Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% PTS AV PTS
Kobe Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 47 126 37.3 24 73 32.88 8 13 61.54 126 14
Samuel Tosh SA Metro U 9 30 84 35.71 23 59 38.98 7 11 63.64 90 10
Ethan Elliott WA Metro 8 47 110 42.73 22 53 41.51 20 35 57.14 136 17
Thomas Mackay WA Country 7 27 82 32.93 18 49 36.73 6 10 60 78 11.14
Tyrese Proctor NSWM U16B 8 49 134 36.57 18 45 40 11 16 68.75 127 15.88
Ben Henshall WA Metro 8 31 97 31.96 16 56 28.57 29 43 67.44 107 13.38
Benjamin Carlson SA Metro U 9 33 91 36.26 15 50 30 8 13 61.54 89 9.89
Beau Tranter VIC Metro 9 29 81 35.8 14 41 34.15 9 14 64.29 81 9
Darcy Jones VIC Countr 8 23 74 31.08 14 55 25.45 14 17 82.35 74 9.25
Jarryd Remy VIC Metro 9 21 75 28 14 54 25.93 2 2 100 58 6.44
William Mahoney QLD South 9 33 97 34.02 13 36 36.11 14 21 66.67 93 10.33
Coby Burgiel VIC Countr 8 32 67 47.76 12 41 29.27 5 7 71.43 81 10.12
Javarne Hunt QLD South 9 20 66 30.3 11 37 29.73 4 6 66.67 55 6.11
Joshua Dent NSW C U16B 8 44 83 53.01 11 24 45.83 18 23 78.26 117 14.62
Anthony Mundine NSWM U16B 8 23 56 41.07 10 23 43.48 10 15 66.67 66 8.25
Harley Kent NSW C U16B 8 35 87 40.23 10 29 34.48 13 22 59.09 93 11.62
Tristan Devers VIC Metro 9 35 72 48.61 10 32 31.25 6 12 50 86 9.56
Blake Shankland VIC Metro 9 15 68 22.06 9 49 18.37 5 7 71.43 44 4.89
Charlie Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 61 138 44.2 9 32 28.12 35 48 72.92 166 20.75
Che Peters Canberra 9 14 28 50 9 21 42.86 4 4 100 41 4.56
Lachlan Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 46 103 44.66 9 25 36 13 21 61.9 114 12.67
Macey Eaton VIC Countr 8 25 96 26.04 9 46 19.57 7 13 53.85 66 8.25
Addison Dohnt NT Boys 8 11 31 35.48 8 27 29.63 30 3.75
Anthony Rowse NT Boys 8 12 56 21.43 8 42 19.05 6 14 42.86 38 4.75
Haiden Ings NSW C U16B 8 35 80 43.75 8 22 36.36 7 16 43.75 85 10.62
Jaylon Beecroft Qld North 7 9 33 27.27 8 27 29.63 9 10 90 35 5
Joseph Macdonald WA Country 7 10 47 21.28 8 40 20 2 28 4
Lachlan Brewer TAS 8 44 97 45.36 8 28 28.57 5 10 50 101 12.62
Ty Channells WA Metro 8 21 43 48.84 8 17 47.06 2 5 40 52 6.5
Chandler Skelton NSWM U16B 8 19 53 35.85 7 30 23.33 4 7 57.14 49 6.12
Isaac Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 11 41 26.83 7 32 21.88 29 3.62
Lachlan Maynard TAS 8 12 61 19.67 7 34 20.59 9 15 60 40 5
Ryley Haywood TAS 8 44 114 38.6 7 29 24.14 16 23 69.57 111 13.88
Harrison Stones VIC Countr 8 21 51 41.18 6 22 27.27 3 7 42.86 51 6.38
Harry Griffiths TAS 8 9 42 21.43 6 25 24 1 3 33.33 25 3.12
Kane Runnalls Qld North 7 40 99 40.4 6 30 20 15 25 60 101 14.43
Maxx Della Franca WA Country 7 13 43 30.23 6 23 26.09 11 20 55 43 6.14
Mitchell Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 20 63 31.75 6 22 27.27 6 9 66.67 52 6.5
Noah Valentine WA Metro 8 19 45 42.22 6 21 28.57 13 14 92.86 57 7.12
Wesley Briggs QLD South 9 11 31 35.48 6 14 42.86 16 18 88.89 44 4.89
Brendan Palmer NSW C U16B 8 17 65 26.15 5 28 17.86 6 10 60 45 5.62
Harrison Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 16 54 29.63 5 26 19.23 1 4 25 38 4.75
Jackson Broadbent WA Country 7 17 50 34 5 15 33.33 4 6 66.67 43 6.14
Joel De Barros NT Boys 8 60 151 39.74 5 28 17.86 22 42 52.38 147 18.38
Tex Keeble NSW C U16B 8 16 58 27.59 5 27 18.52 8 13 61.54 45 5.62
Thomas Malseed NT Boys 8 31 80 38.75 5 27 18.52 13 18 72.22 80 10
Alexander Molan VIC Countr 8 12 25 48 4 10 40 3 7 42.86 31 3.88
Cooper Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 19 46 41.3 4 15 26.67 7 14 50 49 5.44
Cooper Osborne SA Metro U 9 45 102 44.12 4 19 21.05 31 45 68.89 125 13.89
Jack Hrehoresen VIC Countr 8 38 85 44.71 4 17 23.53 17 24 70.83 97 12.12
Jackson Ware NSW C U16B 8 19 43 44.19 4 10 40 10 17 58.82 52 6.5
Kaleb Mitchelhill Qld North 7 12 47 25.53 4 21 19.05 2 6 33.33 30 4.29
Lachlan Smith Canberra 9 25 83 30.12 4 31 12.9 12 21 57.14 66 7.33
Luke Brown TAS 8 41 94 43.62 4 16 25 9 19 47.37 95 11.88
Pharell Keats WA Country 7 4 21 19.05 4 20 20 2 12 1.71
Thomas Gerovich WA Metro 8 42 75 56 4 12 33.33 6 10 60 94 11.75
Jerick Duggan NT Boys 8 11 59 18.64 3 23 13.04 2 4 50 27 3.38
Jordan Jonathan Canberra 9 17 55 30.91 3 16 18.75 9 15 60 46 5.11
Joshua Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 43 86 50 3 18 16.67 26 36 72.22 115 14.38
Joshua Draper WA Metro 8 8 53 15.09 3 20 15 8 19 42.11 27 3.38
Kauri Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 32 86 37.21 3 10 30 28 48 58.33 95 11.88
Kristian Ferronato VIC Metro 9 17 48 35.42 3 7 42.86 19 22 86.36 56 6.22
Mason Davis QLD South 9 35 71 49.3 3 13 23.08 11 17 64.71 84 9.33
Shareef Mwechiwa QLD South 9 7 26 26.92 3 8 37.5 3 8 37.5 20 2.22
Wiremu Taurima NT Boys 8 29 95 30.53 3 14 21.43 6 11 54.55 67 8.38
Bailey Chambers NSWM U16B 8 30 76 39.47 2 14 14.29 13 20 65 75 9.38
Daniel Buglak SA Metro U 9 17 55 30.91 2 17 11.76 9 11 81.82 45 5
David Rinaldi SA Metro U 9 15 49 30.61 2 15 13.33 7 12 58.33 39 4.33
Elijah Agaiava TAS 8 8 23 34.78 2 9 22.22 1 4 25 19 2.38
Harrison Smith SA Metro U 9 20 57 35.09 2 7 28.57 21 27 77.78 63 7
Isaac Ayoubi NSWM U16B 8 9 32 28.12 2 4 50 6 8 75 26 3.25
Jamie Ryan VIC Countr 7 9 30 30 2 15 13.33 3 6 50 23 3.29
Joseph Macpherson Qld North 7 3 14 21.43 2 6 33.33 8 1.14
Kade Szyszka WA Country 7 16 54 29.63 2 15 13.33 7 9 77.78 41 5.86
Liam Jones TAS 8 11 40 27.5 2 12 16.67 7 14 50 31 3.88
Reagan Crees Qld North 7 20 50 40 2 12 16.67 6 12 50 48 6.86
Rory Hawke Qld North 7 42 97 43.3 2 11 18.18 30 41 73.17 116 16.57
Sean Stock SA Metro U 9 13 45 28.89 2 16 12.5 11 12 91.67 39 4.33
Tyrese Jones Qld North 7 11 24 45.83 2 12 16.67 2 2 100 26 3.71
Noah English SA Metro U 9 47 97 48.45 1 4 25 24 42 57.14 119 13.22
Alexander Toohey Canberra 9 63 128 49.22 1 6 16.67 23 37 62.16 150 16.67
Appolus Junior Magbegor VIC Metro 9 47 79 59.49 1 1 100 9 24 37.5 104 11.56
Austin Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 16 37 43.24 1 8 12.5 11 20 55 44 5.5
Benjamin Knight Qld North 7 11 25 44 1 3 33.33 3 6 50 26 3.71
Brauer Hayden NT Boys 8 6 17 35.29 1 3 33.33 3 5 60 16 2
Cameron Pender Canberra 9 47 99 47.47 1 6 16.67 11 19 57.89 106 11.78
Daniel Poelsma VIC Metro 9 41 96 42.71 1 25 4 6 12 50 89 9.89
David Amum VIC Metro 9 34 79 43.04 1 2 50 17 25 68 86 9.56
Earl Abadam NSWM U16B 8 27 71 38.03 1 6 16.67 13 20 65 68 8.5
Haizyn Mellars QLD South 9 37 87 42.53 1 8 12.5 14 23 60.87 89 9.89
Jack Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 10 26 38.46 1 6 16.67 7 11 63.64 28 3.5
Jake Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 7 19 36.84 1 5 20 3 11 27.27 18 2.25
Jamie Bottrell VIC Countr 8 34 71 47.89 1 5 20 4 11 36.36 73 9.12
Jayden Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 2 7 28.57 1 3 33.33 3 6 50 8 0.89
Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 9 48 112 42.86 1 1 100 27 41 65.85 124 13.78
Jet Kneebone VIC Countr 8 13 59 22.03 1 12 8.33 3 9 33.33 30 3.75
Kallum Penn WA Metro 8 15 31 48.39 1 7 14.29 8 12 66.67 39 4.88
Luis Peralta NSWM U16B 8 8 34 23.53 1 10 10 1 3 33.33 18 2.25
Marli Bourn TAS 8 11 35 31.43 1 3 33.33 13 15 86.67 36 4.5
Phoenix Robey TAS 8 4 17 23.53 1 8 12.5 6 15 40 15 1.88
William Dimasi WA Country 7 11 20 55 1 2 50 3 6 50 26 3.71
Aidan Collins Qld North 7 10 25 40 8 12 66.67 28 4
Alexander Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 28 87 32.18 1 13 21 61.9 69 8.62
Benjamin Lu NSW C U16B 8 5 15 33.33 1 1 3 33.33 11 1.38
Bowyn Beatty Canberra 9 26 67 38.81 1 7 13 53.85 59 6.56
Caden Spinks Canberra 8 10 39 25.64 7 9 12 75 29 3.62
Dallin Elisarow WA Metro 8 12 39 30.77 8 8 11 72.73 32 4
Ethan Hager NSW C U16B 8 1 7 14.29 3 1 2 50 3 0.38
Geordan Papacostas QLD South 9 60 124 48.39 1 11 20 55 131 14.56
Harrison Evans NSWM U16B 8 24 53 45.28 4 6 66.67 52 6.5
John Koudakpo NSWM U16B 8 11 28 39.29 1 8 12.5 23 2.88
Joshua Hughes QLD South 9 20 56 35.71 1 1 3 33.33 41 4.56
Joshua Lamb WA Metro 8 10 26 38.46 5 2 10 20 22 2.75
Justin Crossley NT Boys 8 3 11 27.27 4 4 100 10 1.25
Kayne Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 18 53 33.96 9 12 75 45 5.62
Kyle Wennekes WA Country 7 5 24 20.83 5 7 12 58.33 17 2.43
Lewis Crennan TAS 8 4 12 33.33 7 13 53.85 15 1.88
Luca Yates Qld North 7 44 81 54.32 1 21 37 56.76 109 15.57
Marco D’annunzio SA Metro U 9 7 19 36.84 2 2 3 66.67 16 1.78
Mason Bruce Canberra 9 2 9 22.22 1 4 0.44
Ositadimma Ahamefule NSWM U16B 8 38 64 59.38 6 19 31.58 82 10.25
Rory Charles WA Country 7 48 113 42.48 6 10 21 47.62 106 15.14
Thomas Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 14 35 40 1 8 15 53.33 36 4.5
Thomas Smith WA Country 7 13 48 27.08 8 10 21 47.62 36 5.14
Tom Gorman VIC Countr 8 3 17 17.65 1 4 8 50 10 1.25
Trasen Pickett Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 2 21 9.52 8 1 2 50 5 0.62
Tristyn Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 5 20 25 5 1 2 50 11 1.38
William Rice Canberra 9 3 15 20 1 1 2 50 7 0.78
Zacary Ilic NT Boys 8 6 29 20.69 4 6 14 42.86 18 2.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
18.25
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Taylor Moffat SA Country 17.5 3 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 4 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 5 Lil Dart QLD South 15.33
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
11.75
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Mia Slater ACT 11.5 3 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 4 Shorna Preston QLD South 9.67 5 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Lil Dart
Leader
4.56
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Lilly Rotunno QLD South 3.56 3 Emily Nguyen ACT 3.5 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 5 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 80.77 5 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls