Fixtures/Results

2019 Brisbane Juniors Under 16 - Division 2

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Aaron (c16-2) Werder MTG 6
Aaron Sealy SAN 9
Adam (c16-2) Gersekowski JIN 4
Adam Wenck NAR 3
Aidan (c14-3) Treacy KEN 2
Aidan (c16) Pain MOL 3
Aidan (c16) Webb KEN 7
Aiden Buchanan MOL 3
Alex St John MOL 3
Alex Wright SAN 8
Alexander (c16) Abel NAR 4
Alexander (c16) Charlton KEN 7
Alexander Frawley MTG 4
Anastasios Kotatis MOL 1
Andrew Fennessy MTG 6
Angus Mcneill JIN 4
Ashton (c16-2) Clack MTG 6
Austin (c16) Mccue KEN 7
Ayush Jeet CAL 7
Bailey Wilson MOL 2
Baxter Sibley SHE 7
Ben (c16) Horridge NAR 4
Ben (c16) Walter KEN 7
Ben (c16m) Matthews COO 4
Benjamin Lucinsky SHE 7
Benjamin Ramsauer NAR 3
Bert (c16) Jarrett PAR 7
Billy Carson SAN 6
Bradley Welsh SHE 7
Brayden (c16) Hayes PAR 7
Brayden Powis SAN 8
Brock Herrmann SHE 6
Brodie (c16-2) Speed JIN 3
Bryce (c16-4) Walker JIN 1
Bryson Dantel SAN 9
Byron (c16) Rickertt MOL 4
Caelen Butcher JIN 3
Caleb Whitehead KEN 1
Callum (c16) Johnston CAL 7
Callum Brown MOL 3
Callum Silcox SHE 5
Cameron (c16-2) Cripps MTG 6
Cameron (c16-2) Neale JIN 3
Cameron Hermansson MTG 2
Cameron Miller PAR 3
Charles (c16) Connell KEN 7
Charlie (c14-3) Pingel KEN 3
Charlie (c16) Geddes NAR 4
Clay (c16) Napier KEN 7
Cody (c16) Scanlon SHE 8
Cody (c16) Wilkinson PAR 7
Connor (c16) Beaman CAL 6
Connor (c16) Johnstone NAR 4
Connor (c16-2) Hartung MTG 6
Connor (c16-4) Lumsden JIN 1
Connor Morfee SHE 6
Connor Stevens SAN 9
Cooper (c16) Royds NAR 4
Cooper Beaton COO 3
Cooper Marshall COO 3
Cooper Mckell PAR 7
Cooper Sutcliffe-Gilmore NAR 4
Daniel (c16) Jarrett PAR 7
Daniel (c16-2) Calvet MTG 7
Dominic Lamb PAR 5
Dylan (c16m) Foran COO 4
Dylan Chartres SAN 6
Dylan Ebertson KEN 2
Dylan Gilder CAL 6
Eddie (c16) Gaydon SHE 9
Edward (c16) Schuller PAR 7
Eli (c16) Silva KEN 7
Elijah (c14-1) Glass COO 2
Ethan (c14-1) Weeding MTG 1
Ethan (c16) Appleby KEN 6
Ethan (c16) Cannon SAN 10
Ethan (c16) Waddell PAR 7
Ethan Mamahit CAL 7
Ethan Silcox SHE 8
Fletcher (c16-2) Clare MTG 6
Fletcher (c16-3) Wolf COO 1
Fletcher (c16m) Gay-Brown COO 4
Flynn (c16) Robinson MOL 4
Flynn (c16m) Mullins COO 3
Gabe Stower JIN 3
Hamish Henderson SHE 8
Harrison (c16) Young CAL 7
Harrison (c16m) Taylor COO 2
Harrison Wood MOL 4
Harry (c16) Stiller NAR 4
Harry (c16m) Domagala COO 4
Harry (c16m) Jutsum COO 4
Harry Ford SHE 2
Hayden (c16) Jones CAL 7
Hayden (c16) Sinclair SAN 10
Hayden Bacon SHE 7
Hayden Fry SAN 9
Henry Spry SHE 9
Hunter (c16-2) Jobson JIN 4
Hunter (c16-2) Mulder JIN 4
Isaac (c16) Lihou KEN 7
Isaac (c16m) Anzolin COO 4
Isiah Meunier MOL 3
Jack (c14-1) Kalan MTG 1
Jack (c16) Cheney NAR 4
Jack (c16-4) Stone JIN 2
Jack Brennan KEN 1
Jack Hughes MOL 4
Jackson (c16) Harvey PAR 7
Jackson (c16) Mills NAR 3
Jackson Robertson PAR 5
Jackson Simpson NAR 2
Jacob (c16) Faulkner SHE 8
Jacob (c16) Flegg PAR 7
Jacob (c16m) Crook COO 2
Jacob Cox NAR 2
Jacob Crisafulli SHE 6
Jacob Taylor MOL 3
Jai (c16) Dekker KEN 7
Jake (c16-2) Fennelly JIN 2
Jake Pearce NAR 3
Jakob (c16) Gordon NAR 3
James (c16) Lee CAL 7
James (c16) Sullivan CAL 7
James (c16m) Wilson COO 3
James Bath SAN 8
James Donaghy SHE 4
James Robinson MTG 3
James Wylie SAN 9
Jarliam Walker CAL 2
Jarrod (c16-2) Green MTG 6
Jaspa (c16m) Fletcher COO 3
Jasper Knight JIN 3
Jay (c16-2) Rowo JIN 4
Jayden (c16) Blair NAR 3
Jonty (c16-2) Young JIN 4
Jordan (c16) Hill CAL 7
Jordan Taglieri SAN 9
Joseph (c16-3) O'Neil COO 1
Joseph (c16m) Cosmo COO 4
Joshua (c16) Gibson NAR 4
Joshua (c16) Jeffrey SAN 9
Joshua (c16) Rudek NAR 4
Joshua (c16-2) Lane JIN 4
Joshua (c16-3) Findlay COO 1
Josiah Corowa SHE 7
Kaden Holland SHE 6
Kaeden (c14-1) Corboy MTG 2
Kai (c16) Daley NAR 4
Kai (c16m) Woods COO 3
Kaleb Nolan PAR 3
Keaton Hartley SHE 8
Kooper Demangeot SAN 2
Kuot Thok SAN 5
Kyah (c14-1) Moncur MTG 1
Kyden (c16) Brown CAL 7
Kyle Steele SAN 8
Kyne (c16-2) Mcdonald MTG 7
Lachlan (c16) Forbes PAR 7
Lachlan (c16) Smith KEN 7
Lachlan (c16) Warren KEN 7
Lachlan Ball MOL 3
Lachlan Harvey CAL 7
Lachlan Martin SAN 5
Lachlan Mead MOL 3
Lachlan Nelson PAR 4
Lachlan Walsh-Woodman PAR 6
Lamont (c16-2) Kalolo JIN 4
Lane Struckel SAN 7
Lenny Stack MTG 4
Levi (c16) Clare PAR 7
Liam (c16) Watt CAL 7
Liam (c16-2) Gallagher JIN 4
Liam Mcneill MOL 2
Lochlan (c16-2) Rutch JIN 4
Lochlann (c16) Baxter MOL 3
Lu'Ba (c16m) Kagi COO 3
Luca (c14-1) Paraskevopoulos MTG 2
Lucas (c16) Rose KEN 6
Luka Bellgardt SAN 8
Luke (c16) O'Halloran SAN 10
Luke (c16-1) Clarke MTG 1
Mackenzie Mitchell SHE 8
Makhyah Pratt MTG 1
Marcus Khoo MTG 2
Mason O'Sullivan SAN 6
Matthew (c16) Hudson-Bradby MOL 3
Matthew (c16) Lang PAR 7
Matthew Chardon SAN 9
Matthew Dan CAL 7
Matthew Hollier MTG 2
Matthew Wicks CAL 7
Max Peddie MOL 4
Max Smith SAN 8
Michael (c16-4) Hanna JIN 2
Michael Gordon MTG 7
Mitchell Coe MOL 4
Morgan (c16) Garbers NAR 4
Myles (c16) Brown KEN 6
Nathan Kersnovske SAN 6
Nathan Parry KEN 6
Nicholas (c16-2) Maxwell JIN 3
Nicholas (c16m) Crennan COO 4
Nicholas Charlton SHE 8
Nicholas Claydon JIN 2
Nicholas Engi SHE 7
Nicholas Hadwick SAN 8
Nicholas Wright MTG 5
Nickolas (c16) Hagedoorn MOL 3
Nicolay (c16) Yashin-Torres PAR 7
Noah (c16-2) Wood JIN 4
Noel (c16) Hudson-Bradby MOL 4
Nyok (c16-2) Kag JIN 4
Oliver (c16) Fortescue KEN 7
Oliver Arklay COO 3
Oscar (c16m) Baker COO 4
Patrick (c16) Greene PAR 6
Patrick Heery MOL 4
Phillip (c16-2) Donaldson JIN 4
Rafe (c16m) Priestley COO 4
Reiko Vermeulen JIN 2
Rhiley (c16) Owens MOL 3
Rieley (c16) Halasz PAR 7
Riley (c16-2) Mcnaughton MTG 7
Riley Jamieson MTG 4
Rory (c16) Smith KEN 6
Rory Marsden KEN 6
Ryan (c16) O'Shea MOL 4
Ryan (c16) Wilson-Mitchell KEN 6
Ryan Constable SAN 8
Ryan Cunnington MTG 4
Ryan Ferris MTG 5
Ryan Marshall SHE 6
Sabian Cook MOL 2
Samuel (c16) Collins NAR 4
Samuel (c16) English PAR 7
Samuel (c16m) Cosmo COO 4
Samuel Carmody MTG 6
Samuel Hughes SHE 5
Samuel Woodward NAR 3
Sano (c16-2) Frederick MTG 5
Scott Gatehouse PAR 3
Sean Middleton CAL 5
Sebastian (c16) Hossack NAR 4
Spencer (c16-4) Harris JIN 1
Stathi Efstathiou MTG 5
Sterling (c16-2) Mitchell JIN 4
Taj (c16-2) Moncur MTG 5
Thomas (c16) Howarth MOL 4
Thomas (c16) Webster CAL 7
Thomas Cockerill COO 2
Thomas Mccrae SHE 6
Thomas Nimmo SAN 9
Thomas Storen COO 2
Thomas Sutton CAL 6
Tristin Khan PAR 3
Troy Franklin SHE 4
Tyler (c16) Furnell NAR 4
Tyrone (c16-2) Clack MTG 6
Vijay Balakrishnan SHE 9
Vincent Horgan SAN 8
Will (c16) Radcliffe SHE 9
William (c16) Gooding SHE 10
William (c16-2) Draper MTG 6
William Browne CAL 7
William Buchanan KEN 5
William Juillerat SHE 6
William Logan CAL 2
Zac (c16) Melling CAL 7
Zachary (c16) Markby SAN 10
Zachary (c16-1) Borrelli MTG 1
Zachary Bond PAR 6
Zachary Lealiiee CAL 4
Zackarey Bellas MOL 1
Zane (c16) Foster MOL 4
Zane Barrett SHE 7
Zane Zoss CAL 7
Zeb Jewell SHE 7

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

AFL Queensland Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions News

YouTube

Club Links