Fixtures/Results

2018 Brisbane Juniors Under 17 Girls - Division 1

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Abby Hewett Wilston Grange 15
Abigail Taylor Wilston Grange 17
Aimee Jones Greater Springfield 16
Ainsley Rintala-Apps Aspley 12
Alexanderia Grace Coorparoo 17
Alexandra Ayre Narangba Blue 16
Alexis Hamilton Jindalee 4
Aliesha Alford Beenleigh / Jimboomba 14
Alysha Torr Yeronga 14
Alyssa Fleischer Coorparoo 8
Amber Clifford Yeronga 15
Amy Geissler Yeronga 10
Angelina Castorina Victoria Point 4
Annabel Pettigrew Wilston Grange 17
Annabelle Baulch Coorparoo 10
Annaliese Gillespie Victoria Point 11
April Smith Beenleigh / Jimboomba 2
Ashleigh Gardiner Victoria Point 5
Ashleigh Tolley Victoria Point 2
Ashleigh Whelan Victoria Point 8
Ashley Callaway Victoria Point 12
Ayla Fraser Coorparoo 15
Aysha Ozden Coorparoo 19
Bailey Macfarlane Wilston Grange 10
Batool Zimra Hussain Wilston Grange 15
Bella Smith Narangba Blue 15
Blessed Mpofu Narangba Blue 8
Bonnie Ryan Beenleigh / Jimboomba 1
Bree Mckenzie Aspley 2
Brianna Cason Narangba Blue 16
Brianna Torr Yeronga 7
Brianna Warr Narangba Blue 14
Briar Jones Coorparoo 14
Bronti Thompson Victoria Point 9
Brylie Waller Jindalee 1
Caitlin Dickinson Yeronga 7
Caitlyn Rawding Coorparoo 17
Caroline Taufao Greater Springfield 1
Cassidy Benussi Narangba Blue 2
Cayla Longhurst Narangba Blue 15
Chalahn Morris-Young Coorparoo 17
Chantelle Royle Aspley 4
Charlize Anderson Coorparoo 15
Charlotte Mullins Aspley 7
Chelsea Chesterfield Narangba Blue 17
Chelsea Woollard Narangba Blue 9
Cheyenne Peck Jindalee 4
Chloe Ackland Greater Springfield 15
Chloe Gregory Narangba Blue 13
Chloe Martin Beenleigh / Jimboomba 16
Christine Okesene Greater Springfield 11
Claice Mckellar Jindalee 3
Crystal Nowell Victoria Point 8
Crystal Patterson Yeronga 5
Danneka White Yeronga 12
Darya Karavulava Victoria Point 10
Deanna Compton Narangba Blue 7
Demi Brand Wilston Grange 16
Destiny Tango Beenleigh / Jimboomba 17
Domenica Fox Coorparoo 16
Ebony Moore Jindalee 1
Ebony Paton Greater Springfield 15
Ebony Reid Greater Springfield 16
Ebony Wareham Aspley 14
Eliza Barnett Victoria Point 12
Elizabeth Dickson Wilston Grange 16
Elizabeth Glasby Yeronga 2
Elizabeth Ta'Ala Greater Springfield 16
Ella Bazant Yeronga 16
Ella Martin Aspley 14
Ella Mcclare Coorparoo 12
Ella Smith Victoria Point 11
Ella-Jade Large Narangba Blue 11
Ellana Blake Victoria Point 12
Elli D'Arcy-Parker Greater Springfield 15
Emily Bashforth Wilston Grange 14
Emily Bonney Yeronga 8
Emily Mccrae Greater Springfield 11
Emily Mort Beenleigh / Jimboomba 15
Emily Wichmann Beenleigh / Jimboomba 15
Emily-Anne Davis Wilston Grange 4
Emma Hill Wilston Grange 16
Emma Schofield Narangba Blue 15
Evelyn Hayes Yeronga 13
Evelyn Humphrys Victoria Point 2
Evvie Witts Jindalee 3
Gabrielle Lightbody Aspley 8
Gabrielle Wall Wilston Grange 14
Gemma Hemsley Victoria Point 11
Georgia Ashdown Beenleigh / Jimboomba 16
Georgia Brandenburg Beenleigh / Jimboomba 13
Georgia Mullins Aspley 12
Georgia Trevethan Victoria Point 12
Grace Ah Young Greater Springfield 12
Grace Keegan Beenleigh / Jimboomba 17
Grace O'Donnell Aspley 5
Gracie Nugent Jindalee 4
Harpah Baldwick Jindalee 2
Hayley Milne Beenleigh / Jimboomba 15
Hayley Vale Greater Springfield 16
Holly Goeldner Aspley 15
Holly Mcginty Jindalee 3
Imogen Berridge Coorparoo 12
Imogen Stackelberg Wilston Grange 16
Imogen Witts Jindalee 1
Indiana Holdsworth Jindalee 3
Indigo Hennig Coorparoo 17
Isabel Huffman Aspley 2
Isabella Bakewell-Doran Aspley 13
Isabella Gilchrist Victoria Point 1
Isabella Pearce Coorparoo 11
Isabella Wixted Aspley 15
Isobel Morris Beenleigh / Jimboomba 14
Ivana Radmanovic Coorparoo 2
Jacqueline Brown Jindalee 3
Jada Campbell Yeronga 15
Jaydah Clark Beenleigh / Jimboomba 17
Jayde Radonova Jindalee 1
Jazmin Smith Beenleigh / Jimboomba 13
Jemma Higgins Jindalee 3
Jesica Draper Beenleigh / Jimboomba 3
Jessica Davison Yeronga 12
Jessica Luke Narangba Blue 7
Jordan Horswill Wilston Grange 16
Jorja Guyatt Wilston Grange 17
Josii Hargreaves Beenleigh / Jimboomba 8
Julia O'Neill Jindalee 4
Kacey Walker Greater Springfield 13
Kailee Bird Victoria Point 2
Kaitlin Perkins Coorparoo 15
Kalani-Eve French Narangba Blue 1
Kara Stock Victoria Point 9
Kate Hammonds Wilston Grange 15
Katelin Parkes Coorparoo 14
Katie Siertsema Jindalee 3
Kayla Milne Victoria Point 12
Keegan Polglase Greater Springfield 16
Keeleigh Bleckmann Narangba Blue 8
Keeley Duggan Narangba Blue 14
Keeley Thomas Aspley 16
Keelie Coburn Beenleigh / Jimboomba 15
Kelsey Crosbie Coorparoo 16
Kiara Jones Greater Springfield 6
Kiara Olive Wilston Grange 10
Kiara Penttila Victoria Point 9
Kiona Brown-Hill Narangba Blue 17
Kitty Adams Wilston Grange 18
Krystelle Pela Polye Coorparoo 10
Kyla Reid Coorparoo 18
Kyshaa Venaskie Beenleigh / Jimboomba 17
Lara Mason Aspley 16
Larissa Triplow Aspley 16
Larni Milne Beenleigh / Jimboomba 16
Laura Jackson Victoria Point 9
Leah Siertsema Jindalee 3
Lean Peter Greater Springfield 15
Lilian Baker Yeronga 13
Lilli-Mae Brunton Coorparoo 17
Lilly Pearce Beenleigh / Jimboomba 8
Lily Maskell Greater Springfield 15
Lily Parsons Coorparoo 13
Lucia Liessi Aspley 4
Lucy Pengelly Aspley 15
Lucy Walters Yeronga 15
Lyan Ding Yeronga 14
Lydia Blunt Coorparoo 18
Mackenzie Findlay Wilston Grange 13
Mackenzie Secombe Aspley 12
Maddison Costello Coorparoo 11
Maddison Gilliland Narangba Blue 11
Madeleine Lewis Narangba Blue 16
Madeleine Sloan Victoria Point 9
Madisson Bennett Victoria Point 12
Madisson Miller Jindalee 4
Maree Hogan Greater Springfield 15
Marni Balmforth Beenleigh / Jimboomba 16
Mary Laka Yeronga 14
Mati Chan Kee Greater Springfield 15
Meg Crawford Coorparoo 17
Michaela Havig Narangba Blue 15
Mikayla Pauga Narangba Blue 1
Millicent White Wilston Grange 15
Millie Fergus Beenleigh / Jimboomba 3
Mistaya Richards Narangba Blue 10
Molly Rogers Yeronga 10
Monet Broughton-Ferris Yeronga 10
Montana Bell Aspley 2
Montana Wilton Victoria Point 2
Morgan Plackett Aspley 7
Natalie Broderick Jindalee 4
Natalie Graham Greater Springfield 9
Nyhomi Stephenson Yeronga 13
Oceane Rousseau Coorparoo 14
Oliana Iulusi Laheulu Greater Springfield 7
Olivia Hill Aspley 15
Olivia Meares Yeronga 6
Olivia O'Neill Jindalee 3
Olivia Stennett Victoria Point 10
Paris Slater Beenleigh / Jimboomba 7
Phoebe Balmforth Beenleigh / Jimboomba 15
Piper Schoch Jindalee 1
Prue Bates Narangba Blue 11
Rebecca Munkley Wilston Grange 17
Rebekah Swindells Narangba Blue 16
Rhiannon Sayer Victoria Point 1
Ruby Buckingham Narangba Blue 9
Ruby Coggan Jindalee 4
Ruby Pedrazzini Coorparoo 15
Saige Burnham Beenleigh / Jimboomba 16
Samantha Luke Narangba Blue 16
Samantha Murphy Jindalee 4
Sarah Baines Narangba Blue 18
Sarah Doyle Beenleigh / Jimboomba 10
Saralyah Pilot Aspley 10
Sarive Zena Jindalee 4
Shakira Horner Greater Springfield 16
Shanae Mclean Narangba Blue 15
Sheena Mason Aspley 8
Shekinah Friske Victoria Point 10
Shelby-Lee Robertson Victoria Point 8
Shilo Mondey Jindalee 3
Sina Apofasa Yeronga 11
Sinead Andre Aspley 4
Sophia Dyer Coorparoo 4
Sophie Mcdonough Jindalee 3
Sophie Vercoe Yeronga 13
Stephanie Fenton Jindalee 3
Susan Mobley Greater Springfield 8
Tahlee Kemp Yeronga 15
Tahlia Anderson Wilston Grange 1
Tahlia Dowling Greater Springfield 14
Tahlia Mead Narangba Blue 15
Tamika Fraser Beenleigh / Jimboomba 14
Tamika Smith Aspley 6
Tayha Hutchinson Beenleigh / Jimboomba 17
Tayiah Olive Wilston Grange 17
Taylor Morden Aspley 3
Taylor Philippi Wilston Grange 16
Thyra Tavil Coorparoo 14
Tiarna Coleman Narangba Blue 5
Tiarna Pitman Aspley 15
Tiarne Macdonald Wilston Grange 18
Tyra Pula Greater Springfield 14
Uzia Fikiri Jindalee 3
Zara Smyth Greater Springfield 13
Zoe Collins Aspley 16
Zoe Mcnamara Victoria Point 2

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

AFL Queensland Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions News

YouTube

Club Links