Fixtures & Results

2017 WA Smarter Than Smoking Reserve Grade

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M TRIES GOALS FIELD GOALS POINTS
Luke Pollock Willagee Bears 17 4 39 94
Carl Hiko South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 17 1 34 1 73
David Tito Rockingham Sharks Reserve Grade 14 1 20 44
Jerrold Gare Willagee Bears 17 11 44
Jon Prior Willagee Bears 16 11 44
Stevie Aull Willagee Bears 14 10 40
David Martin Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 9 2 14 36
Charles Pulsford North Beach Sea Eagles Reserve Grade 9 4 7 30
Koro Tainui Penny South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 14 6 3 30
Hansen Baleu Willagee Bears 17 7 28
Jackson Turner South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 6 7 28
Mitchell Marsh Willagee Bears 12 7 28
Kukutai Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 6 3 6 24
Tesimale Aisea Aimasi Willagee Bears 11 5 2 24
John Hookham Willagee Bears 16 3 5 1 23
Ryan Mills Willagee Bears 12 2 7 22
Daniel Hansell Byrnes Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14 5 20
Kiam Fletcher South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 9 5 20
Daniel Sebine Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 1 6 16
Huzaimin Yaserie South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 4 16
Ricky Cathro Willagee Bears 10 4 16
Te Awaiti Kihi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2 4 16
Karl Harding South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 3 1 14
Corey Spratt Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12 3 12
Dante Campbell South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 10 3 12
David Mitchell Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 3 12
Dylan Davis Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 15 3 12
Pewi Tuialii Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 13 3 12
River Colman Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4 3 12
Trident Kingi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2 3 12
Ty Thorogood South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 3 12
Yvan Fidow-Kele Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14 3 12
Andrew Bannister Willagee Bears 15 2 1 10
Lewis Samuels Willagee Bears 16 2 1 10
Amos Tarapu Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8 2 8
Bryce Penny South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 16 2 8
Dean Harrigan South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Elliott Milne South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 2 8
Hayden Hewat-Lawrence South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 10 2 8
Hugh Mackey South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
James Howarth Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 16 2 8
Jock Stringer Fremantle Roosters Reserve Grade 12 2 8
Jordan Fletcher South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 2 8
Lance Jakeman Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Madison Mcgregor South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Matthew Onekawa Willagee Bears 9 2 8
Matthew Pewhairangi-Barnfather South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 2 8
Michael Bramley Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5 2 8
Steven Haddon South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 2 8
Te Wheoro Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8 1 2 8
Jhai Kapea Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 1 6
Alexander Hadi Willagee Bears 10 1 4
Angus Mcfillin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Anthony Jefford Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Anthony Piggott South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 8 1 4
Blaze Hulena Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 7 1 4
Christian Symonds South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Craig Richardson Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Darrell Houia South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Dawson Davis Willagee Bears 18 1 4
Dean Shepherd South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Ethan Gourgaud South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Folau Hati-Pofaiva South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 13 1 4
Gareth Lawless South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Jackson Hansson Willagee Bears 11 1 4
Jordan Standish South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Joseph Halpin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4 1 4
Kitione Ralulu South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 9 1 4
Kuraau Temata South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2 1 4
Louie Kidwell Willagee Bears 9 1 4
Manuel Koia Willagee Bears 18 1 4
Matthew Freier Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12 1 4
Peter Parsons Willagee Bears 17 1 4
Ricco Heta Willagee Bears 1 1 4
Rick Edwards South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Robert Kris Willagee Bears 8 1 4
Ronald Francis South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3 1 4
Ryan Wilson South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Samuel Cabrera South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 12 1 4
Steven Hanson Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 11 1 4
Te Karawa Kahaki South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Thoren Fidow-Kele Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
William Kotua Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1 1 4
Adam Smith Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Ashley Sailor Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Beau White Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Bobby Jerry Willagee Bears 1
Bradley Sparrow Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Cameron Hurley South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Christopher Delamere-Broughton Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Cody Mccoll Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 4
Conrad Poi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Damien Ngatai South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Daniel Manning South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 5
Daniel Drakeford South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 6
Dillon Punshon South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Dyshan Simpson South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 5
Faapaia Aisea Aimasi Willagee Bears 6
Harley Governor Willagee Bears 4
Harold Peri Willagee Bears 1
Hudson Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Jack Holt Willagee Bears 7
Jacob Tana Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 14
Jayden Jones Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Jeremy Nayna Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 12
Jesse Eiao Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
John Hilston South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 7
Jordan Simon Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Joseph Annan Willagee Bears 1
Joseph Tiaiti Willagee Bears 1
Karl Te Awhe South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Keanu Te Tai Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Kereopa Mcmillan Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Kreegan Olsen Willagee Bears 1
Kurt Lahtz Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Levi Mitchell Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Liam Davis Willagee Bears 1
Luke Crase South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4
Luke Faulkner South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Lyall Chase Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Mark Huiswaard Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1
Mathew Townend South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 4
Mose Faafua South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Murphy Lilii South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
Nat Howlett South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 3
O'Shea Rhind Willagee Bears 11
Patrick Toailoa Willagee Bears 1
Poutaka Kihi Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 8
Richard Carl Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Ruhullah Karimi Willagee Bears 7
Sean Manning Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 5
Tamati Noble Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Te Arahi Bishop South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 7
Thnesh Balan South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Timothy Tobin South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 2
Travis Kembrey Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 2
Victor Ulukita Willagee Bears 18
Wade Selwyn South Perth Lions Reserve Grade 1
Wayne Hiku Joondalup Giants Reserve Grade 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

WARL Club Links