson Wilson TDU 10 27
Tom Hanson Steamed Hams 18 27
Chris Reynolds Bel-Air 13 26
Dylan Prescott Bel-Air 13 26
Jorden Chenhall Suns 17 26
Alex Des Forges Old Skool 13 25
Ben Palmieri Bel-Air 17 25
Benjamin Shield TDU 15 24
John Rapley Semi-Pro 16 24
Joshua Shield TDU 11 24
Jeremy Nyman Old Skool 12 22
Kyle Deschwartz Semi-Pro 11 22
Charlie Raines Bel-Air 15 20
Heath Roberts Suns 13 20
Stuart Kingma Semi-Pro 17 20
Cade Bryant Old Skool 11 19
Chris Mackenzie Semi-Pro 15 19
Tim Bland TDU 13 19
Jake Maher Steamed Hams 15 18
Ryan Lamperd Semi-Pro 15 18
Kieran Perkins The Gerries 10 17
Rourke O'Sullivan Steamed Hams 13 17
Ben Parkinson Old Skool 10 16
James Murray Steamed Hams 16 16
Kyle Puts Bel-Air 13 16
Harry Wilson TDU 9 15
Daniel Hoffman Steamed Hams 16 13
Ben Mclean The Gerries 10 11
Daniel Spinoso Steamed Hams 11 11
James Fox TDU 13 11
Nick Lyon TDU 7 10
Vibhavi Aalkegama Old Skool 13 10
Aaron Deschwartz Semi-Pro 12 9
Cameron Masters The Gerries 16 9
Max Taratuta Steamed Hams 12 9
Josh De Lange Steamed Hams 10 7
Ben Hingston Suns 2 6
Andrew Collins Bel-Air 1 5
Gavin Ward Suns 8 5
Indi Hangan TDU 3 5
Lach Taylor The Gerries 1 5
Rory Robertson Steamed Hams 4 5
Adam Chapman Steamed Hams 2 4
Brad Farmilo Suns 2 4
Mark Hamilton Old Skool 1 4
Blake Putney The Gerries 2 3
Daniel Foster Semi-Pro 1 3
Elliot Conte Steamed Hams 2 3
Iliya Bisinov Old Skool 1 3
Jake Paternoster The Gerries 2 3
Aaron Smith Steamed Hams 1 2
Daniel Gibcus The Gerries 1 2
Paul Tang Steamed Hams 2 2
Richard Nyman Old Skool 1 2
Brad Davidson Old Skool 1 1
Corey Morgan The Gerries 2 1
Daniel Sutcliffe Steamed Hams 1 1
James Cunningham Steamed Hams 2 1
Jarrod Cox TDU 1 1
Matthew Rapley Semi-Pro 1 1
Daniel Giffin Old Skool 1
Joel Cox TDU 1
Jye Alison Suns 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Ringwood Noticeboard

Click here for the Hawks BigV Home Fixture.

Upcoming Home Games

Friday 18 May
International Exhibition Game


Click above for video livestream


Saturday 19 May

State Championship Women
Vs Hume City @ 6pm

State Championship Men
Vs Hume City @ 8pm


 

Sunday 20 May

Victorian Youth Championship Women
Vs Melbourne @ 12noon

Victorian Youth Championship Men
Vs Melbourne @ 2pm

 

HawksTV proudly supported by Optus Stud Park

Average Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Joshua Shield
Leader
21.82
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Cade Bryant Old Skool 17.09 3 John Rapley Semi-Pro 17 4 Alex Des Forges Old Skool 14.38 5 James Murray Steamed Hams 14.38
Match Points
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Total Free Throws Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Total Two Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Total Three Points Made
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Total Personal Fouls
Tuesday Open Men Division 1 Summer 17/18
Ryan Farmilo
Leader
49
PFS

BigV News

VJBL News

Basketball Victoria News

Basketball Australia News