Fixtures/Results

2018 Brisbane Juniors Under 11 - South

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Adam Brims Morningside Red 16
Aidan Hambly Alexandra Hills 1
Aiden Mant Carindale 15
Alexander Archer Morningside Red 14
Alexander Pare Springwood 14
Alexander Solomon Coorparoo White 1
Alexander Wright Victoria Point Oxley 14
Alok Muthuthantri Morningside Black 10
Andrew Flynn Mt Gravatt 13
Angus (c12-1) Storen Coorparoo Blue 10
Angus Pearce Mann Coorparoo Blue 15
Anthony Hermansson Mt Gravatt 14
Archer Bretherton Alexandra Hills 16
Archer Genge Alexandra Hills 2
Archie Armstrong Morningside Red 14
Archie Knauer Morningside Black 2
Ashlon Prindable Coorparoo Blue 11
Ashton Brown Victoria Point Oxley 16
Austen King Newson Morningside Red 12
Austin Russian Wynnum 13
Baelin Phillips Victoria Point Oxley 16
Bailey Burrows Springwood 14
Bailey Horvath Morningside Black 1
Barney Mccarthy Morningside Red 4
Baxter Murray Victoria Point Oxley 8
Beau Eklund Beenleigh 16
Ben Butko Carindale 5
Ben Van Heerden Morningside Red 13
Benjamin Clancy Alexandra Hills 14
Benjamin Fameli Carindale 15
Benjamin Lillico Morningside Red 3
Bentley Bales Carindale 12
Blake Mcnamara Springwood 14
Boston Midgley Coorparoo Blue 15
Callum Frame Victoria Point Michael 13
Callum Joiner Morningside Black 15
Callum Langton Coorparoo White 16
Campbell Shaw Coorparoo Blue 16
Charles Berridge Coorparoo Blue 15
Charles Marshall Carindale 15
Charlie Abell Carindale 5
Charlie Cantin Alexandra Hills 16
Charlie Wooler Morningside Red 6
Christopher Krzeszkowski Alexandra Hills 13
Christopher Lewis Mt Gravatt 3
Coen Thurbon Wynnum 15
Cohen Krause Victoria Point Michael 1
Connor Leitch Springwood 13
Cooper Giarola Mt Gravatt 2
Cooper Gowty Morningside Red 16
Cooper Lander Mt Gravatt 16
Cooper Long Morningside Black 14
Cooper Newberry Alexandra Hills 13
Cooper Price Morningside Red 12
Cooper Reese Victoria Point Michael 15
Cooper Reid Wynnum 13
Curtis Edmonds Coorparoo White 8
Daniel Gong Carindale 10
Dekota Baron Springwood 14
Dominic Jones Morningside Black 15
Dominick Schafer Coorparoo Blue 1
Dominick Schafer Coorparoo White 16
Edward Morgan Mt Gravatt 16
Elias Abolhassani Carindale 11
Ella Christensen Alexandra Hills 16
Ethan Benporath Coorparoo Blue 15
Ethan Leech Morningside Red 11
Ethan Park Coorparoo Blue 16
Finn Rice Victoria Point Michael 15
Fletcher Tempany Coorparoo White 13
Flynn Corbett Coorparoo White 12
Flynn Drury Mt Gravatt 15
Flynn Strauss Wynnum 14
George Audet Coorparoo White 12
Gray O'Neill Morningside Red 16
Hamish Paterson Victoria Point Michael 1
Harley Malpass Morningside Red 1
Harmann Thandi Morningside Black 15
Harrison Gorry Coorparoo Blue 14
Harrison Hill Mt Gravatt 16
Harry Dalton Wynnum 1
Harry Hudghton Morningside Red 15
Harry Marriott Wynnum 16
Harry Pomeroy Victoria Point Oxley 4
Harry St John Wynnum 15
Harvey Mckavanagh Morningside Red 11
Hayden Callander Mt Gravatt 1
Hayden Craig Victoria Point Michael 1
Hayden Harris Wynnum 1
Hayden Mcdonald Beenleigh 1
Henok Moir Carindale 14
Henri Poulton Coorparoo Blue 13
Henry (c12-1) Burton Coorparoo Blue 7
Henry (c12-1) Burton Coorparoo White 2
Henry Marshall Carindale 13
Henry Rose Victoria Point Michael 13
Hunter Mcfarlane Wynnum 3
Hunter Williams Carindale 15
Isaac Cummins Wynnum 13
Isaac Mayne Beenleigh 14
Isaac Terpstra Carindale 15
Izaak Gann Springwood 15
Izach Haslemore Mt Gravatt 16
Jack (c12-1) Clutton Coorparoo White 1
Jack Broughton Mt Gravatt 16
Jack Curran Coorparoo White 11
Jack De Brenni Mt Gravatt 16
Jack Earnshaw Wynnum 6
Jack Garnier Wynnum 1
Jack Glen Springwood 14
Jack Kinivan Coorparoo White 1
Jack Kossaris Carindale 11
Jack Lucas Victoria Point Oxley 16
Jack Mcgrath Coorparoo Blue 12
Jack Sheppard Morningside Red 16
Jack Watkins Alexandra Hills 13
Jack Whitehouse Mt Gravatt 14
Jackson Eijsvogel Coorparoo Blue 1
Jackson Eijsvogel Coorparoo White 12
Jackson Hare Victoria Point Oxley 16
Jackson Tapsall Victoria Point Oxley 13
Jacob Day Morningside Black 14
Jacob Mcbrien Carindale 15
Jacob Mcinerney Carindale 15
Jacob Taylor Wynnum 15
Jai Lane Alexandra Hills 1
Jake Constable Beenleigh 16
Jake Pruimboom Beenleigh 15
Jake Thurbon Wynnum 14
Jake Walker Morningside Red 8
Jake Wilkins Springwood 16
Jaragill Sandy Morningside Black 15
Jarred Mant Carindale 15
Jason Trevethan Coorparoo Blue 1
Jason Trevethan Coorparoo White 11
Jasper Armstrong Alexandra Hills 12
Jay Fraser Coorparoo White 15
Jayce Thomas Beenleigh 16
Jayden Brewster Victoria Point Oxley 14
Jayden Dack Coorparoo White 15
Jaydyn Mclean Beenleigh 1
Jaydyn Mclean Springwood 16
Jaylen Huber Coorparoo Blue 10
Jensen Bromwich Victoria Point Oxley 2
Jerome Wilmot Mt Gravatt 2
Jesse Kiddy Wynnum 15
Jesse Talbot Coorparoo Blue 16
Jett Mills Morningside Black 15
Jezza Nowlan Victoria Point Oxley 16
Jocelyn Schloss Beenleigh 14
Joe Gale Beenleigh 1
Joe Gale Springwood 16
Joel Skennar Beenleigh 12
Joel Trigg Alexandra Hills 16
Joel Van Nunspeet Victoria Point Michael 11
Jonathon Culley Victoria Point Michael 15
Joshua Midanowicz Carindale 2
Joshua Pearce Coorparoo White 15
Joshua Wood Victoria Point Oxley 13
Keelan Wilkerson Alexandra Hills 1
Kieran Belfield Wynnum 13
Kingston Rimell Victoria Point Michael 13
Kiran Jack Perez Morningside Black 14
Kobi Meiforth Victoria Point Michael 15
Konna Cuellar Beenleigh 1
Ky Guilford Mt Gravatt 16
Kyan Stewart Springwood 14
Kye Thomas Beenleigh 3
Kyle Glidden Victoria Point Michael 13
Lachlan Carroll Springwood 15
Lachlan Champion Beenleigh 4
Lachlan Coombs Mt Gravatt 14
Lachlan Milne Morningside Red 5
Lachlan Sparkes Alexandra Hills 15
Lachlan Whaites Coorparoo Blue 7
Lachlan Witham Mt Gravatt 16
Landan Masters Springwood 15
Laurence Charman Springwood 16
Levi Eckersley Carindale 15
Levi Wright Beenleigh 12
Liam Angus Coorparoo Blue 13
Liam Carter Alexandra Hills 8
Liam Simmons Morningside Black 16
Lincoln Sutton Mt Gravatt 15
Lochlan Tietjens Springwood 16
Lucas Kenny Morningside Black 14
Luka Micheletti Coorparoo Blue 13
Luke Thompson Mt Gravatt 15
Luke Wilson Alexandra Hills 7
Mac Frischkorn Wynnum 1
Maddox Molenaar Springwood 16
Madison Fealy Springwood 6
Manni Lennon Wynnum 13
Matteo Cortese Morningside Black 14
Matthew Owen Victoria Point Oxley 16
Matthew Robinson Coorparoo Blue 7
Matthew Wilson Carindale 2
Max Blackmore Morningside Black 16
Max Bush Mt Gravatt 1
Max Cartwright Alexandra Hills 14
Max Isoardi Coorparoo White 14
Max Rayner Carindale 14
Maxwell O'Connor Coorparoo Blue 1
Mitch Honeyman Carindale 12
Mitchell Finn Victoria Point Oxley 1
Mitchell Graham Victoria Point Oxley 16
Mitchell Jackson Morningside Red 14
Mitchell Millard Morningside Black 15
Myles Callaghan Alexandra Hills 15
Myles Russian Wynnum 4
Naith Frischkorn Wynnum 1
Ned Jones-Kelly Victoria Point Oxley 13
Nicholas (c12-1) Bragger Morningside Red 2
Nicholas Landers Coorparoo White 16
Noah Mcgibbon Alexandra Hills 15
Oliver King Mt Gravatt 1
Oliver Newman Carindale 4
Oliver Reynolds Wynnum 15
Oscar Collins Morningside Red 14
Oscar Coombs Morningside Black 13
Oscar Ficca Morningside Red 11
Oscar Tanks Morningside Red 3
Oscar Tesch Coorparoo Blue 1
Owen Schmitke Beenleigh 2
Parker Marshall Coorparoo White 15
Patrick Long Coorparoo White 15
Peta Saylor-Smith Beenleigh 13
Phoenix Zeller Victoria Point Oxley 16
Reuben Wilson Coorparoo Blue 5
Rhett Griffin Beenleigh 15
Rhys Doman Coorparoo Blue 10
Rhys Mclachlan Victoria Point Oxley 13
Riley Archbold Morningside Red 1
Riley Pearson Victoria Point Michael 15
Riley Pollard Victoria Point Michael 15
Riley Shillabeer Springwood 15
Riley Vincent Alexandra Hills 16
Robert Swaney Alexandra Hills 8
Rocco Prokos Victoria Point Oxley 1
Rory Campbell Mt Gravatt 16
Rory Lane Morningside Red 15
Rory Lloyd Springwood 15
Ryan Goodwin Beenleigh 16
Ryan Langford Wynnum 16
Ryan Polglase Carindale 1
Ryan Wey Beenleigh 11
Sabastian Bailey Coorparoo White 14
Sam Cosford Springwood 15
Sam Gernert Morningside Black 12
Sam Murray Beenleigh 15
Samuel Everson Morningside Black 14
Samuel Macinnis Morningside Red 3
Samuel Olm Wynnum 8
Samuel Venn Wynnum 15
Sean Bailey Beenleigh 7
Seth Walters Alexandra Hills 15
Shain Mccutcheon Mt Gravatt 3
Spencer Eadie Coorparoo White 15
Steven Glass Alexandra Hills 11
Tate Seefeld Coorparoo Blue 8
Taylor Stack Mt Gravatt 15
Thomas Cundy Victoria Point Michael 1
Thomas Laritz Victoria Point Michael 15
Thomas Lloyd Alexandra Hills 15
Thomas Lowe Victoria Point Michael 1
Thomas Porteous Victoria Point Oxley 15
Tobin Simpson Victoria Point Michael 12
Toby Bradford Springwood 16
Toby Fyfe Victoria Point Michael 15
Toby Hall Coorparoo Blue 9
Toby Jones Coorparoo White 16
Toby Krieger Victoria Point Michael 15
Travis Bloom Wynnum 15
Trent Newton Wynnum 1
Tyan (c12-1) Prindable Coorparoo Blue 11
Tyan (c12-1) Prindable Coorparoo White 1
Tyban Kowald Springwood 14
Tyler Goddard Beenleigh 1
Tyler Lauritsen Morningside Black 11
Tyrell Mason Victoria Point Oxley 14
Will Flanigan Victoria Point Michael 15
William Butt Victoria Point Michael 15
William Clark Morningside Black 16
William Jack Victoria Point Michael 15
William Neville Morningside Red 9
William Reilly Coorparoo White 8
Xavier Webb Coorparoo Blue 8
Zac Williams Beenleigh 10
Zach Lambert Victoria Point Oxley 15
Zachariah Moir Morningside Black 1
Zander Ryschka Victoria Point Michael 13
Zody Bradshaw Mt Gravatt 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

AFL Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions News

YouTube

Club Links