Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Girls

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 8 123 3.62 2.88 3
Lil Dart QLD South 9 138 3.56 4.56 3.33
Tayla Brazel SA Metro 8 81 3.38 2.5 2.25
Layla-J Cameron QLD South 9 49 3.33 1 2.89
Taylor Moffat SA Country 8 140 3.12 2.5 2.5
Tess Heal VIC Metro 9 123 2.89 0.78 2
Jessica Simons SA Metro 8 113 2.88 0.75 1.38
Lauren Armstrong ACT 8 31 2.88 1.62 4.88
Lilly Rotunno QLD South 9 109 2.78 3.56 2.44
Bianca Stasinowsky SA Country 8 73 2.62 2 1.88
Izzy Borlase SA Metro 8 146 2.62 3 1.88
Paris Santacaterina QLD North 7 65 2.57 2.71 4.71
Kyrah Daniels WAM U16 G 9 46 2.56 2 2.33
Taya Webb TAS 8 47 2.5 1.5 3.62
Emily Maltezos VIC Metro 9 55 2.44 1.56 1
Hayley Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 54 2.33 1.44 1.44
Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 9 117 2.33 3.44 3.11
Emily Nguyen ACT 8 48 2.25 3.5 3.12
Felicity Henderson NSW Metro 8 51 2.25 1.88 3.38
Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 8 107 2.25 3.38 4.38
Asha Phillips NSW Countr 9 65 2.22 1.33 3.56
Jessica Petrie QLD South 9 92 2.22 1.22 2.11
Josie Josiah QLD South 9 29 2.22 1 1.56
Ally Marshall VIC Metro 9 64 2.11 2 3.22
Mila Wawszkowicz NSW Countr 9 21 2.11 0.56 1.22
Denae Civich WAM U16 G 9 66 2 3.11 2.89
Tori Ranson WACU16G 8 47 2 2.25 4
Abbey-Lee Wood VIC Metro 9 75 1.89 1.56 1.44
Emily Foy NSW Countr 9 117 1.89 1 3.67
Jayda Clark WAM U16 G 9 84 1.89 1.89 1.89
Shorna Preston QLD South 9 123 1.89 2.44 2
Carla Pitman NSW Metro 8 82 1.88 1.62 1.75
Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 8 75 1.88 2.12 3.5
Sophie Burrows VIC Metro 9 57 1.78 1.22 1.22
Phoebe Holmes QLD North 7 49 1.71 2.43 3.57
Olivia Bradley SA Country 8 67 1.62 2 2.5
Tara Bryant SA Country 8 18 1.62 1.88 1.88
Sophie Palmer NT Girls 7 92 1.57 3.29 5
Nyadiew Puoch VIC Metro 9 136 1.56 1.67 1.78
Alexandra Kayrouz NSW Metro 8 34 1.5 0.75 1.62
Kaitlin Rowe SA Metro 8 60 1.5 1 0.88
Leah York WACU16G 8 58 1.5 1.88 4.25
Tilly Bean ACT 8 41 1.5 0.62 5.12
Olivia Dean NT Girls 7 21 1.43 2 4.29
Charli Kay TAS 8 107 1.38 1.75 2.25
Elise Finney ACT 8 49 1.38 0.88 3.12
Macey Crawford TAS 8 64 1.38 1.62 6
Ella Averill WAM U16 G 9 38 1.33 0.78 1.67
Mikayla Kirby NSW Countr 9 39 1.33 1.89 2
Riley Burd WAM U16 G 9 61 1.33 1.78 1.56
Ruby Vlahov WAM U16 G 9 122 1.33 1.67 2.11
Kiarna Collinson NT Girls 7 31 1.29 1.57 7.71
Madison Hill QLD North 7 40 1.29 1.86 2
Alessandra Garcia SA Metro 8 28 1.25 0.62 0.75
Alison Francis ACT 8 55 1.25 0.62 3.38
Georgia Winter SA Country 8 67 1.25 2.38 2.88
Peggy Schell NSW Metro 8 40 1.25 0.75 0.38
Lilly-May Walker QLD North 7 67 1.14 1.43 2.57
Jurnee-A'Mour Straker NSW Metro 8 17 1.12 1.38 1
Mia Slater ACT 8 78 1.12 1.25 3.25
Zoe Banks TAS 8 23 1.12 0.5 1.38
Amelia Hassett NSW Countr 9 104 1.11 1.78 1.56
Amy Kurkowski VIC Metro 9 40 1.11 1.22 0.22
Lilli-Yana Moody NSW Countr 9 26 1.11 1.22 1.22
Abbey Hall WACU16G 8 35 1 0.12 1.12
Ella Mcintyre VIC Metro 9 37 1 0.78 1.22
Felicity Crotty QLD North 7 35 1 1.86 3.57
Julia Pollon NT Girls 7 7 1 0.29 1.86
Lulu Twidale QLD South 9 66 1 1.44 1.44
Rose Nelson NSW Metro 8 73 1 1.62 2.88
Sari Mowbray NSW Metro 8 19 1 1.25 1.62
Chloe Butcher QLD South 9 51 0.89 1.33 1
Skye Mason QLD South 9 37 0.89 0.56 1.56
Sophie Williams NSW Countr 9 38 0.89 1.22 3.44
Tayah Morgan WAM U16 G 9 46 0.89 0.78 1.33
Chloe Harding SA Country 8 49 0.88 1.25 2.5
Claire Ransom TAS 8 5 0.88 0.62 1.88
Rori Perryman SA Country 8 32 0.88 1 1.38
Sydney Meares WACU16G 8 59 0.88 1.25 1.88
Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 8 140 0.88 2.75 2
Bella Perkins NT Girls 7 4 0.86 0.29 2.86
Emma Keightley NT Girls 7 42 0.86 0.57 5.71
Kaitlin West QLD North 7 25 0.86 0.86 1.57
Laleeta Das NT Girls 7 26 0.86 1.57 3.43
Grace Whyte NSW Countr 9 72 0.78 1.56 2.44
Kate Nalder WAM U16 G 9 29 0.78 0.56 1
Jada Crawshaw NSW Metro 8 37 0.75 1.25 1.62
Mia Walker-Roberts SA Metro 8 32 0.75 0.38 1.12
Alyssa Perkins NT Girls 7 8 0.71 0.29 1.43
Isla Juffermans NSW Countr 9 61 0.67 0.44 2
Alyssa Duncan SA Country 8 31 0.62 1.5 2.12
Amity Parsons WACU16G 8 7 0.62 1.75 0.88
Elena Moran ACT 8 15 0.62 0.62 2.5
Emmy Roach SA Country 8 7 0.62 0.88 1.62
Michayla Wood ACT 8 32 0.62 0.75 1.25
Ashley Crossan NSW Countr 9 19 0.56 0.89 1.67
Hannah Duncan WAM U16 G 9 32 0.56 1.11 1.78
Sarah Ritter SA Country 8 49 0.5 0.62 1.88
Eleanor Bollands VIC Metro 9 33 0.44 1 2.22
Andria Heard QLD North 7 37 0.43 1.57 2.43
Kaitlin Henaway QLD North 7 43 0.43 1.57 2.43
Abbey Winterbine WACU16G 8 32 0.38 1 1.75
Abbi Baynes WACU16G 8 30 0.38 0.25 2
Hannah Briskey ACT 8 11 0.38 0.5 0.88
Kaitlyn Srhoj WACU16G 8 15 0.38 0.5 2
Rubi Gray TAS 8 21 0.38 1 2.5
Seini Melekiola ACT 8 22 0.38 0.62 1.75
Stephanie Clarke TAS 8 28 0.38 0.25 3
Isabella Mulcahy QLD North 7 23 0.29 0.43 1.86
Milla Hensen NT Girls 7 19 0.29 1.14 5.14
Awur Ajak SA Metro 8 1 0.25 0.12 0.25
Ella Leasuasu NSW Metro 8 10 0.25 0.38 0.5
Ellie Janssen-Holton SA Metro 8 26 0.25 0.12 1.25
Jasmine Ashlin TAS 8 29 0.25 0.5 2.38
Jemma Tredrea SA Metro 8 16 0.25 0.25 0.25
Katie Duncan WACU16G 8 11 0.25 0.25 0.38
Olivia Harman TAS 8 9 0.25 0.25 0.75
Amy O' Hara VIC Metro 9 67 0.22 1.67 1.33
Hayley Olding QLD North 7 30 0.14 0.43 0.71
Khadesha Foster NT Girls 7 11 0.14 0.71 1.71
Chloe Kitto TAS 8 16 0.38 1.12

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
18.25
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Taylor Moffat SA Country 17.5 3 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 4 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 5 Lil Dart QLD South 15.33
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
11.75
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Mia Slater ACT 11.5 3 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 4 Shorna Preston QLD South 9.67 5 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Lil Dart
Leader
4.56
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Lilly Rotunno QLD South 3.56 3 Emily Nguyen ACT 3.5 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 5 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 80.77 5 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls