Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Rebounding Summary

Player Name Team M AV REB AV OR AV DR
Geordan Papacostas QLD South 9 13.22 5.33 7.89
Joel De Barros NT Boys 8 11.62 2.88 8.75
Luca Yates Qld North 7 10.57 4.57 6
Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 9 10.22 5 5.22
Alexander Toohey Canberra 9 10 3.89 6.11
Jack Hrehoresen VIC Countr 8 9 2.75 6.25
Kane Runnalls Qld North 7 8.86 2.57 6.29
Ryley Haywood TAS 8 8.38 3 5.38
Rory Hawke Qld North 7 8 2.57 5.43
Charlie Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 7.88 0.88 7
Ositadimma Ahamefule NSWM U16B 8 7.88 2.12 5.75
Noah English SA Metro U 9 7.78 3 4.78
Alexander Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 7.75 3.38 4.38
Daniel Poelsma VIC Metro 9 7.56 2.78 4.78
Appolus Junior Magbegor VIC Metro 9 7.11 2.22 4.89
David Amum VIC Metro 9 7.11 3.11 4
Ethan Elliott WA Metro 8 7 1.75 5.25
Benjamin Carlson SA Metro U 9 6.89 1.78 5.11
Harrison Evans NSWM U16B 8 6.88 2.62 4.25
Kauri Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 6.75 2.5 4.25
Luke Brown TAS 8 6.62 2.5 4.12
Kade Szyszka WA Country 7 6.43 2.86 3.57
Joshua Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 6.38 1.75 4.62
Cameron Pender Canberra 9 6.33 3.78 2.56
Haizyn Mellars QLD South 9 6.33 2.56 3.78
Thomas Mackay WA Country 7 6.29 1.14 5.14
Haiden Ings NSW C U16B 8 6.12 2.12 4
Thomas Gerovich WA Metro 8 6.12 2.62 3.5
Mason Davis QLD South 9 6.11 1.56 4.56
Bowyn Beatty Canberra 9 6 1.78 4.22
Harrison Stones VIC Countr 8 5.88 1.12 4.75
John Koudakpo NSWM U16B 8 5.88 2.5 3.38
Earl Abadam NSWM U16B 8 5.75 2.12 3.62
Harley Kent NSW C U16B 8 5.75 2.88 2.88
Joshua Hughes QLD South 9 5.67 1.89 3.78
Reagan Crees Qld North 7 5.57 1.29 4.29
Rory Charles WA Country 7 5.43 1.57 3.86
Kayne Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 5.25 2.12 3.12
Macey Eaton VIC Countr 8 5.25 1.25 4
Tyrese Proctor NSWM U16B 8 5.25 1.62 3.62
Thomas Smith WA Country 7 5.14 2.57 2.57
Harrison Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 5.12 2 3.12
Harrison Smith SA Metro U 9 5 1.56 3.44
Lachlan Brewer TAS 8 5 1.75 3.25
Caden Spinks Canberra 8 4.88 1.88 3
Lachlan Maynard TAS 8 4.88 1 3.88
Noah Valentine WA Metro 8 4.88 1.25 3.62
Maxx Della Franca WA Country 7 4.71 1.29 3.43
Kobe Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 4.67 0.89 3.78
Lachlan Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 4.67 2 2.67
Tom Gorman VIC Countr 8 4.62 1.75 2.88
Liam Jones TAS 8 4.5 1.5 3
Jackson Broadbent WA Country 7 4.43 1.14 3.29
Kyle Wennekes WA Country 7 4.43 1.43 3
Bailey Chambers NSWM U16B 8 4.38 1.12 3.25
Jamie Bottrell VIC Countr 8 4.38 2.12 2.25
Joshua Dent NSW C U16B 8 4.38 1.25 3.12
Ben Henshall WA Metro 8 4.25 1 3.25
Daniel Buglak SA Metro U 9 4.22 0.89 3.33
Samuel Tosh SA Metro U 9 4.11 0.89 3.22
Jackson Ware NSW C U16B 8 4 0.75 3.25
Jamie Ryan VIC Countr 7 4 0.43 3.57
Jordan Jonathan Canberra 9 4 0.33 3.67
Joshua Draper WA Metro 8 4 1.75 2.25
Lachlan Smith Canberra 9 4 1.22 2.78
Dallin Elisarow WA Metro 8 3.88 1.12 2.75
Jet Kneebone VIC Countr 8 3.88 1.5 2.38
Joshua Lamb WA Metro 8 3.75 1.75 2
Kaleb Mitchelhill Qld North 7 3.71 0.86 2.86
Cooper Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 3.67 1 2.67
Kristian Ferronato VIC Metro 9 3.67 0.89 2.78
William Mahoney QLD South 9 3.67 0.67 3
Jake Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 3.62 0.88 2.75
Thomas Malseed NT Boys 8 3.62 1 2.62
Benjamin Knight Qld North 7 3.57 1.57 2
Marli Bourn TAS 8 3.5 1.62 1.88
Tristyn Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 3.38 1.25 2.12
Ty Channells WA Metro 8 3.38 0.62 2.75
Anthony Rowse NT Boys 8 3.25 0.38 2.88
Austin Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 3.25 0.12 3.12
Beau Tranter VIC Metro 9 3.22 1.89 1.33
Thomas Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 3.12 0.62 2.5
Blake Shankland VIC Metro 9 3.11 1.11 2
Jayden Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 3.11 0.89 2.22
Tristan Devers VIC Metro 9 3.11 2.11 1
Wiremu Taurima NT Boys 8 3 0.88 2.12
David Rinaldi SA Metro U 9 2.89 0.78 2.11
Javarne Hunt QLD South 9 2.89 1.11 1.78
Darcy Jones VIC Countr 8 2.88 0.25 2.62
Cooper Osborne SA Metro U 9 2.78 0.89 1.89
Coby Burgiel VIC Countr 8 2.75 1.5 1.25
William Dimasi WA Country 7 2.71 1 1.71
Anthony Mundine NSWM U16B 8 2.62 0.62 2
Isaac Ayoubi NSWM U16B 8 2.5 0.38 2.12
Kallum Penn WA Metro 8 2.5 0.62 1.88
Mitchell Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 2.5 0.25 2.25
Alexander Molan VIC Countr 8 2.38 0.5 1.88
Luis Peralta NSWM U16B 8 2.38 1.12 1.25
Aidan Collins Qld North 7 2.29 1.29 1
Brendan Palmer NSW C U16B 8 2.25 0.38 1.88
Jack Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 2.25 0.25 2
Jarryd Remy VIC Metro 9 2.22 0.67 1.56
Joseph Macdonald WA Country 7 2.14 0.71 1.43
Jerick Duggan NT Boys 8 2.12 1 1.12
Tex Keeble NSW C U16B 8 2.12 0.75 1.38
Jaylon Beecroft Qld North 7 2 0.14 1.86
Wesley Briggs QLD South 9 1.89 0.22 1.67
Trasen Pickett Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 1.75 0.38 1.38
Tyrese Jones Qld North 7 1.71 0.57 1.14
Sean Stock SA Metro U 9 1.67 0.44 1.22
Shareef Mwechiwa QLD South 9 1.67 0.56 1.11
Brauer Hayden NT Boys 8 1.62 0.38 1.25
Lewis Crennan TAS 8 1.62 0.75 0.88
Addison Dohnt NT Boys 8 1.38 0.75 0.62
Benjamin Lu NSW C U16B 8 1.38 0.25 1.12
Chandler Skelton NSWM U16B 8 1.38 0.5 0.88
Elijah Agaiava TAS 8 1.38 0.12 1.25
Harry Griffiths TAS 8 1.38 0.75 0.62
William Rice Canberra 9 1.22 0.22 1
Joseph Macpherson Qld North 7 1.14 0.43 0.71
Marco D’annunzio SA Metro U 9 1.11 0.33 0.78
Che Peters Canberra 9 0.89 0.11 0.78
Justin Crossley NT Boys 8 0.88 0.75 0.12
Zacary Ilic NT Boys 8 0.88 0.12 0.75
Isaac Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 0.75 0.12 0.62
Phoenix Robey TAS 8 0.75 0.25 0.5
Pharell Keats WA Country 7 0.71 0.71
Mason Bruce Canberra 9 0.67 0.22 0.44
Ethan Hager NSW C U16B 8 0.12 0.12

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
18.25
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Taylor Moffat SA Country 17.5 3 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 4 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 5 Lil Dart QLD South 15.33
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
11.75
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Mia Slater ACT 11.5 3 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 4 Shorna Preston QLD South 9.67 5 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Lil Dart
Leader
4.56
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Lilly Rotunno QLD South 3.56 3 Emily Nguyen ACT 3.5 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 5 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 80.77 5 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls