Fixtures/Results

2018 Brisbane Juniors Under 16 - Division 1

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Aaron Werder Mt Gravatt Blue 2
Abu (c16-1) Kante Sherwood Black 10
Aengus (c16-1) Elliott Mt Gravatt Blue 15
Aidan Faulkner Aspley 8
Alex (c16-1) Gould Aspley 18
Alex (c16-1) Guy Wests Juniors Maroon 18
Alex Rice Wilston Grange Red 5
Alexi Mamalos Sandgate 9
Andrejs Caune Wests Juniors Maroon 5
Angus (c16-1) Pearn Wests Juniors Maroon 17
Angus (c16-1) Wagner Sandgate 13
Angus Rayson Wests Juniors Maroon 1
Anthony (c16-1) Caprioli Sherwood Black 11
Archer (c16-1) Burton Sandgate 14
Archie Baker Morningside Black 7
Ashley (c16-1) Wells Wests Juniors Maroon 16
Bailey (c16-1) Smith Wilston Grange Red 15
Baylea Treadaway Wests Juniors Maroon 2
Bayley (c16-1) Carter Sandgate 10
Bayley (c16-1) Judson Wests Juniors Maroon 16
Benjamin (c16-1) Finke Mt Gravatt Blue 7
Benjamin Jeffrey Mt Gravatt Blue 7
Benjamin Wilkinson Wests Juniors Maroon 5
Blain (c16-1) Ryan Wilston Grange Red 14
Blaise (c16-1) Camilleri Mt Gravatt Blue 11
Blake (c16-1) Coleman Morningside Black 12
Blake (c16-1) Mckenzie Mt Gravatt Blue 14
Bradley Gates Aspley 8
Bradley Welsh Sherwood Black 6
Brandon Ross Aspley 5
Brock (c16-1) O'Brien Sherwood Black 14
Brodie (c16-1) Gardner Sherwood Black 14
Brodie (c16-1) Wagner Sandgate 11
Bryce (c14-1) Slattery Wilston Grange Red 1
Bryce (c16-1) Stephens Wilston Grange Red 3
Bryce Brooke Aspley 9
Cade (c16-1) Scott Sherwood Black 12
Caleb (c14-1) Beattie Wilston Grange Red 1
Caleb (c16-1) Hammond Morningside Black 18
Caleb (c16-1) Scott Wilston Grange Red 7
Caleum Tatton Victoria Point Red 4
Callum Mchugh Aspley 6
Calsey Robinson Sherwood Black 8
Cameron Warmington Sandgate 7
Carter Deeks Aspley 9
Charlie Selth Wests Juniors Maroon 2
Claydes (c16-1) Doyle Sherwood Black 10
Cody (c16-1) Harrison Mt Gravatt Blue 14
Connor (c16-1) Bulley Wests Juniors Maroon 7
Connor (c16-1) Chadwick Wilston Grange Red 14
Connor (c16-1) Mcgurgan Wilston Grange Red 12
Connor Graves Victoria Point Red 1
Connor Morfee Sherwood Black 6
Connor Stewart Morningside Black 10
Cooper (c16-1) Cullen Victoria Point Red 16
Cooper (c16-1) Grinlaubs Sandgate 11
Corey Allen Morningside Black 2
Corey Lowrie Aspley 10
Dakota (c16-1) King Mt Gravatt Blue 15
Dane (c16-1) Bruce Morningside Black 13
Daniel (c16-1) Athanasellis Wests Juniors Maroon 12
Daniel Harris Wests Juniors Maroon 1
Daniel Khosravi Aspley 2
Daniel Kohn Sandgate 3
Daniel Mchugh Wilston Grange Red 8
Darcy (c16-1) Prest Sherwood Black 8
Declan Lau Mt Gravatt Blue 7
Deklan (c16-1) Wille Morningside Black 15
Delsen Jones Aspley 1
Dylan (c16-1) Pink Wilston Grange Red 12
Dylan Andrea Wilston Grange Red 1
Dylan Green Victoria Point Red 3
Eddie Gaydon Sherwood Black 7
Ethan (c16-1) Allen Sandgate 12
Ethan (c16-1) Edwards Morningside Black 15
Ethan (c16-1) Harris Wests Juniors Maroon 15
Ethan (c16-1) Kerr Mt Gravatt Blue 12
Ethan (c16-1) Mooney Sherwood Black 14
Ethan Rosenberg Aspley 6
Fletcher (c16-1) Hewitt Morningside Black 14
Flynn Gunn Sherwood Black 3
Flynn Selke Mt Gravatt Blue 8
Hamish (c16-1) Olsen Wests Juniors Maroon 15
Hamish (c16-1) Reid Aspley 14
Harrison (c16-1) Buckley Mt Gravatt Blue 17
Harrison (c16-1) Hunter Wests Juniors Maroon 15
Harrison (c16-1) Kemp Victoria Point Red 16
Harrison (c16-1) Sweeney Sandgate 13
Harrison Brown Morningside Black 2
Harrison Mcpheat Wilston Grange Red 1
Harry Walker Mt Gravatt Blue 8
Harvey (c16-1) Brown Wests Juniors Maroon 8
Hayden (c16-1) Bacon Sherwood Black 15
Hayden (c16-1) Elliott Sandgate 12
Hayden Lucas Wilston Grange Red 1
Hayden Sinclair Sandgate 9
Heath Shepherd Morningside Black 4
Henry (c14-2) Spry Sherwood Black 3
Hugh (c16-1) Fidler Wilston Grange Red 1
Hunter (c16-1) Easton Wilston Grange Red 10
Isaac (c16-1) Luhrs Wests Juniors Maroon 16
Jack (c14-1) Bennett Wilston Grange Red 1
Jack (c14-1) Gersekowski Wests Juniors Maroon 1
Jack (c14-1) Manly Wilston Grange Red 2
Jack (c16-1) Briskey Sherwood Black 9
Jack (c16-1) Geake Mt Gravatt Blue 10
Jack (c16-1) Hillier Mt Gravatt Blue 3
Jack (c16-1) Martin Wests Juniors Maroon 15
Jack (c16-1) Sherrin Victoria Point Red 15
Jack (c16-1) Spry Sherwood Black 15
Jack Hornby Morningside Black 3
Jack Phease Aspley 6
Jack Rollason Morningside Black 1
Jack Tocknell Aspley 8
Jackson (c16-1) Gregory Wilston Grange Red 13
Jackson (c16-1) Griffiths Mt Gravatt Blue 15
Jackson (c16-1) Winn Victoria Point Red 10
Jackson Ford Wilston Grange Red 2
Jacob (c16-1) Chipizubov Mt Gravatt Blue 14
Jacob (c16-1) Mirosch Victoria Point Red 14
Jacob Faulkner Sherwood Black 5
Jacob Faux Mt Gravatt Blue 5
Jai (c14-1) Creed Wilston Grange Red 1
Jai Kilby Victoria Point Red 1
Jake (c16-1) Edwards Morningside Black 15
Jake (c16-1) Marlborough Morningside Black 14
Jake (c16-1) Merrett Morningside Black 14
Jake Ernst Wilston Grange Red 1
Jakob (c16-1) Hartup Aspley 17
James (c16-1) Hueppauff Wilston Grange Red 14
James (c16-1) Packer Aspley 13
Jarryd (c16-1) Bawden Victoria Point Red 16
Jarvis (c16-1) Poppleton Sandgate 12
Jayden (c16-1) Liu-Batista Mt Gravatt Blue 12
Jayden (c16-1) Milne Mt Gravatt Blue 10
Jedidiah (c16-1) Sansome Aspley 18
Jesse-Patrick (c16-1) Doherty Aspley 19
John (c16-1) Baker Sherwood Black 13
Jonathon Bradfield Victoria Point Red 4
Jonty (c16-1) Macdougall Sherwood Black 12
Jordan (c16-1) Hamilton Morningside Black 16
Jordan (c16-1) Taglieri Sandgate 10
Joshua (c16-1) Chapman Aspley 17
Joshua (c16-1) Hendry Mt Gravatt Blue 8
Joshua (c16-1) Jones Wilston Grange Red 15
Joshua (c16-1) Smart Mt Gravatt Blue 11
Joshua Gibbs Morningside Black 4
Joshua Sculpher Aspley 8
Kenneth Fuller Sandgate 9
Kirk (c16-1) Mcgrory Mt Gravatt Blue 1
Kody (c16-1) Atkins Sandgate 10
Kuot (c16-1) Thok Sandgate 13
Kurt (c16-1) Tozer Wests Juniors Maroon 17
Ky (c16-1) Brown Aspley 15
Ky (c16-1) Mckenzie Aspley 14
Kynan (c16-1) Weller Victoria Point Red 14
Lachlan (c16-1) Archer Victoria Point Red 13
Lachlan (c16-1) Barry Mt Gravatt Blue 12
Lachlan (c16-1) Graham Victoria Point Red 14
Lachlan (c16-1) Mccormick Aspley 15
Lachlan (c16-1) O'Hara Sandgate 12
Lachlan (c16-1) Upson Mt Gravatt Blue 12
Lachlan Ford Wests Juniors Maroon 4
Lachlan Hanwright Aspley 8
Lachlan Neuendorf Aspley 2
Lawson (c16-1) Campbell Sherwood Black 11
Liam (c16-1) Mcbrien Wests Juniors Maroon 14
Liam (c16-1) Worth Aspley 19
Liam Carroll Wilston Grange Red 6
Liam Child Morningside Black 8
Liam Collins Wilston Grange Red 1
Liam Freeman Wilston Grange Red 6
Liam Gower Wests Juniors Maroon 8
Lincoln (c16-1) Knight Victoria Point Red 15
Lochlan (c16-1) Harrop Aspley 14
Logan (c16-1) Mclean Wilston Grange Red 13
Louis (c16-1) Quin Wests Juniors Maroon 13
Luka (c16-1) Mallon Mt Gravatt Blue 9
Luke (c16-1) Smith Sandgate 12
Luke (c16-1) Trembearth Sandgate 13
Luke Purdie Victoria Point Red 4
Mackenzie (c16-1) Bohl Victoria Point Red 14
Mackenzie Mitchell Sherwood Black 6
Maclaren (c16-1) Smith Wilston Grange Red 16
Makhyah Pratt Mt Gravatt Blue 5
Marcus (c16-1) Khoo Victoria Point Red 14
Marcus Smart Wilston Grange Red 8
Mason Johnstone Mt Gravatt Blue 1
Mason O'Sullivan Sandgate 9
Matt Taylor Wilston Grange Red 5
Matthew (c16-1) Litster Morningside Black 15
Matthew (c16-1) Neisler Wilston Grange Red 12
Matthew (c16-1) Williamson Victoria Point Red 15
Matthew Jamieson Mt Gravatt Blue 8
Matthew Theisen Wests Juniors Maroon 1
Max (c16-1) Gardiner Victoria Point Red 14
Max (c16-1) Grimshaw Sandgate 14
Max (c16-1) Law Wests Juniors Maroon 10
Max (c16-1) Nelson Morningside Black 16
Max (c16-1) Taylor Morningside Black 18
Max Shaw Sherwood Black 1
Miles Shepherd Aspley 1
Miller Rose Victoria Point Red 6
Mitchell (c16-1) Howson Aspley 15
Mitchell (c16-1) Norlander Mt Gravatt Blue 10
Mitchell (c16-1) Perkins Aspley 19
Mitchell Labrom Wests Juniors Maroon 9
Morgan (c16-1) Powell Aspley 19
Morgan (c16-1) Smith Sherwood Black 9
Nash (c16-1) Stevenson Wilston Grange Red 13
Nathan (c16-1) Wilkie Victoria Point Red 16
Nicholas Charlton Sherwood Black 8
Nicholas Hadwick Sandgate 9
Nicholas Poore Wests Juniors Maroon 1
Nicholas Tipungwuti Sandgate 8
Nicholas Wright Sherwood Black 8
Noah (c16-1) Mcfadyen Wilston Grange Red 11
Noah Blackmore Wests Juniors Maroon 2
Noah Cleland Victoria Point Red 2
O'Neill (c16-1) Moncrieff Morningside Black 14
Oscar (c16-1) Beattie Wilston Grange Red 15
Oscar (c16-1) Murphy Sherwood Black 7
Oscar (c16-1) O'Brien Sandgate 13
Oscar Doyle Mt Gravatt Blue 7
Oskar (c16-1) Clare Mt Gravatt Blue 15
Patrick (c16-1) Newell Wests Juniors Maroon 18
Phillip (c16-1) Fynes-Clinton Morningside Black 14
Riley (c16-1) Francis Sandgate 11
Riley (c16-1) Martin Morningside Black 18
Riley Jamieson Mt Gravatt Blue 4
Riley Mcalister Wests Juniors Maroon 4
Riley Mcnaughton Mt Gravatt Blue 3
Rory (c16-1) Edwards Sherwood Black 13
Ryan (c16-1) David Sandgate 11
Ryan (c16-1) Gonthier Victoria Point Red 15
Ryan (c16-1) Ibbs Victoria Point Red 13
Ryan (c16-1) Maslin Victoria Point Red 15
Ryan Coates Sandgate 8
Ryan Cole Morningside Black 3
Ryan Cunnington Mt Gravatt Blue 3
Ryan Mccombe Wilston Grange Red 5
Ryan Worth Aspley 8
Sam (c16-1) Fleming Sandgate 11
Sam (c16-1) Winterbottom Mt Gravatt Blue 12
Sam Good Wilston Grange Red 4
Samuel (c16-1) Bolton Wests Juniors Maroon 16
Samuel (c16-1) Gorman Morningside Black 15
Samuel (c16-1) Griffiths Wilston Grange Red 13
Samuel Moss Morningside Black 6
Saxon (c16-1) Crozier Wests Juniors Maroon 14
Sebastian Isgro Wilston Grange Red 1
Shatna (c16-1) Cashen-Harris Sandgate 10
Shaun (c16-1) Keating Wilston Grange Red 14
Shaun (c16-1) Pukallus Aspley 18
Tadhg (c16-1) Angus Mt Gravatt Blue 15
Tajuan Bromwich Victoria Point Red 2
Tariq (c16-1) Kushonda Victoria Point Red 13
Thomas (c14-1) Clark-Boyce Wilston Grange Red 2
Thomas (c14-1) Grills Aspley 2
Thomas (c16-1) Evans Sherwood Black 10
Thomas (c16-1) Kearney Wests Juniors Maroon 17
Thomas (c16-1) Windle Victoria Point Red 12
Thomas Gordon Wilston Grange Red 7
Thomas O'Kelly Morningside Black 4
Thompson (c16-1) Wearne Morningside Black 18
Timothy (c16-1) Carius Wests Juniors Maroon 17
Tito (c16-1) Sheriff Wests Juniors Maroon 14
Toby (c16-1) Triffett Morningside Black 18
Travis (c16-1) Finn Victoria Point Red 3
Tyler (c16-1) Galligan Wilston Grange Red 5
Tyrese Riki-Wren Wilston Grange Red 4
Vincent Horgan Sandgate 8
Will (c16-1) Tasker Morningside Black 15
Will Radcliffe Sherwood Black 8
Willem (c16-1) Pfitzner Wilston Grange Red 12
William (c16-1) Cruice Wests Juniors Maroon 13
William (c16-1) O'Dwyer Aspley 16
William Gooding Sherwood Black 8
William Juillerat Sherwood Black 6
Wilson (c16-1) Barry Morningside Black 15
Xavier (c16-1) Saunders Aspley 16
Yianni Saroglou Morningside Black 5
Zac (c16-1) Young Mt Gravatt Blue 14
Zac Jamieson Wilston Grange Red 4
Zach (c16-1) Pfaender Wilston Grange Red 14
Zachary (c16-1) Borrelli Victoria Point Red 13
Zachary (c16-1) Markby Sandgate 13
Zachary Hart Mt Gravatt Blue 6
Zachary Jones Sherwood Black 8
Zachary Sellers Aspley 3
Zak (c16-1) Clarkson Morningside Black 12
Zanda (c16-1) Taborsky Sandgate 12
Zane Barrett Sherwood Black 8

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

AFL Brisbane Juniors Partners

Brisbane Lions News

YouTube

Club Links