Draws & Results

2019 Under-16 Boys

Floor Game Summary

Player Name Team M PTS AV ASS AV ST AV TO
Kobe Mcdowell-White QLD South 9 126 5.78 2 3.67
Bailey Chambers NSWM U16B 8 75 4.25 0.75 2.5
David Rinaldi SA Metro U 9 39 3.89 1.78 3.78
Rory Hawke Qld North 7 116 3.71 1.57 4.57
Austin Mcdonald SAC 16 Boy 8 44 3.62 1.38 1.88
Cooper Ferdinando VIC Metro 9 49 3.44 1.56 1.33
Kade Szyszka WA Country 7 41 3.43 2.86 4.14
Joshua Dent NSW C U16B 8 117 3.25 2.38 4.75
Macey Eaton VIC Countr 8 66 3.12 1.5 3.25
Thomas Malseed NT Boys 8 80 3.12 2.12 3
William Mahoney QLD South 9 93 3.11 1.44 2.44
Alexander Toohey Canberra 9 150 3 3.33 3.78
Ben Henshall WA Metro 8 107 3 2.88 3
Daniel Poelsma VIC Metro 9 89 3 1.11 1.89
Kristian Ferronato VIC Metro 9 56 2.89 1.78 1.78
Isaac Ayoubi NSWM U16B 8 26 2.88 1.12 1.75
Tyrese Proctor NSWM U16B 8 127 2.88 1.62 1.88
Reagan Crees Qld North 7 48 2.71 2 2.43
Ethan Elliott WA Metro 8 136 2.5 1.75 1.5
Harley Kent NSW C U16B 8 93 2.5 2.88 3
Jake Walker SAC 16 Boy 8 18 2.38 1 1
Bowyn Beatty Canberra 9 59 2.33 1.67 2.67
Mason Davis QLD South 9 84 2.33 1.78 1.22
Jaylon Beecroft Qld North 7 35 2.29 1.57 1.14
Rory Charles WA Country 7 106 2.29 3.29 3.14
Cooper Osborne SA Metro U 9 125 2.22 3.44 2.56
Samuel Tosh SA Metro U 9 90 2.22 1.89 2.67
Kane Runnalls Qld North 7 101 2.14 1.71 3.57
Thomas Mackay WA Country 7 78 2.14 1.57 3.43
Anthony Rowse NT Boys 8 38 2.12 1.62 3.38
Noah Valentine WA Metro 8 57 2.12 1.25 1.75
Jarryd Remy VIC Metro 9 58 2.11 0.78 0.78
Brendan Palmer NSW C U16B 8 45 2 1.5 2.12
Harrison Stones VIC Countr 8 51 2 1.25 1.5
Jack Hrehoresen VIC Countr 8 97 2 2.12 2.88
Liam Jones TAS 8 31 2 1.62 2.75
Benjamin Carlson SA Metro U 9 89 1.89 1.22 2.44
Daniel Buglak SA Metro U 9 45 1.89 1 2
Coby Burgiel VIC Countr 8 81 1.88 1.25 1
Jerick Duggan NT Boys 8 27 1.88 0.25 2.62
Jet Kneebone VIC Countr 8 30 1.88 0.88 2
Kauri Tipene-Grace WA Metro 8 95 1.88 1.5 2.62
Luis Peralta NSWM U16B 8 18 1.88 0.88 0.88
Phoenix Robey TAS 8 15 1.88 1 0.88
Jordan Jonathan Canberra 9 46 1.78 1.11 2.44
Lachlan Fitzpatrick Canberra 9 114 1.78 2.56 3.33
Caden Spinks Canberra 8 29 1.75 0.5 2.62
Jamie Bottrell VIC Countr 8 73 1.75 0.38 2.38
Lachlan Brewer TAS 8 101 1.75 2 1.75
Tyrese Jones Qld North 7 26 1.71 0.57 2.29
Cameron Pender Canberra 9 106 1.67 1 2.56
Geordan Papacostas QLD South 9 131 1.67 1.33 1.56
Anthony Mundine NSWM U16B 8 66 1.62 1.12 2
Mitchell Searle SAC 16 Boy 8 52 1.62 1.25 2.38
Luca Yates Qld North 7 109 1.57 0.71 2.14
Beau Tranter VIC Metro 9 81 1.56 1.22 1.78
Tristan Devers VIC Metro 9 86 1.56 2.44 1.33
Alexander Molan VIC Countr 8 31 1.5 0.75 1.25
Charlie Wyatt SAC 16 Boy 8 166 1.5 1.88 2.75
Harrison Iliffe NSW C U16B 8 38 1.5 1.75 3.62
Joshua Draper WA Metro 8 27 1.5 1 1.88
Tex Keeble NSW C U16B 8 45 1.5 0.5 1.38
Sean Stock SA Metro U 9 39 1.44 1.11 1.33
Joshua Clifton SAC 16 Boy 8 115 1.38 0.88 3
Appolus Junior Magbegor VIC Metro 9 104 1.33 1.89 1.89
Alexander Curtis SAC 16 Boy 8 69 1.25 0.5 1.5
Haiden Ings NSW C U16B 8 85 1.25 1.75 2.12
Lachlan Maynard TAS 8 40 1.25 1.25 3
Ty Channells WA Metro 8 52 1.25 1.38 1.5
Javarne Hunt QLD South 9 55 1.22 0.33 1.78
Thomas Smith WA Country 7 36 1.14 0.43 2
Jack Sullivan SAC 16 Boy 8 28 1.12 0.75 0.88
Joel De Barros NT Boys 8 147 1.12 2.12 4
John Koudakpo NSWM U16B 8 23 1.12 0.62 2.5
Lewis Crennan TAS 8 15 1.12 0.62 1
Thomas Welk SAC 16 Boy 8 36 1.12 0.12 1.12
Benjamin Knight Qld North 7 26 1 1 1.14
Blake Shankland VIC Metro 9 44 1 1.11 0.56
Elijah Agaiava TAS 8 19 1 0.38 0.75
Harry Griffiths TAS 8 25 1 0.12 1.88
Kallum Penn WA Metro 8 39 1 0.88 2.12
Lachlan Smith Canberra 9 66 1 1.78 1.56
Luke Brown TAS 8 95 1 0.88 2.88
Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 9 124 0.89 2.44 1.33
Joshua Hughes QLD South 9 41 0.89 0.89 1.89
Wesley Briggs QLD South 9 44 0.89 0.11 1.44
Dallin Elisarow WA Metro 8 32 0.88 0.12 1.38
Darcy Jones VIC Countr 8 74 0.88 0.62 0.75
Earl Abadam NSWM U16B 8 68 0.88 1.25 1.5
Jackson Ware NSW C U16B 8 52 0.88 1 2.12
Joshua Lamb WA Metro 8 22 0.88 0.5 0.88
Kayne Gilmore NSW C U16B 8 45 0.88 0.75 2.38
Ryley Haywood TAS 8 111 0.88 2.25 2.88
Maxx Della Franca WA Country 7 43 0.86 0.57 3
Che Peters Canberra 9 41 0.78 0.11 0.89
Benjamin Lu NSW C U16B 8 11 0.75 0.5 1.12
Marli Bourn TAS 8 36 0.75 1 2
Ositadimma Ahamefule NSWM U16B 8 82 0.75 1.25 0.75
Wiremu Taurima NT Boys 8 67 0.75 0.5 0.88
Jackson Broadbent WA Country 7 43 0.71 0.29 2.71
Jamie Ryan VIC Countr 7 23 0.71 0.14 0.57
Pharell Keats WA Country 7 12 0.71 0.71 1
William Dimasi WA Country 7 26 0.71 0.71 1.71
Haizyn Mellars QLD South 9 89 0.67 1.11 2.44
Harrison Smith SA Metro U 9 63 0.67 0.56 0.89
Shareef Mwechiwa QLD South 9 20 0.67 0.56 1.22
William Rice Canberra 9 7 0.67 0.56 0.56
Thomas Gerovich WA Metro 8 94 0.62 0.88 1.88
Tom Gorman VIC Countr 8 10 0.62 0.25 1.25
Trasen Pickett Carbine SAC 16 Boy 8 5 0.62 0.62 1
Joseph Macdonald WA Country 7 28 0.57 0.86 1.14
Kaleb Mitchelhill Qld North 7 30 0.57 0.57 1.14
Kyle Wennekes WA Country 7 17 0.57 0.57 2.43
Jayden Harris-Wihongi QLD South 9 8 0.56 0.22 0.44
Mason Bruce Canberra 9 4 0.56 0.78
Chandler Skelton NSWM U16B 8 49 0.5 0.75 0.88
David Amum VIC Metro 9 86 0.44 0.78 1.33
Joseph Macpherson Qld North 7 8 0.43 0.57 0.57
Addison Dohnt NT Boys 8 30 0.38 0.25 0.12
Noah English SA Metro U 9 119 0.33 0.89 1.22
Aidan Collins Qld North 7 28 0.29 0.71
Brauer Hayden NT Boys 8 16 0.25 0.25 0.88
Tristyn Ambrose-Pearce NT Boys 8 11 0.25 0.62 1
Zacary Ilic NT Boys 8 18 0.25 0.62 1.25
Marco D’annunzio SA Metro U 9 16 0.22 0.11 0.56
Ethan Hager NSW C U16B 8 3 0.12 0.25 0.62
Harrison Evans NSWM U16B 8 52 0.12 0.12 0.75
Isaac Warhurst SAC 16 Boy 8 29 0.12 0.62 0.25
Justin Crossley NT Boys 8 10 0.25

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

Average Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Charlie Wyatt
Leader
20.75
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 18.38 3 Ethan Elliott WA Metro 17 4 Alexander Toohey Canberra 16.67 5 Rory Hawke Qld North 16.57
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Boys
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Joel De Barros NT Boys 11.62 3 Luca Yates Qld North 10.57 4 Jerome Pierre VIC Metro 10.22 5 Alexander Toohey Canberra 10
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Boys
Cooper Osborne
Leader
3.44
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Alexander Toohey Canberra 3.33 3 Rory Charles WA Country 3.29 4 Ben Henshall WA Metro 2.88 5 Harley Kent NSW C U16B 2.88
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Boys
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Boys
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Boys
Average Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
18.25
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Taylor Moffat SA Country 17.5 3 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 17.5 4 Dallas Loughridge VIC Countr 15.38 5 Lil Dart QLD South 15.33
Average Rebounds
2019 Under-16 Girls
Izzy Borlase
Leader
11.75
AV REB
Pos Player Team AV REB 2 Mia Slater ACT 11.5 3 Tori Ranson WACU16G 10.12 4 Shorna Preston QLD South 9.67 5 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 8.89
Average Assists
2019 Under-16 Girls
Average Steals
2019 Under-16 Girls
Lil Dart
Leader
4.56
AV ST
Pos Player Team AV ST 2 Lilly Rotunno QLD South 3.56 3 Emily Nguyen ACT 3.5 4 Mia Jacobs WAM U16 G 3.44 5 Jaime Skeggs WACU16G 3.38
Free Throw Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Tess Heal
Leader
93.88
FT%
Pos Player Team FT% 2 Charli Kay TAS 83.02 3 Emily Foy NSW Countr 81.25 4 Chloe Dumesny SA Metro 80.77 5 Tenayah Logan NSW Metro 76.74
Average Turnovers
2019 Under-16 Girls
Kiarna Collinson
Leader
7.71
AV TO
Pos Player Team AV TO 2 Macey Crawford TAS 6 3 Emma Keightley NT Girls 5.71 4 Milla Hensen NT Girls 5.14 5 Tilly Bean ACT 5.12
Three Point Percentage
2019 Under-16 Girls
Match Points
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Free Throws Made
2019 Under-16 Girls
Total Three Points Made
2019 Under-16 Girls