Fixtures/Results

2018 Brisbane Juniors Under 16 - Division 2

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Adam Barkla Moreton Bay 15
Adam Dekker Redcliffe 13
Adam Wenck Narangba 12
Aidan Orsini Redcliffe 8
Aiden Buchanan Moreton Bay 15
Aleksis (c16-2) Gigovic Coorparoo 8
Alex Macintyre Zillmere 12
Alexander Abel Narangba 10
Alexander Dunne Calamvale 17
Alexander Smith Moreton Bay 10
Alexi Mamalos Redcliffe 3
Anastasios (c14-2) Kotatis Moreton Bay 1
Andrew (c16-2) Mcerlain Coorparoo 14
Angus Atkins Moreton Bay 14
Angus Mcneill Jindalee Blue 11
Bailey Letter Narangba 2
Bailey Little Calamvale 18
Bailey Mccabe Park Ridge 2
Bailey Nikl Redcliffe 12
Ben (c16-2) Matthews Coorparoo 14
Ben (c16-2) Ryan Coorparoo 13
Ben Horridge Narangba 11
Ben Waldock Park Ridge 4
Benjamin Ramsauer Narangba 12
Bert Jarrett Park Ridge 2
Braiden Attick Redcliffe 13
Brodie (c16-2) Speed Jindalee Blue 18
Bryce (c14-2) Walker Jindalee Blue 1
Caelen (c16-2) Butcher Jindalee Blue 19
Callum (c16-2) Banim Coorparoo 15
Callum Brown Moreton Bay 17
Callum Collins Redcliffe 7
Callum Johnston Calamvale 18
Cameron (c16-2) Neale Jindalee Blue 16
Cameron Cripps Coorparoo 8
Carter Simpson Narangba 2
Charlie Geddes Narangba 10
Christian Murphy Calamvale 17
Cody Peters Zillmere 8
Cody Wilken Narangba 12
Connor Beaman Park Ridge 4
Connor Lumsden Jindalee Blue 5
Connor Mead Moreton Bay 16
Connor Plank Zillmere 12
Cooper Edwards Calamvale 6
Cooper Marshall Coorparoo 9
Cooper Royds Narangba 11
Corey Hart Redcliffe 16
Cory (c16-2) Nettleton Coorparoo 11
Dane Hogno Moreton Bay 16
Daniel (c16-2) Bevan Coorparoo 14
Daniel Logan Calamvale 17
Deng Tong Zillmere 10
Devis Costello Narangba 9
Dion Tuvili-Rynne Redcliffe 10
Domenic Cavazza Zillmere 12
Dughall Drew Narangba 3
Dylan Cogan Calamvale 18
Dylan Scott Moreton Bay 1
Edward Fogarty Park Ridge 4
Edward Schuller Park Ridge 4
Elliott (c16-2) Donaldson Jindalee Blue 13
Emdadul Haque Zillmere 12
Ethan (c16-2) Titmus Coorparoo 11
Everret Evans Moreton Bay 11
Fletcher Rogers Moreton Bay 10
Flynn (c16-2) Ballantyne Coorparoo 12
Frank Partsch Zillmere 5
Hamish (c16-2) Andersen Coorparoo 13
Hamish Brown-Hill Narangba 10
Harrison Wood Redcliffe 12
Harry (c16-2) Jutsum Coorparoo 13
Harry Steger Jindalee Blue 6
Harry Stiller Narangba 12
Hayden Choyce Redcliffe 16
Hayden Kandasamy Redcliffe 16
Hayden Sinclair Redcliffe 2
Hayden Thomson Zillmere 11
Hossain Zohar Zillmere 12
Hunter (c16-2) Jobson Jindalee Blue 19
Ian Basterfield-Groves Coorparoo 8
Isaac Wierenga Moreton Bay 11
Isiah Meunier Moreton Bay 16
Jace O'Brien Zillmere 12
Jack Baker Calamvale 18
Jack Mccreadie Redcliffe 16
Jack Parsons Park Ridge 4
Jack Rawnsley Redcliffe 2
Jack Wilson Jindalee Blue 1
Jackson (c16-2) Asquith Jindalee Blue 18
Jackson Dunne Calamvale 3
Jackson Hollingworth Redcliffe 16
Jackson Mills Narangba 12
Jackson Simpson Narangba 12
Jacob (c16-2) Crook Coorparoo 14
Jacob Cox Narangba 12
Jacob Larsen Zillmere 12
Jaiden (c16-2) Tallis Jindalee Blue 17
Jake (c16-2) Fennelly Jindalee Blue 15
Jake (c16-2) Zubovic Coorparoo 9
Jake Coxall Park Ridge 4
Jake Knight Calamvale 17
Jake Pearce Narangba 7
Jake Thompson Redcliffe 14
James (c16-2) Wilson Coorparoo 12
James Banford Jindalee Blue 2
James Fathers Zillmere 6
James Lee Calamvale 1
Jason Cull Calamvale 18
Jay (c16-2) Rowo Jindalee Blue 19
Jayden Blair Narangba 11
Jesse Batterham Calamvale 9
Joel Yorston Zillmere 11
John Byrne Park Ridge 4
Jonah Genn Coorparoo 8
Jonathan Harris Moreton Bay 13
Jonty (c16-2) Young Jindalee Blue 17
Jordan (c16-2) Burgess Coorparoo 9
Jordan Hill Calamvale 3
Joseph (c16-2) Cosmo Coorparoo 15
Joshua (c16-2) Corbin Coorparoo 12
Joshua (c16-2) Lane Jindalee Blue 14
Joshua Batterham Calamvale 16
Joshua Farrell Zillmere 12
Joshua Gibson Narangba 10
Joshua Rudek Narangba 12
Joshua Rylewski Moreton Bay 16
Judd Zeidler Zillmere 2
Jye Sibert Moreton Bay 17
Kai (c16-2) Purslow Coorparoo 13
Kai Balmer Redcliffe 14
Kai Daley Narangba 11
Kobe Cumming Park Ridge 1
Kodi Dickfos Zillmere 9
Kye Robinson Moreton Bay 14
Kynan Burgess Calamvale 18
Lachlan Collett Redcliffe 16
Lachlan Cummings Jindalee Blue 1
Lachlan Forbes Park Ridge 4
Lachlan Geddes Moreton Bay 12
Lachlan Harvey Calamvale 18
Lachlan Mead Moreton Bay 12
Lachlan Osberg Narangba 10
Lamont (c16-2) Kalolo Jindalee Blue 18
Laughlan Harrison Moreton Bay 12
Laurence Burton Zillmere 12
Lewis Gardiner Zillmere 12
Liam (c16-2) Gallagher Jindalee Blue 16
Liam Cull Calamvale 3
Liam Watt Calamvale 1
Lochlan (c16-2) Rutch Jindalee Blue 16
Lochlann Baxter Moreton Bay 17
Logan Thomson Park Ridge 4
Luka Tkal Jindalee Blue 8
Luke (c16-2) Rankin Jindalee Blue 17
Mathew Chai Calamvale 14
Matthew Clarke Zillmere 9
Matthew Dan Calamvale 15
Matthew Lang Park Ridge 4
Matthew Trapnell Calamvale 17
Matthew Wicks Calamvale 17
Michael Hanna Jindalee Blue 1
Mitchell Farinosi Moreton Bay 8
Morgan Garbers Narangba 12
Nicholas (c16-2) Crennan Coorparoo 7
Nicholas Claydon Jindalee Blue 6
Nicholas Maxwell Jindalee Blue 1
Nicholas Tipungwuti Redcliffe 1
Nickolas Hagedoorn Moreton Bay 2
Noah (c16-2) Peters Jindalee Blue 12
Noah Leadbetter Zillmere 12
Nyok (c16-2) Kag Jindalee Blue 18
Oliver (c16-2) Anzolin Coorparoo 12
Oliver Geary Moreton Bay 15
Oliver Waugh Redcliffe 2
Oscar (c16-2) Harris Coorparoo 15
Oscar Juffs-King Redcliffe 16
Oscar Loveday Zillmere 8
Oska Gibbs Zillmere 10
Patrick (c16-2) Cockerill Coorparoo 14
Patrick Greene Park Ridge 4
Patrick Hagedoorn Moreton Bay 15
Patrick Heery Moreton Bay 14
Patrick Thomas Redcliffe 16
Regan Simmons Calamvale 18
Rhiley Owens Moreton Bay 17
Ricardo Cavazza Zillmere 12
Rieley Halasz Park Ridge 3
Ronan (c16-2) Burt Coorparoo 12
Rory (c16-2) Clayton Coorparoo 14
Ryan Hayes Zillmere 11
Ryan Kenny Park Ridge 4
Ryan O'Shea Moreton Bay 15
Samuel (c16-2) Hickie Coorparoo 14
Samuel Berkeley Jindalee Blue 1
Samuel Collins Narangba 10
Samuel English Park Ridge 3
Sean (c16-2) Bramadat Coorparoo 15
Sean (c16-2) Van Zanden Jindalee Blue 19
Sebastian Hossack Narangba 12
Shane Schleemann Zillmere 2
Sterling Mitchell Park Ridge 4
Taegan Williams Redcliffe 15
Takiroa Wetere Redcliffe 14
Tecwyn Morris Redcliffe 15
Thomas (c14-2) Howarth Moreton Bay 1
Thomas (c16-2) Mulvihill Jindalee Blue 13
Thomas (c16-2) Storen Coorparoo 13
Thomas Hawley Zillmere 11
Thomas Murphy Park Ridge 4
Tiare Broughton-Ferris Park Ridge 3
Tyler Browne Redcliffe 16
Tyler Hoskin Jindalee Blue 1
Tyson (c16-2) Robb Jindalee Blue 19
Wade Cantrill Park Ridge 4
William Bail Coorparoo 8
William Burton Jindalee Blue 1
William Saggers Redcliffe 14
Xavier (c16-2) Knight Jindalee Blue 16
Xavier Jeffrey Park Ridge 4
Zac Melling Calamvale 18
Zachariah Richter Park Ridge 3
Zachary (c16-2) Bos Coorparoo 9
Zachary Bond Park Ridge 4
Zachery Mckenna Moreton Bay 14
Zak Woods Coorparoo 7
Zane Zoss Calamvale 18

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

AFL Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions News

YouTube

Club Links