Fixtures & Results

2017 WA Smarter Than Smoking Reserve Grade

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M TRIES GOALS FIELD GOALS POINTS
Jerrold Gare Willagee Bears 17 11 44
Jon Prior Willagee Bears 16 11 44
Fahren Marsh North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 9 10 1 42
Stevie Aull Willagee Bears 14 10 40
Kieren Crowe Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 18 8 32
Rikeem Richards North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 13 8 32
Gabriel Setu Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 11 7 2 32
Hansen Baleu Willagee Bears 17 7 28
Jackson Turner South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 6 7 28
Mick Kestel North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 11 7 28
Mitchell Marsh Willagee Bears 12 7 28
Tyrone Jager Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 13 7 28
Connor Hudson Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 4 6 24
James Hunt Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 17 6 24
Kani Solomon North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 9 6 4 32
Koro Tainui Penny South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 14 6 3 30
Daniel Hansell Byrnes Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14 5 20
Faafouina Vaoga Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 14 5 20
Jayden Toelupe Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 14 5 20
Karlo Trego Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 8 5 20
Kiam Fletcher South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 9 5 20
Michael Heather Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 9 5 20
Te Whakapono Tuhua Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 16 5 6 32
Tesimale Aisea Aimasi Willagee Bears 11 5 2 24
Cairo Takarangi North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 5 4 16
Cameron Grimes-Bray Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3 4 2 20
Charles Pulsford North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 9 4 7 30
Dean Morgan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 5 4 16
Huzaimin Yaserie South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 4 16
Jacob Stevens North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 4 4 16
Luke Pollock Willagee Bears 17 4 39 94
Matty Pora Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 15 4 11 38
Ricky Cathro Willagee Bears 10 4 16
Te Awaiti Kihi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2 4 16
Thomas Kestel Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 15 4 16
Corey Spratt Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12 3 12
Dante Campbell South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 10 3 12
David Mitchell Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 3 12
Davis Maxwell Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 17 3 12
Dylan Davis Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 15 3 12
Hunter Cleland Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 9 3 12
Ian Wood Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 6 3 12
James Deighton Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 3 3 12
Jay Roa North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1 3 12
Jayden Connor Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 15 3 12
Jeremy Wallace North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 3 3 12
Jetsadakorn Ngamkabuan Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 9 3 12
John Hookham Willagee Bears 16 3 5 1 23
Jona Naborisi Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 7 3 12
Jordan Tou North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 16 3 33 78
Karl Harding South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 3 1 14
Kasey Jordan Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 19 3 12
Kukutai Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 6 3 6 24
Pewi Tuialii Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 13 3 12
River Colman Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4 3 12
Tangimetua Tangimetua Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 6 3 12
Trident Kingi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2 3 12
Ty Thorogood South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 3 12
Yvan Fidow-Kele Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14 3 12
Amos Tarapu Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8 2 8
Andrew Bannister Willagee Bears 15 2 1 10
Anton Unahi North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 8 2 8
Bryce Penny South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 16 2 8
Caleb Norton Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 5 2 8
Christopher Traynor Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 15 2 11 30
Craig Phillis North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 5 2 8
Dale Stringer Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 14 2 8
David Martin Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 9 2 14 36
Dean Harrigan South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Dylan Dwyer Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Elliott Milne South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 2 8
Evander Richards North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 12 2 13 34
Hayden Hewat-Lawrence South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 10 2 8
Hugh Mackey South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Jake Ryle North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 16 2 8
James Howarth Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 2 8
Jason Godecke North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2 2 1 10
Jock Hailey Stringer Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 12 2 8
Jordan Fletcher South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 2 8
Josh Neal Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 12 2 5 18
Joshua Matthews Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 14 2 8
Juan Ryan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Kahan Joyce-Vaughan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 7 2 8
Lance Jakeman Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Leighton Toby Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 18 2 8
Lewis Samuels Willagee Bears 16 2 1 10
Logan Barclay Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 2 2 8
Madison Mcgregor South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Matt Taylor Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 6 2 8
Matthew Onekawa Willagee Bears 9 2 8
Matthew Pewhairangi-Barnfather South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Matthew Rangiuia Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Michael Bramley Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5 2 8
Ryan Mills Willagee Bears 12 2 7 22
Sam Buckley North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 13 2 8
Steven Haddon South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
William Dyer North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 5 2 8
Alexander Hadi Willagee Bears 10 1 4
Alexander Mauri North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Angus Mcfillin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Anthony Jefford Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Anthony Piggott South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 8 1 4
Anthony Poi Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Ashley Turner Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1 1 4 12
Beau Rea Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Benjamin Nimmo Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Blaze Hulena Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 7 1 4
Brody Whitehead North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 6 1 4
Carl Hiko South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 17 1 34 1 73
Chazz Palmer North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 6 1 4
Christian Symonds South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Codean Manu North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Craig Richardson Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Daniel Sebine Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 1 6 16
Darrell Houia South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Dave Tito Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 14 1 20 44
Dawson Davis Willagee Bears 18 1 4
Dean Shepherd South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Erol Williams Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Ethan Gourgaud South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Folau Hati-Pofaiva South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Gareth Lawless South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Isaac Tamatoa Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 7 1 4
Jackson Hansson Willagee Bears 11 1 4
Jhai Kapea Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 1 6
Jontrai Meads-Paora Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Jordan Ley Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 5 1 4
Jordan Standish South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Joseph Halpin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Kitione Ralulu South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 9 1 4
Kobi Anderson Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Kuraau Temata South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Louie Kidwell Willagee Bears 9 1 4
Manuel Koia Willagee Bears 18 1 4
Mathew Crawford Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Matthew Freier Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12 1 4
Mitchell Backhausen North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 8 1 4
Peter Parsons Willagee Bears 17 1 4
Pita Daurua North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 17 1 4
Ralph Nona Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Rapata Haeata North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Ricco Heta Willagee Bears 1 1 4
Richard Hicks Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 6 1 4
Rick Edwards South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Robert Kris Willagee Bears 8 1 4
Ronald Francis South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Ryan Wilson South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Samuel Cabrera South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 12 1 4
Samuel Huxtable North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Steven Hanson Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Tame Rereiti Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Te Arahi Pene Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 12 1 4
Te Karawa Kahaki South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Te Wheoro Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8 1 2 8
Thoren Fidow-Kele Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Vili Pagett North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Wayne Barba-Raymond North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1 1 4
William Kotua Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Zane Patrick Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 7 1 13 30
Adam Gosper Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 4
Adam Smith Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Antony Huntley North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 4
Arron Cumming Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Ashley Sailor Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Beau Constable North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Beau White Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Blair Mcfarlane North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Bobby Jerry Willagee Bears 1
Bowman Stein North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Bradley Sparrow Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Caleb Tuteru Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Callum Merritt North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Callum Bowe North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Cameron Hurley South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Caylis Ryan Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Cheryko Richards North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 4
Christopher Delamere-Broughton Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Clae Morgan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 6
Cody Mccoll Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4
Conor Hill Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Conrad Poi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Cypress Morunga North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Dale Smith Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Damien Ngatai South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Damien Worth Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 8
Daniel Adam Rudolph Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Daniel Drakeford South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 6
Daniel Manning South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 5
David Anton Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
David Cameron Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 5
David Mcardle North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 3
David Tuliloa Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Dillon Punshon South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Dyshan Simpson South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 5
Ethan Hill Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 6
Ezra Taomia Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 5
Faapaia Aisea Aimasi Willagee Bears 6
Glen Godecke North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Greg Lingard North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 3
Haden Papa Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Hafoka Adams North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Hafoka Tonu North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Harley Governor Willagee Bears 4
Harold Peri Willagee Bears 1
Hemi Cherry Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Henry Ryan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Hudson Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Ieremia Faumuina Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Ivor Luteru Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 2
Jack Holt Willagee Bears 7
Jackson Pokere Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Jacob Tana Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14
Jake Pugh Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 7
James Aspden Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1 1 2
James Blake North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 17
James Quartermaine Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
James Slade Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 9
James Wong North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Jamie Le Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 2 1 2
Jamieson Riggs Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3
Jay Eparaima North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Jayden Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Jeffrey Todd Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Jeremy Nayna Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12
Jermaine Muagututia Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Jesse Day Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 4
Jesse Eiao Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Joel Davis Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 2
John Cameron Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
John Gemmell Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 5
John Hilston South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 7
Jordan Simon Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Joseph Annan Willagee Bears 1
Joseph Skipper Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3
Joseph Tiaiti Willagee Bears 1
Joshua Broughton-Spark North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Joshua Jerome Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 6 8 16
Karl Te Awhe South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Keanu Te Tai Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Kenneth Cobbo Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 3
Kereopa Mcmillan Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Kreegan Olsen Willagee Bears 1
Kurt Lahtz Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Kyle Murray Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Lenoir Tairea Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 9
Levi Mitchell Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Liam Davis Willagee Bears 1
Luke Crase South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4
Luke Faulkner South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Luke Morris North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 6
Lyall Chase Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Marcell Kautai Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 2
Marcus Shepherd North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 7
Mark Huiswaard Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Mathew Townend South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4
Mitchell Kerr Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Mose Faafua South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Murphy Lilii South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Nat Howlett South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Nathan Roa North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 8
Nell Noa Tuahine North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Nicholas Laurie North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2 1 2
Nikau Sollitt-Mackey Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 16
O'Shea Rhind Willagee Bears 11
Patrick Toailoa Willagee Bears 1
Philip Hudson North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Poutaka Kihi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8
Quentin Cunningham Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 2
Regy Manu Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Richard Carl Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Rihari Clarkin Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 9
Riki Richards North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Robert Ewen North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Ruhullah Karimi Willagee Bears 7
Samuel Murphy Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Sean Manning Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Stacey Nuku Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 2
Tallas Williams North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 3
Tamati Noble Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Taurean Sheehan North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 2
Taylor Rodger Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 3
Te Arahi Bishop South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 7
Terelli Whaanga North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 1
Thnesh Balan South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Thomas Holmes Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 1
Timothy Tobin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Tony Cullen Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 2
Travis Kembrey Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Tuituiohu Hemaloto Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 1
Victor Ulukita Willagee Bears 18
Wade Selwyn South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Wayne Hiku Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
William Buchanan Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 12
Wyllis Timlin Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 5 1 2

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

WARL Club Links